Jahr | Sieger | Finalisten | Finalergebnis |
2024 | Niederlande Wesley Koolhof Kroatien Nikola Mektić (2) | Niederlande Robin Haase Niederlande Botic van de Zandschulp | 6:3, 7:5 |
2023 | Kroatien Ivan Dodig (2) Vereinigte Staaten Austin Krajicek | Indien Rohan Bopanna Australien Matthew Ebden | 7:65, 2:6, [12:10] |
2022 | Niederlande Robin Haase Niederlande Matwé Middelkoop | Sudafrika Lloyd Harris Deutschland Tim Pütz | 4:6, 7:65, [10:5] |
2021 | Kroatien Nikola Mektić (1) Kroatien Mate Pavić | Deutschland Kevin Krawietz Rumänien Horia Tecău | 7:67, 6:2 |
2020 | Frankreich Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) Frankreich Nicolas Mahut (4) | Finnland Henri Kontinen Deutschland Jan-Lennard Struff | 7:65, 4:6, [10:7] |
2019 | Frankreich Jérémy Chardy Finnland Henri Kontinen | Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer Rumänien Horia Tecău | 7:65, 7:64 |
2018 | Frankreich Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) Frankreich Nicolas Mahut (3) | Osterreich Oliver Marach Kroatien Mate Pavić | 2:6, 6:2, [10:7] |
2017 | Kroatien Ivan Dodig (1) Spanien Marcel Granollers | Niederlande Wesley Koolhof Niederlande Matwé Middelkoop | 7:65, 6:3 |
2016 | Frankreich Nicolas Mahut (2) Kanada Vasek Pospisil | Deutschland Philipp Petzschner Osterreich Alexander Peya | 7:62, 6:4 |
2015 | Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer Rumänien Horia Tecău | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jamie Murray Australien John Peers | 3:6, 6:3, [10:8] |
2014 | Frankreich Michaël Llodra (2) Frankreich Nicolas Mahut (1) | Niederlande Jean-Julien Rojer Rumänien Horia Tecău | 6:2, 7:64 |
2013 | Schweden Robert Lindstedt Serbien Nenad Zimonjić (4) | Niederlande Thiemo de Bakker Niederlande Jesse Huta Galung | 5:7, 6:3, [10:8] |
2012 | Frankreich Michaël Llodra (1) Serbien Nenad Zimonjić (3) | Schweden Robert Lindstedt Rumänien Horia Tecău | 4:6, 7:5, [16:14] |
2011 | Osterreich Jürgen Melzer Deutschland Philipp Petzschner | Frankreich Michaël Llodra Serbien Nenad Zimonjić | 4:6, 6:3, [10:5] |
2010 | Kanada Daniel Nestor (2) Serbien Nenad Zimonjić (2) | Schweden Simon Aspelin Australien Paul Hanley | 6:4, 4:6, [10:7] |
2009 | Kanada Daniel Nestor (1) Serbien Nenad Zimonjić (1) | Tschechien Lukáš Dlouhý Indien Leander Paes | 6:2, 7:5 |
2008 | Tschechien Tomáš Berdych Russland Dmitri Tursunow | Deutschland Philipp Kohlschreiber Russland Michail Juschny | 7:5, 3:6, [10:7] |
2007 | Tschechien Martin Damm (2) Indien Leander Paes | Rumänien Andrei Pavel Deutschland Alexander Waske | 6:3, 6:75, [10:7] |
2006 | Australien Paul Hanley (3) Simbabwe Kevin Ullyett | Israel Jonathan Erlich Israel Andy Ram | 7:64, 7:62 |
2005 | Israel Jonathan Erlich Israel Andy Ram | Tschechien Cyril Suk Tschechien Pavel Vízner | 6:4, 4:6, 6:3 |
2004 | Australien Paul Hanley (2) Tschechien Radek Štěpánek | Israel Jonathan Erlich Israel Andy Ram | 5:7, 7:65, 7:5 |
2003 | Australien Wayne Arthurs Australien Paul Hanley (1) | Schweiz Roger Federer Belarus Maks Mirny | 7:64, 6:2 |
2002 | Schweiz Roger Federer (2) Belarus Maks Mirny | Bahamas Mark Knowles Kanada Daniel Nestor | 4:6, 6:3, [10:4] |
2001 | Schweden Jonas Björkman (2) Schweiz Roger Federer (1) | Tschechien Petr Pála Tschechien Pavel Vízner | 6:3, 6:0 |
2000 | Sudafrika David Adams (3) Sudafrika John-Laffnie de Jager (2) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Tim Henman Russland Jewgeni Kafelnikow | 5:7, 6:2, 6:3 |
1999 | Sudafrika David Adams (2) Sudafrika John-Laffnie de Jager (1) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Neil Broad Australien Peter Tramacchi | 6:75, 6:3, 6:4 |
1998 | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh (2) Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (2) | Vereinigtes Konigreich Neil Broad Sudafrika Piet Norval | 7:6, 6:3 |
