2021 Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie
The 2021 Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie was the 44th season of the German endurance series (formerly VLN) run at the Nürburgring Nordschleife, and second run as the Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie (NLS).[1] The season began on 27 March and ended on 9 October.
Philipp Leisen and Danny Brink won the drivers championship in a BMW 325i, driving for Adrenalin Motorsport.[2]
Calendar[edit]
Rnd. | Race | Length | Circuit | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66. ADAC Westfalenfahrt | 4 hours | Nürburgring Nordschleife | 27 March |
2 | 45. DMV 4-Stunden-Rennen | 4 hours | 17 April | |
3 | 62. ADAC ACAS Cup | 4 hours | 1 May | |
4 | 52. Adenauer ADAC Rundstrecken-Trophy | 4 hours | 26 June | |
5 | 61. ADAC Reinoldus-Langstreckenrennen | 4 hours | 10 July | |
6 | 44. RCM DMV Grenzlandrennen | 4 hours | 11 July | |
7 | ROWE 6 Stunden ADAC Ruhr-Pokal-Rennen | 6 hours | 11 September | |
8 | 53. ADAC Barbarossapreis | 4 hours | 25 September | |
9 | 45. DMV Münsterlandpokal | 4 hours | 9 October | |
Source:[3] |
Classes[edit]
Entries are split into multiple different classes. Current classes are:
Class | |
---|---|
NLS specials | |
SP2T | Purpose-built racecars with a turbocharged-engine capacity between 1400 and 1749 cc and a turbocharger. |
SP3 | Purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity between 1750 and 1999 cc. |
SP3T | Purpose-built racecars with a turbocharged-engine capacity between 1750 and 1999 cc and a turbocharger. |
SP4 | Purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity between 2000 and 2499 cc. |
SP4T | Purpose-built racecars with a turbocharged-engine capacity between 2000 and 2599 cc and a turbocharger. |
SP6 | Purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity between 3000 and 3499 cc. |
SP7 | Purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity between 3500 and 3999 cc. |
SP8 | Purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity over 4000 cc. |
SP8T | Purpose-built racecars with a turbocharged-engine capacity between 2600 and 4000 cc. |
SP9 | For FIA-homologated Group GT3 cars. GT3 sub-classes based on driver ranking system maintained by the FIA. |
SP9 Pro, SP9 Pro-Am & SP9 Am | |
SP10 | For FIA and SRO-homologated Group GT4 cars. |
SP-Pro | Prototype racecars with an engine capacity over 3000 cc. |
SPX | 'Special vehicles' which do not fit into any other class. |
AT(-G) | Vehicles using alternative fuel sources (e.g. electric, LPG, hydrogen, etc.) |
TCR touring cars | |
TCR | FIA-homologated TCR Touring Cars. TCR sub-classes based on driver ranking system. |
TCR Pro & TCR Am | |
NLS production cars | |
V2 | Production cars with an engine capacity between 1600 and 1799 cc. |
V4 | Production cars with an engine capacity between 2000 and 2499 cc. |
