This is a list of members of the 20th and current Bundestag, the federal parliament of Germany. The 20th Bundestag was elected in the 26 September 2021 federal election, and was constituted in its first session on 26 October 2021.[1]
The 20th Bundestag is the largest in history with 734 members, 136 seats larger than its minimum size of 598. Originally, it had 736 and comprised 206 members of the Social Democratic Party of Germany (SPD), 197 members of the CDU/CSU, 118 members of Alliance 90/The Greens (GRÜNE), 92 members of the Free Democratic Party (FDP), 83 members of the Alternative for Germany (AfD), and 39 members of The Left (LINKE), as well as one member of the South Schleswig Voters' Association, who sits as a non-attached member.[2]
Matthias Helferich, who was elected for the AfD, withdrew from its parliamentary faction before the first session of the Bundestag.[3] Deputies Johannes Huber and Uwe Witt also left in December 2021.[4] Robert Farle quit the AfD faction in September 2022,[5] as did Joana Cotar who also resigned from her former party in November.[6] Thomas Lütze defected from LINKE to the SPD in October 2023,[7] as did Sahra Wagenknecht, Amira Mohamed Ali, and eight others who joined Wagenknecht's namesake faction Bündnis Sahra Wagenknecht (BSW) while staying in the LINKE seats.[8] The LINKE group dissolved on 6 December after announcing earlier in November that it could no longer form a parliamentary faction for falling below the 37-member minimum.[9] As a result, the AfD and SPD groups consist of 78 and 207 members respectively.[10] The BSW was officially founded as a party on 8 January 2024.[11][12] After the decision to dissolve the LINKE faction, the 28 remaining members of their party applied for and received group status on 2 February 2024. The ten members from the BSW, who had previously left LINKE, were also recognized as a group on the same day.[13] Melis Sekmen also defected from GRÜNE to the CDU in July 2024.[14]
Due to irregularities in the 2021 federal election in Berlin, there was a partial repeat of the election on 11 February 2024 in around 20% of the capital's electoral districts. With lost votes and lower voter turnout, there was a shift in mandates between the state associations of the SPD, GRÜNE, and LINKE, and the FDP lost a leveling seat, meaning that only 735 Bundestag members, of whom 91 are FDP, now sit.[15] The mandate changes were carried out by a Council of Elders resolution on 4 March.[16][17] Two CSU mandates were not filled after resignations in accordance with section 48, paragraph 1, sentence 2 of the federal elections law (old version), so that the CSU lost two seats.
The President of the Bundestag is Bärbel Bas (SPD).[18]
Parliamentary groups
[edit] List of current members
[edit] Image | Name | Date of birth | Party | State | Constituency | Vote % | List # | Member since | Notes | Ref. |
| Sanae Abdi | 7 July 1986 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Cologne I | 27.9% | 40th | 2021 | | [19] |
| Valentin Abel | 7 February 1991 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 12th | 2021 | | [20] |
| Knut Abraham | 4 June 1966 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 4th | 2021 | | [21] |
| Katja Adler | 20 May 1974 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 6th | 2021 | | [22] |
| Stephanie Aeffner | 29 April 1976 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 15th | 2021 | | [23] |
| Adis Ahmetovic | 27 July 1993 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Stadt Hannover I | 34.9% | 29th | 2021 | | [24] |
| Gökay Akbulut | 16 November 1982 | | LINKE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [25] |
| Ali Al-Dailami | 27 December 1981 | | BSW | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2021 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [26] |
| Muhanad Al-Halak | 31 July 1989 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 14th | 2021 | | [27] |
| Reem Alabali-Radovan | 1 May 1990 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Schwerin – Ludwigslust-Parchim I – Nordwestmecklenburg I | 29.4% | 6th | 2021 | | [28] |
| Stephan Albani | 3 June 1968 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 11th | 2013 | | [29] |
| Renata Alt | 27 August 1965 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2017 | | [30] |
| Norbert Altenkamp | 27 July 1972 | | CDU | Hesse | Main-Taunus | 33.3% | 17th | 2017 | | [31] |
| Philipp Amthor | 10 November 1992 | | CDU | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 2017 | | [32] |
| Luise Amtsberg | 17 October 1984 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 2013 | | [33] |
| Dagmar Andres | 3 December 1969 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [34] |
| Niels Annen | 6 April 1973 | | SPD | Hamburg | | | 2nd | 2013 | | [35] |
| Johannes Arlt | 23 April 1984 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Mecklenburgische Seenplatte II – Landkreis Rostock III | 31.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [36] |
| Christine Aschenberg-Dugnus | 22 September 1959 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 3rd | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [37] |
| Andreas Audretsch | 25 June 1984 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 4th | 2021 | | [38] |
| Artur Auernhammer | 9 March 1963 | | CSU | Bavaria | Ansbach | 38.4% | | 2004–2005, 2013 | | [39] |
| Peter Aumer | 17 April 1976 | | CSU | Bavaria | Regensburg | 35.3% | | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [40] |
| Maik Außendorf | 17 August 1971 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 18th | 2021 | | [41] |
| Tobias Bacherle | 18 October 1994 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 13th | 2021 | | [42] |
| Carolin Bachmann | 3 September 1988 | | AfD | Saxony | Mittelsachsen | 33.4% | | 2021 | | [43] |
| Lisa Badum | 2 October 1983 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2017 | | [44] |
| Heike Baehrens | 21 September 1955 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 13th | 2013 | | [45] |
