Season of television series
The seventh season of The Voice of Poland began airing 3 September 2016 on TVP 2 . It aired on Saturdays at 20:05 and 21:10.
Tomson & Baron , Andrzej Piaseczny and Maria Sadowska returned as coaches, while Natalia Kukulska replaced Edyta Górniak . Tomasz Kammel and Maciej Musiał to the role of leading she joined Barbara Kurdej-Szatan replacing singer Halina Mlynkova .
Coaches [ edit ] Tomson & Baron, Maria Sadowska and Andrzej Piaseczny return as coaches for the 7th edition. Natalia Kukulska replace the role of jurors Edyta Górniak, who resigned from the post of judges in a professional capacity. Moderators Tomasz Kammel, Maciej Musiał, Halina Mlynkova, Remigiusz Jakub Wierzgoń a.k.a. "ReZigiusz" joins the "V-reporter" Marta Siurnik.
Coaches and Hosts gallery Tomasz Kammel
Barbara Kurdej-Szatan
Color key Winner Runner-up Third place Fourth place Eliminated in the Semifinals Eliminated in the Quarterfinals Eliminated in the Live round Eliminated in the Knockout round Artist was stolen by another coach (Name is strikethroughed) Artist was stolen but was later switched with another artist and got eliminated Eliminated in the Battle rounds
Coaches Top 52 artists Tomson & Baron Weronika Curyło Marcelina Mróz Tomasz Trzeszczyński Filip Lato Ewelina Bogucka Maja Wojtaszek Sybilla Sobczyk Łukasz Bąkowski Agata Buczkowska Ola Leśniewicz Sebastian Wojtczak & Daniel Rychter Natalia Juszczyszyn Adam Stachowiak Eva Novel Natalia Kukulska Anna Karwan Damian Rybicki Patryk Wasilewski Olga Barej Patryk Krajewski Beata Romanowska Karolina Gefert Aga Damrych Kuba Adamus Edyta Cymer Magdalena Żaczek Paulina Stefanowska Joanna Kaczmarkiewicz Piotr Kościuszko Andrzej Piaseczny Mateusz Grędziński Sami Harb Łukasz Bąkowski Ania Waszkiewicz Krzysztof Grześkiewicz Filip Rychcik Mateusz Pichal Olga Przybysz Tomasz Turek Michał Stryczniewicz Julita Trautsolt Karolina Dąbrowska Violka Marcinkiewicz Paweł Jarzynka Maria Sadowska Katarzyna Góras Mateusz Guzowski Ewelina Przybyła Aga Damrych Justyna Gajczak Monika Kitel Rafał Kozok Weronika Curyło Beata Romanowska Beata Spychalska Artur Bomert Zuzanna Kotecka Patrycja Koszewska Sonia Stochmiałek
Blind auditions [ edit ] Color keys ✔ Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button Artist defaulted to this coach's team Artist elected to join this coach's team Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button Artist received an 'All Turn'.
Episode 1 (September 3, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 2 (September 3, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 3 (September 10, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 4 (September 10, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 5 (September 17, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 6 (September 17, 2016) [ edit ] Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices Tomson & Baron Natalia Andrzej Maria Homecoach App 1 Paulina Stefanowska 29 "Jej portret" ✔ ✔ — ✔ 52% 2 Kuba Adamus 17 "Za-czekam" ✔ ✔ ✔ — 79% 3 Carolin Mrugała 24 "Funhouse " — — — — 42% 4 Mateusz Grędziński 25 "Can't Feel My Face " ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ 98% 5 Tomasz Filipczak 41 "Od dawna już wiem" — — — — 35% 6 Kamil Lampka 16 "I Know " — — — — 45% 7 Julita Trautsolt 23 "Virtual Insanity " — — ✔ — 50% 8 Adam Stachowiak 19 "Gravity " ✔ — ✔ — 83%
Episode 7 (September 24, 2016) [ edit ] Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices Tomson & Baron Natalia Andrzej Maria Homecoach App 1 Filip Rychcik 25 "Jutro" ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ 78% 2 Edyta Cymer 22 "Right to Be Wrong " — ✔ — — 51% 3 Tomasz Turek 20 "Can't Stop the Feeling! " — — ✔ — 32% 4 Szymon Kolber 17 "Ktoś nowy" — — — — 7% 5 Michał Podgórski 28 "Byłaś serca biciem" — — — — 7% 6 Dawid Malicki 25 "Taką wodą być" — — — — 13% 7 Justyna Gajczak 21 "Nazywam się niebo" — ✔ ✔ ✔ 79% 8 Tomasz Trzeszczyński 26 "Jesus He Knows Me " ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ 100%
Episode 8 (September 24, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 9 (October 1, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 10 (October 1, 2016) [ edit ] Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices Tomson & Baron Natalia Andrzej Maria Homecoach App 1 Sonia Stochmiałek 25 "Deeper" — ✔ ✔ ✔ — 2 Gabriela Marat 16 "Skinny Love " — — — — — 3 Piotr Kościuszko 24 "Od dawna już wiem" — ✔ ✔ — — 4 Olga Barej 33 "I Say a Little Prayer " — ✔ ✔ ✔ — 5 Violka Marcinkiewicz 22 "Opowieść" — — ✔ — — 6 Kevin Caruso 19 "Riptide " — — — — — 7 Marcelina Mróz 19 "Do kiedy jestem" ✔ ✔ ✔ ✔ —
The Battle Rounds [ edit ] After the blind auditions is the battle rounds where two or three artists from each team will battle for a spot in the knockouts. New to this season, however, is the introduction of the Steal Room. This was adapted in the seventh season of The Voice of Holland.
