Vocal category – Record label awards |
Album of the Year | Song of the Year |
- Gain Strength – Sangpuy
- Dear All – Wanfang
- Where is SHI? – Shi Shi
- Time Will Tell – Hebe Tien
- Home Cookin – Soft Lipa
- Sounds of My Life – William Wei
- Shi Ri Tan – James Li
- Ten – Henry Hsu
- tsu-pun – Olivia Tsao
- ū lí ê kòo-sū – aoi
- Kā lí sioh sioh – Hao Zi
- Gentleman with No Shoes – Sibongie
- First Half – Hanya Chang
- Khah-lah Thien-thoì – Siàu-lú khah-lah
- Those tree years – Yu-Wei Hsieh
- Till – ChuNoodle
- When the sun rises – Wing Lo
- Ah-Min – JiuLianZhenRen
- Rambling Naluwan – Dakanow
- How are you, my dear – Syaman macinanao
- žž – žž
- Lady of the ocean – Outlet Drift
| - "Your Name Engraved Herein" (from Your Name Engraved Herein) – Crowd Lu
- "A Vacant Seat" (from Dear All) – Wanfang
- "Bo Fu" (from Outta Body) – E.SO
- "When Tomorrow Comes feat. ?te" (from tsu-pun) – Olivia Tsao and ?te
- "Where I Lost Us" (from Easy Come, Easy Go) – Accusefive
- "Embrace" (from Gain Strength) – Sangpuy
- "Because Of You" (from Because Of You) – Mayday
|
Best Mandarin Album | Best Taiwanese Album |
- Home Cookin – Soft Lipa
- Dear All – Wanfang
- Where is SHI? – Shi Shi
- Time Will Tell – Hebe Tien
- Sounds of My Life – William Wei
- Shi Ri Tan – James Li
| - tsu-pun – Olivia Tsao
- Ten – Henry Hsu
- ū lí ê kòo-sū – aoi
- Kā lí sioh sioh – Hao Zi
- Gentleman with No Shoes – Sibongie
- First Half – Hanya Chang
|
Best Hakka Album | Best Aboriginal Album |
- Till – ChuNoodle
- Khah-lah Thien-thoì – Siàu-lú khah-lah
- Those tree years – Yu-Wei Hsieh
- When the sun rises – Wing Lo
- Ah-Min – JiuLianZhenRen
| - Lady of the ocean – Outlet Drift
- Rambling Naluwan – Dakanow
- Gain Strength – Sangpuy
- How are you, my dear – Syaman macinanao
- žž – žž
|
Best Music Video | |
- "Home Cookin" (from Home Cookin) – Director: Cowper Wang
- "Hunger Game" (from Yellow Fiction) – Director: Jyun Chang
- "mài-mng _rock version" (from Little Hilly) – Director: Pei-Yu Liao and Zhi-Zhong Tang
- "Ballerina" (from Bedtime Story) – Director: Mich Yeh
- "Night Creepers" (from Ah-Min) – Director: Oneness Zeng
- "Candlelight (feat. Oh Hyuk)" (from Soft Storm) – Director: DQM
- "Until I Met You" (from If Only You Could Love Me) – Director: Remii Huang
- "One, after Another" (from Time Will Tell) – Director: Muh Chen
| |
Vocal category – Individual awards |
Best Female Mandarin Singer | Best Male Mandarin Singer |
- Time Will Tell – Hebe Tien
| - Home Cookin – Soft Lipa
- Outta Body – E.SO
- Drifter · Like You Do – JJ Lin
- Folio Vol. 1 One and One – Wu Qing-feng
- Sounds of My Life – William Wei
- Shi Ri Tan – James Li
|
Best Female Taiwanese Singer | Best Male Taiwanese Singer |
- tsu-pun – Olivia Tsao
- Dream of Suzie – Angel Chu
- If You Wanna Know Me – Kelly Tsai
- Irochigai – Huang Fei
- First Half – Hanya Chang
| - Ten – Henry Hsu
- Kavalan Kites – Su-Hao Yang
- Wu Bai & China Blue Thàu lâm Hong Concert Live – Wu Bai
- Kā lí sioh sioh – Hao Zi
- Waiting For Daybreak - Ric Jan
|
Best Aboriginal Singer | Best Hakka Singer |
- Gain Strength – Sangpuy
- Rambling Naluwan – Dakanow
