The 2021 SMP Russian Circuit Racing Series was the eighth season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series , organized by SMP Racing. It was the seventh season with TCR class cars. In 2021, the competition was held in seven classes: Touring, Touring Light, Super Production, S1600, S1600 Junior, GT4 and CN.[1]
Teams and drivers [ edit ] Yokohama was the official tyre supplier.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship [ edit ] Key Teams claimed for team points.
Super Production [ edit ] All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Key Teams claimed for team points.
Touring Light [ edit ] All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Key Teams claimed for team points.
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered except Thomas Jonsson.
Key Teams claimed for team points.
S1600 Junior [ edit ] All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Key Teams claimed for team points.
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Key Teams claimed for team points.
Sports prototype CN [ edit ] All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
Team Car Drivers Rounds Aleksandr Nazarov Legends CAR 5 Aleksandr Nazarov 3 NRG Motorsport Shortcut 6 Mikhail Mikhin 3 40 Sergei Aglish 1, 3 Tatiana Dobrynina Shortcut 7 Tatiana Dobrynina All (4) Artem Viktorov Shortcut 8 Artem Viktorov 1—3 Ivan Pugachev Shortcut 9 Ivan Pugachev All CSKA Shortcut 10 Sergey Ievlev All Aleksandr Chernyak Shortcut 11 Aleksandr Chernyak 1—3 ArtLine Technology Legends EVO 12 Shota Abkhazava 3—4 31 Aleksey Khairov All 73 Daniil Shapka 3—4 Legends 600 2 58 Efim Lev 2—4 72 Vladimir Strelchenko 3 77 Pavel Gribov 3 Kirill Kirakozov Shortcut 13 Kirill Kirakozov All Svyatoslav Arsenov Mitjet 2L 17 Svyatoslav Arsenov 3—4 Yadro Motorsport MitJet 2L 18 Vitaly Zubenko 1, 4 88 Anton Romanov 1 Anton Romanov 2—4 Nikita Khudov Mitjet 2L 24 Nikita Khudov 3—4 Vintic&Shpuntic Shortcut 27 Maksim Vasiliev 1—2 69 Stepan Krumilov 1, 4 Aleksey Bashmakov Shortcut 28 Aleksey Bashmakov 3 Vyacheslav Paputskiy Legends CAR 29 Vyacheslav Paputskiy 3 Aleksandr Vinopal Shortcut 30 Aleksandr Vinopal 2—4 B-Tuning Pro Racing Shortcut 55 Aleksandr Akimenkov 3—4 Sergei Kuks Shortcut 67 Sergei Kuks All David Pogosyan Shortcut 74 David Pogosyan All Yuri Sunyaev Shortcut 78 Yuri Sunyaev All Dmitry Eliseev Shortcut 96 Dmitry Eliseev 4
Calendar and results [ edit ] The 2021 schedule was announced on 13 November 2020, with all events scheduled to be held in Russia.[1]
Circuit Date 1 1 Smolensk Ring , Smolensk 15–16 May Kirill Ladygin Maksim Chernev Andrey Radoshnov Egor Sanin Artemy Pershin Anton Nemkin Shortcut: Ivan Pugachev Legends EVO: Aleksy KhairovMitjet: Vitaly Zubenko 2 Egor Fokin Vladimir Sheshenin Roman Golikov Egor Sanin Artemy Pershin Denis Remenyako Shortcut: Ivan Pugachev Legends EVO: Aleksy Khairov Mitjet: Vitaly Zubenko 2 3 NRING Circuit , Bogorodsk 19–20 June Pavel Kalmanovich Vladimir Sheshenin Ivan Chubarov Vasiliy Vladykin Timofey