Branş | Altın | Gümüş | Bronz |
1933 Innsbruck | Per-Erik Hedlund Sven Utterström Nils-Joel Englund Hjalmar Bergström | František Šimůnek Vladimír Novák Antonín Bartoň Cyril Musil | Hugo Gstrein Hermann Gadner Balthasar Niederkofler Harald Paumgarten |
1934 Sollefteå | Sulo Nurmela Klaes Karppinen Martti Lappalainen Veli Saarinen | Walter Motz Josef Schreiner Willy Bogner Herbert Leupold | Allan Karlsson Lars Theodor Jonsson Nils-Joel Englund Arthur Häggblad |
1935 Vysoké Tatry | Mikko Husu Klaes Karppinen Väinö Liikkanen Sulo Nurmela | Sverre Brodahl Bjarne Iversen Olaf Hoffsbakken Oddbjørn Hagen | Halvar Moritz Erik August Larsson Martin Matsbo Nils-Joel Englund |
1937 Chamonix | Annar Ryen Oskar Fredriksen Sigurd Røen Lars Bergendahl | Pekka Niemi Klaes Karppinen Juho 'Jussi' Kurikkala Kalle Jalkanen | Giulio Gerardi Aristide Compagnoni Silvio Confortola Vincenzo Demetz |
1938 Lahti | Juho 'Jussi' Kurikkala Martti Lauronen Pauli Pitkänen Klaes Karppinen | Ragnar Ringstad Olav Økern Arne Larsen Lars Bergendahl | Sven Hansson Donald Johansson Sigurd Nilsson Martin Matsbo |
1939 Zakopane | Pauli Pitkänen Olavi Alakulppi Eino Olkinuora Klaes Karppinen | Alvar Hägglund Selm Stenvall John Westbergh Carl Pahlin | Aristide Compagnoni Severino Compagnoni Goffredo Baur Alberto Jammaron |
1950 Lake Placid | Nils Täpp Karl-Erik Åström Martin Lundström Enar Josefsson | Heikki Hasu Viljo Vellonen Paavo Lonkila August Kiuru | Martin Stokken Eilert Dahl Kristian Bjørn Henry Hermansen |
1954 Falun | August Kiuru Tapio Mäkelä Arvo Viitanen Veikko Hakulinen | Nikolay Koslov Fyodor Terentyev Aleksey Kuznetsov Vladimir Kuzin | Sune Larsson Sixten Jernberg Arthur Olsson Per-Erik Larsson |
1958 Lahti | Sixten Jernberg Lennart Larsson Sture Grahn Per-Erik Larsson | Fyodor Terentyev Nikolay Anikin Anatoly Shelyukhin Pavel Kolchin | Kalevi Hämäläinen Arto Tiainen Arvo Viitanen Veikko Hakulinen |
1962 Zakopane | Lars Olsson Sture Grahn Sixten Jernberg Assar Rönnlund | Väinö Huhtala Kalevi Laurila Pentti Pesonen Eero Mäntyranta | Ivan Utrobin Pavel Kolchin Aleksey Kuznetsov Gennady Vaganov |
1966 Oslo | Odd Martinsen Harald Grønningen Ole Ellefsæter Gjermund Eggen | Kalevi Oikarainen Hannu Taipale Kalevi Laurila Eero Mäntyranta | Giulio de Florian Franco Nones Gianfranco Stella Franco Manfroi |
1970 Vysoké Tatry | Vladimir Voronkov Valery Tarakanov Fyodor Simashev Vyacheslav Vedenin | Gerd Hessler Axel Lesser Gerhard Grimmer Gert-Dietmar Klause | Ove Lestander Jan Halvarsson Ingvar Sandström Lars-Göran Åslund |
1974 Falun | Gerd Hessler Dieter Meinel Gerhard Grimmer Gert-Dietmar Klause | Ivan Garanin Fyodor Simashev Vasili Rochev Yuri Skobov | Magne Myrmo Odd Martinsen Ivar Formo Oddvar Brå |
1978 Lahti | Sven-Åke Lundbäck Christer Johansson Tommy Limby Thomas Magnusson | Esko Lähtevänoja Juha Mieto Pertti Teurajärvi Matti Pitkänen | Lars-Erik Eriksen Ove Aunli Ivar Formo Oddvar Brå |
1982 Oslo | Lars-Erik Eriksen Ove Aunli Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass Oddvar Brå ile Vladimir Nikitin Alexander Batyuk Yuriy Burlakov Alexander Zavyalov paylaştılar | (Yok) | Kari Härkönen Aki Karvonen Harri Kirvesniemi Juha Mieto ile Uwe Bellmann Uwe Wünsch Stefan Schicker Frank Schröder paylaştılar |
1985 Seefeld | Arild Monsen Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass Tor Håkon Holte Ove Aunli | Marco Albarello Giorgio Vanzetta Maurilio De Zolt Giuseppe Ploner | Erik Östlund Thomas Wassberg Thomas Eriksson Gunde Svan |
