Athletics at the 2013 Islamic Solidarity Games – Results
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
These are partial results of the athletics competition at the 2013 Islamic Solidarity Games which took place between 25 and 29 September 2013 in Palembang, Indonesia.[1][2]
Men's results[edit]
100 metres[edit]
Heats – 25 September Wind: Heat 1: -0.8 m/s, Heat 2: -0.2 m/s, Heat 3: -1.5 m/s
| Final – 25 September Wind: 0.0 m/s
|
200 metres[edit]
Heats – 27 September Wind: Heat 1: +0.1 m/s, Heat 2: +0.3 m/s, Heat 3: +1.2 m/s, Heat 4: -0.2 m/s
| Final – 27 September Wind: -0.4 m/s
|
400 metres[edit]
800 metres[edit]
Heats – 25 September
| Final – 26 September
|
1500 metres[edit]
28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
İlham Tanui Özbilen | Turkey | 3:39.69 | ||
Mohamed Moustaoui | Morocco | 3:40.91 | ||
Fouad El Kaam | Morocco | 3:41.20 | ||
4 | Abderrahmane Anou | Algeria | 3:41.33 | |
5 | Nour Imed Hamed | Saudi Arabia | 3:42.18 | |
6 | Khaled Giaeda | Libya | 3:42.78 | PB |
7 | Adnan Taees Akkar | Iraq | 3:43.03 | NR |
8 | Sadjad Moradi | Iran | 3:45.31 | |
9 | Hashim Mohamed Salah | Qatar | 3:46.68 | |
10 | Abdullah Obaid Al-Salhi | Saudi Arabia | 3:50.09 | |
11 | Mohd Jironi Riduan | Malaysia | 3:52.72 | SB |
12 | Abdullahi Barre Kulow | Somalia | 4:00.07 | |
13 | Muhammad Hafis | Indonesia | 4:05.49 | |
14 | Shivaz Mohamed | Maldives | 4:12.99 | |
15 | Ahmed Hassan | Maldives | 4:13.94 | |
Youssef Saad Kamel | Bahrain | DNF | ||
Omar Al-Rasheedi | Kuwait | DNF | ||
Mekhrubon Shamsidinov | Tajikistan | DNS | ||
Vedivellan Mahendran | Malaysia | DNS | ||
Abdoulaye Abdelkerin | Chad | DNS |
5000 metres[edit]
28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hayle Ibrahimov | Azerbaijan | 14:03.12 | ||
Ali Kaya | Turkey | 14:04.59 | ||
Othmane El Goumri | Morocco | Doping | ||
Dejenee Regassa | Bahrain | 14:09.34 | ||
4 | Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Joud | Saudi Arabia | 14:45.47 | |
5 | Rabah Aboud | Algeria | 14:48.48 |
10,000 metres[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ali Kaya | Turkey | 29:36.64 | ||
Mustapha El Aziz | Morocco | 29:50.64 | ||
Hassan Mahboob Ali | Bahrain | 29:55.85 | SB | |
4 | Hicham Bellani | Morocco | 30:27.99 | |
5 | Tilahun Aliyev | Azerbaijan | 31:02.90 | SB |
110 metres hurdles[edit]
25 September
Wind: +0.2 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amir Shaker | Iraq | 13.89 | ||
Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel | Kuwait | 13.89 | ||
Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian | Malaysia | 13.97 | ||
4 | Yaqoub Al-Yoha | Kuwait | 14.00 | SB |
5 | Rami Ibrahim Kareem | Iraq | 14.17 | |
6 | Mohd Robani Hassan | Malaysia | 14.18 | SB |
7 | Mustafa Güneş | Turkey | 14.46 | |
8 | Rami Gharsalli | Tunisia | 14.69 |
400 metres hurdles[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelmalik Lahoulou | Algeria | 50.96 | ||
Mehmet Güzel | Turkey | 51.66 | PB | |
Andrian | Indonesia | 51.82 | ||
