2017 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September)
From Wikipedia the free encyclopedia
The 2017 ITF Men's Circuit is the 2017 edition of the second-tier tour for men's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the ATP Tour. The ITF Men's Circuit includes tournaments with prize money ranging from $15,000 up to $25,000.
Key[edit]
$25,000 tournaments |
$15,000 tournaments |
Month[edit]
July[edit]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 3 | Canada F4 Futures Saskatoon, Canada Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Filip Peliwo 7–6(9–7), 6–7(5–7), 6–1 | Marcos Giron | Alexander Sarkissian Raymond Sarmiento | Nathan Pasha Alexios Halebian Raheel Manji Ronnie Schneider |
Alexios Halebian Alexander Sarkissian 6–3, 7–6(7–0) | Filip Peliwo Ronnie Schneider | ||||
China F11 Futures Shenzhen, China Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Zhang Zhizhen 2–6, 7–5, 5–0 ret. | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Dzmitry Zhyrmont Li Zhe | Wu Di Sun Fajing Vishnu Vardhan Karunuday Singh | |
Gao Xin Li Zhe 7–6(7–4), 6–2 | Wu Hao Xia Zihao | ||||
France F14 Futures Bourg-en-Bresse, France Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Geoffrey Blancaneaux 3–6, 6–2, 7–5 | Constant Lestienne | Tomás Lipovšek Puches Johan Tatlot | Grégoire Barrère Sekou Bangoura Romain Jouan Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | |
Maxime Chazal Florian Reynet 6–4, 6–2 | Lucas Bouquet Thibault Venturino | ||||
Spain F20 Futures Getxo, Spain Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Bernabé Zapata Miralles 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 | Carlos Taberner | Ivan Gakhov Jordi Samper Montaña | Ricardo Ojeda Lara Miguel Semmler Pedro Martínez Juan Lizariturry | |
Ivan Gakhov David Vega Hernández 3–6, 6–3, [10–6] | Carlos Gómez-Herrera Juan Lizariturry | ||||
USA F23 Futures Wichita, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Christian Harrison 1–6, 6–2, 7–5 | Michael Mmoh | Emil Reinberg Naoki Nakagawa | Govind Nanda Isaiah Strode Ryan Shane Or Ram-Harel | |
Luke Bambridge David O'Hare 6–0, 6–3 | Nathan Ponwith John Harrison Richmond | ||||
Austria F1 Futures Telfs, Austria Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Lenny Hampel 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 | Pascal Brunner | Andrea Pellegrino Mate Delić | Călin Manda Marc-Andrea Hüsler Adrian Bodmer Yang Tsung-hua | |
Marc-Andrea Hüsler Lukas Ollert 7–5, 7–5 | Pascal Brunner Gavin van Peperzeel | ||||
Belgium F3 Futures De Haan, Belgium Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Julien Cagnina 6–7(7–9), 7–6(7–2), 6–4 | Yannick Vandenbulcke | Juan Pablo Ficovich Alexis Musialek | Gonzalo Lama Filip Horanský Jonas Merckx Manuel Guinard | |
Robin Kern Sami Reinwein 6–1, 6–3 | Simón Navarro Marcelo Plaza | ||||
Czech Republic F4 Futures Ústí nad Orlicí, Czech Republic Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Jonathan Mridha 6–3, 6–4 | Marek Jaloviec | Dennis Novak Vít Kopřiva | Marek Gengel Jan Poskocil Ondřej Krstev Jan Mertl | |
Marek Gengel Matěj Vocel 6–7(3–7), 6–1, [16–14] | Dennis Novak Thomas Statzberger | ||||
