List of Evolve Wrestling events

From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia

Evolve Wrestling was an American professional wrestling promotion which was founded in 2010 by former Ring of Honor booker and Dragon Gate USA vice president, Gabe Sapolsky. Over the course of its history, it held 146 events.

Evolve 1: Richards vs. Ibushi[edit]

Evolve 1: Richards vs. Ibushi
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 16, 2010
CityRahway, New Jersey
VenueRahway Rec Center
Attendanceca. 500

The inaugural Evolve show, Evolve 1: Richards vs. Ibushi, was held in Rahway, New Jersey at the Rahway Rec Center. Lenny Leonard and Leonard F. Chikarason served as the commentators. In the main event, Davey Richards, accompanied by Kyle O'Reilly and Tony Kozina, faced against Kota Ibushi, who was accompanied by Michael Nakazawa.

No. Results Stipulations Times[1][2]
1 Kyle O'Reilly (with Tony Kozina) defeated Bobby Fish Singles match 6:33
2 Chuck Taylor defeated Cheech Official singles division qualifying match 6:28
3 Ricochet defeated Arik Cannon Singles match 4:00
4 The Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis and Kory Chavis) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) Tag team match 6:26
5 Mercedes Martinez defeated Niya Singles match 1:11
6 Brad Allen defeated Silas Young Singles match 10:22
7 Jimmy Jacobs defeated Ken Doane Singles match 10:06
8 Johnny Gargano defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 6:05
9 Munenori Sawa defeated TJP Singles match 9:37
10 Team Frightening (Frightmare, Hallowicked and Mike Quackenbush) defeated Akuma's Army (Brodie Lee, Gran Akuma and Icarus) Six-man tag team match 11:34
11 Davey Richards (with Kyle O'Reilly and Tony Kozina) defeated Kota Ibushi (with Michael Nakazawa) by submission Singles match 18:12

Evolve 2: Hero vs. Hidaka[edit]

Evolve 2: Hero vs. Hidaka
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 13, 2010
CityRahway, New Jersey
VenueRahway Rec Center
Attendanceca. 150
No. Results Stipulations Times[3][4]
1 Brad Allen defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 6:33
2 Gran Akuma defeated Brodie Lee Singles match 3:46
3 Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) Tag team match 4:51
4 Ken Doane defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 6:45
5 Kyle O'Reilly (with Tony Kozina) defeated Hallowicked Singles match 6:29
6 Chuck Taylor defeated Ricochet Singles match 10:53
7 Claudio Castagnoli (with Chris Hero) defeated Bobby Fish Singles match 11:38
8 Mercedes Martinez (c) defeated Sumie Sakai Singles match for the WSU World Championship 5:38
9 Jimmy Jacobs defeated Johnny Gargano by submission Singles match 6:42
10 The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) defeated CHIKARA Sekigun (Frightmare and Hallowicked), Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush and The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) Four-way tag team elimination match 18:01
11 Ikuto Hidaka (with Brad Allen) defeated Chris Hero (with Claudio Castagnoli) Singles match 28:24
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
Elimination match
Eliminated Team Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 The Colony CHIKARA Sekigun Green Ant was pinned by Hallowicked 8:08
2 CHIKARA Sekigun Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush Frightmare was pinned by Jigsaw 14:16
3 Jigsaw and Mike Quackenbush The Osirian Portal Jigsaw was pinned by Amasis 18:01
Winners The Osirian Portal N/A

Evolve 3: Rise Or Fall[edit]

Evolve 3: Rise Or Fall
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 1, 2010
CityRahway, New Jersey
VenueRahway Rec Center
Attendanceca. 200
No. Results Stipulations Times[5][6]
1 Sami Callihan defeated Adam Cole by submission Singles match 6:57
2 Johnny Gargano defeated Ricochet Singles match 11:44
3 Mercedes Martinez (c) defeated Brittney Savage Singles match for the WSU World Championship 1:44
4 Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) defeated Team Beyond (Chase Burnett and Zane Silver) and Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) Three-way tag team match 7:28
5 Drake Younger defeated Jon Moxley Singles match 13:24
6 Chris Hero defeated Bobby Fish Singles match 14:51
7 Brodie Lee defeated Chris Dickinson, Gran Akuma and Hallowicked Four-way match 6:16
8 TJP defeated Kyle O'Reilly by submission Singles match 10:02
9 Jimmy Jacobs defeated Brad Allen by technical submission Singles match 12:18
10 Chuck Taylor defeated Claudio Castagnoli Singles match 18:41
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 4: Danielson vs. Fish[edit]

Evolve 4: Danielson vs. Fish
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 23, 2010
CityUnion City, New Jersey
VenueThe ACE Arena
Attendanceca. 150
No. Results Stipulations Times[7][8]
1 Brodie Lee vs. Jon Moxley ended in a double disqualification Singles match 5:50
2 Drake Younger defeated Chris Dickinson, Rich Swann and Ricochet Four-way match 6:08
3 Mercedes Martinez (c) defeated Tina San Antonio Singles match for the WSU World Championship 2:15
4 Adam Cole defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 8:31
5 CHIKARA Sekigun (Hallowicked and Jigsaw) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) Tag team match 6:41
6 Sami Callihan defeated Arik Cannon by submission Singles match 13:53
7 Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis and Ophidian) Tag team match 11:44
8 Chuck Taylor defeated Jimmy Jacobs Singles match 12:04
9 Bryan Danielson defeated Bobby Fish by submission Singles match 20:39
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 5: Danielson vs. Sawa[edit]

Evolve 5: Danielson vs. Sawa
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 11, 2010
CityRahway, New Jersey
VenueRahway Rec Center
Attendanceca. 400
No. Results Stipulations Times[9][10]
1 Mike Quackenbush defeated Chuck Taylor Singles match 9:02
2 Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) defeated Aeroform (Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon) Tag team match 7:39
3 Jimmy Jacobs defeated Adam Cole Singles match 8:06
4 Drake Younger defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 13:02
5 Johnny Gargano defeated Brad Allen, Frightmare, Gran Akuma, Jon Moxley and Rich Swann Six-way match 8:57
6 Mercedes Martinez (c) defeated Amazing Kong by disqualification Singles match for the WSU World Championship 7:21
7 Ricochet defeated Kyle O'Reilly Singles match 15:16
8 Bryan Danielson defeated Munenori Sawa by submission Singles match 13:53
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 6: Aries vs. Taylor[edit]

Evolve 6: Aries vs. Taylor
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateNovember 20, 2010
CityUnion City, New Jersey
VenueThe ACE Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[11][12]
1 Silas Young defeated Drake Younger Singles match 9:00
2 AR Fox defeated Rich Swann, Scott Reed and Tony Nese Four-way match 6:36
3 Bobby Fish defeated Kyle O'Reilly Singles match 14:13
4 Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) 14:00
5 Jon Moxley defeated Homicide by referee stoppage Relaxed rules match 19:57
6 Ricochet defeated Adam Cole Singles match 14:37
7 Johnny Gargano defeated Jimmy Jacobs Singles match 15:31
8 Austin Aries defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Singles match 22:17

Evolve 7: Aries Vs. Moxley[edit]

Evolve 7: Aries Vs. Moxley
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 19, 2011
CityNew York City, New York
VenueBB King Blues Club & Grill
No. Results Stipulations Times[13][14]
1 Shiima Xion defeated Jimmy Jacobs Singles match 7:17
2 Silas Young defeated Tony Nese Singles match 6:39
3 Johnny Gargano defeated Jon Davis by submission Singles match 13:19
4 CHIKARA Sekigun (Frightmare and Jigsaw) defeated Facade and Jason Gory Tag team match 8:36
5 Sami Callihan defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by referee stoppage Singles match 11:49
6 AR Fox defeated Rich Swann Singles match 5:56
7 Chuck Taylor defeated Akira Tozawa Singles match 10:34
8 Johnny Gargano defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Singles match 2:28
9 Austin Aries defeated Jon Moxley Singles match 15:15

Evolve 8: Style Battle[edit]

Evolve 8: Style Battle
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 20, 2011
CityUnion City, New Jersey
VenueThe ACE Arena

Evolve 8: Style Battle, was held in Union City, New Jersey at The ACE Arena. The show featured the Style Battle, a one night tournament between eight wrestlers that representing different wrestling style, who was won by AR Fox.[15]

Tournament participants[edit]

Wrestler Wrestling style representing
AR Fox High-Flying
Austin Aries Hybrid
Bobby Fish Puroresu Jr. Heavyweight
Brodie Lee Super Heavyweight
Jon Davis Power
Rich Swann Rich Swann Style
Sami Callihan Hard-Hitting
Tony Nese Standing Combat
No. Results Stipulations Times
1 AR Fox defeated Rich Swann First round tournament match 5:23
2 Jon Davis defeated Tony Nese First round tournament match 10:03
3 Sami Callihan defeated Brodie Lee by submission First round tournament match 12:50
4 Bobby Fish defeated Austin Aries by submission First round tournament match 22:32
5 AR Fox defeated Jon Davis Semi-final tournament match 7:17
6 Sami Callihan defeated Bobby Fish by referee stoppage Semi-final tournament match 4:09
7 The SAT (Joel Maximo and Wil Maximo) defeated Alex Colon and Ricky Reyes Tag team match 5:29
8 Pinkie Sanchez defeated Ahtu, Blain Rage, Brian XL, Cheech Hernandez, Derek Ryze, Kory Chavis and Scott Reed Eight-way fray match 14:58
9 AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan Tournament final match 10:15

Style Battle tournament[edit]

Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
         
AR Fox Pin
Rich Swann 5:23
AR Fox Pin
Jon Davis 7:17
Tony Nese 10:03
Jon Davis Pin
AR Fox Pin
Sami Callihan 10:15
Brodie Lee 12:50
Sami Callihan Sub
Sami Callihan Ref
Bobby Fish 4:09
Austin Aries 22:32
Bobby Fish Sub

Eight-way fray match[edit]

Eliminated Wrestler Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Brian XL Kory Chavis Pinned after an Inside Out Suplex 5:48
2 Blain Rage Kory Chavis Pinned after a Pendulum Slam 6:30
3 Cheech Hernandez Scott Reed Pinned after the Rolling cutter 7:14
4 Scott Reed Kory Chavis Pinned after a Big boot 9:03
5 Derek Ryze Kory Chavis Pinned after a Swinging reverse STO 10:20
6 Kory Chavis Ahtu Pinned after a Spear 10:54
7 Ahtu Pinkie Sanchez Pinned after a Front Guillotine DDT 14:58
Winner Pinkie Sanchez

Evolve 9: Gargano vs. Taylor[edit]

