Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
October 4 | Henderson Tennis Open Las Vegas, United States Hard W60 Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Emina Bektas 6–1, 6–1 | Yuriko Lily Miyazaki | Hanna Chang Chanelle Van Nguyen | Marcela Zacarías Tara Moore Dalayna Hewitt Allie Kiick |
Quinn Gleason Tereza Mihalíková 7–6(7–5), 7–5 | Emina Bektas Tara Moore |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, France Hard (indoor) W25+H Singles and Doubles Draws | Clara Burel 6–4, 6–2 | Émeline Dartron | Arianne Hartono Martyna Kubka | Iryna Shymanovich Daria Snigur Indy de Vroome Alice Ramé |
Sarah Beth Grey Arianne Hartono 6–3, 6–2 | Estelle Cascino Camilla Rosatello |
Lima, Peru Clay W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Anna Sisková 3–6, 7–5, 6–0 | Dea Herdželaš | Carolina Alves Alexandra Vecic | Amandine Hesse Bibiane Schoofs María Lourdes Carlé Çağla Büyükakçay |
Carolina Alves Andrea Gámiz 6–3, 7–6(7–2) | Victoria Rodríguez Bibiane Schoofs |
Loulé, Portugal Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Harmony Tan 6–4, 6–4 | Ellen Perez | Chloé Paquet Anna Kubareva | Natalija Stevanović Simona Waltert Ángela Fita Boluda Marina Bassols Ribera |
Despina Papamichail Natalija Stevanović 6–2, 7–5 | Francisca Jorge Matilde Jorge |
Redding, United States Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Catherine Harrison 6–1, 6–1 | Dalila Jakupović | Katie Swan Lu Jiajing | Victoria Duval Pranjala Yadlapalli Olivia Tjandramulia Mirjam Björklund |
Mirjam Björklund Katie Swan 6–3, 1–6, [10–3] | Dalila Jakupović Lu Jiajing |
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Ku Yeon-woo 6–4, 6–2 | Julia Terziyska | Anna Brogan Denislava Glushkova | Oana Gavrilă Sofia Samavati İlay Yörük Briana Szabó |
Katerina Dimitrova Oana Gavrilă 3–6, 6–4, [10–1] | Julia Terziyska Gergana Topalova |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Lena Ruppert 6–1, 6–0 | Arina Vasilescu | Carson Branstine Eri Shimizu | Silvia Ambrosio Ivana Šebestová Wang Xintong Tamara Kostic |
Bai Zhuoxuan Punnin Kovapitukted 6–0, 6–4 | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi Rebeka Stolmár |
Cancún, Mexico Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Darja Semenistaja 5–7, 7–6(7–5), 6–0 | María José Portillo Ramírez | Stacey Fung Paris Corley | Sandy Marti Christina Rosca Taylor Ng Yuliana Monroy |
Anna Rogers Christina Rosca 6–3, 6–1 | Louise Kwong Anna Ulyashchenko |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Sebastianna Scilipoti 6–3, 6–1 | Tess Sugnaux | Petra Marčinko Anchisa Chanta | Chiraz Bechri Pimrada Jattavapornvanit Anouk Koevermans Ma Yexin |
Ma Yexin Ni Ma Zhuoma 3–6, 6–4, [10–7] | Petra Marčinko Sebastianna Scilipoti |
Hilton Head Island, United States Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Katerina Stewart 6–4, 6–2 | Raveena Kingsley | Elizabeth Scotty Ania Hertel | Madison Hill Līga Dekmeijere Katja Wiersholm Denīza Marcinkēviča |
Katerina Stewart Anastasia Sysoeva Walkover | Emily Meyer María Aran Teixidó García |