Buyanov Sergey Stolyarov Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends EVO: Aleksy Khairov Legends: Efim Lev Mitjet: Anton Romanov 4 Dmitry Bragin Vadim Antipov Andrey Radoshnov Mikhail Simonov Artem Antonov Denis Remenyako Shortcut: Tatiana Dobrynina Legends: Efim Lev Mitjet: Anton Romanov 3 5 Igora Drive , Priozersk 24–25 July Mikhail Mityaev Nikolay Vikhanskiy Ivan Chubarov Rustam Fatkhutdinov Timofey Buyanov Sergei Stolyarov Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends EVO: Shota Abkhazava Legends: Pavel Gribov Mitjet: Nikita Khudov 6 Kirill Ladygin Vladimir Strelchenko Petr Plotnikov Rustam Fatkhutdinov Timofey Buyanov Anton Nemkin Shortcut: David Pogosyan Legends EVO: Shota Abkhazava Legends: Vladimir Strelchenko Mitjet: Svyatoslav Arsenov 4 7 Moscow Raceway , Volokolamsk 21–22 August Pavel Kalmanovich Yuriy Arshanskiy Andrey Radoshnov Vasiliy Vladykin Nikolay Kalinin Sergey Stolyarov Shortcut: Sergey Ievlev Legends EVO: Shota Abkhazava Legends: Efim Lev Mitjet: Vitaly Zubenko 8 Andrey Maslennikov Dmitry Lebedev Petr Plotnikov Rustam Fatkhutdinov Nikolay Kalinin Denis Remenyako Shortcut: David Pogosyan Legends EVO: Shota Abkhazava Legends: Efim Lev Mitjet: Vitaly Zubenko 5 9 Kazan Ring , Kazan 11–12 September Zakhar Slutsky Yuri Arshanskiy Roman Golykov Egor Sanin Artem Antonov Anton Nemkin not held 10 Kirill Ladygin Maksim Chernev Ivan Chubarov Egor Sanin Mark Metsker Vadim Mescheryakov 6 11 Fort Grozny Autodrom , Grozny 8–9 October Egor Orudzhev Andrey Petukhov Petr Plotnikov Ilya Rodkin not held Anton Nemkin 12 Dmitry Bragin Vladimir Sheshenin Leonid Panfilov Rustam Fatkhutdinov Denis Remenyako 7 13 Sochi Autodrom , Sochi 30–31 October Mikhail Mytyaev Nikolay Vikhanskiy Ivan Chubarov Egor Sanin Aleksandr Maslennikov 14 Pavel Kalmanovich Vadim Antipov Ivan Chubarov Mikhail Grachev Denis Remenyako
Championship standings [ edit ] Scoring systems Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th Points 25 20 16 13 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 1
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship [ edit ] † – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship Team's Standings [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 LADA Sport Rosneft 1 2 6 2 1 1 3 7 7 1 4 2 1 3 401 2 7 Ret 10 3 4 8 8 9 7 9 4 4 6 2 Lukoil Racing Team 3 3 3 4 6 3 4 1 2 8 1 3 2 4 341 6 4 7 15 DNS 13 7 3 10 9 11 6 7 5 3 Carville Racing 4 5 2 5 7 6 5 2 1 2 7 8 5 7 276 Ret 10 4 12 9 7 10 11 4 6 10 Ret 14 12 4 Innostage AG Team 8 6 1 3 5 8 1 5 6 4 6 9 8 1 235 9 11 9 8 13 Ret 12 9 DSQ 14 5 TAIF Motorsport 5 14 5 1 2 2 6 12† 5 3 3 1 13 2 215 12 11 12 12 6 Rumos Racing 10 8 10 9 10 9 11 10 8 10 8 10 10 7 136 11 12 13 14 11 12 13 Ret 13 13 12 13 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Super Production [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Vadim Antipov 1 6 3 1 9 10 † DSQ 3 2 2 7 8 6 1 200 2 Dmitry Lebedev 2 2 4 2 4 3 4 1 4 Ret 4 5 8 6 198 3 Vladimir Sheshenin 9† 1 1 5 2 2 6 5 DSQ DSQ Ret 1 2 3 193 4 Nikolay Vikhanskiy 4 8 6 9 1 Ret 2 9 3 4 5 6 1 10 174 5 Samvel Iskoyants 5 3 5 8 5 4 5 3 3 2 3 2 170 6 Maksim Chernev 3 4 2 7 3 9 Ret Ret DSQ 1 2 4 5 5 162 7 Andrey Petukhov 6 3 8† 4 7 5 7 7 DSQ DSQ 1 3 7 4 148 8 Yuri Arshanskiy 8 5 Ret 8 10 Ret 1 2 1 Ret 4 Ret 121 9 Aleksandr Garmash 5 7 Ret 10 6 4 Ret 6 8 7 Ret DNS 9 7 93 10 Sergey Schegolev 7 Ret Ret Ret 8 7 DNS DNS 6 5 6 9 11 9 76 11 Igor Samsonov Ret 9 7 6 DNS DNS 3 Ret 43 12 Ekaterina Boyarinova DNS DNS 7 6 Ret 7 10 8 42 13 Pavel Pastushkov DNS 6 8 8 26 14 Vladimir Strelchenko Ret 1 Ret DNS 25 - Vasiliy Vladykin Ret Ret 0 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Colour Result Gold Winner Silver Second place Bronze Third place Green Points finish Blue Non-points finish Non-classified finish (NC) Purple Retired (Ret) Red Did not qualify (DNQ) Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) Black Disqualified (DSQ) White Did not start (DNS) Withdrew (WD) Race cancelled (C) Blank Did not practice (DNP) Did not arrive (DNA) Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Super Production Team's Standings [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Sofit Racing Team 1 2 3 1 4 3 4 1 2 2 3 2 6 1 418 2 6 4 2 9 10† DSQ 3 4 Ret 4 5 8 6 1 LADA Sport Rosneft 6 1 1 4 2 2 6 5 DSQ DSQ 1 1 2 3 339 9† 3 8† 5 7 5 7 7 DSQ DSQ Ret 3 7 4 3 RHHCC Racing Team 4 6 6 6 6 4 2 6 3 4 5 6 1 7 255 5 8 7 9 DNS DNS Ret 9 8 7 Ret DNS 9 10 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Touring Light [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Ivan Chubarov 9 2 1 4 1 3 7 7 4 1 2 8 1 1 245 2 Petr Plotnikov 2 5 7 2 4 1 2 1 7 7 1 2 5 5 234 3 Andrey Radoshnov 1 7 3 1 3 6 1 4 5 5 4 3 7 4 215 4 Leonid Panfilov 3 3 4 Ret 2 2 6 8 3 8 3 1 4 3 198 5 Roman Golikov 5 1 2 5 5 10 4 5 1 6 8 Ret 3 Ret 169 6 Vladimir Cherevan 4 4 6 3 7 4 3 2 8 4 Ret 6 9 6 159 7 Andrey Sevastianov Ret 6 5 8 6 5 5 6 2 3 5 5 11 7 145 8 Artem Fridman 6 8 9 Ret 10 8 8 3 9 9 7 4 6 2 129 9 Aleksey Savin Ret 9 11 DNS DNS DNS 11 9 6 2 Ret 9 2 9 89 10 Aleksandr Salnikov 8 11 8 6 Ret 7 9 11 10 10 8 Ret 72 11 Ilsur Akhmetvaleev 10 10 11 Ret 6 7 10 8 50 12 Ruslan Nafikov 7 10 10 7 9 9 44 13 Kirill Zakharov 8 Ret Ret Ret WD WD 8 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Colour Result Gold Winner Silver Second place Bronze Third place Green Points finish Blue Non-points finish Non-classified finish (NC) Purple Retired (Ret) Red Did not qualify (DNQ) Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) Black Disqualified (DSQ) White Did not start (DNS) Withdrew (WD) Race cancelled (C) Blank Did not practice (DNP) Did not arrive (DNA) Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring Light Team's Standings [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 LADA Sport Rosneft 3 2 1 4 1 2 6 7 3 1 2 1 1 1 443 9 3 4 Ret 2 3 7 8 4 8 3 8 4 3 2 Rally Academy 2 4 6 2 4 1 2 1 7 4 1 2 5 5 393 4 5 7 3 7 4 3 2 8 7 Ret 6 9 6 3 SpeedWay Ranch 1 1 2 1 3 6 1 4 1 5 4 3 3 4 384 5 7 3 5 5 10 4 5 5 6 8 Ret 7 Ret 4 B-Tuning Pro Racing Ret 6 5 8 6 5 5 6 2 2 5 5 2 7 218 8 Ret Ret Ret 6 3 Ret 9 11 9 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Egor Sanin 1 1 2 3 2 3 DNS[N 1] 5 1 1 3 3 1 3 264 2 Rustam Fatkhutdinov 2 2 11 11 1 1 4 1 2 4 2 1 2 Ret 243 3 Vasiliy Vladykin 5 3 1 4 18 13 1 4 20 5 DNS 14 3 7 145 4 Mikhail Grachev 8 9 4 2 5 4 21 † 2 9 6 DNS 7 Ret 1 145 5 Boris Shulmeister 9 17 5 7 17 5 6 14 4 3 6 2 7 5 129 6 Nikita Dubinin 6 5 Ret 8 3 2 2 [N 2] 11 5 Ret 4 19 6 DNS 126 7 Vitaly Larionov 10 10 3 6 Ret 6 3 9 11 7 10 10 4 4 123 8 Stanislav Novikov 4 4 23 9 4 Ret 5 3 17 2 5 5 Ret Ret 106 9 Ilya Rodkin DNS DNS 10 24 16 7 17 10 6 9 1 4 8 2 105 10 Mikhail Simonov 3 20 8 1 19 10 Ret 7 3 11 7 15 95 11 Vasiliy Korablev 7 6 9 DSQ 7 24 8 Ret 7 18† 13 6 5 13 79 12 Philipp Tuponosov 11 14 7 17 Ret 23 Ret 6 18 8 9 9 9 Ret 56 13 Mikhail Dralin Ret 8 16 10 6 8 7 Ret 15 17 10 14 50 14 Jabrail Akhmadov 15 7 6 13 Ret 9 11 8 21 12 47 15 Ivan Tverdokhlebov 19 Ret Ret 15 10 12 9 Ret 10 Ret 11 12 14 8 43 16 Dmitry Dudarev 12 13 Ret 5 9 19 14 12 19 13 Ret 18 16 12 38 17 Ilya Yekushevsky 13 11 12 12 Ret Ret 19 13 8 10 33 18 Oleg Kravtsov 22 Ret 18 16 Ret 11 12 20 Ret Ret 16 8 DNS 9 24 19 David Pogosyan 17 15 15 14 Ret Ret 15 23† 13 15 12 16 11 Ret 18 20 Efim Gantmakher 14 11 12 10 17 21 Mikhail Diachenko 14 Ret 13 21 11 14 13 22 15 22 Ilya Gorbatsky 21 12 DNS 17 10 16 Ret 14 18 Ret 12 23 Ruslan Nafikov 8 13 11 24 Thomas Johnson 8 18 Ret Ret 13 6 8 25 Aleksandr Chachava 20 19 20 22 13 20 16 19 14 16 15 17 15 15 8 26 Artem Antonov 17 11 5 27 Anatoly Ershikov 18 18 12 16 DSQ 18 4 28 Samvel Iskoyants 12 Ret 4 29 Roman Shusharin 16 16 14 20 Ret 15 3 30 Artem Volkov 19 19 14 21 20 15 3 31 Ivan Kazarin 15 Ret 1 32 Tatiana Eliseeva 17 Ret Ret 22 22† 17 16 Ret 0 33 Manuchar Chapodze 18 21 0 34 Vadim Gagarin Ret 18 0 35 Marat Knyazev 21 DSQ 0 36 Lev Yuditsky 22 23 0 37 Maksim Kadakov 23 Ret 0 38 Ilya Sidorov Ret Ret 0 39 Yaroslava Kopytina Ret Ret 0 40 Dmitry Semenov Ret DNS 0 - Viktor Kotov DNS DNS - - Dmitry Kazarin DNS DNS - Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Colour Result Gold Winner Silver Second place Bronze Third place Green Points finish Blue Non-points finish Non-classified finish (NC) Purple Retired (Ret) Red Did not qualify (DNQ) Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) Black Disqualified (DSQ) White Did not start (DNS) Withdrew (WD) Race cancelled (C) Blank Did not practice (DNP) Did not arrive (DNA) Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
S1600 Team's Standings [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Innostage AG Team 1 1 2 3 2 3 17 5 1 1 1 3 8 2 354 4 4 23 9 16 7 DNS 10 6 9 3 4 Ret Ret 2 Akhmat Racing Team 2 2 6 11 1 1 4 1 2 4 2 1 5 13 290 15 7 11 13 Ret 9 11 8 21 12 DNS 7 3 AG Team 6 5 10 8 3 2 2 3 5 2 4 5 1 3 257 DNS DNS Ret 24 4 Ret 5 11 17 Ret 5 19 6 DNS 4 Akhmat Racing Team 2 7 6 4 2 5 4 8 2 7 6 8 6 2 1 232 8 9 9 DSQ 7 24 21† Ret 9 18† 13 13 Ret Ret 5 GTE Racing Team 5 3 1 4 18 13 1 4 18 5 9 9 3 7 195 17 15 7 17 Ret 23 Ret 6 20 8 DNS 14 9 Ret 6 Rumos Racing 9 17 5 7 13 5 6 14 4 3 6 2 7 5 137 20 19 20 22 17 20 16 19 14 16 15 17 15 15 7 Rally Academy 10 10 3 6 Ret 6 3 9 11 7 10 10 4 4 135 21 12 DNS 17 10 16 Ret 14 18 Ret 8 Bragin Racing Team 3 11 8 1 19 10 19 7 3 10 7 11 135 13 20 12 12 Ret Ret Ret 13 8 11 14 15 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