Evolve 9: Gargano Vs. Taylor
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 26, 2011
CityNew York City, New York
VenueBB King Blues Club & Grill
No. Results Stipulations Times[16][17]
1 Bobby Beverly vs. Eric Ryan ended in no-contest Singles match 3:41
2 The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated Facade and Jason Gory Tag team match 6:15
3 Silas Young defeated Sugar Dunkerton Singles match 8:55
4 Pinkie Sanchez defeated Lince Dorado by submission Singles match 8:45
5 The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) defeated Up In Smoke (Cheech and Cloudy) Tag team match 11:43
6 Bobby Fish vs. Jon Davis ended in no-contest Singles match 0:36
7 Jon Davis defeated Bobby Fish and Kevin Steen Three-way unsanctioned street fight 7:22
8 John Silver defeated Tony Nese Singles match 13:32
9 Fit Finlay defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 23:00
10 Chuck Taylor defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 20:19

Evolve 10: A Tribute To The Arena[edit]

Evolve 10: A Tribute To The Arena
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 14, 2012
CityPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
VenueAsylum Arena
Attendance800
No. Results Stipulations Times[18][19]
1 Low Ki defeated Ahtu (with Larry Dallas) Singles match 1:51
2 Cheech defeated Cloudy Singles match 10:13
3 The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) (w/Larry Dallas) defeated Alex Reynolds and John Silver Tag team match 9:46
4 Jigsaw defeated AR Fox Singles match 11:10
5 Uhaa Nation (with Ricochet) defeated Pinkie Sanchez Singles match 4:01
6 Ronin (Chuck Taylor and Rich Swann) defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) Tag team match 15:07
7 Jon Davis defeated Kyle Matthews Singles match 4:31
8 Bobby Fish (with AR Fox) defeated Sami Callihan by submission Singles match 15:56
9 Johnny Gargano (c) (with Chuck Taylor and Rich Swann) defeated Ricochet (with Uhaa Nation) Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship by submission 24:21
10 Sabu defeated Justin Credible Hardcore match 9:49
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 11: Finlay vs. Callihan[edit]

Evolve 11: Finlay vs. Callihan
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 13, 2012
CityToronto, Ontario, Canada
VenueDoubletree By Hilton
No. Results Stipulations Times[20][21]
1 The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Gentleman's Club (Drew Gulak and Jake Manning) (with Chuck Taylor) Tag team match 10:43
2 Josh Alexander defeated MK McKinnan Singles match 4:04
3 Mike Rollins defeated Ashley Sixx Singles match 7:01
4 Alex Reynolds defeated John Silver Singles match 12:21
5 Chuck Taylor defeated Johnny Gargano and Samuray del Sol by technical submission Three-way elimination match 19:13
6 Caleb Konley (with Larry Dallas) defeated Adam Page by submission Singles match 7:28
7 Low Ki defeated El Generico Singles match 16:40
8 Dave Finlay defeated Sami Callihan by submission Singles match 20:43

Evolve 12: Fox vs. Callihan[edit]

Evolve 12: Fox vs. Callihan
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 11, 2012
CityCharlotte, North Carolina
VenueMetrolina Tradeshow Expo Building A
No. Results Stipulations Times[22][23]
1 Jake Manning defeated Adam Page and Caleb Konley (with Amanda and Jonny Fairplay) Three-way match 7:30
2 Alex Reynolds defeated Mike Cruz Singles match 7:26
3 Low Ki defeated Jigsaw Singles match 14:24
4 Dave Finlay defeated Jon Davis Singles match 24:00
5 Chuck Taylor and Silas Young (with Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) defeated Johnny Gargano and Samuray del Sol Tag team match 10:19
6 Ricochet defeated El Generico Singles match 16:32
7 AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 18:52

Evolve 13: Gargano vs. Fox[edit]

Evolve 13: Gargano vs. Fox
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 12, 2012
CityConcord, North Carolina
VenueCabarrus Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[24][25]
1 AR Fox defeated Jigsaw, Ricochet and Samuray del Sol Four-way match 16:53
2 Silas Young defeated Adam Page by referee stoppage Singles match 2:40
3 Caleb Konley (with Amanda and Jonny Fairplay) defeated Kyle Matthews by submission Singles match 6:48
4 Alex Reynolds defeated Jake Manning Singles match 12:04
5 Low Ki defeated Jon Davis Singles match 14:02
6 Chuck Taylor (with Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) defeated Mike Cruz Singles match 7:10
7 El Generico defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 22:17
8 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated AR Fox by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 18:03
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 14: Generico vs. del Sol[edit]

Evolve 14: Generico vs. del Sol
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 28, 2012
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[26][27]
1 John Silver defeated Jake Manning (with Chuck Taylor and The Swamp Monster) Singles match 7:11
2 Chuck Taylor (with Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) defeated Colt Cabana by submission Singles match 12:41
3 The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) defeated Cheech Hernandez and Mike Cruz Tag team match 8:41
4 Jon Davis defeated Tommy Taylor 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 10:45
5 Bobby Fish defeated AR Fox by submission 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 16:02
6 Sara Del Rey defeated Santana Garrett Singles match 4:26
7 Tony Nese defeated Alex Reynolds, Johnny Gargano and Lince Dorado Four-way match 9:34
8 El Generico defeated Samuray del Sol Singles match 16:25

Evolve 15: Generico vs. del Sol II[edit]

Evolve 15: Generico vs. del Sol II
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 29, 2012
CitySt. Petersburg, Florida
VenueThe Wildwood Recreation Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[28][29]
1 Tony Nese defeated Mike Cruz Singles match 7:49
2 Bobby Fish defeated Tommy Taylor by submission 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 9:49
3 Jon Davis defeated AR Fox 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 13:43
4 Lince Dorado defeated Alex Reynolds, Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, John Silver and Scott Reed Six-way match 10:40
5 Colt Cabana defeated Cheech Hernandez Singles match 5:36
6 Samuray del Sol defeated El Generico Singles match 16:29
7 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Chuck Taylor (with Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 20:59
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 16: Davis vs. Fish[edit]

Evolve 16: Davis vs. Fish
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 30, 2012
CityJacksonville, Florida
VenuePotter's House Gym
No. Results Stipulations Times[30][31]
1 The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) defeated Damien Angel and Kennedy Kendrick Tag team match 4:58
2 AR Fox defeated Tommy Taylor 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 8:15
3 AR Fox defeated Lince Dorado Singles match 11:22
4 Alex Reynolds and John Silver defeated Cheech Hernandez and Mike Cruz Tag team match 13:04
5 Jake Manning (with Chuck Taylor) defeated Blain Rage Singles match 7:37
6 Johnny Gargano defeated Tony Nese by submission Singles match 14:57
7 Samuray del Sol defeated Chuck Taylor (with Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) Singles match 13:04
8 Jon Davis defeated Bobby Fish 2nd Annual Style Battle Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 16:21

Evolve 17: Generico vs. del Sol III[edit]

Evolve 17: Generico vs. del Sol III
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 8, 2012
CityVoorhees, New Jersey
VenueFlyers Skate Zone
No. Results Stipulations Times[32][33]
1 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Jon Davis by countout Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 11:20
2 Lince Dorado defeated Jigsaw Singles match 9:21
3 Christina Von Eerie defeated Marti Belle Singles match 1:56
4 DUF (Pinkie Sanchez and Sami Callihan) defeated The Scene (Caleb Konley and Scott Reed) (with Larry Dallas) by submission Tag team match 5:28
5 MASADA defeated Sami Callihan by submission Singles match 5:16
6 Rich Swann and The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy) (with Dr. Colonel Nolan Angus, Jake Manning and The Swamp Monster) Six-man tag team match 18:17
7 Ricochet defeated AR Fox Singles match 14:30
8 El Generico defeated Samuray del Sol Singles match 14:09
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 18: Gargano vs. Callihan[edit]

Evolve 18: Gargano vs. Callihan
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateDecember 8, 2012
CityVoorhees, New Jersey
VenueFlyers Skate Zone
No. Results Stipulations Times[34][35]
1 AR Fox defeated Tony Nese Singles match 13:01
2 MASADA defeated Papadon Singles match 8:55
3 Larry Dallas and Papadon defeated Marti Belle Handicap match 0:51
4 Rich Swann defeated Jigsaw Singles match 13:15
5 Jon Davis defeated Chuck Taylor (with Drew Gulak and The Swamp Monster) Singles match 9:51
6 El Generico and Samuray del Sol defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) Tag team match 19:09
7 Rich Swann defeated AR Fox, Jon Davis and MASADA Four-way freestyle match 5:58
8 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Sami Callihan by referee stoppage Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 25:44
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 19: Crowning the Champion[edit]

Evolve 19: Crowning the Champion
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 5, 2013
CitySecaucus, New Jersey
VenueMeadowlands Expo Center
Attendanceca. 500
No. Results Stipulations Times[36][37]
1 Sami Callihan defeated Jigsaw, Rich Swann and Samuray del Sol by submission Quarter-final tournament four-way freestyle match N/A
2 AR Fox defeated Jon Davis by disqualification Quarter-final tournament match 14:02
3 Brian Kendrick and Johnny Gargano defeated The Gentleman's Club (Drew Gulak and Orange Cassidy) (with Dr. Colonel Nolan Angus and The Swamp Monster) Tag team match 13:59
4 Sami Callihan defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Semi-final tournament match 8:37
5 AR Fox defeated Ricochet Semi-final tournament match 12:54
6 Arik Cannon defeated Scott Reed (with Caleb Konley, Larry Dallas and Trina Michaels) No Disqualification match 7:28
7 The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos and Player Uno) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) Tag team match 14:14
8 AR Fox defeated Sami Callihan Tournament final match for the Evolve Championship 19:11
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 20: Fox vs. Jackson[edit]

Evolve 20: Fox vs. Jackson
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 30, 2013
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueOrlando Armory
No. Results Stipulations Times[38][39]
1D Chasyn Rance and Santana Garrett defeated Derek Ryze and Mercedes Justine Tag team match N/A
2 Johnny Gargano defeated Matt Jackson by submission Singles match 12:45
3 Brian Cage (with Larry Dallas and Trina Michaels) defeated Chuck Taylor Singles match 8:54
4 Lince Dorado defeated Andrew Everett, Caleb Konley, Jon Davis, Shane Strickland and Tommy Taylor Six-way fray match 16:31
5 Tomahawk T.T. defeated Eita Singles match 15:43
6 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Maxwell Chicago and Sugar Dunkerton Tag team match 11:01
7 Anthony Nese defeated Samuray del Sol Singles match 16:55
8 AR Fox (c) defeated Nick Jackson (with Matt Jackson) Singles match for the Evolve Championship 14:47
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Six-way fray match[edit]