Egypt F19 Futures Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Youssef Hossam 6–3, 6–2 | Marat Deviatiarov | Michail Pervolarakis Tomáš Papík | Michael Zhu Issam Haitham Taweel Anis Ghorbel Francesco Vilardo | |
Marat Deviatiarov Tomáš Papík 6–4, 1–6, [10–5] | Nathaniel Lammons Benjamin Lock | ||||
Georgia F1 Futures Telavi, Georgia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Guillermo Olaso 3–6, 6–3, 6–3 | Kristian Lozan | Oleksandr Bielinskyi Florent Diep | Federico Zeballos Valentin Vacherot George Tsivadze Tomislav Jotovski | |
Boris Arias Federico Zeballos 7–6(10–8), 7–6(7–5) | Aleksandre Bakshi George Tsivadze | ||||
Germany F6 Futures Saarlouis, Germany Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Tristan Meraut 6–3, 6–4 | Alexis Gautier | Christoph Negritu Raphael Baltensperger | Mirko Martinez Paul Wörner Daniel Dutra da Silva Marc Giner | |
Patrick Grigoriu Christoph Negritu 7–6(7–2), 6–4 | Marc Giner Patrick Mayer | ||||
Hong Kong F3 Futures Hong Kong Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Shintaro Imai 7–6(8–6), 6–3 | Jacob Grills | Nicholas Hu Sora Fukuda | Takuto Niki Masato Shiga Soichiro Moritani Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | |
Shintaro Imai Takuto Niki 7–5, 6–2 | Wong Hong Kit Yeung Pak-long | ||||
Italy F20 Futures Albinea, Italy Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Andrea Collarini 6–3, 6–3 | Filippo Leonardi | Ljubomir Čelebić Bruno Sant'Anna | Jacopo Stefanini Ugo Humbert Andrea Guerrieri Adelchi Virgili | |
Omar Giacalone Jacopo Stefanini 5–7, 6–1, [10–5] | Wilson Leite Bruno Sant'Anna | ||||
Netherlands F3 Futures Middelburg, Netherlands Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Thiemo de Bakker 6–3, 6–4 | Botic van de Zandschulp | Pascal Meis Boy Westerhof | Jelle Sels Scott Griekspoor Gijs Brouwer Evan King | |
Evan King Hunter Reese 6–2, 6–1 | Michiel de Krom Sem Verbeek | ||||
Poland F4 Futures Mrągowo, Poland Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Alexei Popyrin 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 | Laurynas Grigelis | Billy Harris Mariano Kestelboim | Samuel Bensoussan Juan Ignacio Ameal Thibault Cancel David Poljak | |
Adrian Andrzejczuk Paweł Ciaś 6–7(1–7), 7–6(8–6), [10–7] | Olexiy Kolisnyk Oleg Prihodko | ||||
Portugal F10 Futures Torres Vedras, Portugal Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Roberto Ortega Olmedo 6–3, 6–2 | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Albano Olivetti João Monteiro | Bradley Mousley Pablo Vivero González David Pérez Sanz Jaime Pulgar-García | |
Jordi Muñoz Abreu David Pérez Sanz 6–4, 7–6(7–5) | Albano Olivetti Hugo Voljacques | ||||
Russia F3 Futures Kazan, Russia Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-10-11 at the Wayback Machine | Pavel Kotov 6–2, 6–3 | Yan Sabanin | Dejan Katić Artur Shakhnubaryan | Saida'Lo Saidkarimov Maxim Ratniuk Denis Matsukevich Timur Kiyamov | |
Victor Baluda Alexander Pavlioutchenkov 7–5, 6–2 | Richard Muzaev Vladimir Polyakov | ||||
Sri Lanka F3 Futures Colombo, Sri Lanka Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-05-23 at the Wayback Machine | Sumit Nagal 6–1, 6–1 | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Yurii Dzhavakian Fabrizio Ornago | Pierre Faivre Sidharth Rawat Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan Peter Goldsteiner | |