October 11 | Rancho Santa Fe Open Rancho Santa Fe, United States Hard W60 Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Rebecca Peterson 6–4, 6–0 | Elvina Kalieva | Madison Brengle Fiona Ferro | Lizette Cabrera Kateryna Kozlova Polona Hercog Kristína Kučová |
Katarzyna Kawa Tereza Mihalíková 6–3, 4–6, [10–6] | Liang En-shuo Rebecca Marino |
Lima, Peru Clay W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Dea Herdželaš 6–2, 6–2 | Katharina Gerlach | Carolina Alves Amandine Hesse | Panna Udvardy Anna Sisková María Lourdes Carlé Laura Pigossi |
María Lourdes Carlé Laura Pigossi 6–1, 6–1 | María Paulina Pérez Jessica Plazas |
Lagos, Portugal Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Antonia Ružić 6–1, 6–4 | Isabella Shinikova | Despina Papamichail Jesika Malečková | Naiktha Bains Simona Waltert Ellen Perez Jessika Ponchet |
Diāna Marcinkēviča Yuan Yue Walkover | Miriam Kolodziejová Jesika Malečková |
Florence, United States Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Emiliana Arango 6–3, 0–6, 7–6(7–0) | Wang Xiyu | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo Maria Mateas | Amy Zhu Gabriela Lee Katie Volynets Robin Anderson |
Emily Appleton Yuriko Lily Miyazaki 6–3, 1–6, [10–8] | Robin Anderson Elysia Bolton |
Piracicaba, Brazil Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Miriana Tona 6–1, 6–2 | Luisa Meyer auf der Heide | Victoria Bosio Sabastiani León | Juliana Munhoz Madison Bourguignon Tara Malik Fernanda Astete |
Sabastiani León Luisa Meyer auf der Heide 6–2, 3–0, ret. | Fernanda Astete Victoria Bosio |
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Nastja Kolar 7–5, 3–6, 6–1 | Martha Matoula | Julia Terziyska Ku Yeon-woo | Radka Zelníčková Sofia Samavati Séléna Janicijevic Océane Babel |
Oana Gavrilă Emily Seibold 6–0, 6–2 | Nastja Kolar Ani Vangelova |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Bai Zhuoxuan 6–3, 6–2 | Emilie Lindh | Eri Shimizu Wu Ho-ching | Sandra Samir Demi Tran Elena-Teodora Cadar Silvia Ambrosio |
Eudice Chong Cody Wong 6–2, 6–4 | Karolína Vlčková Wang Jiaqi |
Cancún, Mexico Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Darja Semenistaja 7–5, 7–5 | Rachel Gailis | Madison Sieg Pamela Montez | Hina Inoue Yuliana Monroy Stacey Fung Anna Rogers |
Darja Semenistaja Anna Ulyashchenko 6–4, 6–4 | Nadia Echeverría Alam Rushri Wijesundera |
Kazan Open Kazan, Russia Hard (indoor) W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Daria Kudashova 6–2, 5–7, 6–1 | Ekaterina Maklakova | Varvara Altukhova Ekaterina Ovcharenko | Viktoriia Kalinina Alina Korneeva Elena Pridankina Angelika Shapovalova |
Ekaterina Maklakova Aleksandra Pospelova 6–1, 6–1 | Maria Krupenina Ekaterina Ovcharenko |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Tamira Paszek 6–2, 6–3 | Natsumi Kawaguchi | Federica Rossi Ma Yexin | Mihaela Đaković Mara Guth Petra Marčinko Chantal Sauvant |
Yasmine Mansouri Tamira Paszek 6–1, 6–1 | Laura Böhner Mihaela Đaković |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Rosa Vicens Mas 6–1, 2–6, 6–3 | Sonay Kartal | Sabina Dădaciu Polina Iatcenko | Mavie Österreicher Vanessa Ersöz Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Natalia Siedliska |
Dorka Drahota-Szabó Amarissa Kiara Tóth 6–3, 2–6, [10–4] | Romana Čisovská Adrienn Nagy |