V5 | Production cars with an engine capacity between 2500 and 2999 cc. |
V6 | Production cars with an engine capacity over 3500 cc. |
VT2 | Production cars with an engine capacity between 2000 and 2999 cc and a turbocharger. |
VT3 | Production cars with an engine capacity over 3000cc and a turbocharger. |
Cup Class cars Cup classes are for single make identical or near identical specification cars | |
Cup 2 | Porsche 911 GT3 Cup cars. |
Cup 3 | Porsche Cayman GT4 Trophy cars. |
Cup 5 | BMW M2 CS cars. |
Cup X | KTM X-Bow Cup cars. |
M240i | BMW M240i Racing Cup cars. |
OPC | Opel Astra OPC cars. |
Gruppe H historic cars | |
H2 | Pre-2008 production cars and purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity up to 1999 cc. |
H4 | Pre-2008 production cars and purpose-built racecars with an engine capacity between 2000 and 6250 cc. |
Entry Lists[edit]
SP9[edit]
SP7[edit]
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Falcon Team TEXTAR | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR | 57 | Paul Harkema | 1–3, 5 |
Niels Langeveld | 1–3, 5 | |||
Noah Nagelsdiek | 7 | |||
Florian Naumann | 7 | |||
Carlos Rivas | 7 | |||
Hendrik Von Danwitz | 7 | |||
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 58 | Bill Cameron | 7–9 | |
Jim Cameron | 7–9 | |||
9und11 Racing Team | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR | 60 | Georg Goder | 5–9 |
Martin Schlüter | 5–9 | |||
Ralf Oehme | 6, 8–9 | |||
Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 62 | Peter Bonk | 4 | |
Bill Cameron | 4 | |||
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | 66 | Peter Bonk | 3–9 | |
Marco Van Ramshorst | 3–9 | |||
clickversicherung.de Team | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR | 69 | Robin Chrzanowski | 1–3, 5–9 |
Kersten Jodexnis | 1–3, 5–9 | |||
Edgar Salewsky | 3 | |||
Peter Scharmach | 5, 7–9 | |||
Maximilian Koch | 6 | |||
rent2drive-FAMILIA-racing | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR | 77 | David Ackermann | 4 |
Dmitry Lukovnikov | 4 | |||
Csaba Walter | 4 | |||
RPM Racing | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 78 | Tracy Krohn | 4–6, 8 |
Niclas Jönsson | 4–6, 8 | |||
79 | Milan Kodidek | 3, 7–8 | ||
Kris Cools | 3, 7 | |||
Bob Wilwert | 3, 8 | |||
Philip Hamprecht | 7 | |||
Huber Motorsport | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 80 | Hans Wehrmann | 1–4, 7–9 |
Joachim Thyssen | 1–4 | |||
Klaus Rader | 1, 3–4 | |||
'Enzo' | 2 | |||
Alexander Mies | 7–9 | |||
Ulrich Berg | 7, 9 | |||
90 | Jonathan Miller | 2 | ||
Ramana Lagemann | 2 | |||
Christopher Allen | 2 | |||
Hans Wehrmann | 5–6 | |||
Ulrich Berg | 5–6 | |||
Alexander Mies | 5–6 | |||
Pit Lane – AMC Sankt Vith | Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR | 100 | Kurt Dujardyn | 1–3, 7–8 |
Olivier Muytjens | 1–3, 7–8 | |||
Jacques Castelein | 1–3, 8 | |||