4 | Saoud Mohamed Abdulkarim | United Arab Emirates | 52.32 | |
5 | Ali Obaid Shirook | United Arab Emirates | 52.43 | SB |
6 | Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan | Malaysia | 53.71 |
3000 metres steeplechase[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tarık Langat Akdağ | Turkey | 8:28.79 | ||
Hamid Ezzine | Morocco | 8:37.46 | ||
Tareq Mubarak Taher | Bahrain | 8:44.20 | ||
4 | Ahmad Foroud | Iran | 8:48.70 | PB |
5 | Hicham Bouchicha | Algeria | 8:48.71 | |
6 | Saeed Abbas Al-Thomali | Saudi Arabia | 8:56.27 | SB |
7 | Maaz Abdelrahman Shagag | Qatar | 9:02.10 | |
8 | Ahmad Luth Hamizan | Malaysia | 9:54:47 | |
Monatcer Zaghou | Morocco | DNS |
4 × 100 metres relay[edit]
28 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oman | Fahad Khamis Al-Jabri, Barakat Al-Harthi, Abdullah Al-Sooli, Mohammed Obaid Al-Hindi | 39.72 | ||
Saudi Arabia | Bandar Atia Al-Kaabi, Fahad Mohamed Al-Subaie, Hamoud Al-Wani, Ahmed Fayaz Marzouk | 40.20 | ||
Indonesia | Yaspy Bobi, Sapwaturrahman, Mohd Fadlin, Abdul Hamid Abdullah Iswandi | 40.37 | ||
4 | Malaysia | Aron Anchois, Mohd Shahmimi, Harith Ammar, Rayzamshah Wan Sofian | 40.43 | |
Turkey | Mustafa Güneş, Erkin Özkan, Alper Kulaksız, Umutcan Emektaş | DQ | ||
Iraq | DNS |
4 × 400 metres relay[edit]
28 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saudi Arabia | Ismail Al-Sabiani, Mohammed Al-Bishi, Mazen Al-Yasen, Yousef Masrahi | 3:03.70 | ||
Turkey | Batuhan Altıntaş, Halit Kiliç, Mehmet Güzel, İlham Tanui Özbilen | 3:06.43 | ||
Algeria | Miloud Laredj, Lyes Sabri, Abdelmalik Lahoulou, Mohamed Belbachir | 3:09.04 | ||
4 | Indonesia | Heru Astrianto, Edi Ariansyah, Deny Hadiwijaya, Yacobus Leuwol | 3:11.21 | |
5 | United Arab Emirates | Ibrahim Khalifa, Mayuf Hassan Ahmed, Ali Obaid Shirook, Saoud Mohamed Abdulkarim | 3:13.33 | |
6 | Libya | Ali Abd Salem, Aboubaker El-Gatrouni, Khaled Giaeda, Tarek Eshebli | 3:13.42 | |
Iraq | DNS |
20 kilometres walk[edit]
29 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mabrook Saleh Mohamed | Qatar | 1:31:26 | ||
Hakmali Sauda | Indonesia | 1:34:23 | SB | |
Gabriel Ngnintedem | Cameroon | 1:39:52 | ||
4 | Mohd Khairul Harith Harun | Malaysia | 1:42:57 | |
Lo Choon Sieng | Malaysia | DQ | ||
Hendro | Indonesia | DQ | ||
Hussein Mohammed Al-Khairi | Qatar | DQ | ||
Razzaq Abed Asmeer | Iraq | DNS |
High jump[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh | Iran | 2.20 | ||
Majed El Dein Ghazal | Syria | 2.20 | ||
Nauraj Singh Randhawa | Malaysia | 2.18 | ||
4 | Muamer Aissa Barsham | Qatar | 2.16 | |
5 | Hashim Issa Al-Oqabi | Saudi Arabia | 2.16 | SB |
6 | Temfack Fernan Djoumessi | Cameroon | 2.14 | |
7 | Nawaf Ahmed Al-Yami | Saudi Arabia | 2.11 | |
8 | Kavee-Alagan Anpalagan | Malaysia | 2.05 | |
8 | Serhat Birinci | Turkey | 2.05 |
Pole vault[edit]
28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mouhcine Cheaouri | Morocco | 5.10 | ||
Mohsen Rabbani | Iran | 5.00 | ||