Norman, United States Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Raveena Kingsley 6–2, 6–0 | Annabelle Xu | Martina Zerulo Ivana Corley | Tamara Barad Itzhaki Alexandra Pisareva Dana Guzmán Elizabeth Coleman |
Oona Orpana Martina Zerulo 6–2, 5–7, [10–6] | McKenna Schaefbauer Kelly Williford |
October 18 | Tennis Classic of Macon Macon, United States Hard W80 Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Madison Brengle 6–4, 4–6, 6–4 | Zarina Diyas | Wang Xiyu Beatriz Haddad Maia | Louisa Chirico Catherine Harrison Renata Zarazúa Victoria Duval |
Quinn Gleason Catherine Harrison 6–2, 6–2 | Alycia Parks Alana Smith |
Rio do Sul, Brazil Clay W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Panna Udvardy 6–1, 6–0 | Daniela Seguel | Carolina Alves Laura Pigossi | Bárbara Gatica Katharina Gerlach María Lourdes Carlé Jazmín Ortenzi |
Katharina Gerlach Daniela Seguel 7–6(10–8), 6–3 | Bárbara Gatica Rebeca Pereira |
Hamburg, Germany Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Antonia Ružić 6–2, 4–1, ret. | Tímea Babos | Mallaurie Noël Susan Bandecchi | Océane Dodin Margaux Rouvroy Jessika Ponchet Kathinka von Deichmann |
Kamilla Bartone Ylena In-Albon 6–4, 6–3 | Olivia Gadecki Sada Nahimana |
Netanya, Israel Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Chloé Paquet 6–3, 6–3 | Matilda Mutavdzic | Fanny Östlund Ana Sofía Sánchez | Shavit Kimchi Lina Glushko Carole Monnet Quirine Lemoine |
Lina Glushko Shavit Kimchi 6–4, 6–2 | Linda Nosková Fanny Östlund |
Karaganda, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Yuliya Hatouka 7–5, 6–0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Valentina Ryser Ekaterina Makarova | Elena Malõgina Ekaterina Maklakova Ekaterina Reyngold Nigina Abduraimova |
Martyna Kubka Zhibek Kulambayeva 7–5, 6–4 | Tamara Čurović Elena Malõgina |
Seville, Spain Clay W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Diane Parry 6–2, 6–0 | Elina Avanesyan | Andreea Roșca Lina Gjorcheska | Tara Würth Leyre Romero Gormaz Isabella Shinikova Tena Lukas |
Caijsa Hennemann Ku Yeon-woo 7–5, 6–1 | Lina Gjorcheska Tena Lukas |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Bai Zhuoxuan 6–4, 6–3 | Li Zongyu | Emilie Lindh Punnin Kovapitukted | Sandra Samir Elena-Teodora Cadar Silvia Ambrosio Wu Ho-ching |
Eudice Chong Cody Wong 6–2, 6–0 | Eri Shimizu Wu Ho-ching |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Luksika Kumkhum 6–2, 6–2 | Jennifer Luikham | Mara Guth Nadine Keller | Elena Milovanović Chiraz Bechri Arianna Zucchini Chiara Catini |
Natsuho Arakawa Luksika Kumkhum 6–4, 6–2 | Mana Ayukawa Tamira Paszek |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Sonay Kartal 7–5, 7–5 | Amarissa Kiara Tóth | Deborah Chiesa Dorka Drahota-Szabó | Rosa Vicens Mas Julia Stamatova Federica Arcidiacono Melania Delai |
Vanessa Ersöz Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 4–6, 6–1, [10–4] | Jasmijn Gimbrère Irene Lavino |
October 25 | Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne Poitiers, France Hard (indoor) W80 Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Chloé Paquet 6–4, 6–3 | Simona Waltert | Elsa Jacquemot Harmony Tan | Océane Dodin Kathinka von Deichmann Mariam Bolkvadze Raluca Șerban |