EntryLists:[19][20][21] |
SP8[edit]
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giti Tire Motorsport By WS Racing[22] | Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo[22] | 128 | Carrie Schreiner[22] | 1–2 |
Célia Martin | 1–2 | |||
AMR Performance Centre Nürburgring | Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 | 130 | Walter Wilhelm Laschet | 1, 4 |
Fabio Yannick Laschet | 1, 4 | |||
Novel Racing with Toyo tire by Ring Racing | Lexus RC-F | 135 | Uwe Kleen | 3 |
Klaus Völker | 3 | |||
Michael Tischner | 5–6 | |||
Heiko Tönges | 5–6 | |||
EntryLists:[19][20][21] |
SP8T[edit]
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Falcon Team TEXTAR | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 140 | Mustafa Mehmet Kaya | 1–5, 7 |
Mike Stursberg | 1–5, 7 | |||
Gabriele Piana | 1–4, 7 | |||
Stephan Rösler | 5 | |||
Ersin Yücesan | 5, 7 | |||
141 | Ersin Yücesan | 2–3, 6 | ||
Marco Müller | 2–3 | |||
Stephan Rösler | 2–3 | |||
Mustafa Mehmet Kaya | 6 | |||
Mike Stursberg | 6 | |||
Walkenhorst Motorsport | BMW M240i Racing Cup | 149 | Matthew Greenwood | 5–6 |
Nicolai Kjærgaard | 5–6 | |||
William Tregurtha | 5 | |||
Schnitzelalm Racing | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 150 | Peter Posavac | 4–6, 8 |
Reinhold Renger | 4–6, 8 | |||
Luca-Sandro Trefz | 4 | |||
Alexander Kolb | 5–6, 8 | |||
Yeeti Racing | BMW M4 GT4 | 159 | Christina Nielsen | 5–7 |
Domenico Solombrino | 5–7 | |||
Célia Martin | 5–6 | |||
Phil Hill | 7 | |||
Adrenalin Motorsport Team Alzner Automotive | BMW M240i Racing Cup | 160 | Andreas Winkler | 3 |
Marcel Fugel | 3 | |||
EntryLists:[19][20][21] |
SP10[edit]
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waldow Performance[23] | Alpine A110 GT4[23] | 110 | Max Lamesch[23] | 1–3, 5 |
Andreas Patzelt[23] | 1–3, 5 | |||
Janis Waldow[23] | 1–3, 5 | |||
Steve Jans[23] | 2 | |||
Black Falcon Team TEXTAR | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport (982) | 161 | 'Iceman' | 1–3 |
Tobias Wahl | 1–3 | |||
Carsten Palluth | 1–2 | |||
Alexander Akimenkov | 9 | |||
Martin Meenen | 9 | |||
Vasilii Selivanov | 9 | |||
Schnitzelalm Racing | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 162 | Fidel Leib | 1–3 |
Marcel Marchewicz | 1–3 | |||
Reinhold Renger | 1–2 | |||
Marek Böckmann | 3 | |||
165 | Tim Neuser | 1–6, 8–9 | ||
Marek Böckmann | 1–2, 4–9 | |||
Roland Froese | 1–2 | |||
Reinhold Renger | 3 | |||
Alexander Kolb | 3 | |||
Marcel Marchewicz | 4–9 | |||
Reinhold Renger | 7, 9 | |||
Alex Lambertz | 7 | |||
Novel Racing with Toyo tire by Ring Racing | Toyota GR Supra GT4 | 171 | Andreas Gülden | 1–3 |
Michael Tischner | 1–3 | |||
Schmickler Performance powered by Ravenol | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport (982) | 175 | Roberto Pampanini | 3 |
Mauro Calamia | 3 | |||
Ivan Jacoma | 3 | |||