Draw Entrat Order Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Caleb Konley 4 Tommy Taylor Pinned after a Cutter from the top turnbuckle 14:27
2 Shane Strickland 2 Jon Davis Pinned after the 3 Seconds Around the World 11:57
3 Jon Davis 3 Lince Dorado and Tommy Taylor Pinned after a Cutter from the top turnbuckle by Taylor 13:20
4 Andrew Everett 1 Jon Davis Pinned after a Lariat 10:44
5 Lince Dorado 5 Winner 16:31
6 Tommy Taylor 6 Lince Dorado Pinned after an Hurricanrana

Evolve 21: USA vs. The World[edit]

Evolve 21: USA vs. The World
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 1, 2013
CityJacksonville, Florida
VenueEdge Concert Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[40][41]
1D Chasyn Rance defeated Aron Agony, Beastly Brody, Jack LeDu, JD Amazing and Maxwell Chicago Six-way fray match N/A
2 Caleb Konley defeated Tommy Taylor Singles match 11:08
3 Lince Dorado defeated Jonny Vandal Singles match 6:41
4 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Andrew Everett and Derek Ryze Tag team match 6:27
5 Jon Davis defeated Chuck Taylor No Disqualification match 17:40
6 Anthony Nese and Brian Cage (with Larry Dallas and Trina Michaels) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) Tag team match 18:35
7 Samuray del Sol defeated Shane Strickland Singles match 14:00
8 AR Fox (c) defeated Eita (with Tomahawk T.T.) Singles match for the Evolve Championship 10:00
9 Tomahawk T.T. (with Eita) defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 14:51
10 AR Fox and Johnny Gargano defeated Eita and Tomahawk T.T. by submission Tag team match 5:34
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 22: Gargano vs. del Sol[edit]

Evolve 22: Gargano vs. del Sol
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 2, 2013
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[42][43]
1D Maxwell Chicago defeated Chasyn Rance Singles match N/A
2 Caleb Konley defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Singles match 10:21
3 Ivelisse defeated Mia Yim Singles match 9:09
4 Anthony Nese defeated Tommy Taylor Singles match 15:30
5 Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz) and Shane Strickland defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) and Andrew Everett Six-man tag team match 12:48
6 AR Fox (c) defeated Lince Dorado Singles match for the Evolve Championship 17:02
7 Brian Cage (with Larry Dallas and Trina Michaels) defeated Derek Ryze Singles match 0:30
8 Jon Davis defeated Brian Cage (with Larry Dallas and Trina Michaels) Singles match 7:58
9 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Samuray del Sol by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 22:19
10 The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) defeated Eita and Tomahawk T.T. Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship 18:47
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 23: Fox vs. Nese[edit]

Evolve 23: Fox vs. Nese
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 21, 2013
CityRidgewood, Queens, New York
VenueGuzman Sports Lounge
No. Results Stipulations Times[44]
1 The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) Young Bucks Invitational Tag team match N/A
2 Caleb Konley defeated Matt Jackson by submission Singles match N/A
3 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Jigsaw and The Shard Young Bucks Invitational Tag team match N/A
4 Brian XL defeated Earl Cooter Singles match N/A
5 Drew Gulak defeated Lince Dorado, Mark Angelosetti and Shane Strickland by submission Style Battle 2013 Tournament First Round four-way elimination match N/A
6 Biff Busick defeated Green Ant, Josh Alexander and Maxwell Chicago Style Battle 2013 Tournament First Round four-way elimination match N/A
7 WORLD-1 International (Rich Swann and Ricochet) defeated Johnny Gargano and Trent Tag team match N/A
8 AR Fox (c) defeated Anthony Nese Singles match for the Evolve Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 24: Fox vs. Ricochet[edit]

Evolve 24: Fox vs. Ricochet
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 22, 2013
CityNew York City, New York
VenueThe Brooklyn Lyceum
No. Results Stipulations Times[45]
1 Lince Dorado defeated Green Ant, Mark Angelosetti and Mike Rollins Four-way match N/A
2 Shane Strickland defeated Matt Jackson Singles match N/A
3 Su Yung (with Anthony Nese) defeated Ivelisse Singles match N/A
4 Anthony Nese (with Mr. A and Su Yung) defeated Josh Alexander Singles match N/A
5 Trent defeated Maxwell Chicago Singles match N/A
6 Trent defeated Caleb Konley Singles match N/A
7 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy), Dos Ben Dejos (Jay Cruz and Jay Rios) and Jigsaw and The Shard Young Bucks Invitational Four-way tag team match N/A
8 Drew Gulak defeated Biff Busick by submission Style Battle 2013 Tournament Final match N/A
9 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Rich Swann by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship N/A
10 AR Fox defeated Ricochet Evolution's End match N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 25: Fox vs. Richards[edit]

Evolve 25: Fox vs. Richards
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 10, 2014
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[46]
1 Trent Barreta (c) defeated Tony Nese (with Su Yung) Singles match for the FIP World Heavyweight Championship 23:09
2 Uhaa Nation defeated Caleb Konley, Chuck Taylor, Jon Davis and Lince Dorado Five-way fray match 11:26
3 Ricochet defeated Chris Hero Singles match 22:47
4 The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) and Rich Swann defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) and Johnny Gargano Six-man tag team match 19:49
5 AR Fox (c) defeated Davey Richards Singles match for the Evolve Championship 19:18
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 26: Hero vs. Nese[edit]

Evolve 26: Hero vs. Nese
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 11, 2014
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueOrlando Downtown Recreation Complex
No. Results Stipulations Times[47]
1D Chico Adams, Gabriel Black and Tim Zbyszko defeated Jason Cade, Josh Hess and Zane Riley Six-man tag team match N/A
2D Kennedy Kendrick defeated Aaron Solo Singles match N/A
3 Mia Yim defeated Su Yung Singles match 6:07
4 Lince Dorado defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 11:16
5 Chuck Taylor defeated Maxwell Chicago Singles match 8:16
6 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (c) defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz) Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship 14:49
7 Ricochet defeated Trent Barreta Singles match 18:25
8 AR Fox and Uhaa Nation defeated Johnny Gargano and Jon Davis Tag team match 24:29
9 Chris Hero defeated Anthony Nese by submission Singles match 20:29
10 The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) defeated Chuck Taylor and Rich Swann Tag team match 12:48
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 27: Gargano vs. Nation[edit]

Evolve 27: Gargano vs. Nation
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 12, 2014
CityJacksonville, Florida
VenueThe Edge Concert Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[48][49]
1D Kennedy Kendrick defeated Gabriel Black and Zane Riley Three-way match N/A
2 Caleb Konley defeated Lince Dorado Singles match N/A
3 Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz) defeated Johnny Vandal and Maxwell Chicago Tag team match N/A
4 Rich Swann defeated Jon Davis Grudge match N/A
5 Nick Jackson defeated Lance Bravado by disqualification Singles match N/A
6 Harlem Bravado vs. Matt Jackson ended in no-contest Singles match N/A
7 Chris Hero defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Singles match N/A
8 Anthony Nese and Trent Barreta defeated AR Fox and Ricochet Tag team match N/A
9 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Uhaa Nation by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 28: Hero vs. Barreta[edit]

Evolve 28: Hero vs. Barreta
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 3, 2014
CityNew Orleans, Louisiana
VenueMcAlister Auditorium
No. Results Stipulations Times[50]
1D Bu Ku Dao, J. Spade and Purple Haze defeated Danny Flamingo, Matt Lancie and Ricky Starks Six-man tag team match N/A
2D Mike Dell (c) defeated Wes Adams Singles match for the WildKat Heavyweight Championship N/A
3 Biff Busick defeated Drew Gulak by submission Singles match 16:00
4 Green Ant defeated Maxwell Chicago by submission Singles match 11:00
5 AR Fox defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 18:00
6 Moose defeated Unknown Male Wrestler Singles match N/A
7 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (c) (with Moose) defeated The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship 12:00
8 Ricochet defeated Anthony Nese Singles match 18:00
9 Johnny Gargano defeated Rich Swann Singles match 15:00
10 Chris Hero (c) defeated Trent Barreta Singles match for the Evolve Championship 30:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 29: Fox/Nation vs. Nese/Barreta[edit]

Evolve 29: Fox/Nation vs. Nese/Barreta
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 9, 2014
CityElmhurst, New York
VenueQueensboro Elks Lodge
No. Results Stipulations Times[51]
1 Blake Edward Belakus defeated JT Dunn (with Shelly Martinez) Singles match 6:00
2 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (with Moose) defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) Tag team match 14:00
3 Rich Swann defeated Caleb Konley (with Mr. A and Su Yung) Singles match 18:00
4 Biff Busick defeated Johnny Gargano by submission Singles match 19:00
5 The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) defeated Jigsaw and Tim Donst by submission Tag team match 14:00
6 Drew Gulak defeated Chuck Taylor by submission Singles match 16:00
7 AR Fox and Uhaa Nation defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Trent Barreta) (with Mr. A and Su Yung) Tag team match 17:00

Evolve 30: Barreta Vs. Nation[edit]

Evolve 30: Barreta Vs. Nation
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 10, 2014
CityNew York City, New York
VenueBrooklyn Lyceum
No. Results Stipulations Times[52]
1 Caleb Konley defeated AR Fox Singles match N/A
2 Blake Edward Belakus defeated Ryan Rush Singles match N/A
3 Josh Alexander defeated Tim Donst Singles match N/A
4 Jigsaw defeated Chuck Taylor and Ethan Page Three-way match N/A
5 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (c) (with Moose) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant and Green Ant) Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship N/A
6 Moose defeated Mr. A Singles match N/A
7 Tony Nese defeated Rich Swann Singles match N/A
8 Uhaa Nation defeated Trent Barreta (with Su Yung) Singles match N/A
9 AR Fox, Rich Swann and Uhaa Nation defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Caleb Konley, Tony Nese and Trent Barreta) Tables and chairs Six-man tag team match N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 31: Hero vs. Galloway[edit]

Evolve 31: Hero vs. Galloway
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 8, 2014
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[53]
1D Chasyn Rance (c) defeated Trevor Lee Singles match for the FIP Florida Heritage Championship N/A
2 Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher by submission Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 15:29
3 Biff Busick defeated James Raideen by technical submission Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 8:30
4 Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz) and Lince Dorado defeated Jesus De Leon and The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn) Six-man tag team match 10:50
5 Matt Sydal defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 29:49
6 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with Su Yung) defeated The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann and Ricochet) (with Ivelisse) Tag team match 21:46
7 Drew Galloway defeated Chris Hero (c) Singles match for the Evolve Championship 17:21
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 32: Sydal vs. Ricochet[edit]

