1990 Paraguayan Primera División season
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
The 1990 season of the Paraguayan Primera División, the top category of Paraguayan football, was played by 12 teams. The national champions were Cerro Porteño.
Results
[edit]First stage
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteño | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Libertad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | San Lorenzo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Guaraní | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Sport Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | River Plate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Olimpia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Sol de América | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Colegiales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Tembetary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Third-place play-offs
[edit]Second stage
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteño | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Olimpia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Colegiales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | San Lorenzo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | River Plate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Libertad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Sport Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Tembetary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Guaraní | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Sol de América | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Second-place play-offs
[edit]Third stage
[edit]Group A
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
2 | Colegiales | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 |
3 | Cerro Porteño | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
4 | Guaraní | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
5 | Libertad | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 |
6 | Sport Colombia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 1 |
First-place play-offs
[edit]Group B
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
2 | Sol de América | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
3 | San Lorenzo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 6 |
4 | Sportivo Luqueño | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
5 | River Plate | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 |
6 | Tembetary | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 1 |
Fourth stage
[edit]Group A
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6.25 |
2 | Sportivo Luqueño | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3.75 |
3 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2.5 |
4 | River Plate | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 2 |
Group B
[edit]Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerro Porteño | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
2 | Libertad | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4.5 |
3 | San Lorenzo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 |
4 | Colegiales | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1.5 |