Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
February 1 | Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Magali Kempen 6–3, 6–2 | Sofia Costoulas | Justina Mikulskytė Lucia Bronzetti | Kyōka Okamura Anna Sisková Shalimar Talbi Emma Davis |
Liang En-shuo Kyōka Okamura 1–6, 6–4, [10–3] | Magali Kempen Shalimar Talbi |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Yuliya Hatouka 7–5, 6–2 | Anastasia Tikhonova | Ekaterina Kazionova Anna Ukolova | Sabina Sharipova Nikola Břečková Daria Mishina Zhibek Kulambayeva |
Weronika Baszak Anastasia Tikhonova 6–2, 3–6, [10–6] | Daria Mishina Noel Saidenova |
Manacor, Spain Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Oksana Selekhmeteva 6–3, 6–2 | Suzan Lamens | Yvonne Cavallé Reimers María Gutiérrez Carrasco | Alex Eala Tess Sugnaux Ylena In-Albon Shiho Akita |
Francisca Jorge Stéphanie Visscher 6–7(4–7), 6–3, [10–2] | Camilla Rosatello Ekaterina Yashina |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Linda Fruhvirtová 7–6(7–5), 7–5 | Manon Arcangioli | Zeel Desai Mallaurie Noël | Angelica Moratelli Inès Ibbou Emilie Lindh Zdena Šafářová |
Linda Fruhvirtová Maria Timofeeva 6–1, 6–2 | Nina Radovanovic Sopiko Tsitskishvili |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Miriam Bulgaru 6–2, 6–3 | Park So-hyun | Tara Würth Berfu Cengiz | Sapfo Sakellaridi Julia Avdeeva Victoria Bosio Ingrid Gamarra Martins |
María Herazo González Yuliana Lizarazo 6–2, 6–1 | Petia Arshinkova Gergana Topalova |
February 8 | Grenoble, France Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Viktorija Golubic 6–1, 4–6, 7–6(7–2) | Maryna Zanevska | Marie Benoît Maja Chwalińska | Lu Jiajing Tereza Martincová Alex Eala Clara Tauson |
Ioana Loredana Roșca Kimberley Zimmermann 6–1, 7–5 | Arianne Hartono Yuriko Lily Miyazaki |
Potchefstroom, South Africa Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Nuria Párrizas Díaz 6–1, 4–6, 6–2 | Anna Bondár | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove Jodie Burrage | Eva Guerrero Álvarez Zoë Kruger Réka Luca Jani Carolina Alves |
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove Bibiane Schoofs 4–6, 6–3, [10–6] | Naomi Broady Eden Silva |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Lucia Bronzetti 7–6(7–4), 6–0 | Nefisa Berberović | Ganna Poznikhirenko Emma Davis | Julie Belgraver Miyabi Inoue Shalimar Talbi Anna Sisková |
Kristýna Lavičková Anna Sisková 7–6(7–0), 6–4 | Miharu Imanishi Justina Mikulskytė |
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Anastasia Tikhonova 7–5, 2–6, 7–6(7–2) | Yuliya Hatouka | Sabina Sharipova Daria Mishina | Zhibek Kulambayeva Ekaterina Kazionova Gozal Ainitdinova Nikola Břečková |
Ekaterina Kazionova Sabina Sharipova 7–5, 2–6, [10–4] | Daria Mishina Noel Saidenova |
Villena, Spain Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Laura Pigossi 3–6, 6–0, 6–4 | Ekaterina Yashina | Ku Yeon-woo Kamilla Bartone | Matilda Mutavdzic Rosa Vicens Mas María Gutiérrez Carrasco Francisca Jorge |
Alba Carrillo Marín Ángela Fita Boluda 7–5, 7–5 | Eva Vedder Stéphanie Visscher |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Linda Fruhvirtová 6–2, 6–2 | Inès Ibbou | Kristina Dmitruk Yasmine Mansouri | Angelica Moratelli Anastasia Kulikova Maria Timofeeva Weronika Falkowska |
Weronika Falkowska Linda Fruhvirtová 6–3, 6–1 | Yasmine Mansouri Elena Milovanović |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Polina Kudermetova 6–2, 1–6, 6–3 | Marta Custic | Caijsa Hennemann Mei Yamaguchi | İpek Öz Tara Würth Jessie Aney Matilde Paoletti |
Dorka Drahota-Szabó Caijsa Hennemann 6–2, 6–1 | Polina Bakhmutkina Eva Garkusha |