Evolve 32: Sydal vs. Ricochet
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 9, 2014
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueNorthwest Community Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[54]
1 Drew Galloway (c) defeated Anthony Nese Singles match for the Evolve Championship 11:38
2 James Raideen defeated Drew Gulak Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 10:09
3 Timothy Thatcher defeated Biff Busick by submission Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 15:56
4 Caleb Konley defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 16:14
5 Rich Swann defeated Chris Hero Singles match 19:36
6 Ricochet (c) defeated Matt Sydal Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 15:20
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 33: Gargano vs. Swann - Evolution's End[edit]

Evolve 33: Gargano vs. Swann - Evolution's End
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 10, 2014
CityJacksonville, Florida
Venue1904 Music Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[55][56]
1D Trevor Lee and Zane Riley defeated Aaron Epic and Jason Cade Tag team match N/A
2D The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn) (c) defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios and Jay Cruz) Tag team match for the FIP Tag Team Championship N/A
3 Tony Nese defeated Lince Dorado by submission Singles match 3:49
4 Chris Hero defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 15:18
5 Timothy Thatcher defeated James Raideen by submission Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 6:43
6 Biff Busick defeated Drew Gulak Style Battle 2014 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 16:20
7 Ricochet defeated Drew Galloway Singles match 13:52
8 Rich Swann defeated Johnny Gargano Evolution's End match 22:17
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 34: Galloway vs. Swann[edit]

Evolve 34: Galloway vs. Swann
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 13, 2014
CityNew York City, New York
VenueQueensboro Elks Lodge
No. Results Stipulations Times[57]
1 Johnny Gargano defeated Anthony Nese Singles match N/A
2 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher by submission Singles match N/A
3 Uhaa Nation defeated Roderick Strong Singles match N/A
4 Caleb Konley (with Mr. A and Su Yung) defeated Ricochet Singles match N/A
5 AR Fox defeated Moose by disqualification Singles match N/A
6 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (c) defeated The Colony (Fire Ant & Silver Ant) Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship N/A
7 Drew Galloway (c) defeated Rich Swann by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 35[edit]

Evolve 35
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 14, 2014
CityNew York City, New York
VenueThe Brooklyn Lyceum
No. Results Stipulations Times[58][59]
1D Jeff Gallow defeated JDK Singles match N/A
2D Jesus De Leon (c) defeated Donovan Dijak and Shynron Three-way match for the FTW World Heavyweight Championship N/A
3 Johnny Gargano defeated Drew Gulak by submission Singles match 17:05
4 Timothy Thatcher defeated Tracy Williams by submission Singles match 9:18
5 Drew Galloway defeated Roderick Strong Singles match 17:20
6 Biff Busick defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by technical submission Singles match 18:34
7 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with Mr. A and Su Yung) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (c) (with Moose) and AR Fox and Rich Swann Three-way tag team elimination match for the Open the United Gate Championship 17:02
8 Ricochet (c) defeated Uhaa Nation Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 22:50
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
Elimination match
Eliminated Team Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 The Bravado Brothers AR Fox and Rich Swann Harlem Bravado was pinned by AR Fox 11:15
2 AR Fox and Rich Swann The Premier Athlete Brand Rich Swann was pinned by Anthony Nese 17:02
Winners The Premier Athlete Brand N/A

Evolve 36[edit]

Evolve 36
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 9, 2015
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[60][61]
1 Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Shane Strickland (with Rich Swann) by submission Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 15:00
2 Biff Busick defeated Trevor Lee by submission Singles match 13:11
3 AR Fox and Uhaa Nation defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) (with Moose) Tag team match 16:35
4 Ricochet defeated Timothy Thatcher Singles match 17:20
5 Rich Swann defeated Anthony Nese (with Caleb Konley and Su Yung) 10-minute flash match 10:00
6 Drew Galloway vs. Roderick Strong ended in no-contest Grudge match 9:11
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 37[edit]

Evolve 37
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 10, 2015
CityWinter Park, Florida
VenueDickinson Activity Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[62][63]
1 Anthony Nese (with Caleb Konley, SoCal Val and Su Yung) defeated Shane Strickland by submission Singles match 11:59
2 Timothy Thatcher defeated Roderick Strong by submission Singles match 17:11
3 Trevor Lee defeated AR Fox by referee stoppage Singles match 4:17
4 Biff Busick defeated Uhaa Nation by submission Singles match 14:10
5 Drew Galloway (c) defeated Ricochet Singles match for the Evolve Championship 13:45
6 Ronin (Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann) defeated Moose and The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) Six-man tag team match; losing team must split–up 14:01
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 38[edit]

Evolve 38
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 8, 2015
CityDeer Park, New York
VenueThe Sportatorium
No. Results Stipulations Times[64][65]
1 Biff Busick defeated Martin Stone by submission Singles match 5:14
2 Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated Earl Cooter and Jody Kristofferson (with Larry Dallas) Tag team match 10:23
3 AR Fox defeated Matt Cage Singles match 12:12
4 Chris Hero defeated Drew Gulak Singles match 19:10
5 PJ Black defeated Caleb Konley (with Anthony Nese) Singles match 12:24
6 Davey Richards defeated Anthony Nese (with Caleb Konley) by submission Singles match 21:16
7 Roderick Strong defeated Drew Galloway by referee stoppage Steel cage match 19:13

Evolve 39[edit]

Evolve 39
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 26, 2015
CitySan Jose, California
VenueSanta Clara County Fairgrounds
No. Results Stipulations Times[66][67]
1 Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher Singles match 13:16
2 Biff Busick defeated Tommy End by technical submission Singles match 9:34
3 Chris Hero defeated Ethan Page Singles match 14:25
4 Rich Swann, Ricochet and Uhaa Nation defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Brian Cage and Caleb Konley) and TJ Perkins (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Six-man tag team match 21:31
5 Johnny Gargano (with Ethan Page) (c) defeated AR Fox Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 21:48
6 Drew Galloway (c) defeated PJ Black Singles match for the Evolve Championship 18:15
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 40[edit]

Evolve 40
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 27, 2015
CitySan Jose, California
VenueSanta Clara County Fairgrounds
No. Results Stipulations Times[68][69]
1 Drew Galloway defeated Uhaa Nation Singles match 11:16
2 Timothy Thatcher defeated Tommy End (with Chris Hero) by submission Singles match 16:26
3 Drew Gulak defeated TJ Perkins by submission Singles match 12:12
4 AR Fox defeated Ethan Page Singles match 13:37
5 Chris Hero defeated Biff Busick Singles match 19:37
6 The Premier Athlete Brand (Brian Cage and Caleb Konley) (with Andrea and SoCal Val) defeated Ronin (Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann) by referee stoppage Tag team match 15:27
7 Ricochet defeated PJ Black Singles match 14:25

Evolve 41[edit]

Evolve 41
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 17, 2015
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[70]
1 Anthony Nese (with Andrea, Caleb Konley, SoCal Val and Su Yung) defeated Martin Stone Singles match by submission 15:48
2 Caleb Konley (with Andrea, Anthony Nese, SoCal Val and Su Yung) defeated Rey Horus Singles match 14:07
3 TJ Perkins defeated Biff Busick by referee stoppage Singles match 13:03
4 Ethan Page defeated Rich Swann Singles match 13:50
5 Davey Richards defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 18:19
6 Roderick Strong defeated Timothy Thatcher 2-1 Two-out-of-three falls match to determine the #1 contender for the Evolve Championship 24:10

Evolve 42[edit]

Evolve 42
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 18, 2015
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueBarnett Park and Gym
No. Results Stipulations Times[71]
1 Santana (c) defeated Andrea (with SoCal Val and Su Yung) Singles match for the Shine Championship 5:08
2 Ethan Page defeated Martin Stone Singles match 9:51
3 Rey Horus defeated Andrew Everett Singles match 9:12
4 Timothy Thatcher defeated TJ Perkins by submission Singles match 12:53
5 Biff Busick defeated Roderick Strong by technical submission Singles match 11:30
6 Davey Richards defeated Trevor Lee Singles match 8:16
7 Ronin (Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann) defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (c) (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Tag team Street Fight match for the Open the United Gate Championship 26:12
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 43[edit]

Evolve 43
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 30, 2015
CityWoodside, New York
VenueLaBoom
No. Results Stipulations Times[72]
1 Rey Horus defeated Anthony Nese (with Caleb Konley and SoCal Val) Singles match 15:39
2 Davey Richards defeated Caleb Konley (with SoCal Val) Singles match 20:58
3 TJ Perkins defeated Mike Bailey Singles match 11:14
4 Chris Hero defeated Trevor Lee Singles match 18:03
5 Ronin (Johnny Gargano and Rich Swann) (c) defeated Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams by submission Tag team match for the Open the United Gate Championship 16:41
6 Drew Galloway (c) defeated Biff Busick Singles match for the Open the Freedom Gate Championship 14:50
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 44[edit]

Evolve 44
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 31, 2015
CityRonkonkoma, New York
VenueRonkonkoma Fire Department Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[73][74]
1 Ethan Page defeated Johnny Gargano by technical submission Grudge match 15:39
2 Trevor Lee defeated Rich Swann Singles match 10:50
3 Rey Horus defeated Tracy Williams Singles match 5:11
4 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with SoCal Val) defeated Rey Horus and TJ Perkins Tag team match 9:49
5 Biff Busick defeated Mike Bailey by technical submission Singles match 10:02
6 Davey Richards defeated Drew Gulak Singles match 19:49
7 Drew Galloway (c) defeated Roderick Strong Singles match for the Evolve Championship 22:55
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 45[edit]

Evolve 45
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 10, 2015
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[75]
1 Caleb Konley defeated Gary Jay Singles match 10:58
2 Trent Barreta defeated Rich Swann Singles match 16:30
3 Andrew Everett defeated Anthony Nese Singles match 15:06
4 Chris Hero defeated Trevor Lee Singles match 13:47
5 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Roderick Strong by submission Singles match 28:24
6 Timothy Thatcher (Open the Freedom Gate Champion) defeated Drew Galloway (Evolve Champion) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship and Open the Freedom Gate Championship 15:32
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 46[edit]

Evolve 46
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 11, 2015
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueBarnett Park Gymnasium
No. Results Stipulations Times[76]
1 Trevor Lee defeated Anthony Nese (with Andrea, Caleb Konley and SoCal Val) Singles match 10:47
2 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated TJ Perkins by submission Singles match 14:56
3 Drew Galloway defeated Trent Barreta (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Singles match 16:50
4 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Chris Hero by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 23:38
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 47[edit]

Evolve 47
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 15, 2015
CityWoodside, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[77][78]
1 Tracy Williams (with Drew Gulak) defeated Biff Busick by submission Singles match 13:13
2 Drew Gulak (with Tracy Williams) defeated Rich Swann Singles match 12:14
3 Chris Hero defeated Mike Bailey Singles match 11:52
4 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with SoCal Val) defeated Rey Horus and Trent Tag team match 15:59
5 Ethan Page defeated Johnny Gargano "Anything goes" match 14:24
6 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 23:54
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 48[edit]