Mohamed Romdhana | Tunisia | 4.90 | SB | |
4 | Alwi Iskandar | Malaysia | 4.90 | |
5 | Hussain Asim Al-Hizam | Saudi Arabia | 4.60 | |
6 | Hendri Setiawan | Indonesia | 4.60 | |
7 | Fahed Al-Mershad | Kuwait | 4.60 | |
8 | Alim Al-Sabag | Kuwait | 4.60 | |
Eko Wicaksono | Indonesia | NM | ||
Mohd Zam Zam Fahmie | Malaysia | NM |
Long jump[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ahmad Fayaz Marzouk | Saudi Arabia | 7.80 | ||
Mohammad Arzandeh | Iran | 7.70 | ||
Saleh Al-Haddad | Kuwait | 7.66 | SB | |
4 | Jassim Mustafa Abdulraouf | United Arab Emirates | 7.63 | |
5 | Mohamed Fathalla Difallah | Egypt | 7.61 | |
6 | Alper Kulaksız | Turkey | 7.44 | |
7 | Daniel Noval | Philippines | 7.38 | PB |
8 | Rikwan Weleburun | Indonesia | 7.16 | |
9 | Mustafa Güneş | Turkey | 6.98 | |
9 | Essa Sami Buhadi | Kuwait | 6.90 | |
10 | Vincent Okot | Uganda | 6.54 |
Triple jump[edit]
28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tarik Bouguetaïb | Morocco | 16.29 | ||
Mohamed Youssef Al-Sahabi | Bahrain | 15.90 | ||
Aşkin Karaca | Turkey | 15.76 | ||
4 | Abdullah Asril | Indonesia | 15.73 | PB |
5 | Murad Ibadullayev | Azerbaijan | 15.69 | |
6 | Mohamed Rihani | Libya | 15.28 | PB |
7 | Vincent Okot | Uganda | 14.93 | |
8 | Abdallah Mohamed Al-Yoha | Kuwait | 14.89 | |
Hugo Mamba-Schlick | Cameroon | DNS |
Shot put[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sultan Al-Hebshi | Saudi Arabia | 18.65 | ||
Meshari Saad Suroor | Kuwait | 18.59 | ||
Hüseyin Atıcı | Turkey | 18.56 | ||
4 | Hisham Abdelhamid Abdelaziz | Egypt | 17.79 | |
5 | Yasser Farag Ibrahim | Egypt | 17.23 | |
6 | Hussein Adi Alifuddin | Malaysia | 16.18 | |
7 | Krisna Wahyu | Indonesia | 15.06 |
Discus throw[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ehsan Haddadi | Iran | 61.64 | 63.99 | 62.73 | 65.03 | x | 66.03 | 66.03 | ||
Mohammad Samimi | Iran | 60.80 | x | 59.73 | x | 60.19 | 62.19 | 62.19 | ||
Irfan Yıldırım | Turkey | 59.97 | ||||||||
4 | Ercüment Olgundeniz | Turkey | 58.77 | |||||||
5 | Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi | Saudi Arabia | 58.76 | |||||||
6 | Yasser Farag Ibrahim | Egypt | 56.01 | |||||||
7 | Haidar Nasser Abdul Shaheed | Iraq | 55.75 | |||||||
8 | Essa Al-Zenkawi | Kuwait | 54.80 | |||||||
9 | Ali Khalifa Maaloul | Libya | 53.81 | |||||||
10 | Hisham Abdelhamid Abdelaziz | Egypt | 49.62 | |||||||
Taufik Nur Rohman | Indonesia | NM |
Hammer throw[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mostafa Al-Gamel | Egypt | 77.73 | ||
Ali Al-Zinkawi | Kuwait | 76.68 | SB | |
Dzmitry Marshin | Azerbaijan | 70.52 | ||
Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud | Egypt | Doping | ||
4 | Kaveh Mousavi | Iran | 68.01 | |
5 | Driss Barid | Morocco | 67.30 | |
6 | Jackie Wong Siew Cheer | Malaysia | 59.53 | NR |
Mohamed Abdulkarim Al-Jawher | Kuwait | NM |
Javelin throw[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ihab Abdelrahman | Egypt | 78.96 | ||
Fatih Avan | Turkey | 78.15 | ||