| Dorothee Bär | 19 April 1978 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bad Kissingen | 39.1% | 2nd | 2002 | | [46] |
| Karl Bär | 13 March 1985 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [47] |
| Annalena Baerbock | 15 December 1980 | | GRÜNE | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2013 | - Party co-leader (to Jan 2022)
| [48] |
| Ulrike Bahr | 25 April 1964 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 16th | 2013 | | [49] |
| Daniel Baldy | 25 September 1994 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Mainz | 24.9% | 5th | 2021 | | [50] |
| Felix Banaszak | 24 October 1989 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2021 | | [51] |
| Nezahat Baradari | 15 August 1965 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 26th | 2019 | | [51] |
| Thomas Bareiß | 15 February 1975 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Zollernalb – Sigmaringen | 30.1% | | 2005 | | [52] |
| Christian Bartelt | 16 September 1976 | | FDP | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2023 | | [53] |
| Sören Bartol | 4 September 1974 | | SPD | Hesse | Marburg | 36.9% | 5th | 2002 | | [54] |
| Dietmar Bartsch | 31 March 1958 | | LINKE | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 1998–2002, 2005 | - Faction co-leader (to Oct 2023) then leader (Oct–Dec 2023)
- Group co-leader (from Feb 2024)
| [55] |
| Alexander Bartz | 13 August 1984 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 25th | 2022 | | [56] |
| Bärbel Bas | 3 May 1968 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Duisburg I | 40.3% | 12th | 2009 | | [57] |
| Nicole Bauer | 19 March 1987 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 7th | 2017 | | [58] |
| Christina Baum | 21 March 1956 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2021 | | [59] |
| Bernd Baumann | 31 January 1958 | | AfD | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [60] |
| Canan Bayram | 11 February 1966 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | Berlin-Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg – Prenzlauer Berg East | 37.9% | | 2017 | | [61] |
| Katharina Beck | 13 April 1982 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [62] |
| Roger Beckamp | 18 July 1975 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [63] |
| Holger Becker | 15 July 1964 | | SPD | Thuringia | Jena – Sömmerda – Weimarer Land I | 20.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [64] |
| Jens Beeck | 19 September 1969 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [65] |
| Lukas Benner | 20 February 1996 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 26th | 2021 | | [66] |
| Jürgen Berghahn | 5 July 1960 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Lippe I | 30.7% | 46th | 2021 | | [67] |
| Bengt Bergt | 7 May 1982 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Segeberg – Stormarn-Mitte | 32.0% | 9th | 2021 | | [68] |
| Marc Bernhard | 5 February 1972 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2017 | | [69] |
| Melanie Bernstein | 28 September 1976 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2017–2021, 2023 | | [70] |
| Peter Beyer | 25 December 1970 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mettmann II | 31.3% | 28th | 2009 | | [71] |
| Marc Biadacz | 3 September 1979 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Böblingen | 29.7% | | 2017 | | [72] |
| Steffen Bilger | 16 February 1979 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Ludwigsburg | 29.5% | 4th | 2009 | | [73] |
| Matthias Birkwald | 28 September 1961 | | LINKE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [74] |
| Jakob Blankenburg | 5 July 1997 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Lüchow-Dannenberg – Lüneburg | 28.2% | 15th | 2021 | | [75] |
| Andreas Bleck | 17 April 1988 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [76] |
| René Bochmann | 4 February 1969 | | AfD | Saxony | Nordsachsen | 27.8% | 15th | 2021 | | [77] |
| Ingo Bodtke | 6 June 1965 | | FDP | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [78] |
| Peter Boehringer | 6 April 1969 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2017 | | [79] |
| Friedhelm Boginski | 7 November 1955 | | FDP | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [80] |
| Gereon Bollmann | 20 November 1953 | | AfD | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [81] |
| Simone Borchardt | 11 September 1967 | | CDU | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [82] |
| Michael Brand | 19 November 1973 | | CDU | Hesse | Fulda | 38.1% | 4th | 2005 | | [83] |
| Jens Brandenburg | 8 March 1986 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2017 | | [84] |
| Mario Brandenburg | 3 October 1983 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [85] |
| Dirk Brandes | 25 May 1974 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [86] |
| Reinhard Brandl | 1 August 1977 | | CSU | Bavaria | Ingolstadt | 44.9% | | 2009 | | [87] |
| Stephan Brandner | 29 May 1966 | | AfD | Thuringia | Gera – Greiz – Altenburger Land | 29.0% | 1st | 2017 | | [88] |
| Franziska Brantner | 24 August 1979 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Heidelberg | 30.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [89] |
| Helge Braun | 18 October 1972 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 1st | 2002–2005, 2009 | | [90] |
| Jürgen Braun | 25 August 1961 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2017 | | [91] |
| Silvia Breher | 23 July 1973 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Cloppenburg – Vechta | 49.1% | 30th | 2017 | | [92] |
| Sebastian Brehm | 18 October 1971 | | CSU | Bavaria | Nuremberg North | 28.5% | 15th | 2017 | | [93] |
| Heike Brehmer | 5 November 1962 | | CDU | Saxony-Anhalt | Harz | 27.7% | 1st | 2009 | | [94] |
| Michael Breilmann | 10 October 1983 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 16th | 2021 | | [95] |
| Leni Breymaier | 26 April 1960 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2017 | | [96] |