PROsport Racing | Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 | 176 | Guido Dumarey | 1–7, 9 |
Alexander Walker | 1–3, 7, 9 | |||
Maxime Dumarey | 4–6 | |||
Jean Glorieux | 5 | |||
Nico Verdonck | 6 | |||
Michael Hess | 7 | |||
177 | Maxime Dumarey | 7, 9 | ||
Jean Glorieux | 7, 9 | |||
Nico Verdonck | 7 | |||
Guillaume Dumarey | 9 | |||
Allied Racing | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport (982) | 178 | Dennis Fetzer | 3 |
Nicolaj Møller Madsen | 3 | |||
Team AVIA Sorg Rennsport | BMW M4 GT4 | 179 | Teofilo Masera | 7 |
Sebastian von Gartzen | 7 | |||
180 | Brett Lidsey | 2–4 | ||
Ivan Berets | 2–4 | |||
Björn Simon[24] | 5–6 | |||
Stephan Epp[24] | 5–6 | |||
Philip Schauerte | 5 | |||
Heiko Eichenberg | 6, 8–9 | |||
James Clay | 7 | |||
Charlie Postins | 7 | |||
Stefan Beyer | 8 | |||
Torsten Kratz | 8 | |||
Nicolaj Møller Madsen | 9 | |||
Walkenhorst Motorsport | BMW M4 GT4 | 181 | Chandler Hull | 2, 4–9 |
Jonathan Miller | 2, 4–9 | |||
Hofor Racing by Bonk Motorsport | BMW M4 GT4 | 191 | Michael Fischer | 3–4 |
Gabriele Piana | 3–4 | |||
Michael Schrey | 3–4 | |||
EntryLists:[19][20][21] |
TCR[edit]
|
|
Other classes[edit]
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Events | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CUP2 | |||||||
9und11 Racing Team | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 120 | Ralf Oehme | 1–5 | |||
Georg Goder | 1–4 | ||||||
Martin Schlüter | 1–4 | ||||||
Niklas Oehme | 5 | ||||||
Leonard Oehme | 5 | ||||||
SP6 | |||||||
Manheller Racing | BMW M3 E46 | 198 | Stefan Manheller | 6 | |||
Uwe Krumscheid | 6 | ||||||
Frank Weishar | 6 | ||||||
Schmickler Performance powered by Ravenol | Porsche 911 | 202 | Albert Egbert | 5, 7 | |||
Sascha Kloft | 5, 7 | ||||||
Hofor Racing | BMW M3 GTR | 210 | Martin Kroll | 7 | |||
Michael Kroll | 7 | ||||||
Chantal Prinz | 7 | ||||||
Alexander Prinz | 7 | ||||||
BMW M3 CSL | 211 | Martin Kroll | 3, 5–6, 8 | ||||
Michael Kroll | 3, 5–6, 8 | ||||||
Alexander Prinz | 3, 5–6, 8 | ||||||
Chantal Prinz | 3, 5, 8 | ||||||
RPM Racing | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 215 | Mathias Hüttenrauch | 4–6 | |||
Michael Czyborra | 4–6 | ||||||
Patrick Huisman | 4–6 | ||||||
SP5 | |||||||
Subaru BRZ Cup | 232 | Lucian Gavris | 1–7 | ||||
Tim Schrick | 1–7 | ||||||
SP4 | |||||||
BMW 325i | 244 | Axel Wiegner | 4, 6 | ||||
Jonas Spölgen | 4, 6 | ||||||
BMW 325i | 247 | Carsten Meurer | 2–3 | ||||
Volker Schackmann | 2–3 | ||||||
BMW 325i | 250 | Reiner Thomas | 2–3, 5–8 | ||||
Manfred Schmitz | 2–3, 5–8 | ||||||
BMW 325i | 251 | Manuel Dormagen | 1 | ||||
Sven Oepen | 1 | ||||||
BMW 325i | 252 | Jörg Schönfelder | 2, 7–9 | ||||
Christian Schotte | 2, 7–9 | ||||||
Serge Van Vooren | 2, 7, 9 | ||||||
Katharina Lippka | 2 | ||||||
Jens Esser | 7–8 | ||||||
SFG Schönau e.V. im ADAC | BMW 325i | 253 | Dominik Schöning | 4 | |||
Roman Schiemenz | 4 | ||||||
