Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
February 3 | Launceston Tennis International Launceston, Australia Hard $50,000 Singles – Doubles | Olivia Rogowska 5–7, 6–4, 6–0 | Irena Pavlovic | Eri Hozumi Erika Sema | Azra Hadzic Naomi Broady Zhang Yuxuan Elizaveta Kulichkova |
Monique Adamczak Olivia Rogowska 6–2, 6–4 | Kamonwan Buayam Zuzana Zlochová |
Grenoble, France Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2014-01-22 at the Wayback Machine | Pauline Parmentier 2–6, 6–0, 6–4 | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Constance Sibille Kateryna Kozlova | Amra Sadiković Doroteja Erić Harmony Tan Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Sofia Shapatava Anastasiya Vasylyeva 6–1, 6–4 | Margarita Gasparyan Kateryna Kozlova |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Marie Benoît 6–3, 6–4 | Gai Ao | Sara Ottomano Anastasia Pribylova | Magali Kempen Anna Morgina Karin Kennel Nagi Hanatani |
Gai Ao Natasha Palha 6–4, 6–1 | Dagmara Bašková Janneke Wikkerink |
Tinajo, Spain Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Laura Pous Tió 6–3, 3–6, 6–2 | Anna Remondina | Lu Jiajing Yana Buchina | Anna Klasen Ioana Loredana Roșca Inés Ferrer Suárez Eleanor Dean |
Petra Januskova Lu Jiajing 7–5, 5–7, [10–6] | Elise Mertens Bernice van de Velde |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Patricia Maria Țig 5–7, 6–1, 6–3 | Alyona Sotnikova | Laura-Ioana Andrei Lisa Ponomar | Milana Špremo Sviatlana Pirazhenka Sofia Kvatsabaia Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Anita Husarić Alyona Sotnikova 5–7, 6–4, [10–6] | Laura-Ioana Andrei Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
February 10 | Dow Corning Tennis Classic Midland, United States Hard (indoor) $100,000 Singles – Doubles | Heather Watson 6–4, 6–0 | Ksenia Pervak | Sharon Fichman Sofia Arvidsson | Urszula Radwańska Vesna Dolonc Olga Govortsova Lauren Davis |
Anna Tatishvili Heather Watson 7–5, 5–7, [10–6] | Sharon Fichman Maria Sanchez |
São Paulo, Brazil Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2014-08-17 at the Wayback Machine | Stephanie Vogt 6–1, 6–4 | Marina Melnikova | Dinah Pfizenmaier Mariana Duque | María Irigoyen Adriana Pérez Beatriz García Vidagany Bianca Botto |
Beatriz García Vidagany Dinah Pfizenmaier 7–6(10–8), 4–6, [10–8] | Mariana Duque Paula Cristina Gonçalves |
Rancho Santa Fe, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2014-01-22 at the Wayback Machine | Tamira Paszek 6–1, 6–1 | Shuko Aoyama | Sanaz Marand Gabriela Dabrowski | Chieh-Yu Hsu Mayo Hibi Danielle Lao Emma Christine Higuchi |
Samantha Crawford Xu Yifan 3–6, 6–2, [12–10] | Danielle Lao Keri Wong |
Tallinn, Estonia Hard (indoor) $15,000 Singles and doubles draws | Timea Bacsinszky 6–3, 6–3 | Anett Kontaveit | Ganna Poznikhirenko Polina Vinogradova | Karen Barbat Eva Wacanno Nina Zander Lidziya Marozava |
Sofia Shapatava Maša Zec Peškirič 6–4, 7–6(7–4) | Ágnes Bukta Viktoriya Tomova |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Gai Ao 5–7, 7–6(7–4), 6–2 | Karin Kennel | Marie Benoît Ana Veselinović | Beatrice Lombardo Elena Van Der Sypt Elena-Teodora Cadar Eugeniya Pashkova |
Eugeniya Pashkova Ana Veselinović 2–6, 6–0, [10–4] | Giulia Bruzzone Elena-Teodora Cadar |
Tinajo, Spain Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Eleanor Dean 6–1, 6–7(2–7), 7–6(7–3) | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | Anna Remondina Jade Suvrijn | Lu Jiajing Chloé Paquet Anna Klasen Madison Westby |
Hadley Berg Madison Westby 6–4, 6–2 | Yoshimi Kawasaki Yumi Nakano |
Stockholm, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Olga Ianchuk 6–0, 6–0 | Kateřina Vaňková | Klaartje Liebens Cornelia Lister | Ellen Allgurin Marine Partaud Zuzana Luknárová Nora Niedmers |
Carolin Daniels Margarita Lazareva 7–5, 6–3 | Luisa Marie Huber Nora Niedmers |
