2014 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September)
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
This article includes the 2014 ITF Men's Circuit tournaments which occurred between July and September 2014.
Point distribution
[edit]Tournament Category[1] | W | F | SF | QF | R16 | R32 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Futures 15,000+H | 35 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Futures 15,000 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Futures 10,000+H | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Futures 10,000 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Key
[edit]$15,000 tournaments |
$10,000 tournaments |
Month
[edit]July
[edit]Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 7 | Canada F5 Futures[2] Saskatoon, Canada Hard $15,000 | Thanasi Kokkinakis 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–5) | Fritz Wolmarans | Connor Smith Benjamin Mitchell | Fares Ghasya Théo Fournerie Alexios Halebian Tyler Hochwalt |
Hans Hach Brayden Schnur 6–2, 6–3 | Mousheg Hovhannisyan Alexander Sarkissian | ||||
France F14 Futures[3] Bourg-en-Bresse, France Clay $15,000+H | Boris Pašanski 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 | Yannik Reuter | Florent Serra Florian Reynet | Darian King Constant Lestienne Tristan Lamasine Teri Groll | |
Quentin Halys Maxime Hamou 2–6, 6–2, [10–8] | Maxime Forcin Ugo Nastasi | ||||
Germany F7 Futures[4] Kassel, Germany Clay $15,000+H | Peter Torebko 6–7(6–8), 6–4, 7–6(7–2) | Dennis Novak | Arthur De Greef Nicolás Jarry | Maximilian Marterer Anton Zaitcev Dušan Lojda Alexey Vatutin | |
Andriej Kapaś Błażej Koniusz 6–4, 6–2 | Nicolás Jarry Simón Navarro | ||||
Great Britain F13 Futures[5] Ilkley, Great Britain Grass $15,000 | Marcus Daniell 6–2, 7–5 | Lewis Burton | Brydan Klein Neil Pauffley | Julian Cash Keelan Oakley Jonny O'Mara Andrew Watson | |
Lewis Burton Edward Corrie 6–2, 6–4 | Brydan Klein Joshua Ward-Hibbert | ||||
Italy F22 Futures[6] Sassuolo, Italy Clay $15,000 | Bjorn Fratangelo 6–4, 2–0, ret. | Alberto Brizzi | Pietro Licciardi José Hernández | Enrico Burzi Simone Vagnozzi Daniel Dutra da Silva Federico Gaio | |
Daniel Dutra da Silva Bjorn Fratangelo 7–5, 6–4 | Filippo Leonardi Luca Pancaldi | ||||
Austria F3 Futures[7] Telfs, Austria Clay $10,000 | Adrian Partl 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 | Marek Semjan | Dominik Süč Pascal Brunner | Jacob Kahoun Rémi Boutillier Gonçalo Oliveira Bastian Trinker | |
Patrick Ofner Gonçalo Oliveira 6–2, 3–6, [10–7] | Sebastian Bader Gavin van Peperzeel | ||||
Belgium F6 Futures[8] Knokke, Belgium Clay $10,000 | Daniel Masur 7–6(8–6), 4–6, 7–6(8–6) | Dimitar Grabul | Jeroen Vanneste Scott Griekspoor | Yannick Vandenbulcke Julien Dubail Jonas Merckx David Fleming | |
Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán Ricardo Urzúa Rivera 6–4, 7–5 | Ashok Narayana Max Schnur | ||||
Bulgaria F5 Futures[9] Plovdiv, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 | Mathias Bourgue 6–4, 6–3 | Edoardo Eremin | Grégoire Barrère Konstantinos Mikos | Alexandar Lazov Plamen Milushev Gleb Sakharov Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd | |
Romain Arneodo Luca Margaroli 7–6(7–4), 6–4 | Dinko Halachev Vasko Mladenov | ||||
Hong Kong F1 Futures[10] Hong Kong Hard $10,000 | Lee Duck-hee 6–1, 6–4 | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Peter Kobelt Yuichi Ito | Masato Shiga Devin McCarthy Evan Song Gengo Kikuchi | |
Peter Kobelt Devin McCarthy 4–6, 6–3, [10–8] | Huang Liang-chi Yu Cheng-yu | ||||
Romania F7 Futures[11] Pitești–Bascov, Romania Clay $10,000 | Filip Horanský 6–4, 7–5 | Vasco Mensurado | Petru-Alexandru Luncanu Juan Sebastián Gómez | Maxim Dubarenco Patrick Ciorcilă Riccardo Sinicropi Artur Completo | |
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu Alexandru Jecan 6–1, 6–4 | Victor Vlad Cornea Tudor Cristian Sulea | ||||
Serbia F4 Futures[12] Belgrade, Serbia Clay $10,000 | Jules Marie 6–3, 6–4 | Miki Janković | Juan Carlos Sáez Ivan Bjelica | Ilija Vučić Guillermo Rivera Aránguiz Danilo Petrović Ljubomir Čelebić | |
Guillermo Rivera Aránguiz Juan Carlos Sáez 7–5, 6–2 | Danilo Petrović Ilija Vučić | ||||
Spain F17 Futures[13] Getxo, Spain Clay $10,000 | Ramkumar Ramanathan 6–4, 6–1 | Marc Giner | David Pérez Sanz Pol Toledo Bagué | Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela Adrien Puget Matthieu Perchicot Dante Gennaro | |
David Pérez Sanz Ramkumar Ramanathan 5–7, 6–3, [10–4] | João Domingues José Anton Salazar Martín | ||||
Thailand F9 Futures[14] Bangkok, Thailand Hard $10,000 | Chen Ti 6–4, 6–1 | Dayne Kelly | Pruchya Isaro Christopher Rungkat | Yannick Jankovits Ryan Agar Kittipong Wachiramanowong Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | |
Pruchya Isaro Nuttanon Kadchapanan 6–4, 6–1 | Chen Ti Ruan Roelofse | ||||
Turkey F24 Futures[15] Istanbul, Turkey Hard $10,000 | Hugo Nys 7–6(7–5), 3–6, 7–6(7–4) | Matija Pecotić | Javier Pulgar García Barış Ergüden | Aldin Šetkić Barkın Yalçınkale Tomáš Papik Cem İlkel | |
Darren Polkinghorne Scott Puodziunas 7–6(9–7), 7–6(7–5) | Nikala Scholtz Tucker Vorster | ||||
Venezuela F1 Futures[16] Caracas, Venezuela Clay $10,000 | Henrique Cunha 7–5, 6–3 | Mauricio Echazú | David Souto Mateo Nicolás Martínez | Jorge Brian Panta Jesús Bandrés Luis David Martínez Rogelio Siller | |
Luis David Martínez Mateo Nicolás Martínez 7–6(8–6), 6–2 | Jesús Bandrés Luis Fernando Ramírez | ||||
July 14 | Canada F6 Futures[17] Vancouver, Canada Hard $15,000 | Alexander Sarkissian 7–6(7–3), 6–4 | Connor Smith | Hans Hach Fares Ghasya | Alexander Day Kyle McMorrow Connor Farren Daniel Chu |
Daniel Chu Kyle McMorrow 6–2, 5–7, [10–7] | Riaan du Toit Alejandro Tabilo | ||||
China F8 Futures[18] Shenzhen, China Hard $15,000 | Bai Yan 4–6, 6–2, 6–1 | Li Zhe | Zhang Ze Cao Zhaoyi | Cho Min-hyeok Wang Aoxiong Yu Cheng-yu Nikola Milojević | |
Bai Yan Zhang Zhizhen 6–4, 4–6, [10–3] | Hua Runhao Qiu Zhuoyang | ||||
France F15 Futures[19] Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France Clay $15,000 | Martin Vaïsse 6–3, 6–3 | Aslan Karatsev | Alexis Musialek Quentin Halys | Constant Lestienne Julien Obry Tristan Lamasine Fabiano de Paula | |
Adham El-Effendi Darren Walsh 7–6(9–7), 6–3 | Olivier Charroin Laurent Rochette | ||||