Evolve 48
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 16, 2015
CityDeer Park, New York
VenueThe Sportatorium
No. Results Stipulations Times[79][80]
1 Anthony Nese (with SoCal Val) defeated Ethan Page (with Rich Swann) Singles match 13:15
2 Rich Swann (with Ethan Page) defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match 12:38
3 Caleb Konley (with SoCal Val) defeated Trent Barreta Singles match 16:55
4 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) defeated Mike Bailey and Rey Horus Tag team match 21:13
5 Chris Hero defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 24:28
6 Timothy Thatcher defeated Biff Busick by submission No Holds Barred match 13:36

Evolve 49[edit]

Evolve 49
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 17, 2015
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[81][82]
1 Andrew Everett defeated Anthony Nese (with SoCal Val), Matt Cage and Peter Kaasa Four-way match 9:20
2 Matt Riddle defeated Jonathan Gresham by submission Singles match 4:45
3 Chris Dickinson defeated Tracy Williams by submission Singles match 13:22
4 Trevor Lee defeated Drew Gulak (with Tracy Williams) Singles match to determine the #1 contender for the Evolve Championship 19:56
5 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with SoCal Val) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers) Tag team match 3:31
6 Willie Mack defeated Earl Cooter Singles match 5:28
7 Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) defeated Timothy Thatcher and TJ Perkins Tag team match 17:24
8 Johnny Gargano defeated Ethan Page "I Quit" match 26:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 50[edit]

Evolve 50
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 18, 2015
CityDeer Park, New York
VenueThe Sportatorium
No. Results Stipulations Times[83][84]
1D Alex Mason, Rude Boy Riley and Sonny Kiss defeated Ace Romero, JGeorge and Mike Orlando Six-man tag team match N/A
2 Tracy Williams defeated TJ Perkins by submission Singles match 15:49
3 Matt Cage defeated Ethan Page Singles match 10:20
4 Peter Kaasa defeated Andrew Everett Singles match 11:40
5 Matt Riddle defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 4:22
6 Drew Gulak (with Tracy Williams) defeated Willie Mack Singles match 16:29
7 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Trevor Lee by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 15:52
8 Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with SoCal Val) Tag team match 21:36
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 51[edit]

Evolve 51
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateNovember 6, 2015
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[85][86]
1 Peter Kaasa defeated Ethan Page Singles match 14:24
2 Matt Riddle defeated Drew Gulak (with Tracy Williams) by submission Singles match 12:48
3 Lio Rush defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 9:52
4 Tracy Williams defeated Martin Stone by submission Singles match 14:15
5 TJ Perkins defeated Anthony Nese (with Andrea) by submission Singles match 18:44
6 Drew Galloway defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 11:32
7 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Johnny Gargano Singles match for the Evolve Championship 28:22
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 52[edit]

Evolve 52
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateNovember 7, 2015
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueBarnett Park Gymnasium
No. Results Stipulations Times[87][88]
1 Ethan Page defeated Lio Rush Singles match 12:42
2 Anthony Nese (with Andrea and SoCal Val) defeated Peter Kaasa Singles match 12:45
3 Matt Riddle defeated Tracy Williams (with Drew Gulak) by submission Singles match 6:37
4 Caleb Konley (with Andrea and SoCal Val) defeated TJ Perkins Singles match 17:50
5 Drew Gulak (with Tracy Williams) defeated Johnny Gargano by technical submission Singles match 23:12
6 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Drew Galloway by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 16:35
7 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins) (with Tracy Williams) vs. Matt Riddle and Timothy Thatcher ended in no-contest Tag team match 1:49
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 53[edit]

Evolve 53
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 22, 2016
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[89][90]
1D Kennedy Kendrick defeated Beastly Brody Singles match N/A
2 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 12:57
3 Jason Cade defeated Joe Coleman Singles match 3:46
4 Matt Riddle (with Drew Gulak) defeated Peter Kaasa by submission Style Battle 2016 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 4:47
5 PJ Black defeated Ethan Page Singles match 9:59
6 Roppongi Vice (Barreta and Rocky Romero) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 15:33
7 Tracy Williams defeated Fred Yehi by submission Style Battle 2016 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 14:51
8 Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero and Tommy End) defeated Sami Callihan and Zack Sabre Jr. Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 28:15
9 Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins) (with Matt Riddle and Tracy Williams) Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 15:31

Evolve 54[edit]

Evolve 54
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 23, 2016
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueOrlando Downtown Recreation Complex
No. Results Stipulations Times[91][92]
1 Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Second chance Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 13:43
2 Matt Riddle defeated Fred Yehi by submission Style Battle 2016 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 6:04
3 Tommaso Ciampa defeated Ethan Page Singles match 17:42
4 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins) (with Matt Riddle and Tracy Williams) defeated Sami Callihan and Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Second chance Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament first round match 17:15
5 Tracy Williams (with Drew Gulak) defeated Peter Kaasa by submission Style Battle 2016 Tournament Round Robin Challenge match 14:56
6 Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) by submission Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament semi-final match 19:06
7 Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero and Tommy End) defeated Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) Evolve Tag Team Championship Tournament semi-final match 27:19

Evolve 55[edit]

Evolve 55
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 24, 2016
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueOrlando Downtown Recreation Complex
No. Results Stipulations Times[93][94]
1 Anthony Nese (with Andrea and SoCal Val) defeated Ethan Page, Fred Yehi and Jason Cade Four-way match 6:58
2 Caleb Konley (with Andrea and SoCal Val) defeated Tommaso Ciampa Singles match 16:02
3 Sami Callihan defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 20:28
4 Matt Riddle defeated Tracy Williams by submission Style Battle 2016 Tournament final match 14:06
5 Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado), Catch Point (Drew Gulak and TJ Perkins) and Roppongi Vice (Beretta and Rocky Romero) Four-way tag team elimination match to determine the #1 contenders for the Evolve Tag Team Championship at the second chance tag team tournament final 21:56
6 Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano defeated Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero and Tommy End) by submission Tag team match to crown the first Evolve Tag Team Champions 25:48

Evolve 56[edit]

Evolve 56
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 19, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[95]
1 TJ Perkins defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 16:45
2 Ethan Page defeated Jack Gallow Singles match 4:18
3 Drew Gulak defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match 15:10
4 Chris Hero defeated Tracy Williams Singles match 22:00
5 The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) Tag team match 9:39
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Johnny Gargano by submission Singles match 22:45
7 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Matt Riddle Singles match for the Evolve Championship 8:45
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 57[edit]

Evolve 57
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 20, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueFloyd Bennett American Legion Post #1060
No. Results Stipulations Times[96]
1 Ethan Page defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 5:12
2 TJ Perkins defeated Tommaso Ciampa by submission Singles match 14:30
3 Matt Riddle defeated Chris Hero by submission Singles match 15:30
4 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Caleb Konley by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 25:05
5 Sami Callihan defeated Tracy Williams Singles match 19:59
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Drew Gulak by submission Singles match 27:12
7 Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano (c) defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 16:47
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 58[edit]

Evolve 58
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 1, 2016
CityDallas, Texas
VenueEddie Deen's Ranch
No. Results Stipulations Times[97][98]
1 Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano (c) (with Kota Ibushi) defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese and Caleb Konley) (with Andrea and SoCal Val) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 12:11
2 Timothy Thatcher (c) vs. Matt Riddle ended in no-contest Singles match for the Evolve Championship 15:49
3 Marty Scurll defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match 9:59
4 Sami Callihan defeated Ethan Page Singles match 10:40
5 TJ Perkins defeated Ricochet by submission Singles match 14:32
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Will Ospreay by submission Singles match 16:32
7 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) (with TJ Perkins) defeated Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero and Tommy End) by submission Tag team match 27:44
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 59[edit]

Evolve 59
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 2, 2016
CityDallas, Texas
VenueEddie Deen's Ranch
No. Results Stipulations Times[99][100]
1 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) defeated Drew Galloway and Johnny Gargano (c) by submission Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 19:35
2 Chris Hero defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 16:44
3 Sami Callihan defeated Anthony Nese (with Andrea and SoCal Val) by submission Singles match 4:39
4 Ethan Page defeated Darby Allin Singles match 2:05
5 Tommy End defeated TJP (with Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 12:00
6 Matt Riddle defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Singles match 9:24
7 Marty Scurll defeated Timothy Thatcher by submission Singles match 9:36
8 Ricochet defeated Will Ospreay Singles match 18:31
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 60[edit]

Evolve 60
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 6, 2016
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[101][102]
1 Lio Rush defeated Caleb Konley Singles match 10:21
2 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) Tag team match 8:22
3 Matt Riddle defeated Anthony Nese by submission Singles match 11:35
4 Johnny Gargano defeated Marty Scurll by submission Singles match 20:21
5 Drew Galloway defeated Ethan Page Singles match 10:16
6 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) (c) defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi and TJP) (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 17:12
7 Chris Hero defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 29:07
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 61[edit]

Evolve 61
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 7, 2016
CityWoodside, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[103][104]
1 Matt Riddle defeated Lio Rush by submission Singles match 4:58
2 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Chris Dickinson and Ethan Page Tag team match 8:39
3 TJP (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Fred Yehi Cruiserweight Classic US Qualifying match 13:49
4 Drew Gulak defeated Tracy Williams by submission Cruiserweight Classic US Qualifying match 17:54
5 Marty Scurll defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Singles match 23:18
6 Johnny Gargano defeated Drew Galloway by disqualification Singles match 16:07

Evolve 62[edit]

Evolve 62
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 10, 2016
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results Stipulations Times[105][106]
1D Joe Coffey won a gauntlet match[Note 1] Gauntlet match N/A
2D Rory Gulak defeated an unknown male wrestler[Note 2] Singles match N/A
3 Fred Yehi defeated Anthony Nese by submission Singles match 16:00
4 Ethan Page defeated Darby Allin Singles match 9:20
5 Matt Riddle defeated Cedric Alexander by submission Singles match 10:35
6 Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) (c) (with Fred Yehi and TJP) defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 27:29
7 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Chris Hero by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 22:52
8 Drew Galloway and Ethan Carter III defeated Johnny Gargano and TJP (with Stokely Hathaway) Tag team Street Fight match 20:37
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
  1. ^ Eric Locker participated in the gauntlet match, while the rest of the participants's identity is unknown
  2. ^ The identity of Gulak's opponent is unknown

Evolve 63[edit]