While steals have returned, each artist that is stolen this season will sit in a designated seat in the Steal Room as they watch the other performances. If a coach has stolen one artist but later decides to steal another, the first artist will be replaced and eliminated by the newly-stolen artist. However, different from the Dutch version, each coach could steal up to three times. The battles therefore end with seven participants advancing to the next stage from each team, with six artists won in the battles and one stolen artist from other coaches' teams.
Color keys Artist won the Battle and advances to the Knockouts Artist lost the Battle but was stolen by another coach and advances to the Knockouts Artist lost the Battle and was stolen by another coach, but was later switched with another artist and eliminated Artist lost the Battle and was eliminated
Episode & Date Coach Order Winner Song Loser 'Steal' result Tomson & Baron Natalia Andrzej Maria Episode 11(October 8) Andrzej Piaseczny 1 Filip Rychcik "Treasure " Paweł Jarzynka — — — — Natalia Kukulska 2 Patryk Wasilewski "Stay " Edyta Cymer ✔ — — ✔ Tomson & Baron 3 Maja Wojtaszek "W pięciu smakach" Agata Buczkowska — — ✔ — Maria Sadowska 4 Mateusz Guzowski "Lush Life " Zuzanna Kotecka — — — — Sonia Stochmiałek — — — — Natalia Kukulska 5 Karolina Gefert "Karmelove" Piotr Kościuszko — — — — Tomson & Baron 6 Sybilla Sobczyk "Cool Me Down " Ola Leśniewicz — ✔ — — Eva Novel — — — — Maria Sadowska 7 Monika Kitel "W głowie" Patrycja Koszewska — — — — Andrzej Piaseczny 8 Sami Harb "Endless Love " Olga Przybysz — — — ✔ Episode 12(October 15) Maria Sadowska 1 Rafał Kozok "I'm Not the Only One " Artur Bomert — — — — Andrzej Piaseczny 2 Ania Waszkiewicz "I'm Every Woman " Karolina Dąbrowska — — — — Viola Marcinkiewicz — — — — Tomson & Baron 3 Ewelina Bogucka "Ktoś między nami" Adam Stachowiak — — — — Natalia Kukulska 4 Patryk Krajewski "Walking Away " Kuba Adamus ✔ — ✔ — Andrzej Piaseczny 5 Mateusz Pichal "Kiedyś cię znajdę" Julita Trautsolt — — — — Maria Sadowska 6 Katarzyna Góras "Be the One " Beata Romanowska — ✔ — — Natalia Kukulska 7 Olga Barej "On nie kochał nas" Joanna Kaczmarkiewicz — — — — Tomson & Baron 8 Tomasz Trzeszczyński "Dream On " Natalia Juszczyszyn — — — — Episode 13(October 22) Natalia Kukulska 1 Damian Rybicki "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman " Magdalena Żaczek — — — — Paulina Stefanowska — — — — Andrzej Piaseczny 2 Krzysztof Grześkiewicz "Prosta piosenka" Michał Stryczniewicz — — — — Maria Sadowska 3 Justyna Gajczak "This World " Weronika Curyło ✔ — — — Tomson & Baron 4 Filip Lato "Creep " Łukasz Bąkowski Steal limit reached — ✔ — Maria Sadowska 5 Ewelina Przybyła "Córeczko" Beata Spychalska — — — Tomson & Baron 6 Marcelina Mróz "Part-Time Lover " Sebastian Wojtczak & Daniel Rychter — — — Andrzej Piaseczny 7 Mateusz Grędziński "Want to Want Me " Tomasz Turek — — — Natalia Kukulska 8 Ania Karwan "Bang Bang " Aga Damrych — ✔ ✔
The Knockout Round [ edit ] Episode 14 (October 29, 2016) [ edit ] Knockouts took place on 29 October 2016.
