List of football clubs in Luxembourg
This is a complete list of football clubs in Luxembourg affiliated to the Luxembourg Football Federation, the governing body for football in Luxembourg.[1]
A[edit]
B[edit]
C[edit]
D[edit]
E[edit]
F[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Feulen | Niederfeulen | Diekirch | Terrain In Bertzent | 1. Division Serie 1 |
Fola Esch | Esch-sur-Alzette | Esch-sur-Alzette | Stade Émile Mayrisch | National Division |
Folschette | Folschette | Redange | Centre Culturel et Sportif | 3. Division Serie 1 |
G[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Green Boys | Harlange | Wiltz | Stade Am Duerf | 2. Division Serie 1 |
Grevenmacher | Grevenmacher | Grevenmacher | Op Flohr Stadion | 1. Division Serie 2 |
H[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hosingen | Hosingen | Clervaux | Stade Op Der Hei | 1. Division Serie 1 |
Hostert | Hostert | Luxembourg | Stade Jos Becker | National Division |
J[edit]
K[edit]
L[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lorentzweiler | Lorentzweiler | Mersch | Terrain rue de Hunsdorf | 1. Division Serie 1 |
Luna Oberkorn | Oberkorn | Esch-sur-Alzette | Stade Jaminet | 2. Division Serie 2 |
Luxembourg Porto | Luxembourg | Luxembourg | Stade Boy Konen | 2. Division Serie 2 |
M[edit]
N[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Noertzange HF | Noertzange | Esch-sur-Alzette | Terrain rue de L'Ecole | 3. Division Serie 2 |
Norden 02 | Weiswampach | Clervaux | Stade Auf dem Kiemel | 1. Division Serie 1 |
O[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
CS Oberkorn | Oberkorn | Esch-sur-Alzette | Stade Municipal (Oberkorn) | 2. Division Serie 2 |
Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig | Christnach | Echternach | Terrain Am Lahr | 3. Division Serie 2 |
Orania Vianden | Vianden | Vianden | Stade Am Komp | 2. Division Serie 1 |
P[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pratzerthal-Redange | Redange | Redange | Stade Emile Schlesser | 3. Division Serie 1 |
Progrès Niedercorn | Niederkorn | Esch-sur-Alzette | Stade Jos Haupert | National Division |
R[edit]
S[edit]
T[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tricolore Gasperich | Luxembourg | Luxembourg | Stade Emile Bintner | 3. Division Serie 2 |
U[edit]
V[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Rosport | Rosport | Echternach | VictoriArena | National Division |
Vinesca Ehnen | Ehnen | Grevenmacher | Terrain Im Gau | 2. Division Serie 2 |
W[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wiltz | Wiltz | Wiltz | Stade Géitz | Division of Honour |
Wincrange | Wincrange | Clervaux | Stade Henri Lamborelle | 2. Division Serie 1 |
Y[edit]
Club | Town | Canton | Stadium | 2019–20 Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour | Weiler-la-Tour | Luxembourg | Stade Am Dieltchen | Division of Honour |
Young Boys Diekirch | Diekirch | Diekirch | Stade Municipal (Diekirch) | 1. Division Serie 1 |
References[edit]