Evolve 63
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 11, 2016
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueOrlando Downtown Recreation Complex
No. Results Stipulations Times[107][108]
1D Joe Coffey defeated Rory Gulak Singles match N/A
2 Cedric Alexander defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 12:03
3 The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado and Lancelot Bravado) defeated Darby Allin and Jason Cade Tag team match 11:14
4 Matt Riddle defeated Trevor Lee by submission Singles match 10:02
5 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Tracy Williams by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 17:02
6 Tony Nese defeated Drew Gulak, Johnny Gargano, Lince Dorado and TJP Cruiserweight Classic Flashpoint match 20:10
7 Drew Galloway defeated Ethan Page "Anything goes" match 14:53
8 Johnny Gargano (with Drew Gulak and TJP) defeated Ethan Carter III (with Drew Galloway) Last man standing match 13:30
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Cruiserweight Classic Flashpoint match[edit]

Eliminated Wrestler Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Johnny Gargano Drew Gulak Pinned with a sunset flip 6:59
2 Lince Dorado TJP Submitted to the TJ Clutch 9:22
3 Drew Gulak TJP Pinned after a double chickenwing gutbuster 13:04
4 TJP Tony Nese Pinned after a 450° splash 20:10
Winner Tony Nese

Evolve 64[edit]

Evolve 64
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 16, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[109][110]
1 Johnny Gargano defeated Cedric Alexander by submission Singles match 11:56
2 Tony Nese defeated Chris Dickinson, Darby Allin and Fred Yehi Four-way freestyle match 8:30
3 Ethan Page defeated Wheeler YUTA Singles match 2:43
4 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jigsaw Singles match 17:58
5 Matt Riddle defeated Roderick Strong by submission Singles match 18:08
6 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Marty Scurll by technical submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 15:02
7 Drew Galloway and Dustin defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak and Tracy Williams) (c) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 18:22
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 65[edit]

Evolve 65
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 17, 2016
CityMelrose, Massachusetts
VenueMelrose Memorial Hall
Attendanceca. 400
No. Results Stipulations Times[111][112]
1 Cedric Alexander defeated Tommaso Ciampa Cruiserweight Classic Spotlight match 18:06
2 Ethan Page defeated Travis Gordon Singles match 2:37
3 Matt Riddle defeated Marty Scurll by submission Singles match 10:22
4 Catch Point (Drew Gulak, Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) (with TJP) defeated Chris Dickinson, Darby Allin and Jonathan Gresham by submission Six-man tag team match 16:59
5 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated TJP (with Drew Gulak, Fred Yehi and Stokely Hathaway) Singles match for the Evolve Championship 11:38
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Tony Nese Cruiserweight Classic Spotlight match 14:58
7 Drew Galloway defeated Johnny Gargano "The Final Showdown" 17:27
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 66[edit]

Evolve 66
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 19, 2016
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[113][114]
1 TJP (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Cedric Alexander by submission Cruiserweight Classic Spotlight match 15:24
2 Jigsaw and Peter Kaasa defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) Tag team match 13:55
3 Ethan Page defeated Dustin Singles match 11:29
4 Drew Gulak defeated Tony Nese Cruiserweight Classic Spotlight match 18:12
5 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Matt Riddle by submission No Holds Barred match for the Evolve Championship 16:46
6 Cody Rhodes defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Singles match 18:10
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 67[edit]

Evolve 67
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 20, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueSaint Finbar Catholic Church Gymnasium
No. Results Stipulations Times[115][116]
1 Ethan Page defeated Kobe Durst Singles match 2:54
2 Tony Nese defeated Peter Kaasa Singles match 12:29
3 Matt Riddle defeated Tommy End by submission Singles match 12:29
4 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Cedric Alexander by submission Cruiserweight Classic Spotlight match 15:44
5 Chris Hero defeated Cody Rhodes Singles match 20:15
6 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Drew Gulak Singles match for the Evolve Championship 21:13
7 Drew Galloway, Dustin and Ethan Carter III (c) defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi and TJP) and Ethan Page (with Stokely Hathaway) No Disqualification Six-man tag team match 10:07
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 68[edit]

Evolve 68
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 10, 2016
CityLong Island, New York
VenueNYWC Sportatorium
No. Results Stipulations Times[117][118]
1 Fred Yehi defeated Jigsaw by submission Singles match 10:40
2 Ethan Page defeated Dan Barry Singles match 8:14
3 TJ Perkins (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Darby Allin by submission Singles match 8:06
4 Tracy Williams defeated Dustin by disqualification Singles match 0:49
5 Tracy Williams defeated Dustin by submission Extreme Rules match 8:54
6 Tony Nese defeated Matt Riddle and Ricochet Three-way match 9:16
7 Drew Galloway defeated Drew Gulak Singles match 16:18
8 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Johnny Gargano by submission Singles match 23:59

Evolve 69: A Farewell To An Icon[edit]

Evolve 69: A Farewell To An Icon
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 11, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[119][120]
1 Darby Allin defeated Tony Nese Singles match 8:20
2 Fred Yehi defeated Travis Gordon by submission Singles match 5:44
3 Tracy Williams defeated Chuck O'Neil by submission Singles match 9:00
4 Dustin defeated Drew Gulak Grudge match 10:33
5 Ethan Page defeated David Starr Singles match 10:23
6 Matt Riddle defeated TJ Perkins (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Singles match 13:21
7 Ricochet defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 22:26
8 Cody and Johnny Gargano defeated Chris Hero and Drew Galloway (with Dustin) by submission Tag team match 20:18

Evolve 70[edit]

Evolve 70
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 15, 2016
CityOrlando, Florida
VenueDr. Smith Neighborhood Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[121][122]
1 Darby Allin defeated Anthony Henry Singles match 8:09
2 Nathan Cruz defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match 11:18
3 Fred Yehi defeated Dustin by submission Singles match 11:29
4 The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) (with Ethan Page) defeated CT Brown and Rex Bacchus Tag team match 1:49
5 Timothy Thatcher (c) defeated Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 18:49
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Tracy Williams (with Fred Yehi) by submission Singles match 26:48
7 Chris Hero defeated Drew Gulak Singles match 22:14
8 Matt Riddle defeated AR Fox (with Drew Galloway) by submission Singles match 9:55
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 71[edit]

Evolve 71
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 16, 2016
CityYbor City, Florida
VenueThe Orpheum
No. Results[123][124] Stipulations Times
1D Bad Bones defeated Billy Barboza Singles match N/A
2 Drew Gulak defeated Timothy Thatcher by submission "Fight To The Finish" match 13:59
3 Tracy Williams defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match 18:12
4 The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) (with Ethan Page) defeated Eric Locker and Joe Coleman Tag team match 0:57
5 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Sami Callihan Singles match 13:37
6 Dustin defeated Darby Allin Singles match 11:00
7 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match 20:56
8 Chris Hero defeated Matt Riddle Singles match 17:28

Evolve 72[edit]

Evolve 72
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateNovember 12, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[125][126]
1D Tony Nese defeated Tommy End Singles match N/A
2 Matt Riddle defeated Dustin Singles match 8:57
3 Fred Yehi defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match 7:39
4 Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Darby Allin and Tony Nese Tag team match 7:24
5 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 10:51
6 Tracy Williams defeated Chris Hero by submission Singles match 12:35
7 Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) (c) defeated Drew Gulak "Squared Circle of Survival" match for the Evolve Championship 29:29
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 73[edit]

Evolve 73
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateNovember 13, 2016
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[127][128]
1D Tommy End defeated Tony Nese Singles match N/A
2 Jaka defeated Darby Allin Singles match 6:16
3 Jason Kincaid defeated Icarus Singles match 5:07
4 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Chris Dickinson (with Jaka) Singles match 12:32
5 Drew Gulak defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by submission Singles match 25:19
6 Chris Hero defeated Matt Riddle Singles match 10:29
7 Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) defeated Chris Hero[Note 1] and Dustin (with Drew Galloway) (c), Drew Gulak and Tony Nese and The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) (with Ethan Page) by submission Four-way tag team elimination match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 24:33
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
  1. ^ Chris Hero replaced Drew Galloway in this match
Elimination match
Eliminated Team Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 The Gatekeepers Chris Hero and Dustin Rumblecrunch was pinned by Dustin 10:50
2 Chris Hero and Dustin Catch Point Dustin was submitted by Williams 20:13
3 Drew Gulak and Tony Nese Catch Point Nese was submitted by Yehi 24:33
Winners Catch Point N/A

Evolve 74[edit]

Evolve 74
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateDecember 10, 2016
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[129][130]
1 Drew Gulak defeated Jaka by submission Singles match 16:54
2 Dustin defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 10:52
3 Brian Cage defeated Darby Allin by countout Singles match 8:40
4 Cody defeated Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive) Singles match 14:12
5 Jeff Cobb defeated Matt Riddle Singles match 9:05
6 Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) (c) defeated Peter Kaasa and Ricochet by submission Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 25:19
7 Dick Togo defeated Chris Hero Singles match 19:05
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 75[edit]

Evolve 75
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateDecember 11, 2016
CityMelrose, Massachusetts
VenueMelrose Memorial Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[131][132]
1 Jeff Cobb defeated Fred Yehi (with Tracy Williams) Singles match 9:46
2 Chris Dickinson and Jaka defeated Darby Allin and Peter Kaasa Tag team match 9:32
3 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive) defeated Dick Togo Singles match 11:33
4 Chris Hero defeated Dustin Singles match 11:46
5 Matt Riddle defeated Ricochet by submission Singles match 8:44
6 Tracy Williams (with Fred Yehi and Matt Riddle) defeated Drew Gulak by submission Singles match 37:00

Evolve 76: A Hero's Exit - Part 1[edit]

Evolve 76: A Hero's Exit - Part 1
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 27, 2017
CitySan Antonio, Texas
VenueWoodlawn Lake Park Gym
No. Results Stipulations Times[133][134]
1D Action Jackson defeated DJ Talamantez Singles match 5:48
2D Rudy Russo defeated Max Castillano Singles match 6:46
3D Moonshine Mantell defeated Texas Lion Singles match 7:42
4 Jaka (with Chris Dickinson, Fred Yehi, Matt Riddle and Tracy Williams) defeated Peter Kaasa Singles match 9:07
5 Darby Allin defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 6:17
6 Jason Kincaid defeated Dustin by submission Singles match 10:54
7 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Zack Sabre Jr. by disqualification Grudge match 12:55
8 Matt Riddle defeated ACH Singles match 13:48
9 Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) (c) defeated Jeff Cobb and Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 15:42
10 Chris Hero defeated Keith Lee Singles match 21:45
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 77: A Hero's Exit - Part 2[edit]

