2021 UCI Mountain Bike season
Details | |
---|---|
Dates | 12 February – TBD |
Location | World |
Races | +200 |
The 2021 UCI MTB Season was the sixthteeth season of the UCI MTB Season. The 2021 season began on 12 February with the Trek Israel Series no. 1 in Israel and ended in November 2021.
Events[edit]
February[edit]
Date | Race name | Location | UCI Rating | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 February | Trek Israel Series no. 1 | Israel | XCO | Shlomi Haimy (ISR) Na'ama Noyman (ISR) | Eitan Levi (ISR) Lianne Witkin (ISR) | Gil-Li Gonen (ISR) Gali Weinberg (ISR) | [1] |
13 February | Trek Israel Series no. 2 | Israel | XCO | Eitan Levi (ISR) Na'ama Noyman (ISR) | Shlomi Haimy (ISR) Lianne Witkin (ISR) | Yotam Deshe (ISR) Gali Weinberg (ISR) | [2] |
13 February | Incekum – Velo Alanya MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Reto Indergand (SUI) Githa Michiels (BEL) | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Tereza Tvarůžková (CZE) | Mathis Azzaro (FRA) Emeline Detilleux (BEL) | [3] |
14 February | Theodora – Velo Alanya MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Filippo Colombo (SUI) Githa Michiels (BEL) | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Emeline Detilleux (BEL) | Reto Indergand (SUI) Tereza Tvarůžková (CZE) | [4] |
21 February | Alanya Elite Admiral Premium Residence MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Timofei Ivanov (RUS) Githa Michiels (BEL) | Jens Schuermans (BEL) Kristina Ilina (RUS) | Matej Ulik (SVK) Emeline Detilleux (BEL) | [5] |
26 February | Alanya Banana MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Timofei Ivanov (RUS) Githa Michiels (BEL) | Reto Indergand (SUI) Barbara Benkó (HUN) | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Kristina Ilina (RUS) | [6] |
27 February | Velo Alanya MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Timofei Ivanov (RUS) Githa Michiels (BEL) | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Karla Štěpánová (CZE) | Reto Indergand (SUI) Jana Czeczinkarová (CZE) | [7] |
27–28 February | Coppa Citta' Di Albenga | Italy | XCO | Jordan Sarrou (FRA) Laura Stigger (AUT) | Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA) Sina Frei (SUI) | Mirko Tabacchi (ITA) Mona Mitterwallner (AUT) | [8] |
27–28 February | Copa Catalana Internacional BTT | Spain | XCO | Victor Koretzky (FRA) Evie Richards (GBR) | Thomas Litscher (SUI) Jolanda Neff (SUI) | David Valero (ESP) Elisabeth Brandau (GER) | |
27–28 February | Alanya MTB Cup | Turkey | XCO | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Tereza Tvarůžková (CZE) | Reto Indergand (SUI) Githa Michiels (BEL) | David Nordemann (NED) Jana Czeczinkarová (CZE) | [9] |
March[edit]
April[edit]
May[edit]
June[edit]
Date | Race name | Location | UCI Rating | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 June | 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series – Valle di Casies Trophy | Italy | XCO | Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA) Catharine Pendrel (CAN) | Simone Avondetto (ITA) Sandra Walter (CAN) | Martín Vidaurre (CHI) Chiara Teocchi (ITA) | |
4–5 June | MTB French Cup Powered By SKF – XCO/XCC | France | XCO/XCC | Titouan Carod (FRA) (XCC) Léna Gérault (FRA) (XCC) Joshua Dubau (FRA) (XCO) Léna Gérault (FRA) (XCO) | Jordan Sarrou (FRA) (XCC) Hélène Clauzel (FRA) (XCC) Maxime Marotte (FRA) (XCO) Sofie Pedersen (DEN) (XCO) | Joshua Dubau (FRA) (XCC) Haley Smith (CAN) (XCC) Peter Disera (CAN) (XCO) Hélène Clauzel (FRA) (XCO) | [48][49][50][51] |
