Date | Race Name | Location | Class | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
1 April | Rosh Haayin XCO | Rosh HaAyin | 2 | Tomer Zaltsman (ISR) Na'ama Noyman (ISR) | Gil-li Gonen (ISR) Lianne Witkin (ISR) | Shlomi Haimy (ISR) Romi Vladnitski (ISR) | [56] |
1–3 April | Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race – #2 Internazionali d'Italia Series | Nals | HC | Nadir Colledani (ITA) Mona Mitterwallner (AUT) | Gioele Bertolini (ITA) Leonie Daubermann (GER) | Simone Avondetto (ITA) Eva Lechner (ITA) | [57] |
2 April | XCO Premantura Rocky Trails | Premantura | 1 | Silas Graf (GER) Lejla Tanović (BIH) | Esteban Bagnon (FRA) Tanja Žakelj (SVN) | Clément Auvin (FRA) Vita Movrin (SVN) | [58] |
2 April | MTB XCO Czech Cup #1 | Brno | 1 | Krzysztof Łukasik (POL) Lia Schrievers (GER) | Jan Zatloukal (CZE) Tereza Tvarůžková (CZE) | Filip Konečný (CZE) Adéla Holubová (CZE) | [59][60] |
2 April | SA XCO Cup Series #2 | Cape Town | 1 | Arno du Toit (RSA) Candice Lill (RSA) | Philip Buys (RSA) Mariske Strauss (RSA) | Matthew Beers (RSA) Danielle Strydom (RSA) | |
2 April | Copa Catalana Internacional BTT #2 | Barcelona | 1 | Jofre Cullell (ESP) Lucía Gómez Andreu (ESP) | Iván Feijoo (ESP) Olivia Onesti (FRA) | Francesc Barber (ESP) Ana Santos (POR) | [61][62] |
2 April | Power Race Leon – #1 Round Copa de España XCUM | León | 1 | Francisco Herrero (ESP) Anna Ramírez Bauxel (ESP) | Adrián García Montes (ESP) Estefanía Gutiérrez (ESP) | Raúl Castrillo (ESP) Teresa Barreira (ESP) | [63] |
2–3 April | CIMTB Michelin – XCC/XCO | Petrópolis | 1 | Martín Vidaurre (CHI) Jolanda Neff (SUI) Thomas Litscher (SUI) (XCC) Kate Courtney (USA) (XCC) | Vlad Dascălu (ROU) Laura Stigger (AUT) Julian Schelb (GER) (XCC) Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) (XCC) | Thomas Litscher (SUI) Evie Richards (GBR) Gunnar Holmgren (CAN) (XCC) Ruth Holcomb (USA) (XCC) | [64] |
2–3 April | Roc Laissagais – XCM | Laissac | HC | Aleksey Medvedev () Estelle Morel (FRA) | Héctor Leonardo Páez (COL) Costanza Fasolis (ITA) | Martin Frey (GER) Sophie Johnson (GBR) | [65] |
2–3 April | #2 Taça de Portugal XCO C2 | Abrantes | 2 | Mário Costa (POR) Joana Monteiro (POR) | Roberto Ferreira (POR) Lara Lois (ESP) | Ricardo Marinheiro (POR) Ana Tomás (POR) | [66] |
2–3 April | Manavgat Dağ Bisikleti Maratonu | Manavgat | 2 | Evgenii Evgrafov () Azize Bekar (TUR) | Emre Yavuz (TUR) Viktoriia Melnikova () | Erik Mattelin (SWE) Sevim Gerçek (TUR) | [67] |
3 April | Abierto Argentino de XCO #1 | Mendoza | 2 | Joel Contreras (ARG) Inés Gutiérrez (ARG) | Álvaro Macías (ARG) Agustina Antonella Quirós (ARG) | Juan Ignacio Goudailliez (ARG) Evelyn Muñoz (CHI) | [68] |
3 April | IXS Downhill Cup Lošinj | Lošinj | 1 | Luka Berginc (SVN) Jolanda Kiener (SUI) | Simon Maurer (GER) Justine Welzel (GER) | Jure Žabjek (SVN) Vilma Gombalová (SVK) | [69] |
3 April | XCM Kamenjak Rocky Trails | Premantura | 2 | Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) Tanja Žakelj (SVN) | Tomáš Višňovský (SVK) Karmen Škiljić (CRO) | Nicolas Samparisi (ITA) Tanja Priller (GER) | [70] |
3 April | Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Lostorf C2 | Lostorf | 2 | Simon Vitzthum (SUI) Rebekka Estermann (SUI) | Nick Bürki (SUI) Janina Wüst (SUI) | Finn Treudler (SUI) Finja Lipp (GER) | [71] |
8–9 April | Namibia XC 1 | Windhoek | 1 | Alex Miller (NAM) Mariske Strauss (RSA) | Johann van Zyl (RSA) Monique Du Plessis (NAM) | Cameron Wright (AUS) Nicola Fester (NAM) | [72] |
9–10 April | British Cycling National Cross Country Series Round #1 | Merthyr Tydfil | 2 | Charlie Aldridge (GBR) Elena McGorum (GBR) | Cameron Mason (GBR) Anna Flynn (GBR) | Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBR) Joanne Thom (GBR) | [9] |