Evolve 77: A Hero's Exit - Part 2
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 28, 2017
CitySan Antonio, Texas
VenueWoodlawn Lake Park Gym
No. Results Stipulations Times[135][136]
1 Barrett Brown, Darby Allin and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Ethan Page and The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) Six-man tag team match 11:58
2 Tracy Williams defeated Laredo Kid by submission Singles match 7:58
3 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Jason Kincaid and Sammy Guevara Tag team match 13:37
4 ACH defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 14:08
5 Matt Riddle defeated Dustin No Disqualification match 10:40
6 Timothy Thatcher (c) (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Jeff Cobb Singles match for the Evolve Championship 16:08
7 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Chris Hero by submission Singles match 22:59
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 78[edit]

Evolve 78
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateFebruary 24, 2017
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[137][138]
1 Matt Riddle defeated Anthony Henry by submission Singles match 10:32
2 Austin Theory defeated Darby Allin Singles match 5:18
3 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match 10:37
4 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) Tag team match 9:24
5 ACH defeated Tracy Williams Singles match 18:14
6 Drew Galloway defeated Jeff Cobb Singles match 12:03
7 Keith Lee defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 12:20
8 Timothy Thatcher (c) (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Fred Yehi (with Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Tracy Williams) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 18:50
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 79[edit]

Evolve 79
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateFebruary 25, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[139][140]
1 ACH defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match 7:11
2 Chris Dickinson defeated Anthony Henry, Austin Theory and Fred Yehi Four-way freestyle match 8:17
3 Jeff Cobb defeated Jaka Singles match 8:50
4 Keith Lee defeated Tracy Williams Singles match 11:34
5 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Darby Allin Singles match 8:50
6 Matt Riddle defeated Drew Galloway by referee stoppage Singles match 12:05
7 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Timothy Thatcher (c) (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 18:49
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 80[edit]

Evolve 80
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 30, 2017
CityFern Park, Florida
VenueOrlando Live Events
No. Results Stipulations Times[141][142]
1 Drew Galloway defeated Matt Riddle Grudge match 7:16
2 Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Chris Dickinson by submission Singles match 9:20
3 Lio Rush defeated Jaka and Jason Kincaid Three-way match 9:10
4 The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) (with Ethan Page) defeated Facade and Michael Richard Blais Tag team match 2:05
5 Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) defeated Austin Theory Singles match 7:19
6 Ricochet defeated Keith Lee Singles match 17:14
7 Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) (c) defeated Donovan Dijak and Michael Elgin by submission Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 18:26
8 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated ACH by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 14:17
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 81[edit]

Evolve 81
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMarch 31, 2017
CityFern Park, Florida
VenueOrlando Downtown Recreation Complex
No. Results Stipulations Times[143][144]
1 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Michael Elgin Singles match 17:38
2 Drew Galloway defeated Lio Rush Singles match 9:24
3 Keith Lee defeated Donovan Dijak Singles match 12:10
4 ACH defeated Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 9:08
5 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson, Jaka and Tracy Williams) defeated Austin Theory, Jason Kincaid and Sammy Guevara Six-man tag team match 17:18
6 Fred Yehi defeated Matt Riddle by technical submission Singles match 17:19
7 Darby Allin defeated Ethan Page (with Blaster McMassive and Flex Rumblecrunch) "Anything goes" match 20:09

Evolve 82[edit]

Evolve 82
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 22, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[145][146]
1 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Singles match for the WWN Championship 10:15
2 ACH defeated Austin Theory Singles match 13:50
3 Drew Galloway vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ended in no-contest Singles match 6:40
4 Kyle O'Reilly defeated Keith Lee Singles match 20:00
5 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated Catch Point (Fred Yehi and Tracy Williams) (c) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 15:25
6 Ethan Page defeated Darby Allin Last Man Standing match 18:55
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 83[edit]

Evolve 83
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 23, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueSaint Finbar Catholic Church Gymnasium
No. Results Stipulations Times[147][148]
1 Ethan Page (wirh Blaster McMassive) defeated Austin Theory Singles match 7:50
2 Tracy Williams defeated Chris Dickinson by submission Singles match 10:55
3 Jaka defeated ACH Singles match 13:25
4 Keith Lee defeated David Starr Singles match 8:50
5 Kyle O'Reilly defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match 20:45
6 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Lio Rush Singles match for the Evolve Championship 19:25
7 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Drew Galloway "I Quit" match for the WWN Championship 17:55
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 84[edit]

Evolve 84
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 20, 2017
CitySummit, Illinois
VenueSummit Park District
No. Results Stipulations Times[149][150]
1 Keith Lee defeated Donovan Dijak Singles match 18:55
2 Fred Yehi defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match 14:58
3 Lio Rush defeated Austin Theory Singles match 9:05
4 Tracy Williams (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Jeff Cobb Singles match 9:52
5 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (with Stokely Hathaway) (c) defeated Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 10:15
6 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Ethan Page Singles match for the Evolve Championship 14:10
7 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Kyle O'Reilly by submission Singles match for the WWN Championship 16:18
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 85[edit]

Evolve 85
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 21, 2017
CityDetroit, Michigan
VenueKnights Of Columbus Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[151]
1 Dominic Garrini defeated Alex Daniels by referee stoppage Singles match 3:36
2 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (c) (with Stokely Hathaway and Tracy Williams) defeated Austin Theory and Jason Kincaid Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 16:25
3 Allysin Kay defeated Priscilla Kelly Shine showcase match 5:01
4 Ethan Page defeated Donovan Dijak Singles match 5:01
5 Tracy Williams defeated Kyle O'Reilly by submission Singles match 18:22
6 Keith Lee defeated Fred Yehi Singles match 18:10
7 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Jeff Cobb by submission Singles match for the WWN Championship 6:21
8 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Lio Rush by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 19:19
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 86[edit]

Evolve 86
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 24, 2017
CityMelrose, Massachusetts
VenueMelrose Memorial Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[152]
1 Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Austin Theory by technical submission Singles match 10:25
2 ACH defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match 14:23
3 Thomas Sharp defeated Nick Comoroto Singles match 2:00
4 Fred Yehi defeated Jaka by submission Singles match 16:17
5 Tracy Williams defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match 13:55
6 Keith Lee defeated Ethan Page Singles match 10:46
7 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Matt Riddle by submission Singles match 12:30

Evolve 87[edit]

Evolve 87
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJune 25, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[153]
1 Tracy Williams defeated ACH by submission Singles match 14:35
2 Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match 12:45
3 Fred Yehi defeated Chris Dickinson (with Jaka) by submission Singles match 16:28
4 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Jaka Singles match for the Evolve Championship 15:00
5 Ethan Page defeated Thomas Sharp Singles match 5:35
6 Trent Barreta defeated Austin Theory Singles match 14:50
7 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Keith Lee Singles match for the WWN Championship 14:56
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 88[edit]

Evolve 88
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 8, 2017
CityCharlotte, North Carolina
VenueUptownLive
No. Results Stipulations Times[154]
1 Jason Kincaid defeated Caleb Konley by submission Singles match 14:30
2 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Ethan Case Singles match 6:40
3 Keith Lee defeated Ethan Page Singles match 9:45
4 Tracy Williams defeated Darby Allin by submission Singles match 13:22
5 Fred Yehi defeated ACH by submission Singles match 16:45
6 Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (c) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 19:50
7 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission No Holds Barred match for the Evolve Championship 18:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 89[edit]

Evolve 89
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJuly 9, 2017
CityMarietta, Georgia
VenueMarietta Event Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[155]
1 Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Darby Allin Singles match 8:26
2 ACH defeated Ethan Page Singles match 8:01
3 Jason Kincaid defeated Jon Davis Singles match 15:32
4 Keith Lee vs. Tracy Williams (with Stokely Hathaway) ended in no-contest Singles match 8:00
5 Anthony Henry and James Drake (c) defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (with Stokely Hathaway) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) Three-way tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 8:14
6 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Trent Barreta Singles match 16:06
7 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Fred Yehi Singles match for the Evolve Championship 23:06
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 90[edit]

Evolve 90
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 11, 2017
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
No. Results Stipulations Times[156]
1 ACH and Ethan Page defeated Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) Tag team match 15:20
2 Darby Allin defeated Craig Mitchell Singles match 4:47
3 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match 12:18
4 Anthony Henry and James Drake (c) defeated Rory Gulak and Tracy Williams Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 19:05
5 Keith Lee defeated Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 10:55
6 Walter (c) defeated Fred Yehi by technical submission Singles match for the Progress Atlas Championship 15:08
7 Matt Riddle defeated Lio Rush by submission Singles match 11:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 91[edit]

Evolve 91
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateAugust 12, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueElmcor Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[157]
1 Ethan Page defeated ACH Singles match 9:38
2 Darby Allin defeated Timothy Thatcher (with Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 10:45
3 Anthony Henry and James Drake (c) defeated Fred Yehi and Jason Kincaid Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 11:27
4 Mark Haskins defeated Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) by submission Singles match 15:53
5 Catch Point (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The South Pacific Power Trip (TK Cooper and Travis Banks) (with Dahlia Black) Tag team match 13:37
6 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Keith Lee, Tracy Williams and Walter by submission Four-way match for the WWN Championship 15:52
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 92[edit]

Evolve 92
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 22, 2017
CityDetroit, Michigan
VenueKnights Of Columbus Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[158][159]
1 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Jason Kincaid by submission Singles match N/A
2 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Stephen Wolf Singles match N/A
3 Tracy Williams (with Stokely Hathaway) defeated Darby Allin Singles match N/A
4 Fred Yehi defeated DJ Z by submission Singles match N/A
5 Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (with Stokely Hathaway and Tracy Williams) defeated Keith Lee and Matt Riddle Tag team match N/A
6 The Troll Boyz (ACH and Ethan Page) defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake (c) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship N/A
7D Cedric Alexander vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ended in no-contest Singles match N/A
8D Cedric Alexander and Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (with Stokely Hathaway) Tag team match N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 93[edit]

Evolve 93
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateSeptember 23, 2017
CityDetroit, Michigan
VenueSummit Park District
No. Results Stipulations Times[160][161][162]
1D Fred Yehi defeated Cedric Alexander by referee stoppage Singles match N/A
2 Fred Yehi defeated Cyrus Satin by referee stoppage Singles match N/A
3 Jason Kincaid defeated Anthony Henry by submission Singles match N/A
4 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated James Drake Singles match N/A
5 Stevie Fierce (c) defeated Bryce Benjamin, GPA and Matt Knicks Freelance Wrestling Showcase Four-way match for the FW Championship N/A
6 Darby Allin defeated DJ Z Singles match N/A
7 Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) defeated The Troll Boyz (ACH and Ethan Page) (c) Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship N/A
8 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Keith Lee Singles match for the Evolve Championship N/A
9 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Tracy Williams by submission "Anything goes" match for the WWN Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Evolve 94[edit]