February 15 | Altenkirchen, Germany Carpet (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Clara Tauson 3–6, 6–1, 6–3 | Simona Waltert | Susan Bandecchi Viktorija Golubic | Viktoriya Tomova Jule Niemeier Cristina Bucșa Maryna Zanevska |
Paula Kania-Choduń Julia Wachaczyk 7–6(7–5), 6–4 | Viktorija Golubic Ylena In-Albon |
Potchefstroom, South Africa Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Nuria Párrizas Díaz 6–3, 6–0 | Carol Zhao | Kathinka von Deichmann Chanel Simmonds | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove Anastasia Zakharova Réka Luca Jani Jesika Malečková |
Miriam Kolodziejová Jesika Malečková 6–2, 3–6, [10–5] | Anna Bondár Réka Luca Jani |
Orlando, United States Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Katie Swan 6–1, 6–3 | Robin Anderson | Claire Liu Renata Zarazúa | Anhelina Kalinina Amina Anshba Camila Osorio Katie Volynets |
Emina Bektas Tara Moore 7–5, 2–6, [10–5] | Camila Osorio Conny Perrin |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Shalimar Talbi 6–3, 2–6, 6–3 | Linda Nosková | Antonia Ružić Lian Tran | Liang En-shuo Magali Kempen Dalila Spiteri Fanny Östlund |
Erika Sema Shalimar Talbi 2–6, 6–0, [14–12] | Miyabi Inoue Liang En-shuo |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Weronika Falkowska 6–3, 6–3 | Viktória Morvayová | Maria Timofeeva Anastasia Kulikova | Nina Radovanovic Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernández Kathleen Kanev Karola Bejenaru |
Weronika Falkowska Viktória Morvayová 6–4, 7–5 | Karola Bejenaru Zdena Šafářová |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Andreea Prisăcariu 6–3, 7–5 | Aurora Zantedeschi | Cristina Dinu Gergana Topalova | Park So-hyun Mell Reasco Ingrid Gamarra Martins Daniela Vismane |
Cristina Dinu Chantal Škamlová 6–1, 6–3 | María Herazo González Yuliana Lizarazo |
February 22 | Poitiers, France Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Daria Snigur 6–3, 2–6, 7–5 | Clara Burel | Suzan Lamens Jana Fett | Pemra Özgen Seone Mendez Yuriko Lily Miyazaki Camilla Rosatello |
Federica Di Sarra Camilla Rosatello 6–4, 6–3 | Estelle Cascino Seone Mendez |
Boca Raton, United States Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Varvara Lepchenko 3–6, 6–4, 6–0 | Claire Liu | Hailey Baptiste Usue Maitane Arconada | Tereza Mrdeža Katherine Sebov Gabriela Talabă Camila Osorio |
Usue Maitane Arconada Caroline Dolehide 6–3, 6–4 | Camila Osorio Conny Perrin |
Moscow, Russia Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Urszula Radwańska 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 | Yuliya Hatouka | Anastasia Zakharova Berfu Cengiz | Valeriya Yushchenko Anastasia Tikhonova Olga Doroshina Isabella Shinikova |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou Anastasia Zakharova 6–3, 5–7, [10–8] | Ekaterina Kazionova Shalimar Talbi |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Sabīne Rutlauka 6–7(4–7), 7–5, 7–5 | Svenja Ochsner | Linda Nosková Erika Andreeva | Ayano Shimizu Alina Charaeva Olga Helmi Miyabi Inoue |
Lisa-Marie Rioux Erika Sema 6–1, 1–6, [10–6] | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Julita Saner |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Weronika Falkowska 6–2, 6–0 | Francesca Curmi | Viktória Morvayová Valentina Ryser | Risa Ushijima Karola Bejenaru Anastasia Kulikova Sebastianna Scilipoti |
Karola Bejenaru Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie 1–6, 7–6(9–7), [12–10] | Weronika Falkowska Viktória Morvayová |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Dea Herdželaš 6–7(1–7), 6–2, 7–5 | Nuria Brancaccio | Sapfo Sakellaridi Park So-hyun | Mell Reasco Victoria Bosio Darja Viďmanová Andreea Prisăcariu |
Mariana Dražić Oana Georgeta Simion 4–6, 6–3, [12–10] | Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro Lexie Stevens |