EuroCup Basketball MVP of the Round
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
EuroCup Basketball Awards |
---|
EuroCup Basketball: |
Individual Awards: |
The EuroCup Basketball MVP of the Round is the player of the week award for each round of the secondary level European-wide professional club basketball league in Europe, EuroCup Basketball. The EuroCup Basketball League is the European-wide professional basketball league that is one tier level below the top-tier EuroLeague. The award began with the 2002–03 season.
2002–03[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Jamie Arnold (Krka) 40
- Week 2: Nikolai Khryapa (Ural Great) 38
- Week 3: Miroslav Radosevic (Roseto) 38
- Week 4: Acie Earl (Darussafaka) 32
- Week 5: Acie Earl (Darussafaka) 45
- Week 6: Alberto Angulo (Lleida) 39
- Week 7: Vincent Jones (Darussafaka) 35
- Week 8: Maceo Baston (Joventut) 39
- Week 9: Juan Espil (Joventut) 34
- Week 10: Joe Spinks (Ricoh) 32
Playoff
- Eighthfinals Game 1: Ognjen Aškrabić (FMP Zeleznik) 38
- Eighthfinals Game 2: Michael Ruffin (Lleida) 30
- Quarterfinals Game 1: Juan Espil (Joventut) 36
- Quarterfinals Game 2: Ognjen Aškrabić (FMP Zeleznik) 32
- Semifinals Game 1: Dejan Tomašević (Pamesa) 27
- Semifinals Game 2: Nikola Radulović (Joventut) 22
2003–04[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Priest Lauderdale (Lukoil) 55
- Week 2: Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 48
- Week 3: Tunji Awajobi (Hapoel) 35
- Week 4: Jerry McCullough (Varese) 41
- Week 5: Jamie Arnold (Joventut) 35
- Week 6: Chris Mims (EiffelTowers) 41
- Week 7: Rasheed Brokenborough (Superfund) 37
- Week 8: Tunji Awajobi (Hapoel) 40
- Week 9: Erik Nelson (EiffelTowers) 34
- Week 10: Randy Duck (Brighton) 45
Playoff
- Eighthfinals Game 1: Kimani Ffriend (Reflex) 35
- Eighthfinals Game 2: Jaume Comas (Lleida) 32
- Quarterfinals Game 1: Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) & Doron Sheffer (Hapoel) 24
- Quarterfinals Game 2: Robertas Javtokas (Rytas) 35
- Semifinals Game 1: Antonio Bueno (Real Madrid) 33
- Semifinals Game 2: Willie Solomon (Hapoel) 45
2004–05[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Marko Marinović (Reflex) 43
- Week 2: John Whorton (Darussafaka) 41
- Week 3: Michael Watson (Slask) 41
- Week 4: Kimani Ffriend (Hapoel) 43
- Week 5: Ivan Koljević (Buducnost) 46
- Week 6: Fred House (Rytas) 50
- Week 7: Bill Edwards (RheinEnergie) 39
- Week 8: Trojs Ostlers (Liege) 45
- Week 9: Matt Nielsen (PAOK) 37
- Week 10: Marcus Faison (Charleroi) & Brindley Wright (Ventspils) 39
Playoff
- Eighthfinals Game 1: Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 36
- Eighthfinals Game 2: Nebojša Bogavac (Hemofarm) 40
- Quarterfinals Game 1: Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 33
- Quarterfinals Game 2: Milenko Topić (Hemofarm) 32
- Semifinals Game 1: Nebojša Bogavac (Hemofarm) & Igor Rakočević (Pamesa) 36
- Semifinals Game 2: Pete Mickeal (Makedonikos) 40
2005–06[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Kšyštof Lavrinovič (UNICS) 36
- Week 2: Vladan Vukosavljević (Hemofarm) 35
- Week 3: Julius Jenkins (Euphony) 36
- Week 4: Hüseyin Beşok (Le Mans) 38
- Week 5: Corey Brewer (Aris) 43
- Week 6: Ryan Stack (Aris) 46
- Week 7: Mario Austin (Hapoel) 41
- Week 8: Leroy Watkins (Queluz) 36
- Week 9: Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 33
- Week 10: Larry Lewis (Alicante) 36
Playoff