Great Britain F14 Futures[20] Frinton-on-Sea, Great Britain Grass $15,000 | David Rice 6–4, 6–4 | George Coupland | Edward Corrie Brydan Klein | Adam Thornton-Brown Myles Orton Joshua Ward-Hibbert Joshua Milton | |
George Coupland David Rice 6–4, ret. | Jack Findel-Hawkins Toby Mitchell | ||||
Italy F23 Futures[21] Modena, Italy Clay $15,000 | Daniele Giorgini 6–3, 6–4 | Federico Gaio | Roberto Marcora Stefano Travaglia | Mohamed Safwat José Hernández Alessandro Giannessi Gianluca Naso | |
Pietro Rondoni Stefano Travaglia 6–2, 6–4 | Omar Giacalone Gianluca Naso | ||||
Venezuela F2 Futures[22] Valencia, Venezuela Hard $15,000 | Mateo Nicolás Martínez 7–6(7–3), 2–6, 7–6(7–5) | Thales Turini | Roberto Quiroz Nicolás Alberto Arreche | David Souto Henrique Cunha Mauricio Echazú Jorge Brian Panta | |
Mateo Nicolás Martínez Luis Patiño 6–2, 6–4 | Jorge Brian Panta Duilio Vallebuona | ||||
Argentina F10 Futures[23] Buenos Aires, Argentina Clay $10,000 | Andrés Molteni 6–2, 0–6, 6–1 | Marco Trungelliti | Martín Cuevas Federico Coria | Valentin Florez Matías Rodolfo Buchhass Juan Pablo Paz Juan Ignacio Galarza | |
Mariano Kestelboim Marco Trungelliti 6–1, 6–4 | Valentin Florez Ryūsei Makiguchi | ||||
Austria F4 Futures[24] Kramsach, Austria Clay $10,000 | Nicolas Reissig 3–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–4 | Christian Trubrig | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn Bastian Trinker | Roman Jebavý Marcel Waloch Gibril Diarra Matteo Donati | |
Roman Jebavý Jan Šátral 6–1, 7–5 | František Polánka Dominik Sochůrek | ||||
Belgium F7 Futures[25] Westende–Middelkerke, Belgium Hard $10,000 | Niels Desein 6–3, 3–6, 7–6(8–6) | Steve Darcis | Antoine Hoang Jules Marie | Ugo Nastasi Juan Matías González Carrasco Alban Meuffels Alexandre Folie | |
Hugo Nys Élie Rousset 6–3, 6–1 | Éric Fomba Florian Lakat | ||||
Bulgaria F6 Futures[26] Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 | Mathias Bourgue 6–1, 6–4 | Maxime Hamou | Alexandar Lazov Romain Arneodo | Grégoire Barrère Alexander Zhurbin Alexandros Jakupovic Gleb Sakharov | |
Alexandros Jakupovic Alexander Zhurbin 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] | Tzvetan Mihov Andreas Neykov | ||||
Estonia F1 Futures[27] Tallinn, Estonia Clay $10,000 | Christian Lindell 3–6, 6–2, 6–2 | Markus Eriksson | Jürgen Zopp Andrea Basso | Micke Kontinen Aleksandr Vasilenko Anton Zaitcev Mārtiņš Podžus | |
Lukas Mugevičius Aleksandr Vasilenko 6–7(10–12), 6–3, [10–6] | Micke Kontinen Andrew Whittington | ||||
Germany F8 Futures[28] Trier, Germany Clay $10,000 | Peter Torebko 6–2, 6–4 | Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán | Jakub Lustyk Nicolás Kicker | Leon Schutt Lucas Gerch Daniel Masur Evgeny Korolev | |
Kevin Kaczynski Petar Trendafilov 6–4, 4–6, [10–8] | Franjo Raspudić Salar Saraydarpour | ||||
Hong Kong F2 Futures[29] Hong Kong Hard $10,000 | Ruan Roelofse 6–4, 3–6, 2–0, ret. | Lee Duck-hee | Evan Song Dayne Kelly | Kittipong Wachiramanowong Arata Onozawa Nam Hyun-woo Sidharth Rawat | |
Arata Onozawa Ruan Roelofse 6–2, 4–6, [10–4] | Peter Kobelt Devin McCarthy | ||||