Ankit Chopra Hady Habib 2–6, 7–5, [10–8] | Chandril Sood Lakshit Sood | ||||
July 10 | China F12 Futures Shenzhen, China Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-14 at the Wayback Machine | Wang Chuhan 6–4, 7–6(7–5) | Wu Tung-lin | Sun Fajing Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Wu Di Lý Hoàng Nam Dzmitry Zhyrmont Vishnu Vardhan |
Lý Hoàng Nam Sun Fajing 6–4, 6–4 | Francis Casey Alcantara Karunuday Singh | ||||
Czech Republic F5 Futures Pardubice, Czech Republic Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-14 at the Wayback Machine | Dennis Novak 7–6(7–3), 6–3 | Alex Molčan | Vít Kopřiva Fabien Reboul | Petr Nouza Jan Mertl Patrik Néma Sanjar Fayziev | |
Vít Kopřiva Jaroslav Pospíšil 4–6, 6–1, [10–2] | Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov | ||||
France F15 Futures Ajaccio, France Hard $25,000+H Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-14 at the Wayback Machine | Edoardo Eremin 6–2, 6–3 | Albano Olivetti | Sadio Doumbia Peter Kobelt | Yannick Jankovits Laurent Lokoli Jonathan Kanar Florian Lakat | |
Yannick Jankovits Jonathan Kanar 6–4, 6–2 | Sam Barry Peter Kobelt | ||||
Italy F21 Futures Casinalbo, Italy Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-14 at the Wayback Machine | Gianluca Mager 4–6, 7–6(7–0), 6–2 | Andrea Collarini | Federico Coria Pietro Licciardi | Marco Bortolotti Bruno Sant'Anna Filippo Leonardi Andrea Pellegrino | |
Federico Coria Bruno Sant'Anna 6–3, 4–6, [10–8] | Enrico Dalla Valle Andrea Pellegrino | ||||
Spain F21 Futures Gandia, Spain Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-15 at the Wayback Machine | Bernabé Zapata Miralles 6–3, 5–7, 7–5 | Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol | Pedro Martínez Ivan Gakhov | Gerard Granollers Carlos Taberner Javier Martí David Vega Hernández | |
Marc Giner Pedro Martínez 7–6(7–4), 6–3 | Ivan Gakhov Sergio Martos Gornés | ||||
Austria F2 Futures Kramsach, Austria Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-14 at the Wayback Machine | Daniel Brands 7–6(7–5), 6–1 | Jeremy Jahn | Yang Tsung-hua Pascal Brunner | Alexander Erler Lenny Hampel Matteo Viola Sebastian Prechtel | |
Pascal Brunner Maximilian Neuchrist 6–2, 2–6, [10–5] | Adrian Bodmer Jakob Sude | ||||
Belgium F4 Futures Lasne, Belgium Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-15 at the Wayback Machine | Corentin Denolly 6–3, 6–0 | Juan Pablo Ficovich | Gonzalo Lama Alexis Musialek | Alexandre Müller Christopher Heyman Manuel Guinard Maxime Tabatruong | |
Corentin Denolly Alexandre Müller 6–1, 6–3 | Maxence Brovillé Clément Tabur | ||||
Egypt F20 Futures Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-12 at the Wayback Machine | Mohamed Safwat 6–4, 7–5 | Lorenzo Frigerio | Julian Ocleppo Tomáš Papík | Francesco Vilardo Andrea Vavassori Michael Zhu Bernardo Saraiva | |
Julian Ocleppo Andrea Vavassori 2–6, 6–3, [10–8] | Nathaniel Lammons Bernardo Saraiva | ||||