- Eighthfinals Game 1: Brian Lynch (Euphony) 33
- Eighthfinals Game 2: Savas Iliadis (Panionios) 43
- Quarterfinals Game 1: David Hawkins (Roma) 32
- Quarterfinals Game 2: Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 34
- Semifinals Game 1: Lazaros Papadopoulos (Dynamo) 34
- Semifinals Game 2: Mire Chatman (Dynamo) 29
2006–07[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 37
- Week 2: Kevin Houston (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 39
- Week 3: Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 42
- Week 4: Saulius Štombergas (UNICS) 38
- Week 5: Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 36
- Week 6: Milan Gurović (Crvena Zvezda) 30
- Week 7: Leon Rodgers (Eiffel Towers) 36
- Week 8: Kristaps Valters (Snaidero Udine) 41
- Week 9: Yemi Nicholson (Dexia Mons-Hainaut) 36
- Week 10: Leon Rodgers (Eiffel Towers) 43
Playoff
- Eightfinals Game 1: Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 31
- Eightfinals Game 2: Chuck Eidson (Strasbourg) 32
- Quarterfinals Game 1: Mario Austin (Hapoel) 29
- Quarterfinals Game 2: Louis Bullock (Real Madrid) 26
- Semifinals Game 1: Charles Smith (Real Madrid) 34
- Semifinals Game 2: Felipe Reyes (Real Madrid) 35
2007–08[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Michael Wright (Turk Telekom) 49
- Week 2: Mamadou N'Diaye (Panellinios) 41
- Week 3: Jamie Arnold (Hapoel) 38
- Week 4: Jamie Arnold (Hapoel) 42
- Week 5: Goran Nikolić (Alba Berlin) 45
- Week 6: Pero Antić (Lukoil Academic) 39
- Week 7: Robert Hite (Galatasaray) & Ian Boylan (Swans Gmunden) 35
- Week 8: Jackson Vroman (Akasvayu) 47
- Week 9: Kaya Peker (Besiktas) 38
- Week 10: Cordell Henry (Ovarense) 46
Playoff
- Last 32 Game 1: Tariq Kirksay (UNICS) 41
- Last 32 Game 2: Rashid Atkins (ASCO Slask) 38
- Last 16 Game 1: Preston Shumpert (Besiktas) 35
- Last 16 Game 2: Darjuš Lavrinovič (UNICS) 38
- Quarterfinals: Shammond Williams (Pamesa) 28
- Semifinals: Rudy Fernández (DKV Joventut) 25
2008–09[edit]
Regular Season
- Week 1: Sandro Nicević (Benetton) 35
- Week 2: Travis Hansen (Dynamo) 30
- Week 3: Ivan Radenović (Panellinios) 39
- Week 4: Stefan Marković (Hemofarm) 43
- Week 5: Mire Chatman (Besiktas) 41
- Week 6: Loukas Mavrokefalidis (Maroussi) 34
Top 16
- Week 1: Andreas Glyniadakis (Maroussi) 29
- Week 2: Len Matela (Spirou) 34
- Week 3: Chuck Eidson (Rytas) 37
- Week 4: Timofey Mozgov (Khimki) & Kelly McCarty (Khimki) 28
- Week 5: Kelly McCarty (Khimki) & Khalid El-Amin (Azovmash) 35
- Week 6: Marko Banić (Bilbao) 35
2009–10[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Radoslav Rančík | Galatasaray Café Crown | 41 |
2. | Mire Chatman | Beşiktaş Cola Turka | 42 |
3. | Mindaugas Kuzminskas | Šiauliai | 34 |
4. | Darius Washington | Galatasaray Café Crown | 45 |
5. | Brandon Hunter | Hapoel Jerusalem | 33 |
6. | Mike Taylor | Crvena zvezda | 35 |
Top 16[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marko Popović Julius Jenkins | UNICS Kazan Alba Berlin | 26 |
2. | Philip Ricci | ČEZ Nymburk | 34 |
3. | Matt Nielsen | Valencia | 29 |
4. | Víctor Claver Devin Smith | Valencia Panellinios | 26 |
5. | Casey Jacobsen | Brose Baskets | 31 |
6. | Marc Salyers | Le Mans | 33 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brandon Hunter | Hapoel Jerusalem | 32 |
2. | Matt Nielsen | Valencia | 25 |
2010–11[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | P. J. Tucker | Aris | 35 |
2. | Christos Tapoutos | Aris | 32 |