| Ralph Brinkhaus | 15 June 1968 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Gütersloh I | 40.0% | 3rd | 2009 | - Faction leader (to Feb 2022)
| [97] |
| Carsten Brodesser | 5 September 1967 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Oberbergischer Kreis | 33.9% | 38th | 2017 | | [98] |
| Marlon Bröhr | 3 April 1974 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Mosel/Rhein-Hunsrück | 34.3% | 14th | 2021 | | [99] |
| Agnieszka Brugger | 8 February 1985 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [100] |
| Frank Bsirske | 10 February 1952 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [101] |
| Sandra Bubendorfer-Licht | 5 September 1969 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 9th | 2019 | | [102] |
| Katrin Budde | 13 April 1965 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [103] |
| Marcus Bühl | 29 April 1977 | | AfD | Thuringia | Gotha – Ilm-Kreis | 26.5% | 5th | 2017 | | [104] |
| Clara Bünger | 4 July 1986 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 5th | 2022 | | [105] |
| Yannick Bury | 11 March 1990 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Emmendingen – Lahr | 27.8% | | 2021 | | [106] |
| Marco Buschmann | 1 August 1977 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [107] |
| Karlheinz Busen | 5 April 1951 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 11th | 2017 | | [108] |
| Isabel Cademartori | 9 January 1988 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | Mannheim | 26.4% | 17th | 2021 | | [109] |
| Lars Castellucci | 24 February 1974 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2013 | | [110] |
| Jörg Cezanne | 8 June 1958 | | LINKE | Hesse | | | 4th | 2017–2021, 2024 | | [111] |
| Anna Christmann | 24 September 1983 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2017 | | [112] |
| Tino Chrupalla | 14 April 1975 | | AfD | Saxony | Görlitz | 35.8% | 1st | 2017 | - Party co-leader
- Faction co-leader
| [113] |
| Gitta Connemann | 10 May 1964 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Unterems | 44.4% | 3rd | 2002 | | [114] |
| Jürgen Coße | 16 August 1969 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 29th | 2016–2017, 2021 | | [115] |
| Joana Cotar | 9 April 1973 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2017 | - Elected for the AfD; resigned from party on 21 Nov 2022
| [116] |
| Carl-Julius Cronenberg | 30 July 1962 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2017 | | [117] |
| Gottfried Curio | 2 September 1960 | | AfD | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [118] |
| Mario Czaja | 21 September 1975 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Marzahn-Hellersdorf | 29.4% | | 2021 | | [119] |
| Janosch Dahmen | 6 September 1981 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2020 | | [120] |
| Bernhard Daldrup | 1 June 1956 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 9th | 2013 | | [121] |
| Astrid Damerow | 30 March 1958 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | Nordfriesland – Dithmarschen Nord | 30.4% | 2nd | 2017 | | [122] |
| Sevim Dağdelen | 4 September 1975 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2005 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [123] |
| Ekin Deligöz | 21 April 1971 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 1998 | | [124] |
| Hakan Demir | 16 November 1984 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Neukölln | 26.0% | | 2021 | | [125] |
| Daniela De Ridder | 27 November 1962 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 24th | 2013–2021, 2022 | | [126] |
| Sandra Detzer | 21 April 1980 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 5th | 2021 | | [127] |
| Karamba Diaby | 27 November 1961 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Halle | 28.8% | 1st | 2013 | | [128] |
| Martin Diedenhofen | 5 February 1995 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 7th | 2021 | | [129] |
| Jan Dieren | 29 July 1991 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Krefeld II – Wesel II | 35.2% | 49th | 2021 | | [130] |
| Thomas Dietz | 12 March 1967 | | AfD | Saxony | Erzgebirgskreis I | 31.7% | 13th | 2021 | | [131] |
| Esther Dilcher | 18 September 1965 | | SPD | Hesse | Waldeck | 38.0% | 8th | 2017 | | [132] |
| Sabine Dittmar | 15 September 1964 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 14th | 2013 | | [133] |
| Bijan Djir-Sarai | 6 June 1976 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [134] |
| Alexander Dobrindt | 7 June 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Weilheim | 41.9% | 1st | 2002 | | [135] |
| Felix Döring | 23 February 1991 | | SPD | Hesse | Gießen | 30.4% | 17th | 2021 | | [136] |
| Anke Domscheit-Berg | 17 February 1968 | | LINKE | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [137] |
| Michael Donth | 8 June 1967 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Reutlingen | 32.5% | | 2013 | | [138] |
| Katharina Dröge | 14 September 1984 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 5th | 2013 | | [139] |
| Falko Droßmann | 11 December 1973 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Mitte | 33.2% | | 2021 | | [140] |
| Deborah Düring | 18 July 1994 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 7th | 2021 | | [141] |
| Christian Dürr | 18 April 1977 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [142] |
| Hansjörg Durz | 29 July 1971 | | CSU | Bavaria | Augsburg-Land | 40.6% | | 2013 | | [143] |
| Harald Ebner | 8 July 1964 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2011 | | [144] |
| Axel Echeverria | 19 March 1980 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis II | 35.4% | 31st | 2021 | | [145] |
| Leon Eckert | 9 April 1995 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 18th | 2021 | | [146] |
| Ralph Edelhäußer | 22 March 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Roth | 38.0% | | 2021 | | [147] |
| Thomas Ehrhorn | 20 March 1959 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [148] |
| Sonja Eichwede | 25 October 1987 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Brandenburg an der Havel – Potsdam-Mittelmark I – Havelland III – Teltow-Fläming I | 32.1% | 6th | 2021 | | [149] |