Color keys Contestant was not switched out and advanced to the Live Shows Contestant was eliminated, either immediately (indicated by a "—" in the "Switched with" column) or switched with another contestant
Coach Order Artist Song Result Switched with Maria Sadowska 1 Katarzyna Góras "Next to Me " Advanced N/A 2 Mateusz Guzowski "Będę z Tobą" Advanced 3 Monika Kitel "What's Up? " Eliminated 4 Ewelina Przybyła "Good Luck " Advanced 5 Rafał Kozok "Nieznajomy" Eliminated — 6 Justyna Gajczak "The Girl from Ipanema " Eliminated — 7 Aga Damrych "Hot Stuff " Advanced Monika Kitel Tomson & Baron 1 Maja Wojtaszek "I Can't Make You Love Me " Eliminated N/A 2 Marcelina Mróz "One and Only " Advanced 3 Filip Lato "Shape of My Heart " Advanced 4 Ewelina Bogucka "Pocałuj noc" Eliminated 5 Sybilla Sobczyk "Fleciki" Eliminated Ewelina Bogucka 6 Tomasz Trzeszczyński "Niepokonani" Advanced Maja Wojtaszek 7 Weronika Curyło "Drzwi" Advanced Sybilla Sobczyk Natalia Kukulska 1 Beata Romanowska "Young and Beautiful " Eliminated N/A 2 Patryk Krajewski "Just the Way You Are " Eliminated 3 Karolina Gefert "Trouble " Eliminated 4 Ania Karwan "Jestem kamieniem" Advanced 5 Damian Rybicki "Get Here " Advanced Karolina Gefert 6 Patryk Wasilewski "Dla Ciebie" Advanced Patryk Krajewski 7 Olga Barej "All About That Bass " Advanced Beata Romanowska Andrzej Piaseczny 1 Łukasz Bąkowski "Here Without You " Advanced N/A 2 Mateusz Pichal "Tears in Heaven " Eliminated 3 Sami Harb "Have I Told You Lately " Advanced 4 Krzysztof Grześkiewicz "Biała flaga" Eliminated 5 Filip Rychcik "Streets of Philadelphia " Eliminated Krzysztof Grześkiewicz 6 Ania Waszkiewicz "Tatuaż" Advanced Mateusz Pichal 7 Mateusz Grędziński "Uptown Funk " Advanced Filip Rychcik
Live Shows [ edit ] Color keys Artist was saved by Public's vote Artist was saved by his/her coach Artist was eliminated
Episode 15 (November 5, 2016) [ edit ] Order Coach Artist Song Result 1 Tomson & Baron Marcelina Mróz "Promise Me " Public vote-saved 2 Filip Lato "Black Hole Sun " Eliminated 3 Tomasz Trzeszczyński "Thriller " Coach vote-saved 4 Weronika Curyło "List do Matki" Public vote-saved 5 Maria Sadowska Mateusz Guzowski "Sam na sam" Public vote-saved 6 Ewelina Przybyła "Perfect Illusion " Coach vote-saved 7 Aga Damrych "Error" Eliminated 8 Katarzyna Góras "Without You " Public vote-saved 9 Andrzej Piaseczny Łukasz Bąkowski "Hymn for the Weekend " Public vote-saved 10 Ania Waszkiewicz "Krakowski spleen" Eliminated 11 Sami Harb "Superstition " Coach vote-saved 12 Mateusz Grędziński "Nie mogę ci wiele dać" Public vote-saved 13 Natalia Kukulska Damian Rybicki "It's Oh So Quiet " Public vote-saved 14 Olga Barej "Samba przed rozstaniem" Eliminated 15 Patryk Wasilewski "Sorry " Coach vote-saved 16 Ania Karwan "Aleja gwiazd" Public vote-saved
Episode 16 - Quarter-Final (November 12, 2016) [ edit ] Episode 17 - Semi-Final (November 19, 2016) [ edit ] Summary of points Order Coach Artist Song Coach's Public's Total Result 1 Maria Sadowska Katarzyna Góras "Alive " 60.00% 65.00% 125.00% Advanced the Final 2 Mateusz Guzowski "Thinking Out Loud " 40.00% 35.00% 75.00% Eliminated 3 Andrzej Piaseczny Mateusz Grędziński "Miałeś być" 70.00% 64.00% 134.00% Advanced the Final 4 Sami Harb "Skyfall " 30.00% 36.00% 66.00% Eliminated 5 Natalia Kukulska Ania Karwan "Say You Love Me " 60.00% 72.00% 132.00% Advanced the Final 6 Damian Rybicki "Tak... tak... to ja..." 40.00% 28.00% 68.00% Eliminated 7 Tomson & Baron Weronika Curyło "Sen o Victorii" 55.00% 69.00% 124.00% Advanced the Final 8 Marcelina Mróz "Listen " 45.00% 31.00% 76.00% Eliminated