Evolve 94
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 14, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[163][164]
1 Dominic Garrini defeated Rayo by submission Singles match N/A
2 Chris Dickinson defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match N/A
3 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Brandon Watts Singles match N/A
4 Darby Allin defeated Jarek 1-20 Singles match N/A
5 Tracy Williams defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match N/A
6 Jaka defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match N/A
7 Keith Lee defeated Matt Riddle (c) Last man standing match for the WWN Championship 17:49
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 95[edit]

Evolve 95
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateOctober 15, 2017
CityEast Haven, Connecticut
VenueJoseph Melillo Middle School
No. Results Stipulations Times[165][166]
1D Matias De Napoli defeated Nutrious X Singles match N/A
2D Sgt. Murray (c) defeated Zafar Al-Rajhi Singles match for the PAPW United States Championship N/A
3D Hakim Ali and Nick Payne (c) defeated Marcel Williams and Ty Shyne Tag team match for the PAPW Tag Team Championship N/A
4 Shane Mercer defeated Mikey Webb Singles match N/A
5 Jarek 1-20 defeated Brandon Watts Singles match N/A
6 Dominic Garrini defeated Cyrus Satin by submission Singles match N/A
7 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match N/A
8 Keith Lee defeated Darby Allin Singles match N/A
9 Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (c) defeated The Gym Nasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton and White Mike) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude and Rob Killjoy) Three-way tag team elimination match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship N/A
10 Richard Holliday (c) defeated RJ Rude Singles match for the PAPW Heavyweight Championship N/A
11 Fred Yehi defeated Matt Riddle by technical submission Singles match N/A
12 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Tracy Williams Singles match for the Evolve Championship N/A
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match
Elimination match
Eliminated Team Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 The Gym Nasty Boyz Doom Patrol White Mike was pinned by Jaka N/A
2 The Ugly Ducklings Doom Patrol Rob Killjoy was pinned by Doom Patrol N/A
Winners Doom Patrol N/A

Evolve 96[edit]

Evolve 96
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateDecember 9, 2017
CityNew York City, New York
VenueElmcor Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[167]
1 Dominic Garrini defeated Joey Lynch by submission Singles match 4:07
2 KTB and Shane Mercer defeated Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce Tag team match 4:30
3 Jarek 1-20 defeated Stephen Wolf Singles match 7:30
4 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated DJ Z Singles match 15:10
5 AR Fox defeated Jason Kincaid Singles match 9:00
6 Darby Allin defeated Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) Singles match 12:08
7 Catch Point (Jaka and Tracy Williams) (c) (with Stokely Hathaway) vs. Anthony Henry and James Drake ended in no-contest Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 10:35
8 Matt Riddle defeated Fred Yehi by submission No rope breaks match 14:00
9 Keith Lee (c) defeated Walter Singles match for the WWN Championship 19:13
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 97[edit]

Evolve 97
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateDecember 10, 2017
CityMelrose, Massachusetts
VenueMelrose Memorial Hall
No. Results Stipulations Times[168]
1 Dominic Garrini defeated Craig Mitchell by submission Singles match 1:20
2 Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce defeated Brandon Watts and Stephen Wolf Tag team match 8:15
3 Jarek 1-20 vs. Jason Kincaid ended in a time limit draw Singles match 10:00
4 Anthony Henry and James Drake defeated KTB and Shane Mercer Singles match 10:10
5 AR Fox defeated DJ Z Singles match 11:07
6 Darby Allin defeated Keith Lee and Tracy Williams (with Stokely Hathaway) Three-way match to earn the right to any match of his choosing in 2018 10:15
7 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Fred Yehi (c) Singles match for the FIP World Heavyweight Championship 16:06
8 Matt Riddle defeated Walter by referee stoppage Singles match 10:00
9 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Jaka (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 18:13
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 98[edit]

Evolve 98
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 13, 2018
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[169]
1 Jason Kincaid defeated Brody King, Jarek 1-20 (with Candy Cartwright) and Snoop Strikes Four-way freestyle match 6:14
2 Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and Walter) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams) (with Stokely Hathaway) Tag team match 15:10
3 Chris Dickinson defeated Parrow No Disqualification match 8:25
4 AR Fox defeated Matt Riddle Singles match 11:00
5 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) (c) defeated Fred Yehi "Anything goes" match for the FIP World Heavyweight Championship 14:25
6 Jaka defeated Keith Lee Singles match 16:20
7 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Darby Allin by referee stoppage Singles match for the Evolve Championship 19:40
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 99[edit]

Evolve 99
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateJanuary 14, 2018
CityBrooklyn, New York
VenueSaint Finbar Catholic Church Gym
No. Results Stipulations Times[170]
1 Brody King vs. Darby Allin ended in a time limit draw Singles match 10:00
2 Jarek 1-20 (with Candy Cartwright) defeated Snoop Strikes Singles match 5:38
3 KTB defeated Wheeler YUTA Singles match 5:13
4 Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated Jason Kincaid by referee stoppage Singles match 8:57
5 Timothy Thatcher defeated Fred Yehi by submission Singles match 13:52
6 The End (Odinson and Parrow) (with Drennen) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams) (with Stokely Hathaway) Tornado tag team match 7:51
7 Matt Riddle defeated Jaka by submission Singles match 12:38
8 Walter defeated Zack Sabre Jr. Singles match 18:05
9 Keith Lee (c) defeated Chris Dickinson Singles match for the WWN Championship 16:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 100[edit]

Evolve 100
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateFebruary 17, 2018
CityNew York City, New York
VenueLa Boom
No. Results Stipulations Times[171][172]
1 Darby Allin defeated Jarek 1-20 (with Candy Cartwright) and Jason Kincaid Three-way match 5:45
2 Fred Yehi defeated Dominic Garrini Singles match 7:24
3 Anthony Henry defeated Tracy Williams (with Faye Jackson and Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 10:58
4 Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (c) vs. The End (Odinson and Parrow) (with Drennen) ended in no-contest Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 4:36
5 Matt Riddle defeated James Drake by referee stoppage Singles match 13:36
6 Keith Lee (c) defeated AR Fox Singles match for the WWN Championship 20:27
7 Zack Sabre Jr. (c) defeated Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 19:06
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 101[edit]

Evolve 101
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateFebruary 18, 2018
CityJoppa, Maryland
VenueMCW Arena
Attendanceca. 300
No. Results Stipulations Times[173][174]
1D Dominic Garrini defeated KTB by submission Singles match 3:35
2D Rayo defeated Ace Perry and Dante Caballero Three-way match 2:38
3D Jason Kincaid defeated Jarek 1-20 (with Candy Cartwright) by submission Singles match 9:20
4 The End (Odinson and Parrow) (with Drennen) defeated Anthony Henry and James Drake Tag team match 6:35
5 Fred Yehi defeated Shane Mercer by submission Singles match 11:45
6 Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Chris Dickinson by referee stoppage Singles match 16:15
7 Joe Keys defeated Ken Dixon MCW showcase match 7:30
8 Keith Lee defeated Tracy Williams (with Dominic Garrini and Stokely Hathaway) No Holds Barred match 19:33
9 Matt Riddle defeated Austin Theory (with Priscilla Kelly), Darby Allin and Jaka Four-way elimination match to determine the #1 contender for the Evolve Championship 14:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • D – indicates the match was a dark match

Four-way elimination match[edit]

Eliminated Wrestler Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Austin Theory Darby Allin Pinned after a Sunset flip powerbomb 8:20
2 Darby Allin Jaka Pinned after a Sitout powerbomb 11:50
3 Jaka Matt Riddle Pinned after a Kneeling reverse piledriver 14:00
Winner Matt Riddle

Evolve 102[edit]

Evolve 102
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 5, 2018
CityKenner, Louisiana
VenuePontchartrain Convention & Civic Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[175][176]
1 DJ Z defeated Austin Theory Singles match 9:00
2 Will Ospreay defeated AR Fox (with Ayla Fox) Singles match 16:20
3 The End (Odinson and Parrow) (with Drennan) defeated Catch Point (Dominic Garrini and Tracy Williams), Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (with Stokely Hathaway) (c) and The WorkHorsemen (Anthony Henry and James Drake) Four-way scramble match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 8:59
4 Keith Lee defeated Darby Allin Singles match 10:24
5 Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher and Walter) defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Munenori Sawa by submission Tag team match 21:52
6 Matt Riddle defeated Zack Sabre Jr. (c) by submission Singles match for the Evolve Championship 20:56
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 103[edit]

Evolve 103
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateApril 6, 2018
CityKenner, Louisiana
VenuePontchartrain Convention & Civic Center
No. Results Stipulations Times[177][178]
1 Austin Theory (FIP Champion) defeated Keith Lee (WWN Champion) Singles match for the FIP World Heavyweight Championship and WWN Championship 10:42
2 Timothy Thatcher defeated Dominic Garrini (with Stokely Hathaway) Singles match 5:26
3 AR Fox defeated Chris Brookes, DJ Z and Jason Kincaid Four-way freestyle match 8:31
4 Chris Dickinson defeated Mark Haskins by submission Singles match 16:49
5 Walter defeated Tracy Williams by submission Singles match 8:54
6 Munenori Sawa defeated Jaka by submission Singles match 10:43
7 Matt Riddle (c) defeated Daisuke Sekimoto by referee stoppage No rope breaks match for the Evolve Championship 15:26
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match

Evolve 104[edit]

Evolve 104
PromotionEvolve Wrestling
DateMay 19, 2018
CitySummit, Illinois
VenueSummit Park District
No. Results Stipulations Times[179]
1 AR Fox defeated Zachary Wentz Singles match 11:50
2 Josh Briggs defeated Tommy Maserati Singles match 0:17
3 Tracy Williams defeated Dominic Garrini (with Stokely Hathaway) by submission Singles match 7:14
4 Chris Castro, Isaias Velazquez and Matt Knicks defeated Bu Ku Dao, J. Spade and Johnny Flex Six-man tag team match 9:40
5 Anthony Henry defeated Stevie Fierce Singles match 9:30
6 Austin Theory (c) (with Priscilla Kelly) defeated DJ Z Singles match for the WWN Championship 9:41
7 Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson and Jaka) (c) (with Dominic Garrini) defeated The End (Odinson and Parrow) (with Drennen) "Anything goes" Tag team match for the Evolve Tag Team Championship 8:40
8 Darby Allin defeated Myron Reed, Snoop Strikes and Trey Miguel Four-way freestyle match 8:31
9 Keith Lee defeated James Drake Singles match 20:15
10 Matt Riddle defeated Shane Strickland by disqualification Singles match 19:58
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) headin

Copyright 2020 WikiZero