2011 ITF Men's Circuit (April–June)
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
The 2011 ITF Men's Circuit is the 2011 edition of the third-tier tour for men's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the ATP Challenger Tour. During the months of April 2011 and June 2011 over 150 tournaments were played with the majority being played in the month of May.
Key
[edit]$15,000 tournaments |
$10,000 tournaments |
April
[edit]May
[edit]Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2 | Argentina F4 Futures[36] Villa Allende, Argentina Clay $10,000 | Martín Alund 6–4, 6–1 | Diego Schwartzman | Facundo Argüello Juan-Pablo Amado | Martín Cuevas Nicolás Pastor Renzo Olivo Guillermo Durán |
Juan-Pablo Amado Diego Schwartzman 2–6, 6–4, [10–7] | Martín Alund Alejandro Kon | ||||
B&H F1 Futures[37] Doboj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Clay $10,000 | Toni Androić 6–4, 6–2 | Jiří Školoudík | Dino Marcan Tomislav Brkić | Saša Stojisavljević David Thurner Victor Baluda Tomislav Ternar | |
Toni Androić Ivan Bjelica 6–3, 7–6(7–3) | Antonio Lupieri Dino Marcan | ||||
Brazil F12 Futures[38] Teresina, Brazil Clay $10,000 | Tiago Lopes 7–5, 3–1, ret. | Roman Vögeli | Bruno Semenzato Guilherme Clézar | Javier Muñoz Marlon Oliveira Gustavo Guerses Jared Easton | |
Bruno Sant'Anna Karue Sell 6–2, 6–7(3–7), [10–7] | Rodrigo Pérez Juan Carlos Sáez | ||||
Bulgaria F1 Futures[39] Varna, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 | Axel Michon 6–7(5–7), 6–3, 6–1 | Tihomir Grozdanov | Miljan Zekić Adrian Cruciat | Andrei Savulescu Victor Anagnastopol Grzegorz Panfil Michael Linzer | |
Marcin Gawron Grzegorz Panfil 7–5, 6–2 | Alexandru-Daniel Carpen Adrian Cruciat | ||||
Great Britain F6 Futures[40] Edinburgh, Great Britain Clay (green) $10,000 | Mathieu Rodrigues 6–0, 6–4 | Cătălin Gârd | Charles-Antoine Brézac Alexander Slabinsky | David Rice Oliver Golding Wesley Koolhof James Feaver | |
James Feaver Jarryd Maher 2–6, 6–0, [10–6] | David Rice Sean Thornley | ||||
Italy F8 Futures[41] Sanremo, Italy Clay $10,000 | Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy 6–3, 6–1 | Cristian Rodríguez | Yann Marti Raphael Lustenberger | Philipp Oswald Siarhei Betau Shuichi Sekiguchi Matteo Civarolo | |
Erik Crepaldi Claudio Grassi 7–6(8–6), 6–7(3–7), [10–3] | Philipp Oswald Bertram Steinberger | ||||
Kazakhstan F2[42] Taraz, Kazakhstan Hard $10,000 | Federico Gaio 0–6, 6–4, 6–2 | Takuto Niki | Stanislav Vovk Alexander Rumyantsev | Mikhail Biryukov Leonard Stakhovsky Denis Yevseyev Murad Inoyatov | |
Mikhail Fufygin Vaja Uzakov 7–6(7–5), 6–4 | Denis Matsukevich Stanislav Vovk | ||||
Spain F14 Futures[43] Balaguer, Spain Clay $10,000 | João Sousa 6–3, 6–1 | Taro Daniel | Boy Westerhof Gabriel Trujillo Soler | José Checa Calvo Marc García-Román David Estruch Ivan Nedelko | |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén Íñigo Cervantes Huegun 4–6, 6–2, [10–3] | Allen Perel Gabriel Trujillo Soler | ||||
Sweden F1 Futures[44] Karlskrona, Sweden Clay $10,000 | Ervin Eleskovic 7–6(7–4), 6–1 | Érik Chvojka | Josselin Ouanna Kevin Krawietz | Gianni Mina Enrique López Pérez Julien Obry Timo Nieminen | |
Gianni Mina Julien Obry 6–4, 6–1 | Patrik Brydolf Milos Sekulic | ||||