Nonthaburi, Thailand Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Nudnida Luangnam 6–3, 6–4 | Wen Xin | Kamonwan Buayam Zhang Ling | Kang Seo-kyung Miyu Kato Han Xinyun Zhang Kailin |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai Zhang Ling 2–6, 6–2, [12–10] | Tang Haochen Tian Ran |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Patricia Maria Țig 6–3, 6–2 | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Lenka Juríková Irina Maria Bara | Yang Zhaoxuan Ekaterine Gorgodze Julia Stamatova Christina Shakovets |
Li Yihong Zhu Lin 6–2, ret. | Gabriela Talabă Patricia Maria Țig |
February 17 | ONGC–GAIL Delhi Open New Delhi, India Hard $25,000 Singles – Doubles | Wang Qiang 6–1, 6–3 | Yuliya Beygelzimer | Ilona Kremen Olga Savchuk | Erika Sema Yurika Sema Ankita Raina Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai Peangtarn Plipuech 7–6(7–5), 6–3 | Erika Sema Yurika Sema |
Moscow, Russia Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws | Aliaksandra Sasnovich 6–3, 6–2 | Anett Kontaveit | Margarita Gasparyan Ksenia Pervak | Sofia Shapatava Mayya Katsitadze Shakhlo Saidova Natela Dzalamidze |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko Kateryna Kozlova 7–6(8–6), 6–4 | Veronika Kudermetova Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
Kreuzlingen, Switzerland Carpet (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2014-01-22 at the Wayback Machine | Michaëlla Krajicek 6–4, 7–6(7–5) | Timea Bacsinszky | Petra Krejsová Ekaterina Alexandrova | Aleksandra Krunić Rebecca Šramková Kristina Barrois Tayisiya Morderger |
Eva Birnerová Michaëlla Krajicek 6–1, 4–6, [10–6] | Aleksandra Krunić Amra Sadiković |
Nottingham, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draw Archived 2014-07-25 at the Wayback Machine | Ekaterina Bychkova 3–0, ret. | Pauline Parmentier | Renata Voráčová Ana Vrljić | Diāna Marcinkēviča Tara Moore Carina Witthöft Angelique van der Meet |
Jocelyn Rae Anna Smith 7–6(8–6), 6–4 | Naomi Broady Renata Voráčová |
Surprise, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2014-10-09 at the Wayback Machine | Jovana Jakšić 4–6, 7–6(15–13), 7–5 | Tamira Paszek | Julia Boserup Sofia Arvidsson | Aleksandra Wozniak Sanaz Marand Mayo Hibi Louisa Chirico |
Shuko Aoyama Eri Hozumi 6–3, 7–5 | Sanaz Marand Ashley Weinhold |
Salisbury, Australia Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws | Jang Su-jeong 6–3, 7–6(8–6) | Wang Yafan | Misa Eguchi Hiroko Kuwata | Hsu Wen-hsin Zuzana Zlochová Viktorija Rajicic Alison Bai |
Misa Eguchi Miki Miyamura 6–2, 6–2 | Jang Su-jeong Lee So-ra |
Altenkirchen, Germany Carpet (indoor) $15,000 Singles and doubles draws | Iryna Shymanovich 6–1, 7–6(7–3) | Réka-Luca Jani | Carolin Daniels Kateřina Vaňková | Laura Schaeder Verena Hofer Lu Jiajing Pernilla Mendesová |
Carolin Daniels Laura Schaeder 1–6, 6–4, [10–7] | Claudia Giovine Justine Ozga |
Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Chanel Simmonds 6–2, 6–2 | Yuliya Kalabina | Julieta Lara Estable Vanda Lukács | Victoria Bosio Nadia Podoroska Fernanda Brito Carla Lucero |
Yuliya Kalabina Irina Khromacheva 6–3, 6–2 | Fernanda Brito Carolina de los Santos |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ana Veselinović 7–5, 5–7, 6–3 | Barbara Haas | Demi Schuurs Dominika Paterová | Eugeniya Pashkova Agata Barańska Zarah Razafimahatratra Alessia Piran |
Eugeniya Pashkova Ana Veselinović 6–2, 6–1 | Zarah Razafimahatratra Demi Schuurs |
Mâcon, France Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Eva Wacanno 6–1, 7–6(7–4) | Harmony Tan | Ioana Loredana Roșca Margot Yerolymos | Caroline Roméo Lena Pacholski Josepha Adam Alix Collombon |
Audrey Albié Kinnie Laisné 6–3, 2–6, [10–8] | Camilla Rosatello Federica Di Sarra |
Palma Nova, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ekaterina Lopes 6–4, 6–2 | Bárbara Luz | Alexandra Nancarrow Olga Sáez Larra | Estelle Cascino Pia Čuk Lucía Cervera Vázquez Natalija Kostić |