Georgia F2 Futures Telavi, Georgia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-12 at the Wayback Machine | Tomislav Jotovski 7–6(7–3), 6–7(7–9), 7–6(7–4) | Guillermo Olaso | Nerman Fatić Federico Zeballos | Dimitriy Voronin Kirill Kivattsev George Tsivadze Oleksandr Bielinskyi | |
Boris Arias Federico Zeballos 5–7, 6–3, [10–8] | Nerman Fatić Antun Vidak | ||||
Germany F7 Futures Trier, Germany Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-18 at the Wayback Machine | Alexey Vatutin 2–6, 6–4, 6–2 | Enrique López Pérez | Jan Choinski Dominik Böhler | Julien Cagnina Filip Horanský Christian Hirschmüller Benjamin Hassan | |
Vasile Antonescu Patrick Grigoriu 5–7, 6–4, [10–1] | Scott Puodziunas Hunter Reese | ||||
Netherlands F4 Futures Amstelveen, Netherlands Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-15 at the Wayback Machine | Marko Tepavac 6–3, 6–3 | Gijs Brouwer | Boy Westerhof Ricardo Hocevar | Jelle Sels Tom Farquharson Stephan Fransen Niels Lootsma | |
Botic van de Zandschulp Boy Westerhof 6–1, 6–7(4–7), [10–3] | Niels Lootsma Christoph Negritu | ||||
Poland F5 Futures Mrągowo, Poland Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-12 at the Wayback Machine | Zdeněk Kolář 7–5, 1–0 ret. | Laurynas Grigelis | Antonio Massara Samuel Bensoussan | Paweł Ciaś Maciej Smoła Richard Gabb Elliot Benchetrit | |
Ewan Moore Manuel Peña López 6–2, 7–5 | Kamil Gajewski Szymon Walków | ||||
Portugal F11 Futures Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-15 at the Wayback Machine | Alex de Minaur 6–1, 2–6, 6–4 | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Roberto Ortega Olmedo João Monteiro | Pablo Vivero González Antoine Escoffier Lucas Catarina Nuno Deus | |
Alex de Minaur Roberto Ortega Olmedo 6–2, 6–1 | Edward Bourchier Daniel Nolan | ||||
Turkey F25 Futures Istanbul, Turkey Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-17 at the Wayback Machine | Geoffrey Blancaneaux 7–5, 6–1 | Martín Cuevas | Nikola Ćaćić Dimitar Kuzmanov | Cem İlkel Thomas Bréchemier Jules Okala Adria Mas Mascolo | |
Miki Janković Dimitar Kuzmanov 6–4, 2–6, [11–9] | Nikola Ćaćić Vasko Mladenov | ||||
July 17 | China F13 Futures Yinchuan, China Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-18 at the Wayback Machine | Sora Fukuda 6–3, 7–5 | Zhang Zhizhen | Sun Fajing Hiroyasu Ehara | Hung Jui-chen Lee Kuan-yi Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul Francis Casey Alcantara |
Hung Jui-chen Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul 6–2, 3–6, [12–10] | Wu Hao Xia Zihao | ||||
Czech Republic F6 Futures Brno, Czech Republic Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-20 at the Wayback Machine | Juan Pablo Ficovich 7–5, 6–4 | Jan Mertl | Václav Šafránek Petr Nouza | Alex Molčan Vít Kopřiva Lukáš Klein Robin Staněk | |
Jan Mertl Václav Šafránek 6–4, 7–6(10–8) | Lenny Hampel Robin Staněk | ||||
Germany F8 Futures Kassel, Germany Clay $25,000+H Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-21 at the Wayback Machine | Jürgen Zopp 6–3, 6–2 | Jan Choinski | Jeremy Jahn Dominik Böhler | Elmar Ejupovic Gibril Diarra Christopher Heyman Enrique López Pérez | |
Mats Moraing Tom Schönenberg 7–6(7–4), 2–6, [10–2] | Maximilian Neuchrist David Pichler | ||||