Turkey F16 Futures[45] Tarsus, Turkey Clay $10,000 | Riccardo Sinicropi 6–2, 5–7, 6–4 | Alexandre Folie | Michal Schmid Andrei Ciumac | Mikhail Vasiliev Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez Marc Giner Marco Simoni | |
Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez Marc Giner walkover | Denys Molchanov Mikhail Vasiliev | ||||
USA F11 Futures[46] Orange Park, United States Clay $10,000 | Gerald Melzer 1–1, ret. | Daniel Garza | Robbye Poole Michael Ryderstedt | Daniel Kosakowski Artem Sitak Dennis Novikov Mark Verryth | |
Devin Britton Greg Ouellette 6–2, 6–4 | Gerald Melzer Ty Trombetta | ||||
Venezuela F2 Futures[47] Caracas, Venezuela Hard $10,000 | David Souto 6–2, 6–3 | Duilio Beretta | Roberto Quiroz Dénes Lukács | Román Recarte Mauricio Echazú Mauricio Astorga Ricardo Rodríguez | |
Piero Luisi Román Recarte 6–4, 6–4 | Armando Boschetti Diego Matos | ||||
May 9 | Argentina F5 Futures[48] Villa del Dique, Argentina Clay $10,000 | Marco Trungelliti 6–4, 6–2 | Diego Schwartzman | Martín Alund Juan-Pablo Amado | Nicolás Pastor Guido Andreozzi Juan Ignacio Londero Renzo Olivo |
Gabriel Hidalgo Rodrigo Scattareggia 6–0, 7–6(8–6) | Juan-Pablo Amado Diego Schwartzman | ||||
B&H F2 Futures[49] Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Carpet $10,000 | Miljan Zekić 7–6(7–1), 6–2 | Tomislav Brkić | Damir Džumhur David Savić | Aldin Šetkić Danilo Petrović Mislav Hižak Ismar Gorčić | |
Nikola Ćaćić Miljan Zekić 6–3, 6–4 | Rok Jarc Tom Kočevar-Dešman | ||||
Brazil F13 Futures[50] Caldas Novas, Brazil Clay $15,000 | Júlio Silva 6–4, 6–1 | Thiago Alves | Marcelo Demoliner Guilherme Clézar | André Miele Daniel Dutra da Silva Javier Muñoz Rodrigo Guidolin | |
Danilo Ferraz André Miele 3–6, 6–4, [12–10] | Ricardo Siggia Thales Turini | ||||
Bulgaria F2 Futures[51] Plovdiv, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 | Axel Michon 7–5, 6–7(5–7), 6–4 | Michael Linzer | Marcin Gawron Victor Anagnastopol | Petru-Alexandru Luncanu Alexandar Lazov Tihomir Grozdanov Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu | |
Matthias Kolbe Steven Moneke 6–3, 6–4 | Marcin Gawron Michael Linzer | ||||
China F5 Futures[52] Nanjing, China Hard (indoor) $15,000 | Chen Ti 6–2, 1–0, ret. | Wang Chuhan | Zhang Ze Junn Mitsuhashi | Lee Hsin-han Xu Junchao Hsieh Cheng-peng Wu Di | |
Hsieh Cheng-peng Lee Hsin-han 6–2, 6–4 | Junn Mitsuhashi Bumpei Sato | ||||
Czech Republic F1 Futures[53] Teplice, Czech Republic Clay $10,000 | Jiří Veselý 3–6, 7–6(9–7), 6–1 | Norbert Gombos | Jürgen Zopp Jan-Lennard Struff | Marc Rath Filip Horanský Jan Mertl Aliaksandr Bury | |
Aliaksandr Bury Nikolai Fidirko 6–3, 6–4 | Roman Jebavý Michal Konečný | ||||
Great Britain F7 Futures[54] Newcastle, Great Britain Clay $10,000 | Malek Jaziri 6–3, 6–4 | Yannick Mertens | James Duckworth Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy | Morgan Phillips Carles Poch Gradin Pablo Martín-Adalia Richard Bloomfield | |
Malek Jaziri Carles Poch Gradin 6–1, 7–6(7–3) | Pablo Martín-Adalia Morgan Phillips | ||||
Italy F9 Futures[55] Pozzuoli, Italy Clay $15,000 | Antal van der Duim 6–2, 6–4 | James Lemke | Alejandro González Hiroki Moriya | Marcel Zimmermann Riccardo Bellotti Enrico Fioravante Claudio Grassi | |
Erik Crepaldi Claudio Grassi 6–7(12–14), 6–1, [10–6] | Alejandro González Eduardo Struvay | ||||
