Diving at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships – Mixed synchronized 10 metre platform
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
Mixed synchronized 10 metre platform at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Hamad Aquatic Centre | |||||||||
Location | Doha, Qatar | |||||||||
Dates | 3 February | |||||||||
Competitors | 18 from 9 nations | |||||||||
Teams | 9 | |||||||||
Winning points | 353.82 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2024 World Aquatics Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Artistic swimming | |||
Solo | |||
Technical | men | women | |
Free | men | women | |
Duet | |||
Technical | women | mixed | |
Free | women | mixed | |
Team | |||
Technical | mixed | ||
Free | mixed | ||
Acrobatic | mixed | ||
Diving | |||
Individual | |||
1 m | men | women | |
3 m | men | women | |
10 m | men | women | |
Synchronised | |||
3 m | men | women | mixed |
10 m | men | women | mixed |
Individual & Synchronised | |||
Team | mixed | ||
High diving | |||
20 m | women | ||
27 m | men | ||
Open water swimming | |||
Individual | |||
5 km | men | women | |
10 km | men | women | |
Relay | |||
4×1.5 km | mixed | ||
Swimming | |||
Freestyle | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
800 m | men | women | |
1500 m | men | women | |
Backstroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Breaststroke | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Butterfly | |||
50 m | men | women | |
100 m | men | women | |
200 m | men | women | |
Individual medley | |||
200 m | men | women | |
400 m | men | women | |
Freestyle relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
4×200 m | men | women | |
Medley relay | |||
4×100 m | men | women | mixed |
Water polo | |||
Tournament | men | women | |
Rosters | men | women | |
The Mixed synchronized 10 metre platform competition at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships was held on 3 February 2024.[1][2]
Results[edit]
The final was started at 16:02.[3]
Rank | Nation | Divers | Points |
---|---|---|---|
China | Huang Jianjie Zhang Jiaqi | 353.82 | |
North Korea | Im Yong-myong Jo Jin-mi | 303.96 | |
Mexico | Kevin Berlín Alejandra Estudillo | 296.13 | |
4 | United States | Tyler Wills Bayleigh Cranford | 291.90 |
5 | Germany | Tom Waldsteiner Elena Wassen | 291.42 |
6 | South Korea | Shin Jung-whi Kim Na-hyun | 262.80 |
7 | Spain | Max Liñan Ana Carvajal | 242.76 |
8 | Italy | Eduard Timbretti Gugiu Irene Pesce | 186.36 |
9 | Macau | Zhang Hoi Lo Ka Wai | 180.03 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Schedule" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 1 November 2023. Retrieved 1 November 2023.
- ^ "Start list" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 1 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2 February 2024. Retrieved 2 February 2024.
- ^ "Final results" (PDF). omegatiming.com. 3 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 3 February 2024. Retrieved 3 February 2024.