9–10 April | Copa Catalana Internacional BTT #3 | Corró d'Amunt | 2 | Ever Alejandro Gómez (BOL) Núria Bosch Picó (ESP) | Hugo Drechou (FRA) Giulia Challancin (ITA) | Cristofer Bosque Ruano (ESP) Lianne Witkin (ISR) | [9] |
10 April | MTB Croatia Cup – Vodice | Vodice | 1 | Max Foidl (AUT) Paula Gorycka (POL) | Jakob Dorigoni (ITA) Tanja Žakelj (SVN) | Lukas Malezsewski (BEL) Lejla Tanović (BIH) | [9] |
10 April | Superprestigio MTB #2 | Caparroso | 1 | Mário Costa (POR) Estíbaliz Sagardoy (ESP) | Ricardo Marinheiro (POR) Lucía Gómez (ESP) | Ismael Esteban (ESP) Joana Monteiro (POR) | [73] |
14–17 April | VolCAT BTT | Igualada | S1 | Hans Becking (NED) Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd (DEN) | Marc Stutzmann (SUI) Bettina Janas (GER) | Riccardo Chiarini (ITA) Hildegunn Hovdenak (NOR) | [74] |
15–17 April | Coupe de France MTB #2 XCO/XCC | Guéret | 1 | Joshua Dubau (FRA) Hélène Clauzel (FRA) Julien Trarieux (FRA) (XCC) Sofie Pedersen (DEN) (XCC) | Jens Schuermans (BEL) Margot Moschetti (FRA) Antoine Philipp (FRA) (XCC) Hélène Clauzel (FRA) (XCC) | Antoine Philipp (FRA) Constance Valentin (FRA) Axel Roudil-Cortinat (FRA) (XCC) Margot Moschetti (FRA) (XCC) | [75][76][77][78] |
16–17 April | UK National Cross-country Series #2 | Newcastleton | 2 | Cameron Orr (GBR) Annie Last (GBR) | Charlie Aldridge (GBR) Anna Flynn (GBR) | Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBR) Elena McGorum (GBR) | [79] |
16–18 April | Capoliveri Legend XCO – #3 Internazionali d'Italia Series | Capoliveri | HC | Luca Braidot (ITA) Jenny Rissveds (SWE) | Nadir Colledani (ITA) Giada Specia (ITA) | Simone Avondetto (ITA) Chiara Teocchi (ITA) | [80][81] |
17 April | 3 Nations Cup: Zwiep Scott Cup | Oldenzaal | 3 | Chris Van Dijk (NED) Larissa Hartog (NED) | Tom Schellekens (NED) Romana Carfora (NED) | Frits Biesterbos (NED) Rosa van Doorn (NED) | [82] |
17 April | Copa Aguavista – XCO | San Juan del Paraná | 1 | José Gabriel (BRA) Raiza Goulão (BRA) | Agustín Durán (ARG) Agustina Quirós (ARG) | Dario Gasco (ARG) Samira Méndez (PAR) | [9] |
19–23 April | Brasil Ride Espinhaço 2022 – XCMS | Conceição do Mato Dentro | S1 | Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) Marek Rauchfuss (CZE) Isabella Lacerda (BRA) Hercília Najara (BRA) | Tiago Ferreira (POR) Miguel Muñoz (ESP) Eliane Rezende (BRA) Liege Walter (BRA) | Matouš Ulman (CZE) Tomaš Višňovský (CZE) Paula Gallan (BRA) Luma Diniz (BRA) | |
19–23 April | UCI MTB Marathon Series – 4Islands MTB Stage Race Croatia | Baška/Lopar/Merag/Lošinj | SSR | Martin Frey (GER) Simon Stiebjahn (GER) Lejla Tanović (BIH) Stefanie Dohrn (GER) | Hugo Drechou (FRA) Peeter Pruus (EST) Costanza Fasolis (ITA) Claudia Peretti (ITA) | Daniel Geismayr (AUT) Fabian Rabensteiner (ITA) Greete Steinburg (EST) Janina Wüst (SUI) | [83] |
20 April | OZ Trails Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup | Fayetteville | 1 | Christopher Blevins (USA) Maghalie Rochette (CAN) | Quinton Disera (CAN) Jennifer Jackson (CAN) | Riley Amos (USA) Haley Batten (USA) | [84] |
22–24 April | ÖKK Bike Revolution Chur | Chur | 1 | Jordan Sarrou (FRA) Alessandra Keller (SUI) | Titouan Carod (FRA) Anne Terpstra (NED) | Thomas Litscher (SUI) Sina Frei (SUI) | [85] |
23 April | Czech MTB Cup | Chur | 1 | Bartłomiej Wawak (POL) Anne Terpstra (NED) | Ondřej Cink (CZE) Lia Schrievers (GER) | Gregor Raggl (AUT) Jitka Čábelická (CZE) | [86] |
23 April | Wyścig o Perłę Polskich Uzdrowisk | Krynica-Zdrój | 3 | Krzysztof Łukasik (POL) Gabriela Wojtyła (POL) | Paweł Bernas (POL) Antonina Białek (POL) | Karol Ostaszewski (POL) Klaudią Czabok (POL) | [87] |
23 April | OZ Trails U.S. Pro Cup | Fayetteville | 1 | Christopher Blevins (USA) Sofía Gómez Villafañe (ARG) | Riley Amos (USA) Jennifer Jackson (CAN) | Gunnar Holmgren (CAN) Savilia Blunk (USA) | [88] |
23–24 April | International MTB Bundesliga – Heubacher MTB Festival Bike the Rock | Heubach | HC | Luca Schwarzbauer (GER) Malene Degn (DEN) |
|