| Marcel Emmerich | 12 May 1991 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 11th | 2021 | | [150] |
| Alexander Engelhard | 26 September 1972 | | CSU | Bavaria | Neu-Ulm | 37.2% | | 2021 | | [151] |
| Heike Engelhardt | 5 June 1961 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 21 | 2021 | | [152] |
| Martina Englhardt-Kopf | 8 June 1981 | | CSU | Bavaria | Schwandorf | 35.1% | 12 | 2021 | | [153] |
| Thomas Erndl | 22 July 1974 | | CSU | Bavaria | Deggendorf | 37.4% | | 2017 | | [154] |
| Klaus Ernst | 1 November 1954 | | BSW | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2005 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [155] |
| Wiebke Esdar | 11 February 1984 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bielefeld – Gütersloh II | 30.0% | 16th | 2017 | | [156] |
| Saskia Esken | 28 August 1961 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 1st | 2013 | | [157] |
| Michael Espendiller | 5 May 1989 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2017 | | [158] |
| Marcus Faber | 4 February 1984 | | FDP | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 2017 | | [159] |
| Hermann Färber | 26 March 1963 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Göppingen | 31.0% | | 2013 | | [160] |
| Ariane Fäscher | 1 March 1968 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Oberhavel – Havelland II | 26.3% | 10th | 2021 | | [161] |
| Robert Farle | 16 February 1950 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Saxony-Anhalt | Mansfeld | 25.1% | | 2021 | - Elected for the AfD; resigned from party on 3 Nov 2023
| [162] |
| Johannes Fechner | 25 November 1972 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2013 | | [163] |
| Uwe Feiler | 2 November 1965 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2013 | | [164] |
| Peter Felser | 20 September 1969 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2017 | | [165] |
| Enak Ferlemann | 12 July 1963 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2002 | | [166] |
| Susanne Ferschl | 10 March 1973 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [167] |
| Emilia Fester | 28 April 1998 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [168] |
| Sebastian Fiedler | 19 June 1973 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mülheim – Essen I | 36.3% | 62nd | 2021 | | [169] |
| Alexander Föhr | 1 August 1980 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | | | 6th | 2023 | | [170] |
| Daniel Föst | 10 August 1976 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2017 | | [171] |
| Edgar Franke | 20 January 1960 | | SPD | Hesse | Schwalm-Eder | 39.3% | 11th | 2009 | | [172] |
| Thorsten Frei | 8 August 1973 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Schwarzwald-Baar | 36.4% | | 2013 | | [173] |
| Otto Fricke | 21 November 1965 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 7th | 2002–2013, 2017 | | [174] |
| Dietmar Friedhoff | 18 June 1966 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 4th | 2017 | | [175] |
| Hans-Peter Friedrich | 10 March 1957 | | CSU | Bavaria | Hof | 41.2% | | 1998 | | [176] |
| Michael Frieser | 30 March 1964 | | CSU | Bavaria | Nuremberg South | 34.4% | | 2009 | | [177] |
| Götz Frömming | 30 August 1968 | | AfD | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [178] |
| Markus Frohnmaier | 25 February 1991 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 4th | 2017 | | [179] |
| Fabian Funke | 25 July 1997 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 7th | 2021 | | [180] |
| Maximilian Funke-Kaiser | 17 August 1993 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 11th | 2021 | | [181] |
| Ingo Gädechens | 30 July 1960 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [182] |
| Schahina Gambir | 6 June 1991 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 19th | 2021 | | [183] |
| Tessa Ganserer | 16 May 1977 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2021 | | [184] |
| Martin Gassner-Herz | 16 May 1985 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 16th | 2021 | | [185] |
| Matthias Gastel | 26 December 1970 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2013 | | [186] |
| Alexander Gauland | 20 February 1941 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2017 | | [187] |
| Manuel Gava | 20 February 1991 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Stadt Osnabrück | 30.3% | 21st | 2021 | | [188] |
| Thomas Gebhart | 20 December 1971 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [189] |
| Kai Gehring | 26 December 1977 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 16th | 2005 | | [190] |
| Jonas Geissler | 5 June 1984 | | CSU | Bavaria | Coburg | 36.5% | | 2021 | | [191] |
| Stefan Gelbhaar | 9 July 1976 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | Berlin-Pankow | 25.5% | 2nd | 2017 | | [192] |
| Michael Gerdes | 23 May 1960 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Bottrop – Recklinghausen III | 39.1% | 41st | 2009 | | [193] |
| Knut Gerschau | 3 July 1961 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2021 | | [194] |
| Martin Gerster | 30 August 1971 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 8th | 2005 | | [195] |
| Jan-Niclas Gesenhues | 12 February 1990 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [196] |
| Albrecht Glaser | 8 January 1942 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 5th | 2017 | | [197] |
| Angelika Glöckner | 5 February 1962 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Pirmasens | 30.4% | 8th | 2014 | | [198] |
| Hannes Gnauck | 8 August 1991 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 5th | 2021 | | [199] |
| Anikó Glogowski-Merten | 25 March 1982 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 8th | 2021 | | [200] |
| Katrin Göring-Eckardt | 3 May 1966 | | GRÜNE | Thuringia | | | 1st | 1998 | - Faction co-leader (to Dec 2021)
- Vice-president of the Bundestag (from Dec 2021)
| [201] |
| Christian Görke | 17 March 1962 | | LINKE | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [202] |