3. | Demetrius Alexander | Azovmash | 36 |
4. | Primož Brezec | Krasnye Krylia | 40 |
5. | Ebi Ere | Pepsi Caserta | 35 |
6. | Dontaye Draper | Cedevita | 36 |
Top 16[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mike Scott | Göttingen | 36 |
2. | Paul Davis | Cajasol | 31 |
3. | Damjan Rudež | Cedevita | 35 |
4. | Damjan Rudež (2) Bracey Wright | Cedevita Cedevita | 28 |
5. | Devin Smith | Benetton Bwin Treviso | 47 |
6. | Benjamin Dewar | Le Mans | 29 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vladimir Veremeenko | UNICS | 40 |
2. | Bracey Wright (2) | Cedevita | 37 |
2011–12[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Parker | ASVEL Basket | 40 |
2 | J. R. Giddens | P.A.O.K. | 32 |
3 | Nik Caner-Medley | Valencia Basket | 29 |
4 | Nikola Vučević | Budućnost | 36 |
5 | Jeremiah Massey | PBC Lokomotiv-Kuban | 28 |
6 | Fabien Causeur | Cholet Basket | 33 |
Top 16[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Beverley | Spartak Saint Petersburg | 27 |
2 | Loukas Mavrokefalidis | Spartak Saint Petersburg | 29 |
3 | Nando de Colo | Valencia Basket | 40 |
4 | Hilton Armstrong | ASVEL Basket | 26 |
5 | DaShaun Wood | Alba Berlin | 37 |
6 | Jeremiah Massey | PBC Lokomotiv-Kuban | 37 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bojan Dubljević | Budućnost | 25 |
2 | Yotam Halperin | Spartak St. Petersburg | 31 |
2012–13[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Lojeski | BC Telenet Oostende | 34 |
2 | Sammy Mejia | Banvit B.K. | 35 |
Tywain McKee | BC Triumph Lyubertsy | 35 | |
3 | Tywain McKee (2) | BC Triumph Lyubertsy | 42 |
4 | Charles Davis | Banvit B.K. | 36 |
5 | Courtney Fells | Hapoel Jerusalem | 41 |
6 | Derrick Brown | Lokomotiv-Kuban | 39 |
Top 16[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Čedomir Vitkovac | Budućnost VOLI | 40 |
2 | E. J. Rowland | VEF Rīga | 36 |
3 | Čedomir Vitkovac (2) | Budućnost VOLI | 30 |
4 | John Bryant | Ratiopharm Ulm | 36 |
5 | Walter Hodge | Stelmet Zielona Góra | 42 |
6 | Walter Hodge (2) | Stelmet Zielona Góra | 39 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bryant (2) | Ratiopharm Ulm | 30 |
2 | Simas Jasaitis | Lokomotiv-Kuban | 28 |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simas Jasaitis (2) | Lokomotiv-Kuban | 33 |
2 | Stefan Marković | Valencia BC | 22 |
2013–14[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pietro Aradori | FoxTown Cantu | 36 |
2 | Mouphtaou Yarou | Radnički Kragujevac | 41 |
3 | Donta Smith | Maccabi Haifa | 41 |
4 | Joe Ragland | FoxTown Cantu | 36 |
5 | Mike Green | Khimki Moscow | 34 |
6 | Vladimir Golubović | Aykon TED Ankara | 36 |
7 | Sasu Salin | Union Olimpija | 32 |
8 | T. J. Carter | Panionios | 34 |
9 | Jason Love | Belfius Mons-Hainaut | 34 |
10 | Alando Tucker | Lukoil Academic | 43 |
Last 32[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar Thomas | Dinamo Basket Sassari | 30 |
2 | Trenton Meacham | JSF Nanterre | 33 |
3 | Donta Smith (2) | Maccabi Haifa | 40 |
4 | Esteban Batista | Pınar Karşıyaka | 46 |
5 | Vladimir Golubović (2) | Aykon TED Ankara | 51 |
6 | Caleb Green | Dinamo Basket Sassari | 34 |
Eighthfinals[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darjuš Lavrinovič | Budivelnyk Kyiv | 38 |
2 | Vladimir Golubović (3) | Aykon TED Ankara | 38 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Doellman | Valencia BC | 34 |
2 | Reggie Redding | Alba Berlin | 40 |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia BC | 31 |
2 | Nikos Zisis | UNICS | 31 |
Finals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Doellman (2) | Valencia BC | 35 |
2 | Justin Doellman (3) | Valencia BC | 34 |
2014–15[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Triche | Acea Roma | 37 |
2 | Dee Brown | Asesoft Ploiești | 33 |
3 | Brandon Triche (2) | Acea Roma | 27 |
4 | Darius Adams | Nancy | 36 |
5 | Walter Hodge | Zenit | 34 |
6 | Romeo Travis | Krasny Oktyabr | 34 |
7 | Achille Polonara | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | 34 |
Romeo Travis (2) | Krasny Oktyabr | 34 | |
8 | Willy Hernangómez | Sevilla | 31 |
9 | Darius Johnson-Odom | FoxTown Cantù | 40 |
10 | Milan Mačvan | Partizan NIS | 34 |
Last 32[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Tavares | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 40 |
2 | Anthony Randolph | Lokomotiv Kuban | 36 |
Halil Kanacević | Union Olimpija | 36 | |
3 | Martynas Gecevičius | Lietuvos Rytas | 38 |
4 | Mardy Collins | PGE Turów | 40 |
5 | Damian Kulig | PGE Turów | 38 |
6 | Sharrod Ford | Paris-Levallois | 37 |
Eighthfinals[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sammy Mejia | Banvit | 33 |
2 | Jon Diebler | Pınar Karşıyaka | 31 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyrese Rice | Khimki | 27 |
Krunoslav Simon | Lokomotiv Kuban | 27 | |
2 | James White | UNICS | 38 |
Semifinals[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Tavares (2) | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 30 |
2 | Tyrese Rice (2) | Khimki | 22 |
James Augustine | Khimki | 22 |
Finals[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Davis | Khimki | 22 |
2 | James Augustine (2) | Khimki | 22 |
2015–16[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymar Morgan | ratiopharm Ulm | 41 | [1] |
2 | Dragan Milosavljević | Alba Berlin | 29 | [2] |
3 | Zabian Dowdell | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 51 | [3] |
4 | Zack Wright | Union Olimpija | 36 | [4] |
Errick McCollum | Galatasaray Odeabank | |||
5 | E. J. Rowland | Hapoel Jerusalem | 38 | [5] |
Loukas Mavrokefalidis | AEK | |||
6 | Loukas Mavrokefalidis (2) | AEK | 36 | [6] |
Kšyštof Lavrinovič | Lietuvos rytas | |||
7 | Billy Baron | Proximus Spirou | 36 | [7] |
Paul Stoll | Avtodor Saratov | |||
8 | Tywain McKee | Le Mans Sarthe | 36 | [8] |
9 | Quino Colom | UNICS | 38 | [9] |
10 | Keith Langford | UNICS | 31 | [10] |
Last 32[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quino Colom (2) | UNICS | 41 | [11] |
2 | Quino Colom (3) | UNICS | 47 | [12] |
3 | Stéphane Lasme | Galatasaray Odeabank | 35 | [13] |
4 | Adrien Moerman | Banvit | 38 | [14] |
5 | Travis Peterson | Avtodor Saratov | 33 | [15] |
6 | Alen Omić | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 37 | [16] |
Eighthfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Rudd | Nizhny Novgorod | 32 | [17] |
2 | Errick McCollum (2) | Galatasaray Odeabank | 29 | [18] |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alen Omić (2) | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 27 | [19] |
Mardy Collins | SIG Strasbourg | |||
Deon Thompson | Bayern Munich | |||
2 | Dominique Sutton | Dolomiti Energia Trento | 34 | [20] |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chuck Davis | Galatasaray Odeabank | 29 | [21] |
2 | D. J. Seeley | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 28 | [22] |
2016–17[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Kuric | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 25 | [23] |
2 | Kyle Kuric (2) | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 25 | [24] |
Žygimantas Skučas | Lietkabelis | |||
Kšyštof Lavrinovič | ||||
3 | Jacob Pullen | Khimki | 32 | [25] |
4 | Elmedin Kikanović | Alba Berlin | 35 | [26] |
5 | Pierre Jackson | Cedevita | 37 | [27] |
6 | Gintaras Leonavičius | Lietkabelis | 31 | [28] |
7 | Kyle Fogg | Unicaja | 33 | [29] |
8 | Ivan Strebkov | Nizhny Novgorod | 36 | [30] |
9 | Elmedin Kikanović (2) | Alba Berlin | 33 | [31] |
10 | Jānis Timma | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 36 | [32] |
Top 16[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAndre Kane | Nizhny Novgorod | 39 | [33] |
2 | Jānis Timma (2) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 31 | [34] |
3 | David Logan | Lietuvos rytas | 38 | [35] |
4 | Alexey Shved | Khimki | 37 | [36] |
5 | Tarence Kinsey | Hapoel Jerusalem | 33 | [37] |
6 | Royce O'Neale | Herbalife Gran Canaria | 34 | [38] |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando San Emeterio | Valencia Basket | 29 | [39] |
2 | Alexey Shved (2) | Khimki | 22 | [40] |
3 | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia Basket | 26 | [41] |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando San Emeterio (2) | Valencia Basket | 31 | [42] |
2 | Nemanja Nedović | Unicaja | 23 | [43] |
3 | Fernando San Emeterio (3) | Valencia Basket | 21 | [44] |
2017–18[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Sikma | Alba Berlin | 31 | [45] |
2 | Rokas Giedraitis | Lietuvos rytas | 31 | [46] |
Jalen Reynolds | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | |||
3 | Nigel Williams-Goss | Partizan NIS | 34 | [47] |
4 | Peyton Siva | Alba Berlin | 31 | [48] |
Trevor Lacey | Lokomotiv Kuban | |||
5 | Adas Juškevičius | Lietkabelis | 38 | [49] |
6 | Chris Kramer | Lietuvos rytas | 38 | [50] |
7 | John Roberson | ASVEL | 30 | [51] |
8 | Danilo Barthel | Bayern Munich | 33 | [52] |
9 | Boris Diaw | Levallois Metropolitans | 29 | [53] |
10 | John Roberson (2) | ASVEL | 44 | [54] |
Top 16[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Hogue | Dolomiti Energia Trento | 40 | [55] |
2 | Kyle Kuric | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 40 | [56] |
3 | Devin Booker | Bayern Munich | 38 | [57] |
4 | Martynas Echodas | Lietuvos rytas | 29 | [58] |
5 | Danilo Barthel (2) | Bayern Munich | 42 | [59] |
6 | Peyton Siva (2) | Alba Berlin | 26 | [60] |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jalen Reynolds (2) | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | 29 | [61] |
2 | Dmitry Kulagin | Lokomotiv Kuban | 34 | [62] |
3 | Chris Wright | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | 34 | [63] |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Eric | Darüşşafaka | 30 | [64] |
2 | Scottie Wilbekin | Darüşşafaka | 44 | [65] |
Finals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Cummings | Darüşşafaka | 25 | [66] |
2018–19[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Ndour | UNICS | 41 | [67] |
2 | Kenny Kadji | Tofaş | 34 | [68] |
3 | Giorgi Shermadini | Unicaja | 34 | [69] |
Raymar Morgan | UNICS | |||
4 | Isaiah Miles | Limoges CSP | 31 | [70] |
5 | Luke Sikma | Alba Berlin | 31 | [71] |
6 | Erik Murphy | Fraport Skyliners | 35 | [72] |
7 | Sammy Mejía | Tofaş | 30 | [73] |
Landing Sané | Mornar Bar | |||