Ahmed El-Shabramsly | Egypt | 69.02 | ||
4 | Khamis Ghabish Al-Outeibi | Oman | 62.99 | |
5 | Abdullah Al-Ameeri | Kuwait | 62.28 | |
6 | Ali Mohamed Al-Jadaani | Saudi Arabia | 58.89 | |
7 | Abdullah Mohamed Al-Ghamdi | Saudi Arabia | 58.18 | |
8 | Elchin Gasimov | Azerbaijan | 47.94 |
Women's results[edit]
100 metres[edit]
Heats – 25 September Wind: Heat 1: -0.3 m/s, Heat 2: -1.0 m/s
| Final – 25 September Wind: -0.3 m/s
|
200 metres[edit]
27 September
Wind: -0.1 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maryam Tousi | Iran | 23.72 | ||
Komalam Shally Selveratnam | Malaysia | 25.16 | ||
Abir Barkaoui | Tunisia | 25.47 | ||
4 | Mazoon Al-Alawi | Oman | 26.09 | |
5 | Saliha Özyurt | Turkey | 26.26 | |
Shinoona Al-Habsi | Oman | DQ |
400 metres[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Malika Akkaoui | Morocco | 53.19 | PB | |
Hasna Grioui | Morocco | 54.88 | ||
Mariatu Suma | Sierra Leone | 55.27 | PB | |
4 | Birsen Engin | Turkey | 55.35 | |
5 | Abir Barkaoui | Tunisia | 56.84 | |
6 | Shafa Mammadova | Azerbaijan | 58.82 | |
7 | Mariama Kamara | Guinea | 1:05.61 |
800 metres[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Malika Akkaoui | Morocco | 2:06.97 | ||
Siham Hilali | Morocco | 2:07.29 | ||
Tuğba Koyuncu | Turkey | 2:09.17 | ||
4 | Genzeb Shumi | Bahrain | 2:11.08 | |
5 | Ganthimanthi Kumarasamy | Malaysia | 2:15.32 | |
6 | Lismawati Ilang | Indonesia | 2:17.36 |
1500 metres[edit]
28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rababe Arafi | Morocco | 4:19.27 | ||
Siham Hilali | Morocco | 4:19.79 | ||
Betlehem Desalegn | United Arab Emirates | 4:20.09 | ||
4 | Mimi Belete | Bahrain | 4:21.10 | |
5 | Esma Aydemir | Turkey | 4:21.49 | |
6 | Elif Dağdelen | Turkey | 4:21.94 | |
7 | Genzeb Shumi | Bahrain | 4:27.28 | |
8 | Fatima Ghassan Rayya | Syria | 4:45.71 | |
9 | Ganthimanthi Kumarasamy | Malaysia | 4:45.99 | |
10 | Lismawati Ilang | Indonesia | 4:50.03 | |
11 | Alika Morgan | Guyana | 5:01.84 |
5000 metres[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maryam Yusuf Jamal | Bahrain | 16:15.76 | SB | |
Betlehem Desalegn | United Arab Emirates | 16:16.84 | ||
Layes Abdullayeva | Azerbaijan | 16:49.08 | ||
4 | Alika Morgan | Guyana | 19:07.84 | |
Elif Dağdelen | Turkey | DNF | ||
Esma Aydemir | Turkey | DNF |
10,000 metres[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shitaye Eshete | Bahrain | 32:35.78 | ||
Kenza Dahmani | Algeria | 33:06.41 | ||
Alia Saeed Mohammed | United Arab Emirates | 33:44.12 | ||
Esma Aydemir | Turkey | DNF | ||
Khadija Samnah | Morocco | DNF |
100 metres hurdles[edit]
28 September
Wind: +0.7 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dedeh Erawati | Indonesia | 13.54 | ||
Yamina Hajjaji | Morocco | 13.96 | ||
Raja Nursheena Azhar | Malaysia | 13.98 | ||
4 | Lamiae Lhabze | Morocco | 14.17 | |
5 | Emilia Nova | Indonesia | 14.41 | |
6 | Sema Apak | Turkey | 14.47 | |
7 | Buthayna Eid Al-Yacoubi | Oman | 14.47 | PB |