4–6 June | Lillehammer MTB Weekend | Norway | XCO | Mats Tubaas Glende (NOR) Elisabeth Sveum (NOR) | Erik Hægstad (NOR) Ingrid Bøe Jacobsen (NOR) | Ole Sigurd Rekdahl (NOR) Sigrid Andrea Fløgstad (NOR) | |
5 June | Nova cup Skoda Auto Dolní Morava | Czech Republic | XCM | Filip Adel (CZE) Kateřina Nash (CZE) | Alexander Stadler (AUT) Nikol Flašarová (CZE) | Michal Kaněra (CZE) Andrea Maťhová (CZE) | |
6 June | Gran Premio Internacional Candeleda – Gredos | Spain | XCO | Daniel McConnell (AUS) Rebecca McConnell (AUS) | Jofre Cullell Estapé (ESP) Ana Santos (POR) | Ismael Esteban Agüero (ESP) Meritxell Figueras Garangou (ESP) | |
6 June | Górale na Start | Poland | XCO | Ondřej Cink (CZE) Katarzyna Solus-Miśkowicz (POL) | Bartłomiej Wawak (POL) Matylda Szczecińska (POL) | Filip Helta (POL) Klaudia Czabok (POL) | [52][53] |
6 June | MTB French Cup Powered By SKF – XCO | France | XCO | Jordan Sarrou (FRA) Léna Gérault (FRA) | Thomas Griot (FRA) Malene Degn (DEN) | Joshua Dubau (FRA) Sofie Pedersen (DEN) | [54][55] |
6 June | Kozara Grand Prix 2021 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | XCO | Dimitrios Antoniadis (GRE) Jovana Crnogorac (SRB) | Balázs Sylvester (HUN) Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (GRE) | Goran Cerović (MNE) Jana Jolović (SRB) | |
6 June | Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg | Austria | XCO | Sebastian Carstensen (DEN) Mona Mitterwallner (AUT) | Gregor Raggl (AUT) Yana Belomoyna (UKR) | Maximilian Foidl (AUT) Anne Tauber (NED) | |
11–12 June | Missoula | United States | XCC/XCO | Cole Paton (USA) (XCC) Chloe Woodruff (USA) (XCC) Cole Paton (USA) (XCO) Chloe Woodruff (USA) (XCO) | Tobin Ortenblad (USA) (XCC) Rose Grant (USA) (XCC) Robbie Day (USA) (XCO) Alexis Skarda (USA) (XCO) | Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Hannah Finchamp (USA) (XCC) Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Rose Grant (USA) (XCO) | [56][57][58][59] |
12 June | UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES – Hero Südtirol Dolomites – XCM | Italy | XCM | Andreas Seewald (GER) Kataržina Sosna (LTU) | Samuele Porro (ITA) Ariane Lüthi (SUI) | Héctor Leonardo Páez (COL) Angelika Tazreiter (AUT) | [60] |
13 June | Copa Catalana Internacional BTT – Cala Ratjada | Spain | XCO | Cristofer Bosque Ruano (ESP) Meritxell Figueras Garangou (ESP) | Alberto Mingorance (ESP) Aúrea Ruiz García (ESP) | David Campos Motos (ESP) Lucía Macho (ESP) | [61][62] |
13 June | MTB liga #1 | Denmark | XCO | Jonas Lindberg (DEN) Sofie Pedersen (DEN) | Victor Philipsen (DEN) Kirstine Holt (DEN) | Niels Bech Rasmussen (DEN) Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd (DEN) | |
16–20 June | Crankworx Innsbruck Downhill | Austria | DHI | Loris Vergier (FRA) Valentina Höll (AUT) | Troy Brosnan (AUS) Nina Hoffmann (GER) | Finn Iles (CAN) Tahnée Seagrave (GBR) | |
19 June | SA XCO Cup Series | South Africa | XCO | Philip Buys (RSA) Sarah Hill (RSA) | Matthew Beers (RSA) Danielle Strydom (RSA) | Jan Withaar (RSA) Kimberley Le Court (MRI) | |
19 June | Watersley Sports and Talent Park | Netherlands | XCO | Samuel Gaze (NZL) Mariske Strauss (RSA) | Tom Van Ingelgom (BEL) Lotte Koopmans (NED) | Jarne Vandersteen (BEL) Puck Pieterse (NED) | [63] |
19–20 June | iXS Downhill Cup Pamporovo | Bulgaria | DHI | Thomas Guibal (FRA) Izabela Yankova (BUL) | Ian Guionnet (FRA) Viktoria Goncheva (BUL) | Athanasios Panagitsas (GRE) Carola Lucrezia Favoino (ITA) | |
19–20 June | PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen |
|