Ireland F1 Futures Dublin, Ireland Carpet $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-21 at the Wayback Machine | Tom Farquharson 6–4, 6–1 | Ryan James Storrie | Rémi Boutillier Yannick Jankovits | Peter Kobelt Sean Hodkin Joshua Paris Lloyd Glasspool | |
Scott Clayton Jonny O'Mara 6–1, 6–3 | Peter Bothwell Lloyd Glasspool | ||||
Spain F22 Futures Dénia, Spain Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-20 at the Wayback Machine | Javier Barranco Cosano 6–1, 6–4 | Juan Lizariturry | David Vega Hernández Ivan Gakhov | Pedro Martínez Vullnet Tashi Eduard Esteve Lobato Gerard Granollers | |
Ivan Gakhov Pedro Martínez 7–5, 6–7(7–9), [11–9] | Juan Lizariturry Jaume Pla Malfeito | ||||
Turkey F26 Futures Istanbul, Turkey Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-20 at the Wayback Machine | Geoffrey Blancaneaux 6–7(8–10), 6–4, 6–2 | Bruno Sant'Anna | Jules Okala Alexander Igoshin | Miki Janković Martín Cuevas Dante Gennaro Dragoș Dima | |
Sarp Ağabigün Marat Deviatiarov 6–2, 7–6(7–5) | Alexander Igoshin Vasko Mladenov | ||||
USA F24 Futures Champaign, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-20 at the Wayback Machine | Dominik Köpfer 6–7(5–7), 6–2, 7–5 | José Statham | Ricardo Rodríguez Brandon Holt | Harrison Adams Jeffrey Schorsch Eric James Johnson Ezekiel Clark | |
Brandon Holt Riley Smith 3–6, 6–1, [12–10] | Tomas Stillman Shane Vinsant | ||||
Austria F3 Futures Wels, Austria Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Filip Horanský 6–3, 6–3 | Matthias Haim | Robin Kern Viktor Durasovic | Julien Cagnina Gabriel Schmidt Thomas Statzberger Johannes Härteis | |
Robin Kern Sami Reinwein 6–4, 6–3 | Philipp Schroll Nicolás Xiviller | ||||
Belgium F5 Futures Knokke, Belgium Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Maxime Tabatruong 5–0, ret. | Julien Dubail | Jolan Cailleau Juan Carlos Sáez | Jonas Merckx Florian Lakat Mats Rosenkranz Louis Chaix | |
Constant de la Bassetière Quentin Folliot 3–6, 6–1, [11–9] | Benjamin D'Hoe Eduardo Peralta-Tello | ||||
Colombia F1 Futures Valledupar, Colombia Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-17 at the Wayback Machine | Daniel Elahi Galán 6–3, 7–5 | Christopher Díaz Figueroa | Facundo Argüello Franco Emanuel Egea | Facundo Mena Juan Sebastián Gómez Federico Moreno José Olivares | |
Juan Sebastián Gómez Luis Patiño 6–2, 7–6(7–4) | Nicolás Alberto Arreche Alexander Merino | ||||
Egypt F21 Futures Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Lorenzo Frigerio 6–4, 6–3 | Julian Cash | Anis Ghorbel Andrea Vavassori | Julian Ocleppo Frederik Press José Francisco Vidal Azorín Antonio Zucca | |
Junior Alexander Ore Michael Zhu 6–2, 6–3 | Julian Cash Tyler Mercier | ||||
France F16 Futures Uriage, France Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-18 at the Wayback Machine | Alexandre Müller 5–7, 7–6(7–1), 6–4 | Corentin Denolly | Johan Tatlot Corentin Moutet | Baptiste Crepatte Thomas Bréchemier Antoine Hoang Pierre Faivre | |
Corentin Denolly Alexandre Müller 6–3, 7–5 | Antoine Bellier Johan Tatlot | ||||
Georgia F3 Futures Telavi, Georgia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Kirill Kivattsev 7–6(7–4), 7–6(8–6) | Nerman Fatić | David Volfson Tomislav Jotovski | Caio Silva Oleksandr Bielinskyi Cristian Carli Aleksandre Bakshi | |