| Nicole Gohlke | 15 November 1975 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 1st | 2009 | | [203] |
| Kay Gottschalk | 12 December 1965 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [204] |
| Ingeborg Gräßle | 2 March 1961 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Backnang – Schwäbisch Gmünd | 30.5% | 5th | 2021 | | [205] |
| Fabian Gramling | 5 April 1987 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Neckar-Zaber | 30.4% | | 2021 | | [206] |
| Armin Grau | 18 March 1959 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 4th | 2021 | | [207] |
| Kerstin Griese | 6 December 1966 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2000–2009, 2010 | | [208] |
| Fabian Griewel | 2 February 1997 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 2024 | | [209] |
| Hermann Gröhe | 25 February 1961 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Neuss I | 35.8% | 14th | 1994 | | [210] |
| Michael Grosse-Brömer | 12 October 1960 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2002 | | [211] |
| Markus Grübel | 15 October 1959 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Esslingen | 32.0% | | 2002 | | [212] |
| Nils Gründer | 23 May 1997 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 15th | 2022 | | [213] |
| Monika Grütters | 9 January 1962 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Reinickendorf | 27.2% | 1st | 2005 | | [214] |
| Sabine Grützmacher | 4 January 1986 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 25th | 2021 | | [215] |
| Manfred Grund | 3 July 1955 | | CDU | Thuringia | Eichsfeld – Nordhausen – Kyffhäuserkreis | 26.6% | 4th | 1994 | | [216] |
| Erhard Grundl | 7 January 1963 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [217] |
| Oliver Grundmann | 21 August 1971 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Stade I – Rotenburg II | 34.6% | 18th | 2013 | | [218] |
| Serap Güler | 7 July 1980 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2021 | | [219] |
| Fritz Güntzler | 6 May 1966 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 10th | 2013 | | [220] |
| Ates Gürpinar | 25 September 1984 | | LINKE | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2021 | | [221] |
| Olav Gutting | 14 October 1970 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Bruchsal – Schwetzingen | 29.6% | | 2002 | | [222] |
| Gregor Gysi | 16 January 1948 | | LINKE | Berlin | Berlin-Treptow-Köpenick | 35.4% | | 1990–2002, 2005 | | [223] |
| Christian Haase | 6 May 1966 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Höxter – Gütersloh III – Lippe II | 40.1% | | 2013 | | [224] |
| Robert Habeck | 2 September 1969 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | Flensburg – Schleswig | 28.1% | 2nd | 2021 | - Party co-leader (to Jan 2022)
| [225] |
| Thomas Hacker | 9 October 1967 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 13th | 2017 | | [226] |
| Bettina Hagedorn | 26 December 1955 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Ostholstein – Stormarn-Nord | 33.7% | 4th | 2002 | | [227] |
| Rita Hagl-Kehl | 11 November 1970 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2013 | | [228] |
| André Hahn | 20 April 1963 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 4th | 2013 | | [229] |
| Florian Hahn | 14 March 1974 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich Land | 39.1% | 7th | 2009 | | [230] |
| Metin Hakverdi | 25 June 1969 | | SPD | Hamburg | Hamburg-Bergedorf – Harburg | 39.3% | 6th | 2013 | | [231] |
| Mariana Harder-Kühnel | 16 August 1974 | | AfD | Hesse | | | 1st | 2017 | | [232] |
| Jürgen Hardt | 30 May 1953 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 22nd | 2009 | | [233] |
| Philipp Hartewig | 5 October 1994 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [234] |
| Sebastian Hartmann | 7 July 1977 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2013 | | [235] |
| Ulrike Harzer | 13 June 1968 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 4th | 2021 | | [236] |
| Britta Haßelmann | 10 December 1961 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2005 | | [237] |
| Matthias Hauer | 18 December 1977 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Essen III | 30.7% | 11th | 2013 | | [238] |
| Jochen Haug | 11 January 1973 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 11th | 2017 | | [239] |
| Stefan Heck | 12 August 1982 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 7th | 2013–2017, 2021 | | [240] |
| Dirk Heidenblut | 21 April 1961 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Essen II | 37.8% | 65th | 2013 | | [241] |
| Peter Heidt | 28 April 1965 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 7th | 2019 | | [242] |
| Hubertus Heil | 3 November 1972 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Gifhorn – Peine | 43.7% | 1st | 1998 | | [243] |
| Mechthild Heil | 23 August 1961 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | Ahrweiler | 34.3% | 5th | 2009 | | [244] |
| Frauke Heiligenstadt | 24 March 1966 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Goslar – Northeim – Osterode | 36.7% | 10th | 2021 | | [245] |
| Thomas Heilmann | 16 July 1964 | | CDU | Berlin | Berlin-Steglitz-Zehlendorf | 28.0% | 4th | 2017 | | [246] |
| Gabriela Heinrich | 18 April 1963 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2013 | | [247] |
| Linda Heitmann | 2 August 1982 | | GRÜNE | Hamburg | Hamburg-Altona | 29.7% | 5th | 2021 | | [248] |
| Matthias Helferich | 14 October 1988 | | Ind. (AfD) | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 7th | 2021 | - Elected for the AfD; sits as non-attached member
| [249] |
| Mark Helfrich | 8 September 1978 | | CDU | Schleswig-Holstein | Steinburg – Dithmarschen Süd | 29.2% | 7th | 2013 | | [250] |
| Katrin Helling-Plahr | 2 April 1986 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 15th | 2017 | | [251] |
| Wolfgang Hellmich | 5 May 1958 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 2012 | | [252] |
| Kathrin Henneberger | 1 April 1987 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 20th | 2021 | | [253] |
| Anke Hennig | 7 October 1964 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 18th | 2021 | | [254] |
| Susanne Hennig-Wellsow | 13 October 1977 | | LINKE | Thuringia | | | 1st | 2021 | - Party co-leader (to Apr 2022)
| [255] |
| Marc Henrichmann | 1 June 1976 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Coesfeld – Steinfurt II | 40.9% | | 2017 | | [256] |
| Markus Herbrand | 24 February 1971 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2017 | | [257] |
| Torsten Herbst | 23 August 1973 | | FDP | Saxony | | | 1st | 2017 | | [258] |
| Bernhard Herrmann | 13 January 1966 | | GRÜNE | Saxony | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [259] |
| Nadine Heselhaus | 12 October 1978 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 10th | 2021 | | [260] |
| Martin Hess | 11 January 1971 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [261] |
| Katja Hessel | 5 May 1972 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [262] |
| Heike Heubach | 14 December 1979 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 24th | 2024 | | [263] |
| Ansgar Heveling | 3 July 1972 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Krefeld I – Neuss II | 33.4% | | 2009 | | [264] |
| Susanne Hierl | 29 September 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Amberg | 40.3% | 20th | 2021 | | [265] |
| Karsten Hilse | 12 December 1964 | | AfD | Saxony | Bautzen I | 33.4% | 4th | 2017 | | [266] |
| Christian Hirte | 23 May 1976 | | CDU | Thuringia | | | 1st | 2008 | | [267] |
| Thomas Hitschler | 22 June 1982 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Südpfalz | 28.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [268] |
| Gero Clemens Hocker | 30 June 1975 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2017 | | [269] |
| Nicole Höchst | 10 February 1970 | | AfD | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [270] |
| Manuel Höferlin | 6 February 1973 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 5th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [271] |
| Bruno Hönel | 1 April 1996 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 6th | 2021 | | [272] |
| Alexander Hoffmann | 6 March 1975 | | CSU | Bavaria | Main-Spessart | 38.6% | | 2013 | | [273] |
| Bettina Hoffmann | 18 January 1960 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 1st | 2017 | | [274] |
| Christoph Hoffmann | 9 December 1957 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2017 | | [275] |
| Anton Hofreiter | 2 February 1970 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2005 | - Faction co-leader (to Dec 2021)
| [276] |
| Angela Hohmann | 10 April 1963 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | | | 28th | 2024 | | [277] |
| Leif-Erik Holm | 1 August 1970 | | AfD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 1st | 2017 | | [278] |
| Ottmar von Holtz | 27 September 1961 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 14th | 2017–2021, 2024 | | [279] |
| Hendrik Hoppenstedt | 14 June 1972 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 1st | 2013 | | [280] |
| Franziska Hoppermann | 8 January 1982 | | CDU | Hamburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [281] |
| Jasmina Hostert | 3 December 1982 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 9th | 2021 | | [282] |
| Reinhard Houben | 29 April 1960 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 8th | 2017 | | [283] |
| Johannes Huber | 12 January 1987 | | Ind. (former AfD) | Bavaria | | | 6th | 2017 | - Elected for the AfD; sits as non-attached member since 30 Dec 2021
| [284] |
| Verena Hubertz | 26 November 1987 | | SPD | Rhineland-Palatinate | Trier | 33.0% | 6th | 2021 | | [285] |
| Markus Hümpfer | 17 March 1992 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 21st | 2021 | | [286] |
| Hubert Hüppe | 3 November 1956 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 21st | 1991–2009, 2012–2017, 2021 | | [287] |
| Andrej Hunko | 29 September 1963 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 4th | 2009 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [288] |
| Gerrit Huy | 13 May 1953 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [289] |
| Olaf in der Beek | 31 July 1967 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 17th | 2017 | | [290] |
| Erich Irlstorfer | 27 May 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Freising | 36.2% | | 2013 | | [291] |
| Fabian Jacobi | 19 June 1973 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [292] |
| Dieter Janecek | 25 May 1976 | | GRÜNE | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2013 | | [293] |
| Steffen Janich | 22 January 1971 | | AfD | Saxony | Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge | 33.0%% | 6th | 2021 | | [294] |
| Anne Janssen | 31 August 1982 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 6th | 2021 | | [295] |
| Thomas Jarzombek | 28 April 1973 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Düsseldorf I | 31.1% | 12th | 2009 | | [296] |
| Gyde Jensen | 14 August 1989 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [297] |
| Andreas Jung | 13 May 1975 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Konstanz | 34.1% | 3rd | 2005 | | [298] |
| Frank Junge | 5 May 1967 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Ludwigslust-Parchim II – Nordwestmecklenburg II – Landkreis Rostock I | 35.2% | 1st | 2013 | | [299] |
| Josip Juratovic | 15 January 1959 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 18th | 2005 | | [300] |
| Ann-Veruschka Jurisch | 10 January 1972 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 14th | 2021 | | [301] |
| Oliver Kaczmarek | 8 August 1970 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Unna I | 40.8% | 15th | 2009 | | [302] |
| Lamya Kaddor | 11 June 1978 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2021 | | [303] |
| Elisabeth Kaiser | 4 March 1987 | | SPD | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [304] |
| Kirsten Kappert-Gonther | 3 November 1966 | | GRÜNE | Bremen | | | 1st | 2017 | | [305] |