8 | Justin Cobbs | Cedevita | 36 | [74] |
9 | Rok Stipčević | Rytas | 41 | [75] |
10 | Patrick Miller | ratiopharm Ulm | 33 | [76] |
Top 16[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Albicy | MoraBanc Andorra | 37 | [77] |
2 | Jamel McLean | Lokomotiv Kuban | 31 | [78] |
3 | Luke Sikma (2) | Alba Berlin | 33 | [79] |
4 | Bojan Dubljević | Valencia Basket | 29 | [80] |
5 | Artsiom Parakhouski | Rytas | 30 | [81] |
6 | Dragan Apić | Lokomotiv Kuban | 30 | [82] |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Errick McCollum | UNICS | 37 | [83] |
2 | Dylan Ennis | MoraBanc Andorra | 23 | [84] |
Rokas Giedraitis | Alba Berlin | |||
Dmitry Kulagin | Lokomotiv Kuban | |||
3 | Peyton Siva | Alba Berlin | 16 | [85] |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peyton Siva (2) | Alba Berlin | 32 | [86] |
2 | Sam Van Rossom | Valencia Basket | 19 | [87] |
Finals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Thomas | Valencia Basket | 25 | [88] |
2 | Luke Sikma (3) | Alba Berlin | 20 | [89] |
3 | Bojan Dubljević (2) | Valencia Basket | 27 | [90] |
2019–20[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Top 16[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rašid Mahalbašić | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 38 | [101] |
2 | Deon Thompson | Unicaja | 27 | [102] |
3 | Klemen Prepelič | Joventut | 45 | [103] |
4 | Loukas Mavrokefalidis | Promitheas | 37 | [104] |
5 | Corey Walden | Partizan NIS | 33 | [105] |
6 | Devin Williams | Tofaş | 32 | [106] |
2020–21[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Troy Caupain | ratiopharm Ulm | 34 | [107] |
2 | Willie Reed | Budućnost VOLI | 30 | [108] |
3 | Alan Williams | Lokomotiv Kuban | 33 | [109] |
4 | Gytis Masiulis | Lietkabelis | 38 | [110] |
5 | Pierre Pelos | JL Bourg | 33 | [111] |
6 | Alan Williams (2) | Lokomotiv Kuban | 36 | [112] |
7 | Dylan Osetkowski | ratiopharm Ulm | 41 | [113] |
8 | Jamal Jones | Bahçeşehir Koleji | 38 | [114] |
9 | Isaiah Canaan | UNICS Kazan | 39 | [115] |
10 | Assem Marei | Metropolitans 92 | 37 | [116] |
Top 16[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Whitehead | Mornar | 30 | [117] |
2 | Luke Maye | Dolomiti Energia Trento | 34 | [118] |
3 | Jaka Blažič | Cedevita Olimpija | 41 | [119] |
4 | Alpha Kaba | Nanterre 92 | 33 | [120] |
5 | Jaime Fernández | Unicaja | 33 | [121] |
6 | Mindaugas Kuzminskas | Lokomotiv Kuban | 33 | [122] |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1–2 | Willie Reed (2) | Budućnost VOLI | 35 | [123] |
3 | Mathias Lessort | AS Monaco | 29 | [124] |
Semifinals[edit]
Game | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1–2 | Miloš Teodosić | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 34 | [125] |
3 | John Brown | UNICS Kazan | 31 | [126] |
2021–22[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Week | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnathan Motley | Lokomotiv Kuban | 39 | [127] |
2 | John Shurna | Gran Canaria | 26 | [128] |
3 | Johnathan Motley (2) | Lokomotiv Kuban | 38 | [129] |
4 | Jaron Blossomgame | ratiopharm Ulm | 35 | [130] |
5 | Justin Cobbs | Budućnost VOLI | 44 | [131] |
6 | Errick McCollum | Lokomotiv Kuban | 39 | [132] |
7 | Cristiano Felício | ratiopharm Ulm | 26 | [133] |
Sindarius Thornwell | ||||
8 | Errick McCollum (2) | Lokomotiv Kuban | 37 | [134] |
9 | Caleb Homesley | Hamburg Towers | 45 | [135] |
10 | Errick McCollum (3) | Lokomotiv Kuban | 33 | [136] |
11 | Anthony Clemmons | Türk Telekom | 32 | [137] |
12 | Jaylon Brown | Hamburg Towers | 34 | [138] |
13 | Mathias Lessort | Partizan NIS Belgrade | 32 | [139] |
14 | Mouhammadou Jaiteh | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 41 | [140] |
15 | Lukas Meisner | Hamburg Towers | 29 | [141] |
16 | Semaj Christon | ratiopharm Ulm | 31 | [142] |
17 | Kevarrius Hayes | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | 37 | [143] |
18 | Zach LeDay | Partizan NIS Belgrade | 30 | [144] |
MVP of the playoff rounds[edit]
Category | Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
Eightfinals MVP | Andrew Andrews | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | [145] |
Quarterfinals MVP | Mouhammadou Jaiteh | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | [146] |
Semifinals MVP | Kevarrius Hayes | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | [147] |
2022–23[edit]
Regular season[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnoldas Kulboka | Promitheas Patras | 31 | [148] |
2 | J'Covan Brown | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 39 | [149] |
Ovie Soko | London Lions | |||
Joe Young | Promitheas Patras | |||
3 | Jordan Floyd | Mincidelice JL Bourg en Bresse | 31 | [150] |
4 | Jaylen Hoard | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | [151] |
5 | Dave Dudzinski | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | 28 | [152] |
6 | Ismaël Kamagate | Paris Basketball | 41 | [153] |
7 | Derek Willis | Umana Reyer Venezia | 31 | [154] |
8 | Ondřej Balvín | Prometey | 34 | [155] |
9 | Jordan McRae | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 32 | [156] |
10 | Jordan McRae (2) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 40 | [157] |
11 | J'Covan Brown (2) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 33 | [158] |
12 | Arnoldas Kulboka (2) | Promitheas Patras | 36 | [159] |
13 | Chinanu Onuaku | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 35 | [160] |
14 | Jordan McRae (3) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 31 | [161] |
15 | Mitchell Watt | Umana Reyer Venezia | 34 | [162] |
16 | Anthony Cowan | Promitheas Patras | 34 | [163] |
17 | Anthony Cowan (2) | Promitheas Patras | 38 | [164] |
18 | Jaylen Hoard (2) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 34 | [165] |
MVP of the playoff rounds[edit]
Round | Player | Team | PIR | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eighthfinals | Anthony Cowan | Promitheas Patras | 32 | [166] |
Quarterfinals | Jerian Grant | Türk Telekom | 31 | [167] |
Semifinals | Axel Bouteille | Türk Telekom | 22 | [168] |
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Eurocup Round 1 MVP: Raymar Morgan, ratiopharm Ulm". Eurocup Basketball. 15 October 2015. Archived from the original on October 17, 2015.
- ^ "Eurocup Round 2 MVP: Dragan Milosavljevic, ALBA Berlin". Eurocup Basketball. 22 October 2015. Archived from the original on January 17, 2016.
- ^ "Eurocup Round 3 MVP: Zabian Dowdell, Zenit St. Petersburg". Eurocup Basketball. 29 October 2015. Archived from the original on November 1, 2015.
- ^ "Eurocup Round 4 co-MVPs: Zach Wright, Errick McCollum". Eurocup Basketball. 5 November 2015. Archived from the original on November 9, 2015.
- ^ "Eurocup Round 5 co-MVPs: Earl Rowland, Loukas Mavrokefalidis". Eurocup Basketball. 12 November 2015. Archived from the original on November 15, 2015.
- ^