Rowing at the 2013 Summer Universiade – Men's lightweight double sculls
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
The men's lightweight double sculls competition at the 2013 Summer Universiade in Kazan took place the Kazan Rowing Centre on July 6—8, 2013.[1]
Results[edit]
Heats[edit]
Heat 1[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Armenta Vega Edgar Valenzuela | Mexico | 6:57.95 | Q |
2 | Toby Cunliffe-Steel Matthew Dunham | New Zealand | 7:04.75 | R |
3 | Igor Nartov Oleg Yamkovskiy | Russia | 7:07.36 | R |
4 | Shinji Miyazaki Yoshihiro Otsuka | Japan | 7:22.40 | R |
5 | Øyvind Lavoll Markus Christensen | Norway | 7:34.00 | R |
6 | Muhammad Aiman Bin Aziz Mazlie Bin Daham | Malaysia | 7:49.21 | R |
Heat 2[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sieber Bernhard Sieber | Austria | 6:58.69 | Q |
2 | Ihor Khmara Stanislav Kovalov | Ukraine | 7:04.18 | R |
3 | Simone Molteni Leone Maria Barbaro | Italy | 7:04.42 | R |
4 | Joonas Petajaniemi Juho-Pekka Petajaniemi | Finland | 7:14.51 | R |
5 | Maxime Labarthe Jerome Descazeaux | France | 7:17.77 | R |
6 | Hafiz Muhammad Aqeel Umar Sajid Ghafoor | Pakistan | 8:40.86 | R |
Repechage[edit]
Repechage Heat 1[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simone Molteni Leone Maria Barbaro | Italy | 6:42.91 | Q |
2 | Joonas Petajaniemi Juho-Pekka Petajaniemi | Finland | 6:45.12 | Q |
3 | Toby Cunliffe-Steel Matthew Dunham | New Zealand | 6:47.06 | |
4 | Øyvind Lavoll Markus Christensen | Norway | 7:10.34 | |
5 | Muhammad Aiman Bin Aziz Mazlie Bin Daham | Malaysia | 7:24.39 |
Repechage Heat 2[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ihor Khmara Stanislav Kovalov | Ukraine | 6:48.60 | Q |
2 | Igor Nartov Oleg Yamkovskiy | Russia | 6:52.86 | Q |
3 | Shinji Miyazaki Yoshihiro Otsuka | Japan | 6:57.60 | |
4 | Maxime Labarthe Jerome Descazeaux | France | 6:58.81 | |
5 | Hafiz Muhammad Aqeel Umar Sajid Ghafoor | Pakistan | 8:06.75 |
Finals[edit]
Final B[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
7 | Toby Cunliffe-Steel Matthew Dunham | New Zealand | 6:50.09 |
8 | Shinji Miyazaki Yoshihiro Otsuka | Japan | 6:55.50 |
9 | Maxime Labarthe Jerome Descazeaux | France | 6:56.07 |
10 | Øyvind Lavoll Markus Christensen | Norway | 7:03.72 |
11 | Muhammad Aiman Bin Aziz Mazlie Bin Daham | Malaysia | 7:30.42 |
12 | Hafiz Muhammad Aqeel Umar Sajid Ghafoor | Pakistan | EXC |
Final A[edit]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Sieber Bernhard Sieber | Austria | 6:40.37 | |
Ihor Khmara Stanislav Kovalov | Ukraine | 6:43.11 | |
Simone Molteni Leone Maria Barbaro | Italy | 6:45.49 | |
4 | Alan Armenta Vega Edgar Valenzuela | Mexico | 6:48.27 |
5 | Joonas Petajaniemi Juho-Pekka Petajaniemi | Finland | 6:52.73 |
6 | Igor Nartov Oleg Yamkovskiy | Russia | 6:58.23 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-05-17. Retrieved 2013-07-06.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)