Romania F8 Futures[30] Curtea de Argeș, Romania Clay $10,000 | Filip Horanský 6–4, 6–4 | Dragoș Dima | Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | Claudio Fortuna Juan Sebastián Gómez Patrick Ciorcilă Francesco Picco | |
Victor Vlad Cornea Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 6–2, 6–3 | Bogdan Ionuț Apostol Nicolae Frunză | ||||
Serbia F5 Futures[31] Belgrade, Serbia Clay $10,000 | Matej Sabanov 6–0, 6–2 | Juan Carlos Sáez | Laslo Djere Denis Bejtulahi | Tomislav Jotovski Dejan Katić Marko Tepavac Arsenije Zlatanović | |
Darko Jandrić Miki Janković 7–5, 4–6, [10–8] | Guillermo Rivera Aránguiz Juan Carlos Sáez | ||||
Slovakia F1 Futures[32] Tatranská Lomnica–Poprad, Slovakia Clay $10,000 | Marek Semjan 6–2, 6–2 | Rudolf Siwy | Adrian Partl Robin Staněk | Péter Nagy Václav Šafránek Patrik Fabian Pol Toledo Bagué | |
Patrik Fabian Adrian Partl 6–2, 6–0 | Jan Kunčík Lukáš Maršoun | ||||
Spain F18 Futures[33] Gandia, Spain Clay $10,000 | Arthur De Greef 6–4, 4–6, 6–3 | Ramkumar Ramanathan | Pedro Cachin Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Álvaro López San Martín François-Arthur Vibert Miguel Semmler Sergio Martos Gornés | |
Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez Martin Beran 2–6, 7–6(7–3), [11–9] | Ramkumar Ramanathan Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela | ||||
Turkey F25 Futures[34] Istanbul, Turkey Hard $10,000 | Aldin Šetkić 6–2, 6–3 | Nikala Scholtz | Cem İlkel Issam Haitham Taweel | Edoardo Eremin Sebastian Lavie Darren Polkinghorne Tucker Vorster | |
Nikala Scholtz Tucker Vorster 6–2, 6–4 | Damian Farinola Petr Michnev | ||||
USA F20 Futures[35] Joplin, United States Hard $10,000 | Mitchell Frank 6–2, 6–1 | Liam Broady | Andrew Harris Sébastien Boltz | Spencer Papa Quinton Vega Luke Bambridge Thai-Son Kwiatkowski | |
Luke Bambridge Liam Broady 6–4, 5–2, ret. | Daniel Garza Raúl Isaías Rosas Zarur | ||||
July 21 | China F9 Futures[36] Zhangjiagang, China Hard $15,000 | Li Zhe 6–2, 6–2 | Nikola Milojević | Nam Ji-sung Cho Min-hyeok | Takuto Niki Lee Duck-hee Kaichi Uchida Kim Cheong-eui |
Cho Min-hyeok Nam Ji-sung 6–3, 6–4 | Qiu Zhuoyang Te Rigele | ||||
Denmark F1 Futures[37] Aarhus, Denmark Clay $15,000 | Christian Lindell 6–2, ret. | Matteo Donati | Vladyslav Manafov Simone Vagnozzi | Timon Reichelt Søren Hess-Olesen José Hernández André Gaspar Murta | |
Matteo Donati Simone Vagnozzi 6–1, 6–0 | Christian Lindell Robin Olin | ||||
Ireland F1 Futures[38] Dublin, Republic of Ireland Carpet $15,000 | Joshua Milton 4–6, 7–5, 6–2 | Edward Corrie | Sam Barry Yannick Jankovits | Daniel Glancy Frederik Nielsen Jonny O'Mara Adam Skalsky | |
Edward Corrie Frederik Nielsen 6–2, 7–5 | Peter Bothwell David O'Hare | ||||
Italy F24 Futures[39] Fano, Italy Clay $15,000+H | Jason Kubler 6–1, 5–7, 6–3 | Daniele Giorgini | Stefano Napolitano Arthur De Greef | Matteo Trevisan Federico Gaio Omar Giacalone Stefano Travaglia | |
Lorenzo Frigerio Matteo Trevisan 6–3, 6–2 | Francesco Borgo Marco Bortolotti | ||||
Venezuela F3 Futures[40] Maracaibo, Venezuela Hard $15,000 | Roberto Quiroz 6–3, 6–4 | Jorge Brian Panta | Mauricio Echazú Henrique Cunha | Luis Patiño Mateo Nicolás Martínez Ryota Tanuma Thales Turini | |
Mateo Nicolás Martínez Roberto Quiroz 6–4, 1–1, ret. | Christopher Díaz Figueroa Mauricio Echazú | ||||
Argentina F11 Futures[41] Resistencia, Argentina Clay $10,000 | Valentin Florez 6–1, 3–6, 6–2 | Felipe Mantilla | Eduardo Agustín Torre Rodrigo Sánchez | Tomás Lipovšek Puches Rodrigo Arús Sebastián Exequiel Pini Matías Zukas | |
Felipe Mantilla Rodrigo Sánchez 6–3, 6–4 | Valentin Florez Leandro Portmann | ||||
Austria F5 Futures[42] Bad Waltersdorf, Austria Clay $10,000 | Dušan Lojda 6–3, 5–7, 6–4 | Karol Beck | Dennis Novak Filip Horanský | Jan Blecha Pirmin Hänle Pavel Nejedlý Lukas Jastraunig | |
Jan Blecha David Pel 6–4, 6–1 | Mario Haider-Maurer Jan Poskocil | ||||
Belgium F8 Futures[43] Knokke-Heist, Belgium Clay $10,000 | Julien Cagnina 6–2, 6–4 | Olivier Rochus | Juan Carlos Sáez Jonas Merckx | Clément Geens Evgeny Karlovskiy Dimitar Grabul Matwé Middelkoop | |
Julien Cagnina Sander Gillé 6–4, 7–5 | Evgeny Karlovskiy Tom Schönenberg | ||||
Estonia F2 Futures[44] Tallinn, Estonia Clay $10,000 | Vladimir Ivanov 6–2, 7–6(12–10) | Jānis Podžus | Karol Drzewiecki Piotr Łomacki | Markus Kerner Yan Sabanin Aleksandr Vasilenko Ivan Nedelko | |
Markus Kerner Andrew Whittington 6–3, 6–3 | Vladimir Ivanov Yan Sabanin | ||||
France F16 Futures[45] Troyes, France Clay $10,000 | Maxime Hamou 2–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–0 | Laurent Rochette | Grégoire Jacq Jules Marie | Enzo Couacaud Florian Barth Ronan Joncour Sadio Doumbia | |
Grégoire Jacq Élie Rousset 4–6, 6–4, [11–9] | Constantin Bélot François-Arthur Vibert | ||||
Germany F9 Futures[46] Essen, Germany Clay $10,000 | Peter Torebko 6–2, 6–4 | Marvin Netuschil | Yannik Reuter Gavin van Peperzeel | Jeremy Jahn Ricardo Urzúa Rivera Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán Evgeny Korolev | |
Erik Elliott Gavin van Peperzeel 4–6, 7–6(8–6), [12–10] | Pablo Galdón Nicolás Kicker | ||||
Hong Kong F3 Futures[47] Hong Kong Hard $10,000 | Kento Takeuchi 6–2, 4–1, ret. | Song Min-kyu | Nam Hyun-woo Toshihide Matsui | Danai Udomchoke Arata Onozawa Chayanon Kaewsuto Takashi Saito | |
Peter Kobelt Devin McCarthy 5–7, 6–3, [10–4] | Arata Onozawa Ruan Roelofse | ||||
Romania F9 Futures[48] Pitești, Romania Clay $10,000 | Mathias Bourgue 6–1, 1–0, ret. | Claudio Fortuna | Duilio Beretta Victor Vlad Cornea | Patrick Ciorcilă Petru-Alexandru Luncanu Giulio Torroni Laurent Malouli | |
Patrick Grigoriu Costin Pavăl 5–7, 6–4, [10–6] | Victor Vlad Cornea Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | ||||
Serbia F6 Futures[49] Valjevo, Serbia Clay $10,000 | Maxime Janvier 7–6(7–4), 7–6(8–6) | Tomislav Jotovski | Bogdan Đurđević Arsenije Zlatanović | Miki Janković Strahinja Rakić Dejan Katić Davide Melchiorre | |
Levente Gödry Péter Nagy 3–6, 6–4, [10–8] | Ljubomir Čelebić Davide Melchiorre | ||||
Slovakia F2 Futures[50] Michalovce, Slovakia Clay $10,000 | Kamil Majchrzak 6–2, 6–3 | Filip Brtnický | Marek Semjan Michal Pažický | Adrian Partl Jack Carpenter Patrik Fabian Riccardo Maiga | |
Lukáš Maršoun Robert Rumler 6–3, 6–2 | Miroslav Kleman Ladislav Zelený | ||||