Ivan Kalinin Kirill Kivattsev 6–4, 6–7(6–8), [10–7] | Boris Arias Federico Zeballos | ||||
Italy F22 Futures Gubbio, Italy Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Riccardo Bonadio 6–3, 7–6(7–2) | Pietro Rondoni | Jay Clarke Giovanni Fonio | Davide Galoppini Mirko Cutuli Claudio Fortuna Marco Miceli | |
Gianluca Di Nicola Giorgio Portaluri 6–2, 6–2 | Riccardo Balzerani Enrico Dalla Valle | ||||
Lithuania F1 Futures Vilnius, Lithuania Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-17 at the Wayback Machine | Ronald Slobodchikov 6–3, 7–6(7–4) | Christian Hirschmüller | Patrik Brydolf Vladimir Polyakov | Søren Hess-Olesen Luca Gelhardt Julius Tverijonas Andrea Guerrieri | |
Gabriel Petit François-Arthur Vibert 6–3, 6–2 | Ivan Davydov Vladimir Polyakov | ||||
Morocco F1 Futures Tangier, Morocco Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Juan Manuel Benítez Chavarriaga 6–2, 7–6(7–2) | Raleigh Smith | Fernando Bogajo Manuel Guinard | Soufiane El Mesbahi Nick Chappell Francesco Bessire Aarón Cortés Alcaraz | |
Juan Manuel Benítez Chavarriaga Raleigh Smith 6–4, 7–6(7–3) | Nick Chappell Skander Mansouri | ||||
Poland F6 Futures Mrągowo, Poland Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-21 at the Wayback Machine | Adam Chadaj 6–1, 6–3 | Richard Gabb | Michal Schmid Colin van Beem | Fabrizio Ornago Bastian Wagner Olexiy Kolisnyk Piotr Matuszewski | |
Olexiy Kolisnyk Oleg Prihodko 6–4, 6–3 | Colin van Beem Daniil Zarichanskyy | ||||
Portugal F12 Futures Idanha-a-Nova, Portugal Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Lucas Catarina 6–4, 6–4 | David Pérez Sanz | Alex de Minaur Nicolás Álvarez Varona | Erik Crepaldi Antoine Escoffier Jonathan Gray Daniel Batista | |
David Pérez Sanz Pablo Vivero González 6–7(7–9), 7–5, [10–7] | Francisco Cabral Gonçalo Falcão | ||||
July 24 | China F14 Futures Tianjin, China Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Nikola Milojević 6–4, 6–2 | Li Zhe | Shuichi Sekiguchi Hiroyasu Ehara | Issei Okamura Karunuday Singh Sora Fukuda Wang Aoran |
Hiroyasu Ehara Sho Katayama 6–3, 6–3 | Huang Liang-chi Wang Aoran | ||||
France F17 Futures Troyes, France Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Adelchi Virgili 2–6, 6–4, 6–3 | Antoine Hoang | Jules Okala Evan Furness | Alexandre Müller Grégoire Jacq Ronan Joncour Dan Added | |
Antoine Hoang Grégoire Jacq 6–4, 6–0 | Constant de la Bassetière Ugo Humbert | ||||
Ireland F2 Futures Dublin, Ireland Carpet $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Adrien Bossel 3–6, 6–4, 7–6(9–7) | Peter Kobelt | Sam Barry Simon Carr | Peter Bothwell Ryan James Storrie Rémi Boutillier Michal Konečný | |
Harry Bourchier Daniel Nolan 6–2, 2–6, [10–3] | Samuel Bothwell Edward Bourchier | ||||
Italy F23 Futures Pontedera, Italy Clay $25,000+H Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Sumit Nagal 6–4, 6–4 | Andrea Basso | Jay Clarke Christian Lindell | Andrea Pellegrino Simone Roncalli Riccardo Bonadio Igor Sijsling | |
Andrea Basso Walter Trusendi 6–2, 6–2 | Omar Giacalone Jacopo Stefanini | ||||
Spain F23 Futures Xàtiva, Spain Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Javier Martí 6–1, 6–4 | Eduard Esteve Lobato | Gerard Granollers Marc Giner | Raúl Brancaccio Vullnet Tashi Jaume Pla Malfeito Fred Gil | |
