Curling competition at Dumfries, Scotland
The men's tournament of the 2014 World Senior Curling Championships was held from April 23 to 30 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland.[1]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Round-robin standings
[edit] Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Qualification Game |
Round-robin results
[edit] Draw 1 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Draw 2 11:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
France (Richert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 5 7:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Poland (Janowski) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
France (Richert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Australia (Millikin) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 9 21:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
France (Richert) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Poland (Janowski) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 10 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Canada (Tallon) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Richert) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Poland (Janowski) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 11 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 12 15:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Richert) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 12 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Draw 13 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada (Tallon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Janowski) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 14 7:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Sato) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 16 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Janowski) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 17 18:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Canada (Tallon) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
France (Richert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 18 21:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Janowski) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 19 8:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Janowski) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Canada (Tallon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 20 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
France (Richert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 22 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Richert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Mocek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 23 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Poland (Janowski) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Germany (Schöpp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 2 11:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Scotland (Prentice) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kovač) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Finland (Rissanen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sharp) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
United States (Wright) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 5 7:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Czech Republic (Kovač) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sharp) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | X | 11 |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 6 11:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Prentice) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Finland (Rissanen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 8 18:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
United States (Wright) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sharp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Finland (Rissanen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9 21:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Czech Republic (Kovač) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Prentice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 12 15:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wright) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Finland (Rissanen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
England (Sharp) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 13 19:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Prentice) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 15 11:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sharp) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Scotland (Prentice) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 16 14:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rissanen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
New Zealand (Becker) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 18 21:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wright) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
England (Sharp) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rissanen) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 20 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Rissanen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Wright) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Scotland (Prentice) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 22 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Hungary (Rókusfalvy) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 23 8:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Becker) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Capriolo) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Wales (Wells) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Hausted) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 4 19:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Wales (Wells) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Capriolo) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark (Hausted) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Draw 6 11:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Capriolo) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Hausted) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Wales (Wells) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 10 8:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Capriolo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 11 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Wales (Wells) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Hausted) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 14 7:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Hausted) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Italy (Capriolo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 15 11:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 16 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Denmark (Hausted) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Wells) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Italy (Capriolo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 17 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 19 08:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Wells) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Denmark (Hausted) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Austria (Niederhauser) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Italy (Capriolo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Gnägi) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 21 15:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales (Wells) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Ireland (Kenny) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Tuesday, April 29, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Netherlands (van Imhoff) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, April 29, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Kenny) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
United States (Wright) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 7 |
England (Sharp) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Scotland (Prentice) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Wednesday, April 30, 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
United States (Wright) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Wednesday, April 30, 12:30
Wednesday, April 30, 12:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Tallon) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sweden (Östlund) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |