2018 Liga 3 Southeast Sulawesi
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
Season | 2018 |
---|---|
Champions | PS Wonua Bombana |
← 2017 2019 → |
The 2018 Liga 3 Southeast Sulawesi is the first edition of Liga 3 (formerly known as Liga Nusantara) Southeast Sulawesi as a qualifying round for the national round of 2018 Liga 3. The competition will begin on 22 April 2018.[1]
Format
[edit]In this competition, 16 teams are divided into 4 groups of four. The two best teams are through to knockout stage. The winner will represent Southeast Sulawesi in the national round of 2018 Liga 3.
Teams
[edit]There are 16 clubs which will participate the league in this season.
Group stage
[edit]This stage started on 22 April 2018. All matches held in Lakidende Stadium, Kendari[2]
Group A
[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Konawe Selatan (A) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | Advance to next round |
2 | PS Wonua Bombana (A) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PS Kota Bau-bau (E) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | PS Anggomate (E) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 2 |
(A) Advance to a further round; (E) Eliminated
Group B
[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Wakatobi (A) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | Advance to next round |
2 | PS Padangguni (A) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | SSB Galasiswa (E) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Kendari F.C. (E) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |
(A) Advance to a further round; (E) Eliminated
Group C
[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Land F.C. (A) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 7 | Advance to next round |
2 | Takawa F.C. (A) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PS Buton Tengah (E) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | PS Buton Utara (E) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
(A) Advance to a further round; (E) Eliminated
Group D
[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Davi Mulia (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | Advance to next round |
2 | PS Muna Barat (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | PS Budi Luhur (E) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | |
4 | Konsel Utama F.C. (E) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
(A) Advance to a further round; (E) Eliminated
Knockout stage
[edit]All matches held in Lakidende Stadium, Kendari
Top 8 | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
5 May | ||||||||||
PS Konawe Selatan | 3 | |||||||||
8 May | ||||||||||
Takawa F.C. | 4 | |||||||||
Takawa F.C. | 3 (5) | |||||||||
6 May | ||||||||||
PS Muna Barat | 3 (4) | |||||||||
PS Wakatobi | 2 | |||||||||
12 May | ||||||||||
PS Muna Barat | 3 | |||||||||
Takawa F.C. | 0 | |||||||||
5 May | ||||||||||
PS Wonua Bombana | 2 | |||||||||
Red Land F.C. | 1 | |||||||||
8 May | ||||||||||
PS Wonua Bombana | 4 | |||||||||
PS Wonua Bombana | 4 | |||||||||
6 May | ||||||||||
PS Davi Mulia | 3 | Third place play-off | ||||||||
PS Davi Mulia | 8 | |||||||||
10 May | ||||||||||
PS Padangguni | 2 | |||||||||
PS Muna Barat | 0 | |||||||||
PS Davi Mulia | 3 | |||||||||
References
[edit]- ^ "Perhelatan Liga Tiga, Ketua PSSI Konsel: Kami Pasti Menang". MediaKendari.com. 19 April 2018.
- ^ "PSSI Sultra Laksanakan Liga 3, Akhir Bulan ini". 18 April 2018.