BMW E46 | 254 | Thorsten Köppert | 3, 7 | ||||
Ingo Oepen | 3 | ||||||
Uwe Diekert | 7 | ||||||
Stefan Trost | 7 | ||||||
BMW 325i | 255 | Marc Riebel | 7 | ||||
Florian Haller | 7 | ||||||
Daniel Fink | 7 | ||||||
Daniel Jolk | 7 | ||||||
SP4T | |||||||
Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 263 | Fabian Peitzmeier | All | ||||
Jürgen Bretschneider | 1–4, 7, 9 | ||||||
Ralf Zensen | 1, 9 | ||||||
Roman Schiemenz | 1 | ||||||
Michael Küke | 2–3, 5–7, 9 | ||||||
Christian Dannesberger | 8 | ||||||
SP3 | |||||||
Toyota GT86 Cup | 269 | Anton Bauer | 1, 3–4 | ||||
Sebastian Giesel | 1, 3–4 | ||||||
Pit Lane – AMC Sankt Vith | Toyota GT86 Cup | 270 | 'Brody' | 1–8 | |||
Bruno Barbaro | 1–8 | ||||||
Jacques Derenne | 1–8 | ||||||
Nicolas Baert | 1–3 | ||||||
Olivier Muytjens | 4–6 | ||||||
Automobilclub von Deutschland | Opel Manta (Flying Fox) GT[25] | 271 | Olaf Beckmann | 2, 5–6, 9 | |||
Peter Hass | 2, 5–6, 9 | ||||||
Volker Strycek | 2, 5–6, 9 | ||||||
Toyota GT86 Cup | 273 | Ulli Packeisen | 7, 9 | ||||
Robert Keil | 7 | ||||||
Benjamin Zerfeld | 7 | ||||||
Duncan Huisman | 9 | ||||||
Ollis Garage | Dacia Logan | 280 | Oliver Kriese | 1–3, 5–7, 9 | |||
'DOOM' | 1–3, 5, 7, 9 | ||||||
Harry Ohs | 1–3 | ||||||
Michael Lachmayer | 6, 9 | ||||||
Yannik Lachmayer | 6, 9 | ||||||
Autorama AG | Toyota GT86 Cup | 281 | Dario Stanco | 5, 7 | |||
Armando Stanco | 5, 7 | ||||||
Renault Clio Cup | 283 | Harald Leppert | 7–9 | ||||
Ronny Leppert | 7–9 | ||||||
Renault Clio | 284 | Dominic Senn | 4 | ||||
Remo Jola | 4 | ||||||
Car Competition Kft. | Toyota GT86 Cup | 286 | Adam Lengyel | 7, 9 | |||
Bendeguz Molnar | 7, 9 | ||||||
SP3T | |||||||
Max Kruse Racing[26][27] | Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR[26][27] | 10 | Andreas Gülden[28] | 1–8 | |||
Matthias Wasel[28] | 1–8 | ||||||
Benjamin Leuchter[28] | 1–3 | ||||||
Frédéric Yerly | 4–8 | ||||||
310 | Marek Schaller | 5–8 | |||||
Marius Rauer | 5–8 | ||||||
'Peter Hansen' | 9 | ||||||
Lars-Erik Nielsen | 9 | ||||||
333 | Tom Coronel | 1–3 | |||||
Frédéric Yerly[29] | 1–3, 9 | ||||||
Jasmin Preisig | 2–3, 8 | ||||||
Emir Asari | 6 | ||||||
Andrew Engelmann | 6 | ||||||
Andreas Gülden | 6, 9 | ||||||
Lars-Erik Nielsen | 7–8 | ||||||
'Peter Hansen' | 7 | ||||||
Matthias Wasel[28] | 9 | ||||||
Schmickler Performance powered by Ravenol | Porsche Cayman GT4 | 212 | Markus Schmickler | 1, 3, 5–6, 8–9 | |||
Achim Wawer | 1, 3, 5–6, 8–9 | ||||||
Volker Wawer | 1 | ||||||
Claudius Karch | 5–6 | ||||||
Carsten Knechtges | 8–9 | ||||||
Carlsson Peninsula by Tomcat | Hyundai i30N Fastback | 300 | Markus Löw | 9 | |||
Ralf Goral | 9 | ||||||
Profi Car Team Halder | CUPRA León TCR | 307 | Michelle Halder | All | |||
Mike Halder | All | ||||||
Meik Utsch | 5–7 | ||||||
Team Mathol Racing e.V. | Seat Leon Cup Racer | 311 | Jörg Kittelmann | 9 | |||
