2014 European Curling Championships – Men's tournament
2014 European Curling Championships Men's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Champéry, Switzerland |
Arena | Palladium de Champéry |
Dates | November 22–29 |
Winner | Sweden |
Curling club | Karlstads CK, Karlstad |
Skip | Niklas Edin |
Third | Oskar Eriksson |
Second | Kristian Lindström |
Lead | Christoffer Sundgren |
Alternate | Henrik Leek |
Coach | Peja Lindholm |
Finalist | Norway (Thomas Ulsrud) |
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
The men's tournament of the 2014 European Curling Championships was held from November 22 to 29 at the Palladium de Champéry in Champéry, Switzerland. The winners of the Group C tournament in Zoetermeer, the Netherlands will move on to the Group B tournament. The top eight men's teams at the 2014 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2015 Ford World Men's Curling Championship in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada.
Group A
[edit]Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Teams
[edit]The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
[edit]Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker | |
Teams relegated to 2015 Group B |
Country | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | Ends Won | Ends Lost | Blank Ends | Stolen Ends | Shot Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Niklas Edin | 9 | 0 | 68 | 45 | 36 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 86% |
Italy | Joël Retornaz | 7 | 2 | 61 | 50 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 9 | 80% |
Switzerland | Sven Michel | 6 | 3 | 53 | 52 | 32 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 81% |
Norway | Thomas Ulsrud | 5 | 4 | 61 | 48 | 37 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 84% |
Czech Republic | Jiří Snítil | 5 | 4 | 52 | 46 | 38 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 79% |
Russia | Evgeniy Arkhipov | 5 | 4 | 52 | 53 | 33 | 33 | 16 | 5 | 82% |
Germany | Alexander Baumann | 3 | 6 | 52 | 54 | 33 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 79% |
Scotland | David Edwards | 3 | 6 | 56 | 63 | 35 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 77% |
Denmark | Rasmus Stjerne | 1 | 8 | 47 | 62 | 36 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 74% |
Latvia | Ritvars Gulbis | 1 | 8 | 41 | 70 | 32 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 74% |
Russia were eliminated from the tiebreaker by virtue of their head-to-head record against the other teams.
Round-robin results
[edit]All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[5]
Draw 1
[edit]Saturday, November 22, 11:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Stjerne) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2
[edit]Saturday, November 22, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Stjerne) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 3
[edit]Sunday, November 23, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Edwards) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 4
[edit]Sunday, November 23, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 5
[edit]Monday, November 24, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Germany (Baumann) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 6
[edit]Tuesday, November 25, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
[edit]Tuesday, November 25, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Germany (Baumann) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 8
[edit]Wednesday, November 26, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Michel) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Denmark (Stjerne) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 9
[edit]Wednesday, November 26, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia (Gulbis) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 6 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Stjerne) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Placement game
[edit]Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland (Edwards) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Scotland qualifies for World Championships
Germany to play in World Challenge Games
World Challenge Games
[edit]The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
[edit]Friday, November 28, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Challenge 2
[edit]Saturday, November 29, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Baumann) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Tiebreaker
[edit]Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Norway | ||
Jindřich Kitzberger | 73% | Håvard Vad Petersson | 88% |
Martin Snítil | 88% | Christoffer Svae | 91% |
Lukáš Klima | 74% | Torger Nergård | 84% |
Jiří Snítil | 72% | Thomas Ulsrud | 84% |
Total | 77% | Total | 87% |
Playoffs
[edit]Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Sweden | 6 | 1 | Sweden | 5 | ||||||||
2 | Italy | 2 | 4 | Norway | 4 | ||||||||
2 | Italy | 6 | |||||||||||
4 | Norway | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 2 | |||||||||||
4 | Norway | 5 | |||||||||||
Bronze-medal game | ||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 | ||
2 | Italy | 6 |
1 vs. 2
[edit]Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Italy | ||
Christoffer Sundgren | 91% | Andrea Pilzer | 92% |
Kristian Lindström | 91% | Sebastiano Arman | 84% |
Oskar Eriksson | 81% | Joël Retornaz | 69% |
Niklas Edin | 95% | Amos Mosaner | 80% |
Total | 90% | Total | 81% |
3 vs. 4
[edit]Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Norway | ||
Stefan Meienberg | 86% | Håvard Vad Petersson | 83% |
Simon Gempeler | 80% | Christoffer Svae | 89% |
Florian Meister | 68% | Torger Nergård | 90% |
Sven Michel | 69% | Thomas Ulsrud | 93% |
Total | 76% | Total | 89% |
Semifinal
[edit]Friday, November 28, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Norway | ||
Andrea Pilzer | 81% | Håvard Vad Petersson | 97% |
Sebastiano Arman | 80% | Christoffer Svae | 85% |
Joël Retornaz | 78% | Torger Nergård | 89% |
Amos Mosaner | 70% | Thomas Ulsrud | 83% |
Total | 77% | Total | 88% |
Bronze-medal game
[edit]Friday, November 28, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Michel) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Italy | ||
Stefan Meienberg | 84% | Andrea Pilzer | 86% |
Simon Gempeler | 71% | Sebastiano Arman | 85% |
Florian Meister | 71% | Joël Retornaz | 73% |
Sven Michel | 83% | Amos Mosaner | 75% |
Total | 77% | Total | 80% |
Gold-medal game
[edit]Saturday, November 29, 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Norway | ||
Christoffer Sundgren | 91% | Håvard Vad Petersson | 98% |
Kristian Lindström | 86% | Christoffer Svae | 72% |
Oskar Eriksson | 76% | Torger Nergård | 85% |