S1600 Junior [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Artem Antonov 2 2 2 1 3 5 3 3 1 2 not held 189 2 Timofey Buyanov 3 3 1 3 1 1 5 5 2 4 178 3 Mark Metsker 3 6 3 2 7 4 2 2 3 1 170 4 Nikolay Kalinin Ret 4 4 4 5 2 1 1 5 3 149 5 Artemy Pershin 1 1 2 3 4 4 115 6 Stepan Anufriev 4 5 5 5 6 7 6 6 85 7 Konstantin Dubensky 7 7 4 5 42 8 Mark Novikov 4 6 23 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Colour Result Gold Winner Silver Second place Bronze Third place Green Points finish Blue Non-points finish Non-classified finish (NC) Purple Retired (Ret) Red Did not qualify (DNQ) Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) Black Disqualified (DSQ) White Did not start (DNS) Withdrew (WD) Race cancelled (C) Blank Did not practice (DNP) Did not arrive (DNA) Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
S1600 Junior Team's Standings [ edit ] SMP GT4 Russia [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Denis Remenyako 2 1 4 1 8 8 7 1 2 2 2 1 4 1 259 2 Anton Nemkin 1 3 6 8 5 1 5 3 1 3 1 4 2 6 235 1 Sergei Stolyarov 4 Ret 1 3 1 2 1 2 4 Ret 3 Ret 9 5 195 4 Marat Khairov 3 4 3 2 4 5 9 6 7 4 6 2 6 4 184 5 Vadim Mescheryakov 9 2 7 Ret 6 7 2 10 3 1 4 Ret 3 7 162 6 Aleksandr Vaintrub Ret Ret 2 4 2 Ret 3 5 9 5 5 3 5 3 153 7 Andrey Solukovtsev 5 5 8 6 9 3 4 4 6 6 7 5 7 9 145 8 Andrey Goncharov 6 6 9 7 7 6 Ret 7 5 DSQ 8 6 Ret 10 99 9 Aleksandr Maslennikov 7 Ret 3 4 1 2 85 10 Andrey Kremlev 8 7 10 9 8 9 45 11 Svetlana Gorbunova 6 8 8 7 35 12 Artem Soloviev 5 5 22 13 Danila Ivanov 8 8 16 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
Colour Result Gold Winner Silver Second place Bronze Third place Green Points finish Blue Non-points finish Non-classified finish (NC) Purple Retired (Ret) Red Did not qualify (DNQ) Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) Black Disqualified (DSQ) White Did not start (DNS) Withdrew (WD) Race cancelled (C) Blank Did not practice (DNP) Did not arrive (DNA) Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
SMP GT4 Russia Team's Standings [ edit ] Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC 1 Capital Racing Team MotorSharks 1 1 4 1 5 1 5 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 494 2 3 6 8 8 8 7 3 2 3 2 4 4 6 2 YADRO Motorsport 4 6 1 3 1 2 1 2 4 5 3 3 5 3 368 6 Ret 2 4 2 Ret 3 5 9 Ret 5 Ret 9 5 3 RSCar Motorsport 8 2 5 5 6 7 2 8 3 1 4 Ret 3 7 249 9 7 7 Ret 10 9 6 10 8 7 Driver SMO NRG IGO MSC KAZ GRO SOC
^ One point for qualification. ^ No additional point. Polesitter Egor Sanin, did not start. References [ edit ] External links [ edit ]
International
Asia
Europe
Americas
Oceania