Marc Fornell Mestres Sergio Martos Gornés 6–3, 6–2 | Eduard Esteve Lobato Gerard Granollers | ||||
USA F25 Futures Champaign, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Aleksandar Vukic 7–5, 4–6, 6–2 | Deiton Baughman | Dennis Nevolo Jeffrey Schorsch | Santiago Rodríguez Taverna Manuel Sánchez Ezekiel Clark Liam Caruana | |
Harrison Adams Yates Johnson 6–4, 6–3 | Deiton Baughman Farris Fathi Gosea | ||||
Austria F4 Futures Sankt Pölten, Austria Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Pascal Brunner 7–5, 6–1 | Felipe Martínez Sarrasague | Matthias Haim Daniel Dutra da Silva | Nicolás Xiviller Yvo Panák José Pereira Sebastian Prechtel | |
Daniel Dutra da Silva José Pereira 6–3, 6–3 | Matthias Haim Philipp Schroll | ||||
Belgium F6 Futures Duinbergen, Belgium Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Julien Cagnina 6–0, 2–6, 7–5 | Mats Moraing | Yannick Vandenbulcke Jonas Merckx | Guy den Heijer Stephan Gerritsen Jelle Sels Tim van Terheijden | |
Adam Taylor Jason Taylor 4–6, 6–4, [10–8] | Michael Geerts Jonas Merckx | ||||
Colombia F2 Futures Manizales, Colombia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Facundo Argüello 6–4, 5–7, 6–2 | Daniel Elahi Galán | Camilo Ugo Carabelli Facundo Mena | Juan Sebastián Gómez Mauricio Echazú Cristian Rodríguez Michael Quintero | |
Facundo Mena Camilo Ugo Carabelli 6–3, 1–6, [10–4] | Facundo Argüello Gonzalo Villanueva | ||||
Egypt F22 Futures Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Youssef Hossam 7–6(7–5), 6–1 | Mazen Osama | Oleg Khotkov Benjamin Lock | Sherif Sabry Filippo Borella Anis Ghorbel Matteo De Vincentis | |
Anis Ghorbel Alexis Klégou 6–0, 6–4 | Bernardo Saraiva Eduardo Agustín Torre | ||||
Estonia F1 Futures Pärnu, Estonia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-21 at the Wayback Machine | Jürgen Zopp 6–1, 6–3 | George von Massow | Patrik Brydolf Matías Franco Descotte | Caio Silva Mārtiņš Podžus Artūrs Lazdiņš Tom Fawcett | |
Eduardo Dischinger Caio Silva 7–6(7–5), 6–7(1–7), [10–5] | Fredrik Ask Miķelis Lībietis | ||||
Macedonia F1 Futures Skopje, Macedonia Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-23 at the Wayback Machine | Maximilian Neuchrist 6–3, 7–5 | Nino Serdarušić | David Pichler Tomislav Jotovski | Rrezart Cungu Claudio Fortuna Yang Tsung-hua Richard Gabb | |
Maximilian Neuchrist David Pichler 7–6(7–1), 6–3 | Dane Propoggia Yang Tsung-hua | ||||
Morocco F2 Futures Mohammedia, Morocco Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss 6–0, 6–4 | Elliot Benchetrit | Skander Mansouri Juan Manuel Benítez Chavarriaga | Fabien Reboul Florent Diep Rafael Mazón-Hernández Davide Galoppini | |
Juan Manuel Benítez Chavarriaga Raleigh Smith 6–3, 7–5 | Florent Diep Jonathan Kanar | ||||
Poland F7 Futures Mrągowo, Poland Clay $15,000 Singles and doubles draws Archived 2017-07-22 at the Wayback Machine | Paweł Ciaś 4–6, 6–3, 6–2 | Olexiy Kolisnyk | Colin van Beem David Jordà Sanchis | Pol Toledo Bagué Samuel Bensoussan Szymon Walków Volodymyr Uzhylovskyi | |
Michał Dembek Maciej Smoła 6–4, 1–6, [10–6] | Samuel Bensoussan |