- Meander to the Horizon – Lowking
- mziboq su – Ciwas Losin
- žž – žž
| - When the sun rises – Wing Lo
- Onga Onga – Robin Tseng
- Those tree years – Yu-Wei Hsieh
- Out There – Pei-Shu Huang
- Till – ChuNoodle
|
Best Vocal Group | Best New Artist |
- Dear Adult – The Wanted
- Messenger – Night Keepers
- FALI-mini album-929 – FALI
- Seen it all? – Chang and Lee
- Leyou Height – Astro Bunny
| - A Bedroom of One's Own – ?te
- Yellow Fiction – YELLOW
- Yuba Youth – Heat Sketch
- Diamond in the Rough – Howard Lee
- ū lí ê kòo-sū – aoi
- The Fool – Bestards
- If Only You Could Love Me – Yo Lee
|
Best Composition | Best Lyrics |
- "AnHe" (from Every Side of Me) – Hush (Performer: Tarcy Su)
- "Flavor" (from tsu-pun) – Olivia Tsao and Baby-C (Performer: Olivia Tsao)
- "Where I Lost Us" (from Easy Come, Easy Go) – Edward Pan (Performer: Accusefive)
- "Embrace" (from Gain Strength) – Sangpuy (Performer: Sangpuy)
- "I Wrote a Song for You" (from Sounds of My Life) – William Wei (Performer: William Wei)
- "I Missed You" (from I Missed You) – Eve Ai (Performer: Eve Ai)
| - "Untold" (from Time Will Tell) – David Ke (Performer: Hebe Tien)
- "A Vacant Seat" (from Dear All) – Ting Huang (Performer: Wanfang)
- "Bo Fu" (from Outta Body) – E.SO (Performer: E.SO)
- "Wang Shih Lives in Memory" (from tsu-pun) – Bu-hiông (Performer: Olivia Tsao)
- "Drifter" (from Drifter · Like You Do) – Xiaohan (Performer: JJ Lin)
- "The Spider" (from Home Cookin) – Soft Lipa (Performer: Soft Lipa)
|
Best Music Arrangement | Producer of the Year, Album |
- "Flavor" (from tsu-pun) – Baby-C (Performer: Olivia Tsao)
- "Dazzled" (from Dear All) – Huang Shao-yong (Performer: Wanfang)
- "Danshari" (from Museum of Tears) – Tsai Yu-liang (Performer: Xing Zheng)
- "Miss Understanding" (from Miss Understanding) – YELLOW (Performer: Amuyi)
- "Last Animals" (from Last Animals) – Kyle Lu (Performer: JADE)
- "Dear Humans" (from Dear Humans) – Elephant Gym (Performer: Elephant Gym)
| - Time Will Tell – George Chen (Performer: Hebe Tien)
- Dear All – Kay Huang (Performer: Wanfang)
- tsu-pun – ZioN and Olivia Tsao (Performer: Olivia Tsao)
- Where is SHI? – MCKY, RAZOR, Shi Shi (Performer: Shi Shi)
- Gain Strength – Jen-Yi Tseng, Tzu-lung Hung, Sangpuy (Performer: Sangpuy)
- Shi Ri Tan – James Li and Jun Yan (Performer: James Li)
|
Producer of the Year, Single | Best Band |
- "Noodles" (from Home Sweet Home) – Khalil Fong (Performer: Khalil Fong)
- "Bad Weather" (from Unique) – CinCin Lee (Performer: Michael Wong)
- "Mojito" (from Mojito) – Jay Chou (Performer: Jay Chou)
- "Strange Weather" (from Strange Weather) – YELLOW and Chia-Lun Yue (Performer: YELLOW and 9m88)
- "Your Name Engraved Herein" (from Your Name Engraved Herein) – Yanis Huang (Performer: Crowd Lu)
- "Self Harmony" (from Self Harmony) – Arai Soichiro (Performer: Karen Mok and Evan Guo)
| - Soft Storm – Sunset Rollercoaster
- Black & Toughness – OVDS
- Water Snowflake Goes to Market – Sheng Xiang & Band
- Alternate Moments – KST
- Easy Come, Easy Go – Accusefive
- Lady of the Ocean – Outlet Drift
- Bird and Reflections – Deca Joins