Mariam Bolkvadze Samantha Murray Sharan 7–6(7–5), 6–0 | Audrey Albié Léolia Jeanjean |
Torneig Internacional Els Gorchs Les Franqueses del Vallès, Spain Hard W80+H Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Maryna Zanevska 7–6(7–5), 6–4 | Ylena In-Albon | Arina Rodionova Nina Stojanović | Natalija Stevanović Linda Fruhvirtová Andrea Lázaro García Dalma Gálfi |
Irina Khromacheva Arina Rodionova 2–6, 6–3, [10–6] | Susan Bandecchi Eden Silva |
Tyler Pro Challenge Tyler, United States Hard W80 Singles Draw – Doubles Draw | Misaki Doi 7–6(7–5), 6–2 | Harriet Dart | Marcela Zacarías Beatriz Haddad Maia | Madison Brengle Katarzyna Kawa Caty McNally Claire Liu |
Giuliana Olmos Marcela Zacarías 7–5, 1–6, [10–5] | Misaki Doi Katarzyna Kawa |
Guayaquil, Ecuador Clay W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Laura Pigossi 6–0, 6–2 | Katharina Gerlach | Carolina Alves Mell Reasco | Victoria Rodríguez María Herazo González Dea Herdželaš Vanda Lukács |
María Herazo González María Paulina Pérez 6–3, 4–6, [10–7] | Dea Herdželaš Victoria Rodríguez |
Kiryat Motzkin, Israel Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Lina Glushko 6–3, 6–4 | Joanne Züger | Maria Bondarenko Erika Andreeva | Freya Christie Akvilė Paražinskaitė Nika Radišić Shavit Kimchi |
Quirine Lemoine Eva Vedder 6–0, 6–2 | Maria Bondarenko Carole Monnet |
Karaganda, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Nigina Abduraimova 6–7(3–7), 6–3, 6–1 | Viktória Morvayová | Shalimar Talbi Ekaterina Kazionova | Marianna Zakarlyuk Polina Kudermetova Martyna Kubka Elena Malõgina |
Tamara Čurović Ekaterina Reyngold 2–6, 6–3, [10–7] | Ekaterina Kazionova Ekaterina Makarova |
Istanbul, Turkey Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Eva Lys 6–3, 7–6(7–4) | Indy de Vroome | Çağla Büyükakçay Pemra Özgen | Julia Avdeeva Zeynep Sönmez Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie Anna Turati |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Bibiane Schoofs 6–2, 6–4 | Maja Chwalińska Miriam Kolodziejová |
Austin, United States Hard W25 Singles and Doubles Draws | Mirjam Björklund 2–6, 6–2, 6–2 | Kayla Day | Fernanda Contreras Kylie Collins | Chanelle Van Nguyen Ivana Popovic Lulu Sun Sofia Shapatava |
Elysia Bolton Maegan Manasse 6–1, 7–5 | Rasheeda McAdoo Chanelle Van Nguyen |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Bai Zhuoxuan 4–6, 6–0, 6–4 | Eudice Chong | Eri Shimizu Wu Ho-ching | Silvia Ambrosio Cody Wong Li Zongyu Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz |
Bai Zhuoxuan Punnin Kovapitukted 4–6, 6–2, [10–7] | Eudice Chong Cody Wong |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Kathleen Kanev 6–2, 7–6(7–1) | Adithya Karunaratne | Ma Yexin Mia Mack | Lucija Ćirić Bagarić Alessandra Simone Ni Ma Zhuoma Giulia Crescenzi |
Mana Ayukawa Rebeka Stolmár 6–3, 6–4 | Ma Yexin Ni Ma Zhuoma |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and Doubles Draws | Julia Riera 6–4, 5–7, 7–6(7–1) | Rosa Vicens Mas | Melania Delai Federica Arcidiacono | Julia Stamatova Martina Spigarelli Sofia Sewing Julie Belgraver |
Back Da-yeon Tian Fangran 7–6(7–5), 6–1 | Doğa Türkmen Melis Ayda Uyar |