Spain F19 Futures[51] Dénia, Spain Clay $10,000 | Pedro Cachin 6–4, 3–6, 6–4 | Maverick Banes | Ricardo Ojeda Lara David Vega Hernández | Bernabé Zapata Miralles Thomas Giraudeau Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol Sergio Martos Gornés | |
Maverick Banes Jake Eames Walkover | Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez David Vega Hernández | ||||
USA F21 Futures[52] Godfrey, United States Hard $10,000 | Daniel Nguyen 3–6, 6–2, 7–6(7–2) | Mitchell Frank | Ronnie Schneider Luke Bambridge | Fares Ghasya Spencer Papa Jeff Dadamo Toby Martin | |
Luke Bambridge Liam Broady 6–3, 6–2 | Brett Clark Ronnie Schneider | ||||
July 28 | Denmark F2 Futures[53] Copenhagen, Denmark Clay $15,000 | Martin Pedersen 4–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–3 | Patrik Rosenholm | Matteo Donati Fabiano de Paula | Tobias Blomgren Isak Arvidsson Nico Matic Edward Corrie |
Isak Arvidsson Thomas Kromann 7–5, 7–6(7–2) | Sander Arends Niels Lootsma | ||||
Kazakhstan F10 Futures[54] Astana, Kazakhstan Hard $15,000 | Denys Molchanov 6–3, 6–4 | Chen Ti | Dzmitry Zhyrmont Huang Liang-chi | Karen Khachanov Andrei Vasilevski Denis Matsukevich Sriram Balaji | |
Sriram Balaji Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan 6–2, 6–4 | Huang Liang-chi Denis Matsukevich | ||||
Romania F10 Futures[55] Cluj-Napoca, Romania Clay $15,000 | Victor Crivoi 6–7(5–7), 6–3, 6–4 | Peter Torebko | Laslo Djere Nicola Ghedin | Dragoș Constantin Ignat Enzo Couacaud Luca George Tatomir Mathias Bourgue | |
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu Alexandru Jecan 7–5, 3–6, [10–7] | Patrick Grigoriu Costin Pavăl | ||||
Argentina F12 Futures[56] Corrientes, Argentina Clay $10,000 | Martín Cuevas 7–6(7–5), 6–4 | Juan Ignacio Ameal | Tomás Lipovšek Puches Joaquin Jesús Monteferrario | Felipe Mantilla Eduardo Agustín Torre Rodrigo Sánchez Facuno Manzanares | |
Tomás Lipovšek Puches Ryūsei Makiguchi 4–6, 6–3, [10–5] | Federico Coria Juan Ignacio Galarza | ||||
Belgium F9 Futures[57] Ostend, Belgium Clay $10,000 | Constant Lestienne 6–4, 6–2 | Alexandre Sidorenko | Alexandre Folie Olivier Rochus | Stieg Martens Ugo Nastasi Antoine Hoang Alban Meuffels | |
Scott Griekspoor Alban Meuffels 6–2, 6–4 | Sander Gillé Antoine Hoang | ||||
Georgia F1 Futures[58] Telavi, Georgia Clay $10,000 | Florent Diep 6–1, retired | Riccardo Sinicropi | Daniil Medvedev Matija Pecotić | Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán Riccardo Bonadio Paweł Ciaś Issam Haitham Taweel | |
Florent Diep Daniil Medvedev 6–1, 4–6, [10–3] | Emanuele Molina Riccardo Sinicropi | ||||
Germany F10 Futures[59] Wetzlar, Germany Clay $10,000 | Evgeny Korolev 6–0, 0–6, 6–3 | Julian Lenz | Tom Schönenberg Simone Vagnozzi | Marcin Gawron Florian Fallert Jan Choinski Jannis Kahlke | |
David Pel Dennis van Scheppingen 7–6(7–2), 7–6(7–5) | Julian Lenz Lars Pörschke | ||||
Italy F25 Futures[60] Pontedera, Italy Clay $10,000 | Matteo Trevisan 6–2, 6–1 | Francesco Picco | Daniel Dutra da Silva Matteo Fago | Daniele Capecchi Jonathan Kanar Lorenzo Sonego Leonardo Azzaro | |
Daniel Dutra da Silva Matteo Volante 6–4, 6–3 | Matteo Fago Manuel Mazzella | ||||