| Macit Karaahmetoğlu | 11 July 1968 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 14th | 2021 | | [306] |
| Anja Karliczek | 29 April 1971 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Steinfurt III | 34.0% | 2nd | 2013 | | [307] |
| Carlos Kasper | 3 September 1994 | | SPD | Saxony | | | 5th | 2021 | | [308] |
| Anna Kassautzki | 25 December 1993 | | SPD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | Vorpommern-Rügen – Vorpommern-Greifswald I | 24.3% | 2nd | 2021 | | [309] |
| Gabriele Katzmarek | 8 July 1960 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 11th | 2013 | | [310] |
| Malte Kaufmann | 14 December 1976 | | AfD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2021 | | [311] |
| Michael Kaufmann | 21 April 1964 | | AfD | Thuringia | Saalfeld-Rudolstadt – Saale-Holzland-Kreis – Saale-Orla-Kreis | 29.3% | 3rd | 2021 | | [312] |
| Stefan Kaufmann | 21 August 1969 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | | | 7th | 2009–2021, 2024 | | [313] |
| Michael Kellner | 8 May 1977 | | GRÜNE | Brandenburg | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [314] |
| Ronja Kemmer | 3 May 1989 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Ulm | 32.7% | 15th | 2014 | | [315] |
| Franziska Kersten | 19 December 1968 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Börde – Jerichower Land | 26.2% | 4th | 2021 | | [316] |
| Katja Keul | 30 November 1969 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 7th | 2009 | | [317] |
| Stefan Keuter | 19 August 1972 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 12th | 2017 | | [318] |
| Misbah Khan | 4 December 1989 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 5th | 2021 | | [319] |
| Roderich Kiesewetter | 11 September 1963 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Aalen – Heidenheim | 37.0% | | 2009 | | [320] |
| Michael Kießling | 29 May 1973 | | CSU | Bavaria | Starnberg – Landsberg am Lech | 38.2% | | 2017 | | [321] |
| Sven-Christian Kindler | 14 February 1985 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [322] |
| Georg Kippels | 21 September 1959 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Rhein-Erft-Kreis I | 33.0% | 29th | 2013 | | [323] |
| Helmut Kleebank | 18 November 1964 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Spandau – Charlottenburg North | 32.8% | | 2021 | | [324] |
| Karsten Klein | 2 December 1977 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [325] |
| Ottilie Klein | 14 February 1984 | | CDU | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2021 | | [326] |
| Volkmar Klein | 13 January 1960 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Siegen-Wittgenstein | 33.6% | 24th | 2009 | | [327] |
| Maria Klein-Schmeink | 6 January 1958 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | Münster | 32.3% | 7th | 2009 | | [328] |
| Norbert Kleinwächter | 22 February 1986 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 4th | 2017 | | [329] |
| Kristian Klinck | 19 April 1979 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Plön – Neumünster | 31.4% | 13th | 2021 | | [330] |
| Lars Klingbeil | 23 February 1978 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Rotenburg I – Heidekreis | 47.6% | 5th | 2005, 2009 | - Party co-leader (from Dec 2021)
| [331] |
| Julia Klöckner | 16 December 1972 | | CDU | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 1st | 2002–2011, 2021 | | [332] |
| Annika Klose | 24 June 1992 | | SPD | Berlin | | | 4th | 2021 | | [333] |
| Daniela Kluckert | 22 December 1980 | | FDP | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [334] |
| Tim Klüssendorf | 16 August 1991 | | SPD | Schleswig-Holstein | Lübeck | 34.1% | 5th | 2021 | | [335] |
| Axel Knoerig | 1 March 1967 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | Diepholz – Nienburg I | 33.8% | 24th | 2009 | | [336] |
| Pascal Kober | 3 July 1971 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 4th | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [337] |
| Lukas Köhler | 20 August 1986 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 4th | 2017 | | [338] |
| Anne König | 4 December 1984 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Borken II | 43.7% | | 2021 | | [339] |
| Jörn König | 29 October 1967 | | AfD | Lower Saxony | | | 5th | 2017 | | [340] |
| Jens Koeppen | 27 September 1962 | | CDU | Brandenburg | | | 1st | 2005 | | [341] |
| Carsten Körber | 11 June 1979 | | CDU | Saxony | | | 5th | 2013 | | [342] |
| Bärbel Kofler | 24 May 1967 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 2nd | 2004 | | [343] |
| Enrico Komning | 6 August 1968 | | AfD | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [344] |
| Carina Konrad | 19 September 1982 | | FDP | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2017 | | [345] |
| Markus Koob | 5 December 1977 | | CDU | Hesse | Hochtaunus | 31.3% | 10th | 2013 | | [346] |
| Chantal Kopf | 20 March 1995 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | Freiburg | 28.8% | 14th | 2021 | | [347] |
| Jan Korte | 5 April 1977 | | LINKE | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 2005 | | [348] |
| Simona Koß | 9 June 1961 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Märkisch-Oderland – Barnim II | 24.8% | 8th | 2021 | | [349] |
| Steffen Kotré | 29 April 1971 | | AfD | Brandenburg | | | 3rd | 2017 | | [350] |
| Philip Krämer | 29 February 1992 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 6th | 2021 | | [351] |
| Laura Kraft | 1 December 1990 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 23rd | 2021 | | [352] |
| Rainer Kraft | 8 January 1974 | | AfD | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [353] |
| Anette Kramme | 10 October 1967 | | SPD | Bavaria | | | 4th | 1998 | | [354] |
| Dunja Kreiser | 27 June 1971 | | SPD | Lower Saxony | Salzgitter – Wolfenbüttel | 38.6% | 12th | 2021 | | [355] |
| Jürgen Kretz | 7 June 1982 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 19th | 2024 | | [356] |
| Gunther Krichbaum | 4 May 1964 | | CDU | Baden-Württemberg | Pforzheim | 28.5% | | 2002 | | [357] |