400 metres hurdles[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hayat Lambarki | Morocco | 57.92 | ||
Lamiae Lhabze | Morocco | 58.16 | ||
Özge Akın | Turkey | 59.44 | ||
4 | Birsen Engin | Turkey | 1:00.01 | |
Maroua El Najjar | Tunisia | DQ |
3000 metres steeplechase[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amina Bettiche | Algeria | 10:05.63 | ||
Elif Dağdelen | Turkey | 10:07.79 | SB | |
Salima El Ouali Alami | Morocco | 10:08.86 | ||
4 | Fatima Ghassan Rayya | Syria | 11:17.79 | NR |
Woroud Sawalha | Palestine | DNF |
4 × 100 metres relay[edit]
28 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Saliha Özyurt, Birsen Engin, Sema Apak, Nimet Karakuş | 46.59 | ||
Morocco | Jamaa Chnaik, Hayat Lambarki, Lamiae Lhabze, Yamina Hjaji | 47.18 | ||
Oman | Mazoon Al-Alawi, Shinoona Al-Habsi, Hiba Al-Asmi, Buthaina Al-Yaqoubi | 49.20 | ||
Indonesia | DNS |
4 × 400 metres relay[edit]
28 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Morocco | Hasna Grioui, Malika Akkaoui, Lamiae Lhabze, Hayat Lambarki | 3:38.56 | ||
Turkey | Özge Akın, Birsen Engin, Esma Aydemir, Sema Apak | 3:53.26 | ||
Oman | Mazoon Al-Alawi, Shinoona Al-Habsi, Hiba Al-Asmi, Buthaina Al-Yaqoubi | 4:30.09 | ||
Indonesia | DNS |
High jump[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Burcu Yüksel | Turkey | 1.80 | ||
Sevim Sinmez Serbest | Turkey | 1.65 | PB | |
Maroua El Najjar | Tunisia | 1.65 |
Pole vault[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Buse Arıkazan | Turkey | 3.95 | ||
Elmas Seda Firtina | Turkey | 3.85 | ||
Nisrine Dinar | Morocco | 3.85 | ||
4 | Dorra Mahfoudhi | Tunisia | 3.65 |
Long jump[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jamaa Chnaik | Morocco | 5.95 | ||
Jihad Bakhechi | Morocco | 5.89 | ||
Sema Apak | Turkey | 5.71 | SB | |
4 | Abir Barkaoui | Tunisia | 5.40 | |
5 | Dorra Mahfoudhi | Tunisia | 4.88 |
Triple jump[edit]
27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yekaterina Sariyeva | Azerbaijan | 13.28 | ||
Jamaa Chnaik | Morocco | 12.99 | ||
Jihad Bakhechi | Morocco | 12.89 | ||
4 | Sevim Sinmez Serbest | Turkey | 12.81 |
Shot put[edit]
26 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leyla Rajabi | Iran | 17.02 | ||
Eki Febri Ekawati | Indonesia | 14.00 | NR | |
Elçin Kaya | Turkey | 13.21 | SB | |
4 | Lantari Dewi | Indonesia | 12.78 | |
5 | Raghad Al-Zubaidi | Oman | 11.06 |
Discus throw[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elçin Kaya | Turkey | 53.33 | PB | |
Dwi Ratnawati | Indonesia | 47.14 | ||
Raghad Al-Zubaidi | Oman | 29.64 |
|}
Javelin throw[edit]
25 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eki Febri Ekawati | Indonesia | 34.37 | ||
Hiba Al-Asmi | Oman | 33.03 | ||
Maroua El Najjar | Tunisia | 30.76 | ||
Abir Barkaoui | Tunisia | DNS |
References[edit]
- ^ "Partial results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 14 March 2014. Retrieved 20 March 2019.
- ^ "Partial results". Tilastopaja. Retrieved 20 March 2019.