Yuliana Lizarazo Alexandra Nancarrow 6–3, 6–4 | Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva Natalija Kostić |
Helsingborg, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Jasmina Tinjić 6–1, 6–0 | Rebecca Peterson | Dea Herdželaš Karen Barbat | Ellen Allgurin Lisanne van Riet Olga Ianchuk Susanne Celik |
Cornelia Lister Lisanne van Riet 6–4, 6–3 | Olga Ianchuk Jasmina Tinjić |
Nonthaburi, Thailand Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Zhang Ling 6–3, 6–3 | Liu Fangzhou | Yuuki Tanaka Yang Zi | Miyu Kato Nudnida Luangnam Han Xinyun Michika Ozeki |
Han Xinyun Zhang Kailin 6–3, 6–0 | Katie Boulter Xun Fangying |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Lenka Wienerová 5–7, 6–4, 6–4 | Zhu Lin | Diana Buzean Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu | Wang Boyan Pia König Yang Zhaoxuan Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Pia König Sofia Kvatsabaia 2–1, ret. | Li Yihong Yang Zhaoxuan |
February 24 | Beinasco, Italy Clay (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draw Archived 2014-10-26 at the Wayback Machine | Anastasia Grymalska 7–6(7–5), 6–3 | Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Camilla Rosatello Réka-Luca Jani | Giulia Sussarello Gioia Barbieri Tereza Smitková Renata Voráčová |
Nicole Clerico Giulia Gatto-Monticone 6–1, 5–7, [13–11] | Jocelyn Rae Anna Smith |
Port Pirie, Australia Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws | Misa Eguchi 6–1, 6–2 | Hiroko Kuwata | Aleksandrina Naydenova Miki Miyamura | Zuzana Zlochová Ashling Sumner Chiaki Okadaue Tammi Patterson |
Jessica Moore Aleksandrina Naydenova 6–4, 6–3 | Miyabi Inoue Hiroko Kuwata |
Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Irina Khromacheva 6–2, 7–5 | Chanel Simmonds | Aranza Salut Ornella Caron | Fernanda Brito Sofía Blanco Guadalupe Moreno Sofía Luini |
Yuliya Kalabina Irina Khromacheva 6–1, 6–1 | Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau Constanza Vega |
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Demi Schuurs 6–4, 6–2 | Emily Webley-Smith | Elena-Teodora Cadar Anna Vrbenská | Diana Bogoliy India Maggen Zarah Razafimahatratra Khristina Kazimova |
Eden Silva Emily Webley-Smith 6–7(4–7), 6–4, [10–5] | Nikola Horáková Akari Inoue |
Bron, France Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Ema Mikulčić 6–0, 7–5 | Isabella Shinikova | Amy Bowtell Dunja Stamenković | Lu Jiajing Lara Michel Ioana Loredana Roșca Kinnie Laisné |
Isabella Shinikova Alyona Sotnikova 5–7, 7–6(7–5), [10–5] | Anna Klasen Katharina Lehnert |
Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Olga Doroshina 6–7(5–7), 6–4, 7–6(8–6) | Veronika Kudermetova | Margarita Lazareva Natalia Orlova | Kamila Kerimbayeva Anastasia Rudakova Ksenia Palkina Polina Monova |
Albina Khabibulina Ksenia Palkina 6–4, 7–5 | Veronika Kapshay Kamila Kerimbayeva |
Palma Nova, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Júlia Payola 7–5, 6–4 | Inés Ferrer Suárez | Yuliana Lizarazo Ekaterina Lopes | Akvilė Paražinskaitė Roos van der Zwaan Yoshimi Kawasaki Olga Parres Azcoitia |
Inés Ferrer Suárez Olga Parres Azcoitia 6–2, 7–6(7–3) | Kim Grajdek Monique Zuur |
Nonthaburi, Thailand Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Xun Fangying 7–6(7–2), 6–2 | Yuuki Tanaka | Chan Chin-wei Nudnida Luangnam | Liu Fangzhou Kang Seo-kyung Hu Yueyue Kim Dabin |
Nungnadda Wannasuk Varunya Wongteanchai 6–2, 6–2 | Miyu Kato Yuuki Tanaka |
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws | Sofia Kvatsabaia 2–6, 6–0, 6–4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu Zhu Lin | Helen Ploskina Cristina Adamescu Lina Gjorcheska Lenka Wienerová |
Li Yihong Zhu Lin 3–6, 6–3, [10–3] | Nicoleta-Cătălina Dascălu Raluca Georgiana Șerban |