Niklas Edin | 86% | Thomas Ulsrud | 90% |
Total | 85% | Total | 86% |
Player percentages
[edit]Round Robin only
|
|
|
|
Group B
[edit]Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Teams
[edit]Group A
[edit]Croatia | England | Estonia | France |
---|---|---|---|
Skip: Alen Čadež | Skip: Alan MacDougall | Skip: Martin Lill | Skip: Lionel Roux |
Israel | Lithuania | Netherlands | Turkey |
Skip: Adam Freilich | Skip: Mantas Kulakauskas | Skip: Jaap van Dorp | Skip: Alican Karataş |
Group B
[edit]Austria | Belgium | Finland | Hungary |
---|---|---|---|
Skip: Sebastian Wunderer | Skip: Timothy Verreycken | Skip: Aku Kauste | Skip: Krisztian Hall |
Poland | Romania | Spain | Wales |
Skip: Borys Jasiecki | Skip: Allen Coliban | Skip: Carles de Moxo | Skip: James Pougher |
Round-robin standings
[edit]Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker | |
Teams relegated to 2015 Group C |
|
|
Team France did not attend the Group B tournament, and were given automatic forfeits for each of their games.
Round-robin results
[edit]All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[6]
Draw 1
[edit]Saturday, November 22, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Croatia (Čadež) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Israel (Freilich) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
England (MacDougall) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | Final |
France (Roux) | L |
Turkey (Karataş) | W |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland (Kauste) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Belgium (Verryecken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Hungary (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 2
[edit]Saturday, November 22, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungary (Hall) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Spain (de Moxo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania (Coliban) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Belgium (Verryecken) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wales (Pougher) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel (Freilich) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | Final |
France (Roux) | L |
England (MacDougall) | W |
Draw 3
[edit]Sunday, November 23, 9:00
Sheet A | Final |
Israel (Freilich) | W |
France (Roux) | L |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England (MacDougall) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Croatia (Čadež) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia (Lill) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain (de Moxo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wales (Pougher) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Romania (Coliban) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 4
[edit]Sunday, November 23, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungary (Hall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Belgium (Verryecken) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | Final |
France (Roux) | L |
Estonia (Lill) | W |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain (de Moxo) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Romania (Coliban) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 5
[edit]Monday, November 24, 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia (Čadež) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
England (MacDougall) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 6
[edit]Monday, November 24, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Romania (Coliban) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain (de Moxo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Wales (Pougher) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungary (Hall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Verryecken) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | Final |
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | W |
France (Roux) | L |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 7
[edit]Monday, November 24, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Verryecken) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Wales (Pougher) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania (Coliban) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Spain (de Moxo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungary (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel (Freilich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Croatia (Čadež) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 8
[edit]Tuesday, November 25, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | Final |
France (Roux) | L |
Croatia (Čadež) | W |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karataş) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Israel (Freilich) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wales (Pougher) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Hall) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 9
[edit]Tuesday, November 25, 19:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Verryecken) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Spain (de Moxo) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 10
[edit]Wednesday, November 26, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia (Čadež) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Lithuania (Kulakauskas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karataş) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Wales (Pougher) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | W |
France (Roux) | L |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Romania (Coliban) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 11
[edit]Wednesday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
England (MacDougall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Israel (Freilich) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 12
[edit]Wednesday, November 26, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karataş) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgium (Verryecken) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wales (Pougher) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romania (Coliban) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Hungary (Hall) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia (Čadež) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia (Lill) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain (de Moxo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Tiebreaker
[edit]Thursday, November 27, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Hungary (Hall) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Playoffs
[edit]Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
A1 |
|