1997 | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh (1) Niederlande Paul Haarhuis (1) | Belgien Libor Pimek Sudafrika Byron Talbot | 7:65, 6:4 |
1996 | Sudafrika David Adams (1) Sudafrika Marius Barnard | Niederlande Hendrik Jan Davids Tschechien Cyril Suk | 6:3, 5:7, 7:6 |
1995 | Tschechien Martin Damm (1) Schweden Anders Järryd (4) | Spanien Tomás Carbonell Spanien Francisco Roig | 6:3, 6:2 |
1994 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Jeremy Bates Schweden Jonas Björkman (1) | Niederlande Jacco Eltingh Niederlande Paul Haarhuis | 6:4, 6:1 |
1993 | Schweden Henrik Holm Schweden Anders Järryd (3) | Sudafrika 1961 David Adams Russland Andrei Olchowski | 6:4, 7:6 |
1992 | Deutschland Marc-Kevin Goellner Deutschland David Prinosil | Niederlande Paul Haarhuis Niederlande Mark Koevermans | 6:2, 6:7, 7:6 |
1991 | Vereinigte Staaten Patrick Galbraith Schweden Anders Järryd (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Steve DeVries Australien David Macpherson | 7:6, 6:2 |
1990 | Mexiko Leonardo Lavalle Mexiko Jorge Lozano | Italien Diego Nargiso Venezuela 1954 Nicolás Pereira | 6:3, 7:6 |
1989 | Tschechoslowakei Miloslav Mečíř Tschechoslowakei Milan Šrejber | Schweden Jan Gunnarsson Schweden Magnus Gustafsson | 7:6, 6:0 |
1988 | Deutschland Patrik Kühnen Deutschland Tore Meinecke | Schweden Magnus Gustafsson Italien Diego Nargiso | 7:6, 7:6 |
1987 | Schweden Stefan Edberg (2) Schweden Anders Järryd (1) | Vereinigte Staaten Chip Hooper Vereinigte Staaten Mike Leach | 3:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1986 | Schweden Stefan Edberg (1) Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Slobodan Živojinović | Polen Wojciech Fibak Vereinigte Staaten Matt Mitchell | 2:6, 6:3, 6:2 |
1985 | Tschechoslowakei Tomáš Šmíd Tschechoslowakei Pavel Složil | Vereinigte Staaten Vitas Gerulaitis Australien Paul McNamee | 6:4, 6:4 |
1984 | Vereinigte Staaten Kevin Curren Polen Wojciech Fibak (2) | Vereinigte Staaten Fritz Buehning Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan | 6:4, 6:4 |
1983 | Vereinigte Staaten Fritz Buehning (2) Vereinigte Staaten Tom Gullikson | Vereinigte Staaten Peter Fleming Tschechoslowakei Pavel Složil | 7:6, 4:6, 7:6 |
1982 | Australien Mark Edmondson Vereinigte Staaten Sherwood Stewart | Vereinigte Staaten Fritz Buehning Vereinigte Staaten Kevin Curren | 7:5, 6:2 |
1981 | Vereinigte Staaten Fritz Buehning (1) Vereinigte Staaten Ferdi Taygan | Vereinigte Staaten Gene Mayer Vereinigte Staaten Sandy Mayer | 7:6, 1:6, 6:4 |
1980 | Indien Vijay Amritraj Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith | Vereinigte Staaten Bill Scanlon Vereinigte Staaten Brian Teacher | 6:4, 6:3 |
1979 | Vereinigte Staaten Peter Fleming Vereinigte Staaten John McEnroe | Schweiz Heinz Günthardt Sudafrika 1961 Bernard Mitton | 6:4, 6:4 |
1978 | Vereinigte Staaten Fred McNair Mexiko Raúl Ramírez | Vereinigte Staaten Bob Lutz Vereinigte Staaten Stan Smith | 6:2, 6:3 |
1977 | Polen Wojciech Fibak (1) Niederlande Tom Okker | Indien Vijay Amritraj Vereinigte Staaten Dick Stockton | 6:4, 6:4 |
1976 | Australien Rod Laver Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (3) | Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Ashe Niederlande Tom Okker | 6:1, 6:74, 7:65 |
1975 | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt (2) Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (2) | Spanien 1945 José Higueras Ungarn Balázs Taróczy | 6:2, 6:2 |
1974 | Sudafrika 1961 Bob Hewitt (1) Sudafrika 1961 Frew McMillan (1) | Frankreich Pierre Barthès Rumänien 1965 Ilie Năstase | 3:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
1973 | keine Austragung |
1972 | Australien Roy Emerson Australien John Newcombe | Vereinigte Staaten Arthur Ashe Vereinigte Staaten Bob Lutz | 6:2, 6:3 |