Episode 18 - Final (November 26, 2016) [ edit ] Result details Winner Runner-up Third place Fourth Place
Non-competition performances Order Performers Song 1 Agnieszka Twardowska Zwyczajni 2 Kortez Wracaj do domu 3 Natalia Nykiel Pół dziewczyna
Results summary of live shows [ edit ] Color keys Artist's info Artist from Team Tomson & Baron Artist from Team Maria Sadowska Artist from Team Natalia Kukulska Artist from Team Andrzej Piaseczny
Result details Artist was proclaimed as winner Artist was proclaimed as runner-up Artist was proclaimed as third place Artist was proclaimed as fourth place Artist advanced to the finals Artist was saved by his/her coach Artist was saved by the public Artist received the fewest accumulated total points and was eliminated Artist received the fewest of the public's vote and was eliminated
Live show results per week Artist Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals Mateusz Grędziński Safe Safe Advanced Winner Weronika Curyło Safe Safe Advanced Runner-up Ania Karwan Safe Safe Advanced 3rd Place Katarzyna Góras Safe Safe Advanced 4th Place Damian Rybicki Safe Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 3) Sami Harb Safe Safe Eliminated Mateusz Guzowski Safe Safe Eliminated Marcelina Mróz Safe Safe Eliminated Patryk Wasilewski Safe Eliminated Eliminated (Week 2) Łukasz Bąkowski Safe Eliminated Ewelina Przybyła Safe Eliminated Tomasz Trzeszczyński Safe Eliminated Olga Barej Eliminated Eliminated (Week 1) Ania Waszkiewicz Eliminated Aga Damrych Eliminated Filip Lato Eliminated
Artist's info Artist from Team Tomson & Baron Artist from Team Maria Sadowska Artist from Team Natalia Kukulska Artist from Team Andrzej Piaseczny
Result details Winner Runner-up Third place Fourth Place Artist advanced to the finals Artist was saved by his/her coach Artist was saved by public Artist was eliminated
Live show results per week Artist Live Shows Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Finals Mateusz Grędziński Public's vote Public's vote Advanced Finals Winner Sami Harb Coach's choice Coach's choice Eliminated Łukasz Bąkowski Public's vote Eliminated Ania Waszkiewicz Eliminated Weronika Curyło Public's vote Coach's choice Advanced Finals Runner-up Marcelina Mróz Public's vote Public's vote Eliminated Tomasz Trzeszczyński Coach's choice Eliminated Filip Lato Eliminated Ania Karwan Public's vote Public's vote Advanced Finals 3rd Place Damian Rybicki Public's vote Coach's choice Eliminated Patryk Wasilewski Coach's choice Eliminated Olga Barej Eliminated Katarzyna Góras Public's vote Public's vote Advanced Finals 4th Place Mateusz Guzowski Public's vote Coach's choice Eliminated Ewelina Przybyła Coach's choice Eliminated Aga Damrych Eliminated
References [ edit ]
Seasons Hosts
Coaches
Winners Runners-up Antoni Smykiewicz Dorota Osińska Ernest Staniaszek Katarzyna Sawczuk Przemysław Radziszewski Tobiasz Staniszewski Weronika Curyło Łukasz Łyczkowski Natalia Zastępa Daria Reczek Adam Kalinowski Bartosz Madej Łukasz Drapała Antoni Zimnal Notable contestants
Season 1 Małgorzata Kuś Piotr Lato Monika Urlik Gabriel Fleszar Rafał Brzozowski Edyta Strzycka Ares Chadzinikolau Kaja Mianowana Aleksandra Galewska Marcin Koczot Cezary Makiewicz Ewa Cybulska Mateusz Krautwurst Season 2 Season 3 Season 4 Season 5 Season 6 Season 7 Ania Karwan Agnieszka Damrych Sami Harb Filip Lato Season 8 Anna Cyzon Michał Szczygieł Magdalena Krzemień Maja Kapłon Marek Molak Sabina Mustaeva Season 9 Natalia Capelik-Muianga Mario Szaban Season 10 Season 11 Season 12 Wiktor Dyduła Wiktor Kowalski Season 13 Season 14 Becky Sangolo Daniel Borzewski Inga Marukyan
Related articles