1987 Oberstdorf | Erik Östlund Gunde Svan Thomas Wassberg Torgny Mogren | Aleksandr Batyuk Vladimir Smirnov Mikhail Devyatyarov Vladimir Sakhnov | Ove Aunli Vegard Ulvang Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass Terje Langli |
1989 Lahti | Christer Majbäck Gunde Svan Lars Håland Torgny Mogren | Aki Karvonen Harri Kirvesniemi Kari Ristanen Jari Räsänen | Ladislav Švanda Martin Petrášek Radim Nyč Václav Korunka |
1991 Val di Fiemme | Øyvind Skaanes Terje Langli Vegard Ulvang Bjørn Dæhlie | Thomas Eriksson Christer Majbäck Gunde Svan Torgny Mogren | Mika Kuusisto Harri Kirvesniemi Jari Isometsä Jari Räsänen |
1993 Falun | Sture Sivertsen Vegard Ulvang Terje Langli Bjørn Dæhlie | Maurilio De Zolt Marco Albarello Giorgio Vanzetta Silvio Fauner | Andrey Kirilov Igor Badamchin Alexey Prokurorov Mikhail Botvinov |
1995 Thunder Bay | Sture Sivertsen Erling Jevne Bjørn Dæhlie Thomas Alsgaard | Karri Hietamäki Harri Kirvesniemi Jari Räsänen Jari Isometsä | Fulvio Valbusa Marco Albarello Fabio Maj Silvio Fauner |
1997 Trondheim | Sture Sivertsen Erling Jevne Bjørn Dæhlie Thomas Alsgaard | Harri Kirvesniemi Mika Myllylä Jari Räsänen Jari Isometsä | Giorgio Di Centa Silvio Fauner Pietro Piller Cottrer Fulvio Valbusa |
1999 Ramsau | Markus Gandler Alois Stadlober Mikhail Botvinov Christian Hoffmann | Espen Bjervig Erling Jevne Bjørn Dæhlie Thomas Alsgaard | Giorgio Di Centa Fabio Maj Fulvio Valbusa Silvio Fauner |
2001 Lahti | Frode Estil Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Thomas Alsgaard Tor Arne Hetland | Urban Lindgren Mathias Fredriksson Magnus Ingesson Per Elofsson | Jens Filbrich Andreas Schlütter Ron Spanuth René Sommerfeldt |
2003 Val di Fiemme | Anders Aukland Frode Estil Tore Ruud Hofstad Thomas Alsgaard | Jens Filbrich Andreas Schlütter René Sommerfeldt Axel Teichmann | Anders Södergren Per Elofsson Mathias Fredriksson Jörgen Brink |
2005 Oberstdorf | Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Frode Estil Lars Berger Tore Ruud Hofstad | Jens Filbrich Andreas Schlütter Tobias Angerer Axel Teichmann | Nikolay Pankratov Vasili Rotchev Yevgeny Dementyev Nikolay Bolschakov |
2007 Sapporo | Eldar Rønning Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Lars Berger Petter Northug | Nikolai Pankratov Vasili Rotchev Alexander Legkov Evgeni Dementiev | Martin Larsson Mathias Fredriksson Marcus Hellner Anders Södergren |
2009 Liberec | Eldar Rønning Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset Tore Ruud Hofstad Petter Northug Norveç | Jens Filbrich Tobias Angerer Franz Göring Axel Teichmann Almanya | Matti Heikkinen Sami Jauhojärvi Teemu Kattilakoski Ville Nousiainen Finlandiya |
2011 Oslo | Martin Johnsrud Sundby Eldar Rønning Tord Asle Gjerdalen Petter Northug Norveç | Daniel Rickardsson Johan Olsson Anders Södergren Marcus Hellner İsveç | Jens Filbrich Axel Teichmann Franz Göring Tobias Angerer Almanya |
2013 Val di Fiemma | Tord Asle Gjerdalen Eldar Rønning Sjur Røthe Petter Northug Norveç | Daniel Richardsson Johan Olsson Marcus Hellner Calle Halfvarsson İsveç | Evgeniy Belov Maxim Vylegzhanin Alexander Legkov Sergey Ustiugov Rusya |
2015 Falun | Niklas Dyrhaug Didrik Tønseth Anders Gloeersen Petter Northug Norveç | Daniel Richardsson Johan Olsson Marcus Hellner Calle Halfvarsson İsveç | Jean-Marc Gaillard Maurice Manificat Robin Duvillard Adrien Backscheider Fransa |