Wolfgang Weber | 9 | ||||||
MSC Sinzig e.V. im ADAC | Audi RS3 LMS TCR | 313 | Rudi Speich | 1–2, 7 | |||
Roland Waschkau | 1–2, 7 | ||||||
Peter Muggianu | 1, 7 | ||||||
Arndt Hallmanns | 7 | ||||||
Volkswagen Golf GTI TCR | 321 | Jens Wulf | 5 | ||||
Volker Garrn | 5 | ||||||
Ulf Ehninger | 5 | ||||||
Michael Holz | 6 | ||||||
Mike Schmit | 6 | ||||||
Klaus Faßbender | 6 | ||||||
Manheller Racing | BMW F30 | 319 | Harald Barth | 1 | |||
Kurt Strube | 1 | ||||||
BMW 125i | 322 | Alexander Mohr | 6 | ||||
Klaus Völker | 6 | ||||||
SPPRO | |||||||
Black Falcon Team IDENTICA | Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MR | 350 | Noah Nagelsdiek | 1–6 | |||
Florian Naumann | 1–6 | ||||||
Hendrik Von Danwitz | 1–6 | ||||||
Paul Harkema | 7–9 | ||||||
Niels Langeveld | 7 | ||||||
Tobias Müller | 8 | ||||||
Manuel Metzger | 9 | ||||||
V6 | |||||||
| Porsche Cayman S | 396 | Christian Büllesbach | All | |||
Lutz Marc Rühl | All | ||||||
Daniel Zils | 1–7, 9 | ||||||
Andreas Schettler | 5–9 | ||||||
Danny Brink | 8 | ||||||
PROsport Racing | Porsche Cayman | 415 | Alexander Hommerson | 1, 3 | |||
Joel Sturm | 1, 3 | ||||||
Maxime Dumarey | 2 | ||||||
Jean Glorieux | 2 | ||||||
Team Mathol Racing | Porsche Cayman | 435 | Jusuf Owega | 4, 8 | |||
Ricardo Feller | 4 | ||||||
Wolfgang Weber | 4 | ||||||
Tommy Graberg | 5 | ||||||
Hans Holmlund | 5 | ||||||
Franz Dziwok | 8–9 | ||||||
Donar Munding | 9 | ||||||
Erik Braun | 9 | ||||||
V5 | |||||||
PROsport Racing | Porsche Cayman | 437 | Jean Glorieux | 3–4 | |||
Maxime Dumarey | 3 | ||||||
Alexander Hommerson | 4 | ||||||
Guillaume Dumarey | 4 | ||||||
9und11 Racing Team | Porsche Cayman | 440 | Leonard Oehme | 1–4 | |||
Niklas Oehme | 1–4 | ||||||
Moritz Oehme | 4 | ||||||
| Porsche Cayman | 444 | Tobias Korn | 1–3, 5–9 | |||
Ulrich Korn | 1–3, 5–9 | ||||||
Daniel Korn | 1–3, 5–8 | ||||||
Loek Hartog | 9 | ||||||
rent2drive-FAMILIA-racing | Porsche Cayman | 445 | Holger Gachot | 1–2, 4, 7–9 | |||
Sophia Gachot | 1–2, 4, 7–8 | ||||||
Jörg Wiskirchen | 1, 9 | ||||||
David Ackermann | 2, 7 | ||||||
Karl Pflanz | 4 | ||||||
Michael Küchenmeister | 7 | ||||||
Philip Ade | 8 | ||||||
Raphael Klingmann | 9 | ||||||
| Porsche Cayman[30] | 456 | Jochen Krumbach | 1 | |||
Lucas Daugaard[30] | 2–9 | ||||||
Kaj Schubert[30] | 2–9 | ||||||
W&S Motorsport[31] | Porsche Cayman[31] | 460 | Kevin Rembert[31] | All | |||
René Höber[31] | 1–8 | ||||||
Sébastian Perrot[31] | 1–6 | ||||||
Nicals Wiedmann | 7–9 | ||||||
Urs Zünd | 7 | ||||||
461 | Michael Joos[31] | 1–2 | |||||
Walter Schweikart[31] | 1–2 | ||||||
Dirk Biermann | 5–6, 9 | ||||||
Nicals Wiedmann | 5–6 | ||||||
Markus Brändle | 5–6 | ||||||
René Höber | 9 | ||||||
VT3 | |||||||
PROsport Racing[32] | Porsche Cayman[32] | 471 | Nestor Girolami[32] | 1–2 | |||
Robert Kubica[32] | 1 | ||||||
Alexander Hommerson | 2 | ||||||
Arno Klasen | 5–6 | ||||||
