| Ruta | Línies | Terminal Nord |
Terminal Sud |
IRT (Divisió A) |
| Broadway-Seventh Avenue (Local) | Broadway-Seventh Avenue Line | Van Cortlandt Park-242nd Street |
South Ferry |
|
| Seventh Avenue (Exprés) | White Plains Road Line, Lenox Avenue Line, Broadway-Seventh Avenue Line , Clark Street Tunnel, Eastern Parkway Line, Nostrand Avenue Line | Wakefield-241st Street |
Brooklyn College-Flatbush Avenue |
|
| Seventh Avenue (Exprés) | Lenox Avenue Line, Broadway-Seventh Avenue Line , Clark Street Tunnel, Eastern Parkway Line | Harlem-148th Street |
Times Square-42nd Street New Lots Avenue |
|
| Lexington Avenue (Exprés) | Jerome Avenue Line, Lexington Avenue Line , Joralemon Street Tunnel, Eastern Parkway Line | Woodlawn |
Crown Heights-Utica Avenue New Lots Avenue ( i algunes ) |
|
| Lexington Avenue (Exprés) | Dyre Avenue Line, White Plains Road Line, Jerome Avenue Line, Lexington Avenue Line White Plains Road Line, Joralemon Street Tunnel, Eastern Parkway Line, Nostrand Avenue Line | Eastchester-Dyre Avenue Nereid Avenue (algunes ) |
Bowling Green Brooklyn College-Flatbush Avenue () Crown Heights-Utica Avenue (algunes ) New Lots Avenue (algunes ) East 180th Street |
|
| Lexington Avenue (Local), Pelham Local | Pelham Line, Lexington Avenue Line | Pelham Bay Park Parkchester ( i migdies) |
Brooklyn Bridge-City Hall |
|
| Lexington Avenue (Local), Pelham Express | Pelham Line, Lexington Avenue Line | Pelham Bay Park |
Brooklyn Bridge-City Hall |
|
| Flushing (Local) | Flushing Line | Main Street-Flushing |
Times Square-42nd Street |
|
| Flushing (Exprés) | Flushing Line | Main Street-Flushing |
Times Square-42nd Street |
|
| 42nd Street Line | 42nd Street Line | Times Square |
42nd Street-Grand Central |
IND/BMT (Divisió B) |
| Eighth Avenue (Exprés) | Eighth Avenue Line, Cranberry Street Tunnel, Fulton Street Line, Rockaway Line | Inwood-207th Street Euclid Avenue (especials tard nit) |
Ozone Park-Lefferts Boulevard o Far Rockaway-Mott Avenue Rockaway Park-Beach 116th Street (some peak-direction rush hour trips) |
|
| Sixth Avenue (Exprés) | Concourse Line, Eighth Avenue Line, Sixth Avenue Line, Chrystie Street Connection, Manhattan Bridge north tracks, Brighton Line | 145th Street Bedford Park Boulevard |
Brighton Beach |
|
| Eighth Avenue (Local) | Eighth Avenue Line, Cranberry Street Tunnel, Fulton Street Line | 168th Street |
Euclid Avenue |
|
| Sixth Avenue (Exprés) | Concourse Line, Eighth Avenue Line, Sixth Avenue Line, Chrystie Street Connection, Manhattan Bridge vies nord, Fourth Avenue Line, West End Line | Norwood-205th Street |
Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue |
|
| Eighth Avenue (Local) | Archer Avenue Line (IND), Queens Boulevard Line, 53rd Street Tunnel, Eighth Avenue Line | Jamaica Center-Parsons/Archer Jamaica-179th Street (algunes ) |
World Trade Center |
|
| Sixth Avenue (Local) | Queens Boulevard Line, 63rd Street Line (IND), Sixth Avenue Line, Rutgers Street Tunnel, Culver Line | Jamaica-179th Street |
Kings Highway (algunes ) Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue |
|
| Brooklyn-Queens Crosstown (Local) | Crosstown Line, Culver Line Queens Boulevard Line (tarda, i caps de setmana) | Long Island City-Court Square Forest Hills-71st Avenue (tarda, i caps de setmana) |
Smith-Ninth Streets |
|
| Nassau Street (Exprés) | Archer Avenue Line (BMT), Jamaica Line, Williamsburg Bridge tracks, Nassau Street Line | Jamaica Center-Parsons/Archer |
Broad Street Chambers Street (caps de setmana) |
|
| 14th Street-Canarsie (Local) | Canarsie Line | Eighth Avenue |
Canarsie-Rockaway Parkway |
|
| Nassau Street (Local) | Myrtle Avenue Line, Jamaica Line, Williamsburg Bridge tracks, Nassau Street Line Montague Street Tunnel, Fourth Avenue Line, West End Line | Middle Village-Metropolitan Avenue |
Chambers Street Bay Parkway (rush hours) Myrtle Avenue (evenings, and weekends) |
|
| Broadway (Exprés) | Astoria Line, 60th Street Tunnel, Broadway Line, Manhattan Bridge Line, Manhattan Bridge south tracks, Fourth Avenue Line, Sea Beach Line Montague Street Tunnel | Ditmars Boulevard-Astoria |
Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue |
|
| Broadway (Exprés) | Broadway Line, Manhattan Bridge Line, Manhattan Bridge south tracks, Brighton Line | 57th Street |
Coney Island-Stillwell Avenue |
|
| Broadway (Local) | Queens Boulevard Line, 60th Street Tunnel, Broadway Line, Montague Street Tunnel, Fourth Avenue Line | Forest Hills-71st Avenue 36th Street |
Bay Ridge-95th Street |
|
| Sixth Avenue (Local) | IND Queens Boulevard Line, 53rd Street Tunnel, IND Sixth Avenue Line ( sense servei cap de setmana) | Forest Hills-71st Avenue |
Lower East Side-Second Avenue |
|
| Broadway (Local) | Astoria Line, 60th Street Tunnel, Broadway Line (sense servei després de 21:00 ni caps de setmana) | Ditmars Boulevard-Astoria |
Whitehall Street-South Ferry |
|
| Nassau Street (Exprés) | Hora punta (mateixa línia que ruta J) |
|
| Franklin Avenue Line | Franklin Avenue Line | Franklin Avenue |
Prospect Park |
|
| Rockaway Park Line | IND Rockaway Park Line | Broad Channel |
Rockaway Park-Beach 116th Street |