|
Instrumental category – Record label awards |
Best Instrumental Album | |
- The Adventures of Pie Boy – The Spice Cabinet
- The Path – Chien Chien Lu
- KUNG's vol.1 – Kung Yu-chi
- Stream Legend – Spectro 7
- Synthetic Steps – TTechmak
| |
Instrumental category – Individual awards |
Producer of the Year, Instrumental | Best Instrumental Composition |
- noista/gia – hirsk
- Stream Legend – Alex Wu
- Don’t Get Too Comfortable – Matt Fullen
- Your Name Engraved Herein (Original Soundtrack) – Chris Hou
- The Adventures of Pie Boy – Terry Hsieh and Derrick Sepnio
| - "Bitter Sweet" (from The Adventures of Pie Boy) – Terry Hsieh and Derrick Sepnio
- "The Path" (from The Path) – Chien Chien Lu
- "Clarity" (from Clarity) – Lawrence Ku
- "Synthetic Steps" (from Synthetic Steps) – Toby Mak
- "Dali Girl" (from The Adventures of Pie Boy) – Terry Hsieh and Derrick Sepnio
|
Technical category – Individual awards |
Best Album Design | |
- ZETA – Qing-yang Xiao
- LOVE, AND YET... – Shi-Ching Yang
- Water Snowflake Goes to Market – Mirr Lo, Chun Yung Lin, Ken Cheng Lee
- Time Will Tell – Yueh Yueh Liu
- Gain Strength – Gelresai
- METROPOLIS – Aaron Nieh and Even Chen
| |
Technical category – Record label awards |
Best Vocal Recording Album | Best Instrumental Recording Album |
- Where is SHI? –
Recording Engineers: AJ Chen, Jansen Chen, Chou Han Tsay, Jonathan Liu, Fengtse Hsieh, Yu, Chris Chen, Micky Yang Main Mixing Engineers: AJ Chen, Chou Han Tsay, Wei Ming Shan, Double, Itun Chou, Kenny Main Mastering Post-Production: Dave kutch - Drawing Dialogue –
Recording Engineers: AKNIT, Andy Baker, Chung Cheng Yang, Chou Han Tsay, Wei Ming Shan, Koffkoff, Martin Lin, Chelin Liu, Liu Shih Wei Main Mixing Engineers: AKNIT, Ziya Huang, Liu Shih Wei Main Mastering Post-Production: AKNIT, Misi Ke - Easy Come, Easy Go –
Recording Engineers: Yu Hsuan Yeh, Chou Han Tsay, Micky Yang, Zen Chien, SHENB Main Mixing Engineers: Ziya Huang Main Mastering Post-Production: Randy Merrill - Gain Strength –
Recording Engineers: Hao Wen Tay, David Wang (Strings) Main Mixing Engineers: Keller Wang, Jerry Lin, Chun-hsien Huang, Hao Wen Tay Main Mastering Post-Production: Ted Jensen - PORTAL –
Recording Engineers: Chia Chen Chang Main Mixing Engineers: Itun Chou Main Mastering Post-Production: Chris Gehringer
| - The Adventures of Pie Boy –
Recording Engineers: You Li Main Mixing Engineers: Wei Ming Shan Main Mastering Post-Production: Randy Merrill - Eternal Journey –
Recording Engineers: Clark Germain, Chris Bitoun, Vladimir Martinka Main Mixing Engineers: Clark Germain Main Mastering Post-Production: Chris Bellman - Fly By Light –
Recording Engineers: Zen Chien Main Mixing Engineers: Zen Chien Main Mastering Post-Production: Zen Chien - The Path –
Recording Engineers: Alex Conroy Main Mixing Engineers: David Darlington Main Mastering Post-Production: David Darlington - Clarity –
Recording Engineers: Teddy Zeng, Damien Banzigou Main Mixing Engineers: Damien Banzigou Main Mastering Post-Production: Randy Merrill
|
Special Contribution Award |
|
Jury Award |
Dear All – Wanfang |