| Günter Krings | 7 August 1969 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Mönchengladbach | 35.6% | 7th | 2002 | | [358] |
| Martin Kröber | 12 February 1992 | | SPD | Saxony-Anhalt | Magdeburg | 25.3% | 3rd | 2021 | | [359] |
| Franziska Krumwiede-Steiner | 23 July 1985 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 29th | 2024 | - Replaced Nina Stahr after the 2024 repeat election in Berlin
| [360] |
| Michael Kruse | 30 December 1983 | | FDP | Hamburg | | | 1st | 2021 | | [361] |
| Tilman Kuban | 26 May 1987 | | CDU | Lower Saxony | | | 7th | 2021 | | [362] |
| Wolfgang Kubicki | 3 March 1952 | | FDP | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 1st | 1990–1992, 2002, 2017 | - Vice-president of the Bundestag
| [363] |
| Kevin Kühnert | 1 July 1989 | | SPD | Berlin | Berlin-Tempelhof-Schöneberg | 27.1% | 3rd | 2021 | | [364] |
| Renate Künast | 15 December 1955 | | GRÜNE | Berlin | | | 3rd | 2002 | | [365] |
| Konstantin Kuhle | 11 February 1989 | | FDP | Lower Saxony | | | 4th | 2017 | | [366] |
| Markus Kurth | 14 April 1966 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 22nd | 2002 | | [367] |
| Sarah Lahrkamp | 4 July 1981 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 24th | 2021 | | [368] |
| Ricarda Lang | 17 January 1994 | | GRÜNE | Baden-Württemberg | | | 10th | 2021 | | [369] |
| Ulrich Lange | 6 June 1969 | | CSU | Bavaria | Donau-Ries | 41.1% | | 2009 | | [370] |
| Andreas Larem | 25 September 1964 | | SPD | Hesse | Darmstadt | 27.4% | 15th | 2021 | | [371] |
| Armin Laschet | 18 February 1961 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 1994–1998, 2021 | - Party leader (to Jan 2022)
| [372] |
| Ina Latendorf | 26 June 1971 | | LINKE | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [373] |
| Silke Launert | 27 December 1976 | | CSU | Bavaria | Bayreuth | 42.4% | 16th | 2013 | | [374] |
| Karl Lauterbach | 21 February 1963 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Leverkusen – Cologne IV | 45.6% | 23rd | 2005 | | [375] |
| Caren Lay | 11 December 1972 | | LINKE | Saxony | | | 3rd | 2009 | | [376] |
| Ulrich Lechte | 26 August 1977 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 8th | 2017 | | [377] |
| Jens Lehmann | 19 December 1967 | | CDU | Saxony | Leipzig I | 20.5% | 7th | 2017 | | [378] |
| Sven Lehmann | 4 December 1979 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | Cologne II | 34.6% | 4th | 2017 | | [379] |
| Sylvia Lehmann | 23 April 1954 | | SPD | Brandenburg | Dahme-Spreewald – Teltow-Fläming III – Oberspreewald-Lausitz I | 26.5% | 4th | 2019 | | [380] |
| Paul Lehrieder | 20 November 1959 | | CSU | Bavaria | Würzburg | 36.9% | 33rd | 2005 | | [381] |
| Katja Leikert | 3 March 1975 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 5th | 2013 | | [382] |
| Kevin Leiser | 3 September 1993 | | SPD | Baden-Württemberg | | | 20th | 2021 | | [383] |
| Steffi Lemke | 19 January 1968 | | GRÜNE | Saxony-Anhalt | | | 1st | 1994–2002, 2013 | | [384] |
| Jürgen Lenders | 20 April 1966 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 5th | 2021 | | [385] |
| Barbara Lenk | 4 October 1982 | | AfD | Saxony | Meißen | 31.0% | 7th | 2021 | | [386] |
| Ralph Lenkert | 9 May 1967 | | LINKE | Thuringia | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [387] |
| Andreas Lenz | 23 April 1981 | | CSU | Bavaria | Erding – Ebersberg | 42.3% | | 2013 | | [388] |
| Christian Leye | 6 April 1981 | | BSW | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 6th | 2021 | - Resigned from LINKE on 23 Oct 2023
| [389] |
| Luiza Licina-Bode | 10 October 1972 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 32nd | 2021 | | [390] |
| Thorsten Lieb | 3 January 1973 | | FDP | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2021 | | [391] |
| Anja Liebert | 19 September 1969 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 27th | 2021 | | [392] |
| Esra Limbacher | 1 May 1989 | | SPD | Saarland | Homburg | 36.6% | 5th | 2021 | | [393] |
| Helge Limburg | 25 October 1982 | | GRÜNE | Lower Saxony | | | 8th | 2021 | | [394] |
| Helge Lindh | 6 December 1976 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | Wuppertal I | 37.3% | 27th | 2017 | | [395] |
| Andrea Lindholz | 25 September 1970 | | CSU | Bavaria | Aschaffenburg | 40.7% | 6th | 2013 | | [396] |
| Christian Lindner | 7 January 1979 | | FDP | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2009–2012, 2017 | - Party leader
- Faction leader (to Dec 2021)
| [397] |
| Tobias Lindner | 11 January 1982 | | GRÜNE | Rhineland-Palatinate | | | 2nd | 2011 | | [398] |
| Michael Georg Link | 6 February 1963 | | FDP | Baden-Württemberg | | | 3rd | 2005–2013, 2017 | | [399] |
| Carsten Linnemann | 10 August 1977 | | CDU | North Rhine-Westphalia | Paderborn | 47.9% | | 2009 | | [400] |
| Patricia Lips | 21 December 1963 | | CDU | Hesse | | | 2nd | 2002 | | [401] |
| Gesine Lötzsch | 7 August 1961 | | LINKE | Berlin | Berlin-Lichtenberg | 25.8% | 3rd | 2002 | | [402] |
| Denise Loop | 19 May 1994 | | GRÜNE | Schleswig-Holstein | | | 5th | 2021 | | [403] |
| Bernhard Loos | 30 July 1955 | | CSU | Bavaria | Munich North | 25.7% | 21st | 2017 | | [404] |
| Rüdiger Lucassen | 19 August 1951 | | AfD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 1st | 2017 | | [405] |
| Max Lucks | 19 April 1997 | | GRÜNE | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2021 | | [406] |
| Jan-Marco Luczak | 2 October 1975 | | CDU | Berlin | | | 2nd | 2009 | | [407] |
| Daniela Ludwig | 7 July 1975 | | CSU | Bavaria | Rosenheim | 36.1% | 4th | 2002 | | [408] |
| Anna Lührmann | 14 June 1983 | | GRÜNE | Hesse | | | 5th | 2002–2009, 2021 | | [409] |
| Kristine Lütke | 29 June 1982 | | FDP | Bavaria | | | 12th | 2021 | | [410] |
| Bettina Lugk | 3 February 1982 | | SPD | North Rhine-Westphalia | | | 14th | 2021 | | [411] |
| Oliver Luksic | 9 October 1979 | | FDP | Saarland | | | 1st | 2009–2013, 2017 | | [412] |
| Thomas Lutze | 23 August 1969 | | SPD | Saarland | | | 1st | 2009 | - Elected for LINKE; defected on 10 Oct 2023
| [413] |
|