Kazakhstan F3 Futures[56] Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard $10,000 | Federico Gaio 6–0, 7–5 | Ilia Starkov | Ervand Gasparyan Mikhail Fufygin | Denis Matsukevich Arata Onozawa Alexander Rumyantsev Mikhail Biryukov | |
Takuto Niki Arata Onozawa 1–6, 7–5, [10–7] | Mikhail Fufygin Ilia Starkov | ||||
Mexico F2 Futures[57] Córdoba, Mexico Hard $15,000 | Daniel Garza 6–3, 1–6, 6–2 | Brendan Moore | Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela Miguel Gallardo-Vallés | Nikoloz Basilashvili Jimmy Wang Carlos Palencia Christopher Díaz Figueroa | |
Chris Letcher Brendan Moore 6–4, 6–3 | Adam El Mihdawy Jimmy Wang | ||||
Morocco F1 Futures[58] Kenitra, Morocco Clay $10,000 | Marc Fornell Mestres 6–4, 7–5 | Tak Khunn Wang | Sherif Sabry Ramkumar Ramanathan | Federico Zeballos Abdullah Magdas Yassine Idmbarek Anas Fattar | |
Marc Fornell Mestres Mike Vermeer 5–7, 7–5, [10–3] | Abdullah Magdas Sherif Sabry | ||||
Spain F15 Futures[59] Lleida, Spain Clay $10,000 | João Sousa 6–3, 6–3 | Roberto Carballés | Íñigo Cervantes Huegun Boy Westerhof | Taro Daniel Roberto Ortega Olmedo Loïc Ducourau Gabriel Trujillo Soler | |
Arnau Dachs Loïc Ducourau 6–4, 6–4 | Qi Xiao Wang Yingzheng | ||||
Sweden F2 Futures[60] Båstad, Sweden Clay $10,000 | Timo Nieminen 6–4, 6–3 | Cătălin Gârd | Gianni Mina Daniel Smethurst | Marcus Daniell Carl Bergman Bastian Trinker Julien Obry | |
Germain Gigounon Daniel Smethurst 3–6, 7–6(7–2), [10–7] | Carl Bergman Timo Nieminen | ||||
Turkey F17 Futures[61] Adana, Turkey Clay $10,000 | Denys Molchanov 6–3, 6–0 | Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez | Roberto Marcora Mohamed Safwat | Ivan Sergeyev Alexandre Folie Michal Schmid Marco Simoni | |
Sam Barry Barry King 7–6(7–1), 6–4 | Issam Haitham Taweel Mohamed Safwat | ||||
USA F12 Futures[62] Tampa, United States Clay $10,000 | Blake Strode 6–3, 6–4 | Lester Cook | Denis Kudla Robbye Poole | Luka Gregorc Matthew Short Artem Sitak Haydn Lewis | |
Ashley Fisher Chris Haggard 7–6(7–1), 6–4 | Clayton Almeida Joshua Zavala | ||||
Venezuela F3 Futures[63] Caracas, Venezuela Clay $10,000 | David Souto 7–6(7–2), 6–3 | Patricio Heras | Juan Sebastián Gómez Luis David Martínez | Román Recarte Maciek Sykut Duilio Beretta Armando Boschetti | |
Piero Luisi Román Recarte 3–6, 6–2, [10–8] | Armando Boschetti Darian King | ||||
May 16 | B&H F3 Futures[64] Brčko, Bosnia & Herzegovina Clay $10,000 | Damir Džumhur 6–3, 5–7, 7–5 | Aldin Šetkić | Miljan Zekić Goran Tošić | Marco Dierckx David Savić Janicije Sasha Karin Toni Androić |
Toni Androić Nikola Ćaćić 6–2, 6–3 | Marko Rajić Saša Vidojević | ||||
Brazil F14 Futures[65] Goiânia, Brazil Clay $10,000 | Guilherme Clézar 4–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–3) | André Miele | Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi Juan Carlos Sáez | Martín Cuevas Facundo Mena Ryusei Makiguchi Rodrigo Guidolin | |
Mauricio Doria-Medina Gastón-Arturo Grimolizzi 7–6(9–7), 6–0 | André Ghem Rodrigo Guidolin | ||||
Bulgaria F3 Futures[66] Sofia, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 | Răzvan Sabău 6–2, 6–3 | Enrico Burzi | Steven Moneke Boy Westerhof | Michael Linzer Victor Anagnastopol Petru-Alexandru Luncanu Gleb Sakharov | |
Matthias Kolbe Steven Moneke 6–1, 6–2 | Maximilian Neuchrist Dominik Schulz | ||||
China F6 Futures
|