Lithuania F1 Futures[61] Vilnius, Lithuania Clay $10,000 | Maxim Dubarenco 6–1, 6–4 | Lukas Mugevičius | Maxime Hamou François-Arthur Vibert | Piotr Łomacki Peter Kobelt Jérôme Inzerillo Ronald Slobodchikov | |
Maxim Dubarenco Peter Kobelt 4–6, 7–6(7–2), [10–8] | Marat Deviatiarov Jérôme Inzerillo | ||||
Russia F5 Futures[62] Kazan, Russia Clay $10,000 | Anton Zaitcev 6–3, 6–4 | Roman Safiullin | Richard Muzaev Vladimir Ivanov | Yan Sabanin Alexander Perfilov Alexandr Kushakov Gleb Alekseenko | |
Ilia Shatskiy Alexander Zhurbin 7–5, 6–1 | Marin Bradarić Roman Safiullin | ||||
Serbia F7 Futures[63] Sombor, Serbia Clay $10,000 | Marko Tepavac 6–3, 7–6(7–5) | Miljan Zekić | Tomislav Jotovski Gavin van Peperzeel | Alexis Musialek Dejan Katić Ilija Vučić Matej Sabanov | |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov 7–6(7–5), 6–1 | Alexis Musialek Gavin van Peperzeel | ||||
Slovakia F3 Futures[64] Piešťany, Slovakia Clay $10,000 | Karol Beck 6–4, 7–6(7–4) | Ivo Klec | Filip Horanský Mike Urbanija | Ivan Košec Dominik Šproch Marko Daniš Marek Semjan | |
Karol Beck Filipp Kekercheni 6–2, 2–6, [10–8] | Danylo Kalenichenko Gonçalo Oliveira | ||||
Spain F20 Futures[65] Xàtiva, Spain Clay $10,000 | Oriol Roca Batalla 6–2, 6–2 | Maverick Banes | Thomas Giraudeau Ricardo Ojeda Lara | Eduard Esteve Lobato Vasco Mensurado João Domingues Álvaro López San Martín | |
Eduard Eseteve Lobato Oriol Roca Batalla 6–0, 7–6(8–6) | Ferran Calvo Eman Dennis Uspensky | ||||
USA F22 Futures[66] Decatur, United States Hard $10,000 | Bjorn Fratangelo 6–4, 6–0 | Liam Broady | Andrew Harris Luke Bambridge | Sébastien Boltz Marcelo Arévalo Eric Quigley Daniel Nguyen | |
Luke Bambridge Liam Broady 5–7, 6–2, [10–7] | Scott Clayton Toby Martin |
August
[edit]Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August 4 | Italy F26 Futures[67] Bolzano, Italy Clay $15,000 | Guillaume Rufin 6–4, 2–6, 6–2 | Thomas Holzer | Maximilian Neuchrist Erik Crepaldi | Maxime Teixeira Lorenzo Frigerio Patrick Prader Francesco Vilardo |
Guillaume Rufin Maxime Teixeira 7–6(7–3), 6–1 | Thomas Holzer Patrick Pradera | ||||
Kazakhstan F11 Futures[68] Astana, Kazakhstan Hard $15,000 | Sriram Balaji 6–3, 6–2 | Huang Liang-chi | Denys Molchanov Dzmitry Zhyrmont | Karen Khachanov Andrey Rublev Timur Khabibulin Chen Ti | |
Chen Ti Denis Matsukevich 6–2, 6–3 | Sriram Balaji Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | ||||
Argentina F13 Futures[69] Misiones, Argentina Clay $10,000+H | Nicolás Kicker 6–1, 6–2 | João Pedro Sorgi | Juan Ignacio Ameal Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi | Eduardo Agustín Torre Juan Pablo Paz Martín Cuevas Federico Coria | |
Valentin Florez Leandro Portmann 6–4, 6–2 | Nicolás Kicker Bruno Sant'Anna | ||||
Austria F6 Futures[70] Wels, Austria Clay $10,000 | Dennis Novak 6–4, 1–6, 6–3 | Peter Heller | Patrick Ofner Duilio Beretta | Riccardo Bellotti Pascal Brunner Michal Konečný Marco Bortolotti | |
Pascal Brunner Dennis Novak 6–4, 6–3 | Kirill Dmitriev Dmitry Popko | ||||
Belgium F10 Futures[71] Eupen, Belgium Clay $10,000 | Steve Darcis 6–1, 6–2 | Richard Becker | Julien Cagnina Mats Moraing | Kimmer Coppejans Maverick Banes David Pérez Sanz |