Eric Ullström | 5–6 | ||||||
Team Mathol Racing e.V. | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 474 | Alex Fielenbach | All | |||
Wolfgang Weber | All | ||||||
Ricardo Feller | 3–4 | ||||||
Oliver Louisoder | 5–6 | ||||||
Thorsten Held | 7 | ||||||
Jusuf Owega | 8 | ||||||
Robb Holland | 9 | ||||||
Patrick Steinmetz | 9 | ||||||
VT2 | |||||||
| BMW 330i Racing (2020) | 481 | Christopher Rink | All | |||
Philipp Stahlschmidt | All | ||||||
Daniel Zils | All | ||||||
482 | Uwe Ebertz | All | |||||
Jacob Erlbacher | All | ||||||
Fabienne Wohlwend | 1–3 | ||||||
Marvin Kobus | 4–6 | ||||||
Loek Hartog | 7 | ||||||
Sindre Setsaas | 7 | ||||||
Matthias Malmedie | 8 | ||||||
Markus Flasch | 9 | ||||||
JS Competition | BMW F12 125i | 483 | Matthias Möller | All | |||
Fabian Pirrone | 1–7 | ||||||
Detlef Stelbrink | 4–6, 8–9 | ||||||
FK Performance Motorsport | BMW 330i Racing (2020) | 485 | Ranko Mijatovic | All | |||
Alexander Müller | 1–2 | ||||||
Andreas Ott | 1 | ||||||
Christian Konnerth | 2–9 | ||||||
Ben Green | 3, 7 | ||||||
Yann Zimmer | 4, 7 | ||||||
Jens Moetefindt | 5–6 | ||||||
Team AVIA Sorg Rennsport[24] | BMW 330i Racing (2020)[24] | 487 | Pippa Mann | 2–3 | |||
Christina Nielsen | 2–3 | ||||||
Matt Brookes | 3 | ||||||
Alberto Carobbio | 5 | ||||||
Ugo Vicenzi | 5 | ||||||
Hannu Karesola | 5 | ||||||
Emir Asari | 6–9 | ||||||
Moran Gott | 6–9 | ||||||
Brett Lidsey | 7–9 | ||||||
488 | Rasmus Helmich[24] | 1–6, 8–9 | |||||
Martin Lechmann[24] | 1–2 | ||||||
Pippa Mann[24] | 1 | ||||||
Philip Schauerte | 2–4, 6–8 | ||||||
Francesco Bugane | 3, 5 | ||||||
Philip Miemois | 4–7 | ||||||
Andrew Engelmann | 5, 7–8 | ||||||
Dmytro Ryzhak | 7 | ||||||
Frederik Schandorff | 9 | ||||||
Casper Stevenson | 9 | ||||||
504 | Edorado Bugane[24] | All | |||||
Stephan Epp[24] | All | ||||||
Björn Simon[24] | All | ||||||
Giti Tire Motorsport By WS Racing[22] | Volkswagen Golf VII GTI[22] | 490 | Axel Jahn[22] | All | |||
Sean Fuster[22] | 1–4, 7–8 | ||||||
Sven Friesecke[22] | 1–3 | ||||||
Ulrich Schmidt | 4, 8–9 | ||||||
Lutz Wolzenburg | 4, 6–7 | ||||||
Max Kuhnhenn | 5–6 | ||||||
Mario Handrick | 5 | ||||||
Robert Hinzer | 9 | ||||||
BMW 328i Racing[22] | 491 | Niklas Kry[22] | 1–6, 8–9 | ||||
Nicolaj Kandborg[22] | 1–6 | ||||||
Tobias Wolf[22] | 1–3 | ||||||
Nils Steinberg[22] | 4, 8–9 | ||||||
Alesia Kreutzpointner | 5 | ||||||
Jacqueline Kreutzpointner | 6 | ||||||
Andrei Sidorenko[22] | 8–9 | ||||||
492 | Nils Steinberg[22] | 1–3 | |||||
Andrei Sidorenko[22] | 1–3 | ||||||
Christina Nielsen[22] | 1 | ||||||
Ulrich Schmidt | 2–3 | ||||||
Waldow Performance[23] | Renault Mégane III RS[23] | 493 | Carsten Erpenbach[23] | 1–6 | |||
Ralf Wiesner[23] | 1–6 | ||||||
rent2drive-FAMILIA-racing | Renault Mégane III RS | 494 | David Ackermann | 1, 9 | |||
Constantin Schöll | 1 | ||||||
Aleardo Bertelli | 4, 8–9 | ||||||
|