Shorinji Kempo at the 2011 SEA Games
Shorinji Kempo was one of 44 sports and disciplines featured at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games.
Medal summary[edit]
Embu[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kumi Embu Pair Kyu Kenshi | Indonesia Arif Rahman Nasir Revy Pratama Syam | Laos Bounkham Botsavang Okhe Botsavang | East Timor Abrao Pinto Antonio Manuel |
Kumi Embu Pair Yudansha | Indonesia Pratama Dany Prihandoko Rifki Andrian | Brunei Ali Alipah Muhd Shamsul | East Timor Eugenio Ribeiro Domingos Savio |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kumi Embu Pair Kyu Kenshi | Laos Youmyin Bounpasong Meme Yoisaykham | Indonesia Leni Marlinah Yunika Asyora | Vietnam Lê Dương Lan Phương Trần Thị Mỹ Duyên |
Kumi Embu Pair Yudansha | Indonesia Ika Puspa Dewi Ninik Purwanti | Vietnam Lê Dương Lan Phương Trần Thị Mỹ Duyên | Laos Bounmy Sisombath Chansouda Phetsiriseng |
Mixed[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kumi Embu Pair Kyu Kenshi | East Timor Julianto Pereira Dorceyana Borges | Indonesia Erik Syahputra Isna Suryani | Cambodia Kong Savorn Sovan Rachana |
Kumi Embu Pair Yudansha | Indonesia I Made Indrawan Dwi Afriyanti | East Timor Domingos Savio Fidelia Da Costa Pereira | Vietnam Nguyen Thien Tuong Trần Thị Mỹ Duyên |
Dantai Embu Group Kyu Kenshi | Indonesia Ridho Ihsan Ferdy Firmanda Sura Dewi Aristiani Vonny Suzendra Yunika Asyora Helmi Yanuar Leni Marlinah Jani Mataliti Bone | Vietnam Nguyễn Bá Tân Phan Thị Kiều Duyên Phạm Thị Mão Đỗ Hồng Ngọc Nguyễn Kim Nguyên Nguyễn Vũ Đăng | East Timor Antonio Manuel Lola Caldas Da Silva Da Costa Julianto Pereira Abrao Pinto Dorceyana Borges Mekita Lebre |
Dantai Embu Group Yudansha | Indonesia Aljufri Arif Satria Indra Sulita Menah Suprianah Mulya Ladriman Sitanggang Siti Nurhayati Ali Arif Nurachman Dwi Putri Kisnasari Jenneth Pascarany Dethan | Brunei Muhd Shamsul Rafidah Rosli Ali Alipah Dzulhusmie Haji Kahan | Vietnam Nguyễn Thùy Dương Lê Dương Lan Phương Nguyen Thien Tuong Nguyễn Tâm Thanh Tịnh Nguyễn Phú Hiển Trần Thị Mỹ Duyên Long Điền Le Duong Tuyet Van |
Randori[edit]
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 kg | Nguyễn Bá Tân Vietnam | Almadi Indonesia | Phat Saren Cambodia |
Suea Thammakesone Laos | |||
55 kg | Okhe Botsavang Laos | Pande Putu Palguna Indonesia | Kong Savorn Cambodia |
Nguyễn Phú Hiển Vietnam | |||
60 kg | Sovan Kiri Cambodia | Khonesavanh Soundala Laos | Nyoman Sudarmawan Indonesia |
Long Điền Vietnam | |||
65 kg | Châu Nguyên Quốc Vietnam | Yules Umbu Hamba Pulu Indonesia | Un Sovannara Cambodia |
Anouvong Phetsiriseng Laos |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg | Đỗ Hồng Ngọc Vietnam | Anna Yunita Gelu Indonesia | Sovan Ratanak Cambodia |
Mimi Yoysaykham Laos | |||
51 kg | Nguyễn Thùy Dương Vietnam | Ade Irma Indonesia | Branom Channary Cambodia |
Phouthasone Keoxayavong Laos | |||
54 kg | Riny Imelda Samol Indonesia | Lê Thị Thu Hằng Vietnam | Chansouda Phetsiriseng Laos |
Mekita Lebre East Timor | |||
57 kg | Ligar Nur Lailah Indonesia | Sovan Rachana Cambodia | Bounmy Sisombath Laos |
Le Duong Tuyet Van Vietnam |
Medal table[edit]
* Host nation (Indonesia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indonesia (INA)* | 8 | 7 | 1 | 16 |
2 | Vietnam (VIE) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
3 | Laos (LAO) | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 |
4 | Cambodia (CAM) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
5 | East Timor (TLS) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
6 | Brunei (BRU) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Totals (6 entries) | 16 | 16 | 24 | 56 |